1974 BP Gymnastics Middle team
Back row: Lyell, Macfarlane, Allan, Greer, Bicker-Caarten, Buck, Scruton, Mr A Wyborn
Front row: Turban, Anderson, Hood, O'Regan, Frost, Roxburgh
1975 BP Football 2nd XI
Back row: G Kernot, P Macfarlane, M Slater, C Loubser, W Grier, Mr A H Wyborn
Front row: I Goode, P Frost, C Blumenthal (capt.), D Goedhart, G Hayward
1975 BP Football 6th XI
Legend:
Back row: Dellow, Kingwill, Tilley, Macfarlane, Charlton, Mr Ken Reid
Front row: Wagstaff, Cross, Bleloch, Simmons, Tatham
Page from the programme in the album containing list of characters.
Sans titre1966 BP Emil and the detectives 005: Polly Hoppit: " Girls can be very useful you know"..
Sans titre1967 BP Island of Doom, programme 003: Cast
Sans titre1967 BP Island of Doom 002: Pirates
Sans titre1967 BP Island of Doom 003: Pirates: "Let me slit his throat, cap'n".
Sans titre1967 BP Island of Doom programme 005
Sans titre1967 BP Island of Doom 009: Rake Chain: "Where's the treasure cap'n?"
Sans titre1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor programme 001: cover
Sans titre1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor 001: Piers
Sans titre1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor 003: The cast
Sans titre1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor 004: Footman, Jailor, Chancellor, Emperor, Princess, Prince, Footman
Sans titre1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor 006: The cast
Sans titre1969 BP Make believe 003
Sans titre1969 BP Make believe 004
Sans titre1969 BP Make believe 008
Sans titre1969 BP Make believe 013
Sans titre1970 Imperial nightingale 001: Emperor: "Take him to the torture chamber".
Sans titre1970 BP Imperial Nightingale 005: Whole cast
Sans titre1971 BP Tom Sawyer 004: Minister, Tom, Mary, Aunt Polly, Sid, Mrs harper, Old Catfish
Sans titre1971 BP Tom Sawyer 008: School children
Sans titre1971 BP Tom Sawyer 009: School children
Sans titre1971 BP Tom Sawyer 010: School children
Sans titre1971 BP Tom Sawyer 012: School children
Sans titre1971 BP Tom Sawyer 013: Stage crew
Sans titre1972 BP Jantjie hy ko huis toe 006: Jacques le Bouche and Jantjie
Sans titre1973 BP Once aboard the lugger programme 001: cover
Sans titre1973 BP Once aboard the lugger programme 003
Sans titre1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 006: Stage crew
Sans titre1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 009: "Going, going, gone"
Sans titre1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 011: All done by kindness
Sans titre1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground programme 003
Sans titre1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground programme 004
Sans titre1975 BP Puss in Boots 003: "Now I wonder who that belongs to!"
Sans titre1975 BP Puss in Boots 004: "Oh Dobbin, How could you?"
Sans titre1975 BP Puss in Boots 005: "Food, food, all he wants is food!"
Sans titre1975 BP Puss in Boots 006: "Good day Sir. Have I the honour of addressing the celebrated Giant Graff?"
Sans titre1975 BP Puss in Boots 010: The family cat, don't mention it.
Sans titre1976 BP Treasure Island 008: "Clap those men in irons."
Sans titre1976 BP Treasure Island 010: "I'm rich, rich as Midas."
Sans titre1976 Treasure Island programme 002
Sans titre1977 BP Hiawatha 001: "Gitche Manito the Mighty stood erect and called the nations".
Sans titre1977 BP Hiawatha 002: The dance of the Young Hiawatha and the Young Braves".
Sans titre1977 BP Hiawatha 004: Thus it was he won the daughter of the Ancient Arrow-maker
Sans titre1977 BP Hiawatha 006: And the wedding guests asembled clad in all their richest raiments.
Sans titre1978 BP Island of Doom 001: The cast.
Sans titre1978 BP Island of Doom 008: Cook: "'Ere's a simpy lovely pancake".
Sans titre1978 BP Island of Doom 011: Crusoe: "The best way of becoming popular is by playing a good game of cricket".
Sans titre1978 BP Island of Doom 014: Rake Chain: "There's something folks don't like about me".
Sans titre1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 004: Some Ishmaelites, a hairy crew, came riding by
Sans titre1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 005: Joseph was taken to Egypt in chains and sold
Sans titre1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 009: Stop you robbers, your little number's up. One of you has stolen my precious golden cup.
Sans titre1980 BP Danny's wonderful uncle 001
Sans titre1980 BP Danny's wonderful uncle 002
Sans titre1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 004: Mr Macfarlane and some cast members
Sans titre1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 009
Sans titre1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 014
Sans titre1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 016
Sans titre1982 BP Goliath Jazz 005: Saul offers his armour to David
Sans titre1982 BP Goliath Jazz 006: Moses
Sans titre1982 BP Goliath Jazz 008: Moses and his magicians
Sans titreBP Monitors formal
Sans titreBP Monitors formal ST p 072
Legend:
Standing: P van Aswegen, S Bayne, J Saunders, P Burnton, E von Glehn, R Friedman, S Posnett, A. Oberholzer. L Buck;
Seated: A. Tatham, N Hayter, B Burton, R. Winstanley, I Evans, P Kramer.
BP boys dropping their coins into a box as a donation to the Rand Bursary Fund.
Sans titreBP Monitors formal
Sans titre1972 BP Staff
1974 BP Building the Little Prep 001
1973 BP classroom scene
1973 BP Gym display 002
3-page illustrated monochrome brochure inviting contributions towards the building of the hall and outlining its potential as a school asset: cover page.
Sans titre3-page illustrated monochrome brochure inviting contributions towards the building of the hall and outlining its potential as a school asset: Facts and figures and a sketch of the interior of the hall.
Sans titre1974c BC Boy outside Life Sciences labs TBI
Sans titre1974c BC Swimming pool scene TBI 005
Sans titre1974c BC Swimming pool scene TBI 007
Sans titre1974c BC Swimming pool scene TBI 014
Sans titre1976 BC Oliver programme cover, illustrated by R Frost. Oliver was produced and directed by Michael Stalley.
Sans titre1976 BC Oliver programme 002
Sans titre1976 BC Oliver programme 004
Sans titre1976 BP The Staff of Life or The Life of Staff: A Concert Comprising Slices of Song, Hunks of Humour and Crumbs of Wisdom. [programme 003]
Sans titre1977 BP Std 5 Camping weekend at Ben Lavin Nature Reserve 004. Boys with backpacks.
Sans titre1977 BP Swimming gala 007
Sans titre1978 BP Grass planting 003
Sans titre1978 BP Grass planting 010
Sans titre1979 BP Swimming gala scenes 001
Sans titre1976 BP Choir ST p088
Legend:
Back Row: (Left to Right), Darryl Voysey, Robert Ward, Ian Anderson, Simon Dyball, Stephen van der Watt, Robin McCall, Michael Clark, John Leyden, Michael Matthews, Peter Frost, Mark Bleloch, Gordon Strick, Dale Lyell, Peter MacFarlane, Craig Fussell, John Shaw.
Third Row: (Left to Right) Keith Wilson, Richard Davis, John Barrow, Sheldon Francois, Rolf Boltman, Colin Frost, Matthew Davies, Simon Crosby, David Rundle, Richard Reed, James Crowe, Craig Duffield, David Stanley, Geoffrey Goudvis, Peter Laughton, Derek Reid.
Second Row: (Left to Right), Adrian Boumer, Anton Koen, Neil Wilson, Hamish Turner, David Tarrant, Mrs H.N. Davies, Colin Koen, Colin Tatham, Ian Alexander, Graham Allen, Andrew Whitelaw, David Nunnerley.
Front Row: (Left to Right), Neil Bisseker, David Anderson, Rogan Mathie, Trevor Gerntholtz, Tony Frost, Duncan Williamson, John Hindle, Nicholas Glossop, Michael Boon, Alistair Mathie, Richard Goudvis, Brett Toerien, Paul Siedle.
1980 BP Choir ST p102
Legend:
[No legend in Stythian]
1966 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Legend:
Back row: J Lauf, D Clegg, K. Davis, J Taylor, P Maskew, G Daniel, B Lipsett
Front row: A Tatham, I Evans (Capt.), Graham Kaplan
1966 BP Football 1st XI ST p067
Legend:
Back row: G Daniel, P Dewes, J Edmeston, L Hartman, F Legh, T Cogger, W van Aswegen, R Lappeman
Front row: J Lauf, P Maskew, C Muller (capt.), J Harding, N Reader
1966 BP Football U9 XI
Legend:
Back row: N Munday, G Pyne-James, M Chasey, R Hallier, J Stephen, S Verhede, T Schroeder
Front row: G Mann, M Tickton, I Mcgregor (capt.), G Barends, P Madin
1967 Athletics U10 Long Jump
Sans titre1967 Athletics Inter-house trophy presentation ST p083
Sans titre1967 Athletics U13 High jump 001
Sans titre1967 Tennis team ST p078
Legend:
Standing: W. Tollman, S. Bayne, R. Friedman, R. Winstanley.
Seated: T. Lazarus, P. van Aswegen (capt.).
1970 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p090
Legend:
Back row: V. Coulson, R. Dodds, G. King, P. Dossena, G. Blumenthal, M. Park, G. Meatchem, G. Mann.
Front row: N. Dunn, N. Wilkinson (capt.), K. C. Hovelmeier, Esq., D. Woods, R. Matthews,
Seated in front: T. Hargreaves (Scorer).
1971 BP Football U11 XI
Legend:
Back row: Mr K Hovelmeier, Beswick, Huskisson, Bell, Banks, de Vries, Dalton, Mr A Wyborn,
Front row: Joffe, Rainier, Basnett, Anderson, Smith,
Seated in front: Kennealy (goalkeeper)
1971 BP Football U10 XI
Legend:
Back row: Coombs, Rainier, Sproson, Mr A Goosen, Gordon-Smith, van Streepen, Bray
Front row: Buys, Morris, Pyne-James, Richardson, Till
Seated in front: Rundle, Webb (linesman), Beck
1972 BP Football 3rd XI
Legend:
Back row: D Osborne, C Zarge, M Tucker, G Carter, G Charlton (goalkeeper), P Barnes, Mr W Macfarlane,
Front row: I Geldart, D Beck, G Smith (capt.), G Goode, R Jaffee
Seated in front: Cato (goalkeeper)
1971 BP Cricket U10 XI
Legend:
Back Row: Mr K Hovelmeier, Cooper, van Streepen, Sproson, Cook, Douglas, Mr Wyborn
Middle row: Morris, Buys, Pyne-James, Coombs, Pohl
Front Row: Till, Scott, Dott, Attwood