1977 BP Hiawatha 005: Hush the Naked Bear will get thee Ewa-yea! My little Owlet
Zonder titel1978 BP Island of Doom 004: Daniel Defoe: "Pretty smile boys!"
Zonder titel1978 BP Island of Doom 006: Rake Chain: "I'll cut your liver out"
Zonder titel1978 BP Island of Doom 009: Cook: " I took great pains making this pancake".
Zonder titel1978 BP Island of Doom 012: Crusoe: "A fellow who never plays cricket is vicious, malicious and bad".
Zonder titel1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 002: We're great guys but no-one seems to notice
Zonder titel1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 007: Potipher was cool and so fine, but his wife could never toe the line
Zonder titel1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 002: Ball scene
Zonder titel1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 018
Zonder titel1982 BP Goliath Jazz 003: David brings food to the Israelites
Zonder titel1982 BP Goliath Jazz 007: The narrators
Zonder titel1982 BP Goliath Jazz 009: Moses and shepherds near the Burning Bush
Zonder titel1962 BP School Spring Fair Grade 1 ST p027. Informal photograph taken in BC D1 when it was the Grade 1 classroom. The Spring Fair was a PA fundraising effort. (Report Stythian 1962, page 27).
Legend:
Pat Dewes, (?) Cox and Graham Woodworth (Class of 1971)
BP boys working in the new library
Zonder titel1969 BP Cricket 1st XI Tour to Natal 002 Johnston
1970 BP BC Avocado tree planted in Grade 1 by Kerry Goodbrand who is pictured here with his former Grade 1 teacher, Mrs Joubert.
1972 BP Monitors are there to help
1974 BP Building the Little Prep 002
1973 BP Mr Warrens class 002
1973 BP swimmers
1973 BP outdoor learning
1973 BP Gym display 001
1976 BP The Staff of Life or The Life of Staff: A Concert Comprising Slices of Song, Hunks of Humour and Crumbs of Wisdom. [001 programme cover]
Zonder titel1976 BP The Staff of Life or The Life of Staff: A Concert Comprising Slices of Song, Hunks of Humour and Crumbs of Wisdom. [programme 002]
Zonder titel1977 BP Swimming gala 005
Zonder titel1977 BP Swimming gala 006
Zonder titel1978 BP Soccer Bryanston U12 6-aside Tournament winners
Zonder titel1978 BP Cross Country 002 Juniors
Zonder titel1978 BP Grass planting 001
Zonder titel1978 BP Grass planting 007
Zonder titel1978 BP Grass planting 009
Zonder titel1979 BP Some school haircuts 003: showing the length of boys' hair allowed in the 1970s.
Zonder titel1979 BP Swimming gala scenes 004
Zonder titel1981 BP Choir ST p105
Legend:
Back Row (L to R): M. Masterson, J. Wright, K. Phitidis, R. Hindle, A. Clarke, D. Tobin, R. Thomson P. Bailey, S. Hall.
Fourth Row (L to R): I. North, M. Woodiwiss, M. Schroenn, V. Kilassy, A. Blyth, L. Toerien, A. Pretorius, G. Mollink, J. Fox, P. Sinclair.
Third Row (L to R): J. Roseveare, G. Anderson, C. MacDonald, J. Heinamann, G. Robson, C. Kruger, G. Osche, A. Piquet, R. Kyte, W. MacCarthy, M. Aitken, D. Landi, L. O’Reilly, L. Holt.
Second Row (L to R): A. Legg, K. Williams, D. Blecher, P. Schmidt, B. Huddy, A. Smuts, A. Apps, Miss Morris, D. Vogt, M. Barker, R. Koen, C. Toerien, P. Henning, G. Brouwe, A. Sherwood.
Front Row (L to R): D. Glover, G. Cormack, G. Gibb, A. Gibb, N. Schroen, A. Pouroulis, T. Maxwell, M. Bowen, B. Falcon, A. Fyfe, C. Mitchley.
1980 BP Danny's Wonderful Uncle 003
Zonder titel1980 BP Golden Gate tour 001 On the way ...
Zonder titel1980 BP Golden Gate tour 006 Hiking
Zonder titel1980 BP Golden Gate tour 009
Zonder titel1966 BP Cricket U10 XI
Legend:
Back row:
G Barends, A Nivison, R Hallier, M O'Brien, B Muggeridge, M Chasey, M Jury, C Bryant
Front row: G Schroeder, J Dewes (capt.), P Madin, G Pyne-James.
1966 BP Football U10 XI
Legend:
Back row: C Grey, P Gien, J Nivison, B Muggeridge, M Jury, K Lund, G Douglas
Front row: R Cox, G Bryant, V Goodbrand (capt.), I Shapiro, J Dewes
1967 Athletics U10 Relay
Zonder titel1967 Athletics U10 High jump 001
Zonder titel1967 Athletics U7 Sack race ST p 082
Zonder titel1967 Athletics U13 High jump 002
Zonder titel1967 Football 1st XI ST p084
Legend:
Standing: B. Lipsett, P. van Aswegen, P. Burnton, D. Clegg, M. Flinn, R. Friedman, D. Burton,
Seated: A. Tatham, I. Evans, L. Hartman (capt.), S. Bayne, G. Lee, R. Winstanley.
1970 BP Athletics team.
Legend:
Back row: B Rainier, Anderson, Dodds, Banks, Dunn, Wilkinson, White, Matthews, Irwin, Rossouw
Middle row: Brak, Jury, Dalton, van Streepen, McKenzie, Kinsley, Last, Beswick, Simms, K Rainier, Coombs
Front row: Stephen, Tupper, Eckersley, Woods, von Glehn (capt.), Mr Ken Hovelmeier, Hayter, Hargreaves, Williams, Mann, Crichton
1970 BP Football 2nd XI
Legend:
Back: Comninos. Heywood, Victor, Voss, Clarke, Auret, von Glehn
Front: Stephen, Hargreaves, Mr K Hovelmeier, Lewis, Stavely
1970 BP Football 3rd XI
Legend:
Back: Sherwood, Lubbe, Lange, McKenzie, Wessels, Eckersley, Stephen
Front: Shone, Gilbert, Benetti, Jaffee
1970 BP Football U11 XI
Legend:
Back: Shone, Daniel, Rossouw, Dunn, Johnstone, Sproson, Jury,
Front: Last, Falkner, Dodds (capt.), Mr Macfarlane, Wilkinson, McKenzie, Madin
1971 BP Football 4th XI
Legend:
Back row: Wood, Lintner, Wallace, Cumming, Mr Macfarlane, James, White, Pougnet
Front row: Douglas, Murtagh, van Wyk, Zarge, H Park,
Seated in front: Carlson (goalkeeper)
1971 BP Football U10 XI
Legend:
Back row: Mr A Goosen
Middle row: Hargreaves, Plount, Blumenthal, Attwood, Dott,
Front row: Lacey-Smith, Hoare, Cooper, Todd, Scott,
Seated in front: Pohl (goalkeeper)
1971 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p066
Legend:
Back Row: Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, N. Hudspeth, A. Irwin, C. Anderson, C. Tyson, 0. Johnston, B. Madin, J. Karis, Mr. A. Wyborn.
Front Row: N. Dunn, R. Matthews (vice-capt.), N. Wilkinson (capt.), G. Meatchem, R. Dodds.
Seated in front: B. Stacey (scorer)
1971 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Legend:
Back Row: Basnett, Rainier, Penman, Douglas, Mr Goosen, Stavely, Last, Park, Sproson,
Front Row: Crevald, Brigden, Williams (capt.), Rossouw, Nash,
Seated in front: Tredoux (scorer)
1971 BP Football match 001
Zonder titel1971 BP Football match 002
Zonder titel1972 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Legend:
Back row: Till, Zarge, Mr Goosen, Roussouw, Gordon-Smith, Beck,
Front row: Carter, Beal, Douglas (capt.), Charlton (vice-capt.), Burrow,
Seated in front: Tredoux (scorer)
1972 BP Football: Presentation of Football trophies by Mrs Matthews
Zonder titel1972 Athletics long jump
Zonder titel1972 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p095
Back Row: B. Pyne-James; B. Sproson; D. Basnett; G. Brigden; H. Park; L. Pienaar; Mr. A. Wyborn;
Front row: D Johnstone, C Anderson, R Matthews (capt.), B. Madin; (v. Capt.) A. Irwin,
Seated in front: :B. Stacey (scorer)
1973 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Back Row: Rupert, Mitchley, Badings, Eckersley, Stonestreet, Rainier, van Streepen, Batchelor, Mr A Goosen
Front Row: Atkinson, A Tucker, Slater, Morris, Simms, Louren
Seated in front: Rossouw (Scorer)
1973 BP Cricket U11 XI
Back Row: Lazarus, Green, Scott, Elliott, Blumenthal, Shave, Dott, Mr J Lees
Front Row: Coulson, Pohl, Todd, Attwood, Hoare, Goode
Seated in front: Machine (scorer)
1973 BP Football 2nd XI
Back row: Beck, Staveley, Perusset, M Tucker, Ferguson, Adams, Slater,
Front row: van Streepen, Gordon-Smith, Mr J Lees, Burger, Osborne,
Seated in front: Coombs, Richardson
1973 BP Football 5th XI
Back row: McQueen, Ward, Mackintosh, Fussel, Beasley
Front row: O'Regan, Gongrypp, Mr Macfarlane, Mitchley, Douglas
Seated in front: Tollman, Teeling-Smith
1973 BP Football U10 XI
Back row: Anderson, Buck, Hood, Hindson, Robertson, Ethelston,
Front row: Scruton, Allan, Mr Wyborn, Frost, Roxburgh
Seated in front: Fabig, Macfarlane
1973 BP Tennis A team ST p105
Back row: M. Richardson, D. Xenopoulos, J. Gordon-Smith (Umpire), G. Adams, M Spann
Front row: A. Tucker (Capt.), Mr J. Trelease, L. Gonggrijp.
1974 BP Cricket U11 XI
Back row: Mr Cooper, Roxburgh, Roberts, Joannou, O'Regan, Macfarlane, Turban, Kinmont, Mr Lees
Front row: Allan, Robinson, Spann, P Frost, Hood, Greer
1974 BP Football U11B XI
Back Row: Roberts, Ethelston, Hood, Loubser, Robertson, Buck, Mr Wyborn
Front Row: Robinson, Anderson, Scruton, Lyell, van Wyk
1974 BP Football 5th XI
Back Row: McQueen, Kushlick, Parry, Mackintosh, Hargreaves, MacDonald, Mr Cooper
Front Row: Hogg, Bayly, Bosman, Frost, Horne
1974 BP Football 2nd XI
Back Row: Mr J Lees, Dott, Attwood, Blumenthal, Bryant, Mitchley, Darke
Front Row: Waters, Hayter, Cooper, Conlan, Tobias, Hoare
1974 BP Gymnastics Junior team
Back row: Gebhard, Carter, Francois, Reid, Barrow, Mr A Wyborn
Front row: Hall, Hayter, Hodgson, Matthews, Mitchley, Duffield
1974 BP Gymnastics Middle team
Back row: Lyell, Macfarlane, Allan, Greer, Bicker-Caarten, Buck, Scruton, Mr A Wyborn
Front row: Turban, Anderson, Hood, O'Regan, Frost, Roxburgh
1975 BP Football 2nd XI
Back row: G Kernot, P Macfarlane, M Slater, C Loubser, W Grier, Mr A H Wyborn
Front row: I Goode, P Frost, C Blumenthal (capt.), D Goedhart, G Hayward
1975 BP Football 6th XI
Legend:
Back row: Dellow, Kingwill, Tilley, Macfarlane, Charlton, Mr Ken Reid
Front row: Wagstaff, Cross, Bleloch, Simmons, Tatham
1966 BP Emil and the detectives 005: Polly Hoppit: " Girls can be very useful you know"..
Zonder titel1967 BP Island of Doom 002: Pirates
Zonder titel1967 BP Island of Doom 003: Pirates: "Let me slit his throat, cap'n".
Zonder titel1967 BP Island of Doom 009: Rake Chain: "Where's the treasure cap'n?"
Zonder titel1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor 001: Piers
Zonder titel1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor 003: The cast
Zonder titel1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor 004: Footman, Jailor, Chancellor, Emperor, Princess, Prince, Footman
Zonder titel1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor 006: The cast
Zonder titel1969 BP Make believe 003
Zonder titel1969 BP Make believe 004
Zonder titel1969 BP Make believe 008
Zonder titel1969 BP Make believe 013
Zonder titel1970 Imperial nightingale 001: Emperor: "Take him to the torture chamber".
Zonder titel1970 BP Imperial Nightingale 005: Whole cast
Zonder titel1971 BP Tom Sawyer 004: Minister, Tom, Mary, Aunt Polly, Sid, Mrs harper, Old Catfish
Zonder titel1971 BP Tom Sawyer 008: School children
Zonder titel1971 BP Tom Sawyer 009: School children
Zonder titel1971 BP Tom Sawyer 010: School children
Zonder titel1971 BP Tom Sawyer 012: School children
Zonder titel1971 BP Tom Sawyer 013: Stage crew
Zonder titel1972 BP Jantjie hy ko huis toe 006: Jacques le Bouche and Jantjie
Zonder titel1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 006: Stage crew
Zonder titel1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 009: "Going, going, gone"
Zonder titel1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 011: All done by kindness
Zonder titel1975 BP Puss in Boots 003: "Now I wonder who that belongs to!"
Zonder titel1975 BP Puss in Boots 004: "Oh Dobbin, How could you?"
Zonder titel1975 BP Puss in Boots 005: "Food, food, all he wants is food!"
Zonder titel