1998 GP staff
Legend:
Front row: Brenda Howden, Jan Boland, Jen Smith, Lynn Rivett-Carnac, Rhoda McDairmant, Nuala Schuker, Judy Ford
2nd row: Lynne Cordell, Jenny Bull, Heather MacArthur, Marivon Booysen, Shirley Conlan, Tracey Aitken, Bev Pruett, Shirley Needham
Back row: Mienkie Van Wyk, Anne Goldsworthy, Rose Murray, Colette Bruton, Pat Van Munckof, Ingrid Wustrow, Michele Parsons, Christine Boxall
1997 GC Staff Acquisto Boxall 001
Informal photograph of Ivanka Acquisto playing guitar with Christine Boxall nearby.
2000 GC Rector 001
Sans titre2000 BC The Language laboratory 001
Sans titre2000 BC The Language laboratory 005
Sans titre2000 BC The Language laboratory 008
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
2000 BC The Language laboratory 012
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
1999 GC Staff 001
Sans titre1998 GC Sports Swimming Interhouse Gala 021
Sans titre1998 GC staff
Legend:
Front row: Sue Tasker, Pippa de Wet, Maureen Groch, Lisa Benning, Anne van Zyl, Ivanka Acquisto, Joan Buckley, Janice Robertshaw
2nd row: Effie Lopes, Christine Kroeger, Sheldene West, Christine Boxall, Anne Rowse, Patsy Melhuish, Ruth Everson, Sue Jordaan, Brenda Howden
3rd row: Carol Duffield, Helga Lueger, Pauline Jackson, Marian Kruger, Shelly O’Brien, Rose Murray, Mandy Beech, Alida Timberlake, Suzi Crossman
Back row: Christine Ashton, Pat van den Munckhof, John McBride, Tom Hagsphil, Anna Roberts, Jacob Ditsheho
1998 GC executive and administrative staff
Legend:
Front row: Lesley Roberts (Viljoen), Ivanka Acquisto, Anne van Zyl, Lynn Rivett-Carnac, Jen Smith, Carol Heath
Back row: Elaine Boardman, Caroline Kennard, Steven Cadwell, [?], Johanna Khumalo
1996 GC Staff combined Hunter's Rest 004
Sans titre1998 GC Sports Swimming Interhouse Gala 020
Sans titre1998 GC Sports Swimming Interhouse Gala 035
Sans titre1998 GC Sports Swimming Interhouse Gala 036
Sans titre2000 BC The Language laboratory 003
Sans titre2000 BC The Language laboratory 007
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
2000 BC The Language laboratory 011
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
1999 GC Staff 002
Sans titre1999 GC Staff 003
Sans titre1996 GP Staff 001
Sans titre2000 BC Staff 001
Sans titre2000 GC Rector 002
Sans titre2000 GC Staff training 004
Sans titre2000 BC The Language laboratory 002
Sans titre2000 BC The Language laboratory 004
Sans titre2000 BC The Language laboratory 006
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
2000 BC The Language laboratory 009
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
2000 BC The Language laboratory 010
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
2000 GC Computer Class 001
Sans titre1998 GC and GP full staff
Legend:
Front row: Maureen Groch, Lisa Benning, Ivanka Acquisto, Anne van Zyl, Lynn Rivett-Carnac, Jen Smith, Rhoda McDairmant, Nuala Schuker, Judy Ford
2nd row: Effie Lopes, Joan Buckley, Shirley Needham, Bev Pruett, Sue Jordaan, Ruth Everson, Shelldene West, Christine Kroeger, Jenny Bull, Lynne Cordell, Brenda Howden
3rd row: Christine Boxall, Heather Sinclair, Helga Lueger, Jan Boland, Shirley Conlan, Marivon Booysen, Tracey Aitken, Alida Timberlake, Sue Tasker, Carol Duffield, Patsy Melhuish
4th row: Mienkie Van Wyk, Anne Rowse, Michele Player, Mandy Beech, Pippa de Wet, Rose Murray, Ingrid Wustrow, Anne Goldsworthy, Janice Robertshaw, Pauline Jackson, Susi Crossman
Back row: Marian Kruger, Colette Bruton, Pat van den Munckhoff, John McBride, Thomas Hagspihl, Anna Roberts, Christine Pope, Shelly O’Brien, Jacob Ditsheho
1998 GC Sports Swimming Interhouse Gala 034
Sans titre1996 GC_GP Staff 001
Legend:
Shelldene West, Ivanka Acquisto, Nuala Shuker, Lisa Benning
1996 GC_GP Staff 002
Legend:
1997 GC_GP Staff 001
Front row: Lisa Benning, Maureen Groch, Ivanka Acquisto, Anne van Zyl, Beryl Lourens, Jen Smith, Rhoda McDairmant, Nuala Schuker, Judy Ford Second row: Joanna Khumalo, Joan Buckley, Sue Jordaan, Denise Schefermann, Heather MacArthur, Helga Lueger (Bisho)p, Jan Boland, Christine Kroeger, Shelldene West, Brenda Howden, Effie Lopes, Third row: Nicolette Daly, Sue Tasker, Anne Rowse, Tracey Jones (Aitken), Christine Boxall, Vicky Chilvers, Janice Robertshaw, Joria Riekert, Marivon Booysen, Carol Duffield, Pippa de Wet, Fourth row: Ingrid Wustrow, Jo Lloyd, Sue Pagenkopf, Jennoie Wessels, Christine Pope (Ashton), Mandy Beech, Laurian Goodwin, Pauline Jackson, Susi Crossman, Fifth row: Rose Murray, Colette Bruton, Anna Roberts, Norman Sandnes, Thomas Hagspihl, Pat van den Munckhof, Heidi Wrogemann, Joanne Doyle, Shelley O"Brien, Tracy Symmonds