1969 BC Prize giving invitation
Sans titre1969 BC NC St Stithians to try out carpet pitch. The Star December, 1969
Sans titre1981 BP Invitation to Annual Prize Giving
Sans titreOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 03 Walkabout
Sans titre1972 BP Tennis team ST 099
Legend:
Back Row: A. Carter, R. MacGregor, Mr. J. Trelease, C. Underwood, D. Johnstone;
Front Row: B. Madin, G. Charlton (vice capt.), G. Brigden (capt.) R. Mathews.
1968 BC Rugby U14A Wood Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. The following boys represented the team during the season:
R. Newman, F. Legh, R. Cooper, J. Edmeston, D. Holt, L. Hartman, I. Woods, A. Oberholzer, B. Reádhead (vice-capt.), D. Kneen, P. Dewes, S. Laufer, R. Kippen, P. Hough, M. Wood (capt.), J. Harding and B. Jenkins.
1971 BC Prefects Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available, but Prefects and House Prefects for 1971 included:
N L Janet (Head Prefect), A C Burrow, P R J Dewes, R O Gilbert, M D Wood, P A Lamont, G D Pearce, P R Cooke, G C D McSweeney, R J Morgan, K G M Pratley, J F Santiago
1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup on behalf of Mountstephens House
Sans titre1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup on behalf of Mountstephens House 02
Sans titre1954 Grade 2 School report [anon] signed by Mis D Pescod and Wally Mears.
Sans titre1969 BC Christmas card 002 with drawing by Timothy Falkiner.
Sans titre1980 BP Danny's Wonderful Uncle 003
Sans titre1981 BC Founders' Day invitation
Sans titre1982 BP Goliath Jazz programme 001 Cover designed by Jamie Stewart
Sans titreOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 02 with spouses
Sans titre1964 BP Cricket U10A team Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine, however, the following players are listed in Stythian 1974 as having played for the team:
P. Dewes (Capt.), F. Legh, J. Harding, R. Burge, I. Woods, G. Daniel, A. Franklin, R. Friedman, J. Dewes, I. Evans, C. Windell, M. Wood and B. Donaldson.
1971 BC Athletics team Woods Collection ST p039 TBI
No legend for photograph in Stythian magazine.
1971 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p034
Back Row: N. Janet, F. Legh, A. Groenewald, M. Wood, M. Flinn, A. Oberholzer, K. Davis;
Middle Row: I. King, W. van Aswegan, G. Coulson, T. Hoy, M. Maarschalk, A. Montgomery;
Front Row: R. Paton-Ash, I. Woods, P. Hough (Capt.), R. Kippen, P. Dewes.
1969 BP Christmas card 001 with drawing by Gavin Whitelaw.
Sans titre1970 BP Prize giving invitation
Sans titre1980 BP Invitation Annual Prize Giving
Sans titre1981 BC NC Unusual feat for cricketers [no date and source unidentified]
Sans titre1981 BP NC Saints in the swim 001. The Star 9th April, 1981
Sans titre1981 BP Cleanliness Award original certificate. Note: The organisation presenting the certificate is not indicated on the document, but it does feature Zibi, the environmental mascot of the time.
Sans titre1981 BP Holy Moses programme 001 Cover designed by Graham Anderson
Sans titreOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 01
Sans titreOSA Reunion September 2019 visit to BP Library
Sans titre1975 BC Tennis team TBI NIS
Sans titre1970 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p055
Legend:
Back row: J de Swart, L Hartman, P Hough, C Bell, W van Aswegen;
Middle row: Mr W J Ellis, A Montgomery, N Janet, O Cook, R Kippen, P Dewes, I Crichton;
Front row: I Woods, B Fergusson, T Gillham, R Schoeman (capt.), I Whyte, M Wood;
1969 BP Prize giving and Speech Day invitation
Sans titre1969 BC [untitled] NC. Coastal hike. The Star 26th November 1969. Photograph of the hiking group.
Sans titre1970 BC Founders' Day invitation
Sans titre1970 BC Speech Day invitation 19701114
Sans titre1980 BC Founders' Day Invitation
Sans titre1980 BP Danny's Wonderful Uncle programme 001 cover
Sans titre1980 BP Danny's Wonderful Uncle programme 002
Sans titre1981 BP Holy Moses programme 002
Sans titre1982 BP Goliath Jazz programme 002
Sans titre1955 Standard I School report [anon] signed by Miss Doehring and Wally Mears.
Sans titre1953 - 1956 Stythian magazine [incomplete]
Sans titre1961 Parents' Association dinner [menu]. The menu includes signatures from parents, Wally Mears, W Aronsohn and others.
Sans titre1970c St Stithians College Campus Masterplan. The date is estimated from the presence of various buildings on the plan.
Sans titreOSA Reunion September 2019 Chapel
Sans titre1974 BC Hockey U14 TBI NIS
Sans titre1970 BC Rowing team Woods Collection ST p058
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, A. Bruton, R. Wakefield, T. Chilwell, I. Dodds, D. Hulbert, R. Kennealy;
Middle row: R. Dansey, I. Crichton, B. Lincoln, J. Brandt, R. Kippen, K. Davis, H. McDonald, S. Robb, V. Goodbrand, D. Tatlow;
Front row: A. Groenewald, G. Paton-Ash, P. Smit, Mr J. C. Dickson, K. Goodbrand (capt.), I. Woods, D. Lincoln, D. Heney.
Absent: B. Jenkins
1971 BC Matric Class Woods collection ST p012
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
1971 BC Rowing 1st IV Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine, but crew consisted of:
I Woods, A Groenewald, K Davis, D Heney (capt.), V Goodbrand.
1963 BC lapel badge Graeme Read with notes
Note identifies Mrs Barcza as having named the boys in the first photograph
1963 BC Tree planting Graeme Read
Sans titre