1979 BP Joseph and His Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat 002
Zonder titel1980 BP Golden Gate tour 010
Zonder titel1980 BP Golden Gate tour 012
Zonder titel1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio programme 002
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 03 Walkabout
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 02
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 05
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 07
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 08
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 11
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 12
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 14
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 21
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 02
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 04
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 05
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 06
Zonder titel1972 BP Tennis team ST 099
Legend:
Back Row: A. Carter, R. MacGregor, Mr. J. Trelease, C. Underwood, D. Johnstone;
Front Row: B. Madin, G. Charlton (vice capt.), G. Brigden (capt.) R. Mathews.
1968 BC Rugby U14A Wood Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. The following boys represented the team during the season:
R. Newman, F. Legh, R. Cooper, J. Edmeston, D. Holt, L. Hartman, I. Woods, A. Oberholzer, B. Reádhead (vice-capt.), D. Kneen, P. Dewes, S. Laufer, R. Kippen, P. Hough, M. Wood (capt.), J. Harding and B. Jenkins.
1971 BC Prefects Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available, but Prefects and House Prefects for 1971 included:
N L Janet (Head Prefect), A C Burrow, P R J Dewes, R O Gilbert, M D Wood, P A Lamont, G D Pearce, P R Cooke, G C D McSweeney, R J Morgan, K G M Pratley, J F Santiago
1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup on behalf of Mountstephens House
Zonder titel1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup on behalf of Mountstephens House 02
Zonder titel1980 BP Danny's Wonderful Uncle 003
Zonder titel1980 BP Golden Gate tour 001 On the way ...
Zonder titel1980 BP Golden Gate tour 006 Hiking
Zonder titel1980 BP Golden Gate tour 009
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 02 with spouses
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 16
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 17
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 01
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 10
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 11
Zonder titel1964 BP Cricket U10A team Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine, however, the following players are listed in Stythian 1974 as having played for the team:
P. Dewes (Capt.), F. Legh, J. Harding, R. Burge, I. Woods, G. Daniel, A. Franklin, R. Friedman, J. Dewes, I. Evans, C. Windell, M. Wood and B. Donaldson.
1971 BC Athletics team Woods Collection ST p039 TBI
No legend for photograph in Stythian magazine.
1971 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p034
Back Row: N. Janet, F. Legh, A. Groenewald, M. Wood, M. Flinn, A. Oberholzer, K. Davis;
Middle Row: I. King, W. van Aswegan, G. Coulson, T. Hoy, M. Maarschalk, A. Montgomery;
Front Row: R. Paton-Ash, I. Woods, P. Hough (Capt.), R. Kippen, P. Dewes.
1979 BP Joseph and His Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat 003 Some Ishmaelites, a hairy crew, came riding by ...
Zonder titel1980 BP Golden Gate tour 003 On the way ...
Zonder titel1980 BP Golden Gate tour 005
Zonder titel1980 BP Golden Gate tour 007
Zonder titel1980 BP Golden Gate tour 008
Zonder titel1980 BP Golden Gate tour 011
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 01
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 04
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 10
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 18
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 03
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 12
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2019 visit to BP Library
Zonder titel1975 BC Tennis team TBI NIS
Zonder titel1970 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p055
Legend:
Back row: J de Swart, L Hartman, P Hough, C Bell, W van Aswegen;
Middle row: Mr W J Ellis, A Montgomery, N Janet, O Cook, R Kippen, P Dewes, I Crichton;
Front row: I Woods, B Fergusson, T Gillham, R Schoeman (capt.), I Whyte, M Wood;
1979 BP Joseph and His Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat 001
Zonder titel1980 BP Golden Gate tour 002 On the way ...
Zonder titel1980 BP Golden Gate tour 003 Hiking
Zonder titel1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio programme 001 cover
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 01
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 03
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 06
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 09
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 13
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 15
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 19
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 20
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 07
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 08
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 09
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 13
Zonder titelOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 14
Zonder titelOSA Reunion September 2019 Chapel
Zonder titel1974 BC Hockey U14 TBI NIS
Zonder titel1970 BC Rowing team Woods Collection ST p058
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, A. Bruton, R. Wakefield, T. Chilwell, I. Dodds, D. Hulbert, R. Kennealy;
Middle row: R. Dansey, I. Crichton, B. Lincoln, J. Brandt, R. Kippen, K. Davis, H. McDonald, S. Robb, V. Goodbrand, D. Tatlow;
Front row: A. Groenewald, G. Paton-Ash, P. Smit, Mr J. C. Dickson, K. Goodbrand (capt.), I. Woods, D. Lincoln, D. Heney.
Absent: B. Jenkins
1971 BC Matric Class Woods collection ST p012
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
1971 BC Rowing 1st IV Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine, but crew consisted of:
I Woods, A Groenewald, K Davis, D Heney (capt.), V Goodbrand.
1963 BC Tree planting Graeme Read
Zonder titel