1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor 006: The cast
Sem título1969 BP Make believe 003
Sem título1969 BP Make believe 004
Sem título1969 BP Make believe 008
Sem título1969 BP Make believe 013
Sem título1970 Imperial nightingale 001: Emperor: "Take him to the torture chamber".
Sem título1970 BP Imperial Nightingale 005: Whole cast
Sem título1971 BP Tom Sawyer 004: Minister, Tom, Mary, Aunt Polly, Sid, Mrs harper, Old Catfish
Sem título1971 BP Tom Sawyer 008: School children
Sem título1971 BP Tom Sawyer 009: School children
Sem título1971 BP Tom Sawyer 010: School children
Sem título1971 BP Tom Sawyer 012: School children
Sem título1971 BP Tom Sawyer 013: Stage crew
Sem título1972 BP Jantjie hy ko huis toe 006: Jacques le Bouche and Jantjie
Sem título1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 006: Stage crew
Sem título1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 009: "Going, going, gone"
Sem título1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 011: All done by kindness
Sem título1975 BP Puss in Boots 003: "Now I wonder who that belongs to!"
Sem título1975 BP Puss in Boots 004: "Oh Dobbin, How could you?"
Sem título1975 BP Puss in Boots 005: "Food, food, all he wants is food!"
Sem título1975 BP Puss in Boots 006: "Good day Sir. Have I the honour of addressing the celebrated Giant Graff?"
Sem título1975 BP Puss in Boots 010: The family cat, don't mention it.
Sem título1976 BP Treasure Island 008: "Clap those men in irons."
Sem título1976 BP Treasure Island 010: "I'm rich, rich as Midas."
Sem título1977 BP Hiawatha 001: "Gitche Manito the Mighty stood erect and called the nations".
Sem título1977 BP Hiawatha 002: The dance of the Young Hiawatha and the Young Braves".
Sem título1977 BP Hiawatha 004: Thus it was he won the daughter of the Ancient Arrow-maker
Sem título1977 BP Hiawatha 006: And the wedding guests asembled clad in all their richest raiments.
Sem título1978 BP Island of Doom 001: The cast.
Sem título1978 BP Island of Doom 008: Cook: "'Ere's a simpy lovely pancake".
Sem título1978 BP Island of Doom 011: Crusoe: "The best way of becoming popular is by playing a good game of cricket".
Sem título1978 BP Island of Doom 014: Rake Chain: "There's something folks don't like about me".
Sem título1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 004: Some Ishmaelites, a hairy crew, came riding by
Sem título1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 005: Joseph was taken to Egypt in chains and sold
Sem título1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 009: Stop you robbers, your little number's up. One of you has stolen my precious golden cup.
Sem título1980 BP Danny's wonderful uncle 001
Sem título1980 BP Danny's wonderful uncle 002
Sem título1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 004: Mr Macfarlane and some cast members
Sem título1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 009
Sem título1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 014
Sem título1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 016
Sem título1982 BP Goliath Jazz 005: Saul offers his armour to David
Sem título1982 BP Goliath Jazz 006: Moses
Sem título1982 BP Goliath Jazz 008: Moses and his magicians
Sem títuloBP Monitors formal
Sem títuloBP Monitors formal ST p 072
Legend:
Standing: P van Aswegen, S Bayne, J Saunders, P Burnton, E von Glehn, R Friedman, S Posnett, A. Oberholzer. L Buck;
Seated: A. Tatham, N Hayter, B Burton, R. Winstanley, I Evans, P Kramer.
BP boys dropping their coins into a box as a donation to the Rand Bursary Fund.
Sem títuloBP Monitors formal
Sem título1972 BP Staff
1974 BP Building the Little Prep 001
1973 BP classroom scene
1973 BP Gym display 002
1974c BC Boy outside Life Sciences labs TBI
Sem título1974c BC Swimming pool scene TBI 005
Sem título1974c BC Swimming pool scene TBI 007
Sem título1974c BC Swimming pool scene TBI 014
Sem título1976 BC Oliver programme cover, illustrated by R Frost. Oliver was produced and directed by Michael Stalley.
Sem título1976 BC Oliver programme 002
Sem título1976 BC Oliver programme 004
Sem título1976 BP The Staff of Life or The Life of Staff: A Concert Comprising Slices of Song, Hunks of Humour and Crumbs of Wisdom. [programme 003]
Sem título1977 BP Std 5 Camping weekend at Ben Lavin Nature Reserve 004. Boys with backpacks.
Sem título1977 BP Swimming gala 007
Sem título1978 BP Grass planting 003
Sem título1978 BP Grass planting 010
Sem título1979 BP Swimming gala scenes 001
Sem título1976 BP Choir ST p088
Legend:
Back Row: (Left to Right), Darryl Voysey, Robert Ward, Ian Anderson, Simon Dyball, Stephen van der Watt, Robin McCall, Michael Clark, John Leyden, Michael Matthews, Peter Frost, Mark Bleloch, Gordon Strick, Dale Lyell, Peter MacFarlane, Craig Fussell, John Shaw.
Third Row: (Left to Right) Keith Wilson, Richard Davis, John Barrow, Sheldon Francois, Rolf Boltman, Colin Frost, Matthew Davies, Simon Crosby, David Rundle, Richard Reed, James Crowe, Craig Duffield, David Stanley, Geoffrey Goudvis, Peter Laughton, Derek Reid.
Second Row: (Left to Right), Adrian Boumer, Anton Koen, Neil Wilson, Hamish Turner, David Tarrant, Mrs H.N. Davies, Colin Koen, Colin Tatham, Ian Alexander, Graham Allen, Andrew Whitelaw, David Nunnerley.
Front Row: (Left to Right), Neil Bisseker, David Anderson, Rogan Mathie, Trevor Gerntholtz, Tony Frost, Duncan Williamson, John Hindle, Nicholas Glossop, Michael Boon, Alistair Mathie, Richard Goudvis, Brett Toerien, Paul Siedle.
1980 BP Choir ST p102
Legend:
[No legend in Stythian]
1977 BC NC St Stithians Macbeth drama benefits charities. Randburg Sun, July 1977
Sem título1979 BP Joseph and His Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat 003 Some Ishmaelites, a hairy crew, came riding by ...
Sem título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 003 On the way ...
Sem título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 005
Sem título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 007
Sem título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 008
Sem título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 011
Sem título1966 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Legend:
Back row: J Lauf, D Clegg, K. Davis, J Taylor, P Maskew, G Daniel, B Lipsett
Front row: A Tatham, I Evans (Capt.), Graham Kaplan
1966 BP Football 1st XI ST p067
Legend:
Back row: G Daniel, P Dewes, J Edmeston, L Hartman, F Legh, T Cogger, W van Aswegen, R Lappeman
Front row: J Lauf, P Maskew, C Muller (capt.), J Harding, N Reader
1966 BP Football U9 XI
Legend:
Back row: N Munday, G Pyne-James, M Chasey, R Hallier, J Stephen, S Verhede, T Schroeder
Front row: G Mann, M Tickton, I Mcgregor (capt.), G Barends, P Madin
1967 Athletics U10 Long Jump
Sem título1967 Athletics Inter-house trophy presentation ST p083
Sem título1967 Athletics U13 High jump 001
Sem título1967 Tennis team ST p078
Legend:
Standing: W. Tollman, S. Bayne, R. Friedman, R. Winstanley.
Seated: T. Lazarus, P. van Aswegen (capt.).
1970 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p090
Legend:
Back row: V. Coulson, R. Dodds, G. King, P. Dossena, G. Blumenthal, M. Park, G. Meatchem, G. Mann.
Front row: N. Dunn, N. Wilkinson (capt.), K. C. Hovelmeier, Esq., D. Woods, R. Matthews,
Seated in front: T. Hargreaves (Scorer).
1971 BP Football U11 XI
Legend:
Back row: Mr K Hovelmeier, Beswick, Huskisson, Bell, Banks, de Vries, Dalton, Mr A Wyborn,
Front row: Joffe, Rainier, Basnett, Anderson, Smith,
Seated in front: Kennealy (goalkeeper)
1971 BP Football U10 XI
Legend:
Back row: Coombs, Rainier, Sproson, Mr A Goosen, Gordon-Smith, van Streepen, Bray
Front row: Buys, Morris, Pyne-James, Richardson, Till
Seated in front: Rundle, Webb (linesman), Beck
1972 BP Football 3rd XI
Legend:
Back row: D Osborne, C Zarge, M Tucker, G Carter, G Charlton (goalkeeper), P Barnes, Mr W Macfarlane,
Front row: I Geldart, D Beck, G Smith (capt.), G Goode, R Jaffee
Seated in front: Cato (goalkeeper)
1971 BP Cricket U10 XI
Legend:
Back Row: Mr K Hovelmeier, Cooper, van Streepen, Sproson, Cook, Douglas, Mr Wyborn
Middle row: Morris, Buys, Pyne-James, Coombs, Pohl
Front Row: Till, Scott, Dott, Attwood
1971 BP Tennis ST p060
Legend:
Back Row: N. Hudspeth, G. Meatchem, Mr. J. Trelease, N. Dunn, R. Dodds.
Front Row: G. Brigden, J. Karis (capt.), C. Tyson
1971 BP Football match 005 ST p072 St Stithians in defence against King Edwards
Sem título1972 BP Football U11 XI
Legend:
Back row: van Streepen, Bray, Rainier, Mr A Goosen, Sproson, Pyne-James, Coombs, Rundle, (goalkeeper)
Front row: Gordon-Smith, Rupert, Till, Buys, (capt.), Morris, Richardson,
Seated in front: Beck (goalkeeper), Fussell (linesman)
1974 BP Cricket U10 XI
Back row: Templeton, Carter, Ferret, Barrow, Ward, Reed, Mr D Warren
Front row: de Bruijn, Slater, Matthew, Todd, D Frost, Bothma
1974 BP Cricket 3rd XI
Back row: van der Watt, Bush, Cran, Parry, Kushlick, Bayley
Front row: Greene, Cockin, Greer, Anagnostaras, Shave, Goode
1974 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Back row: Bosman, Blumenthal, Sheldrake, Bieber, Mr Goosen, Davis, Slater, Dyball
Front row: Dohlhoff, Mitchley, Coulson, Todd, Elliott, Lazarus
1974 BP Tennis B team
Back Row: Lenferne, Bieber
Middle row: A frost, Bosman, Mr Trelease, Lazarus, Scott
Front Row: Hayter
1974 BP Football U11A XI
Back Row: Fabig, Macfarlane, Joannou, Greer, Kinmont, Buck, Mr Wyborn
Front Row: Roxburgh, Turban, Frost, O'Regan, Allan
1974 BP Football 3rd XI
Back Row: Dyball, Sobey, Bush, Sheldrake, Tucker, Salter, Mr D Warren
Front Row: Anagnostaras, Jameson, Greene, Gonggrijp, Hayward, Goode
1974 BP Athletics team ST p098
Back Row: J. Noake, D. Frost, M. Ellis, G. Hood, R. Lowe, T. Tasker, C. Loubser, T. Reid, G. Strick, A. Anagnostaras.
Middle Row: M. Matthews, P. Macfarlane, C. Meumann, K. Waters, D. Ethelston, G. Póhl, 1. Anderson, D. Lyell, J. Turban, S. O’Regan.
Front Row: S. Till, C. Stevens, R. Sobey, B. Sproson, C. Rupert (Capt.) G. Scott, D. Mitchley, R. Henning, M. Jameson.
Seated in Front: G. Carter, D. Hall, A. Frost, G. Teeling-Smith, G. Dawson.
1974 BP Swimming team ST p104
Back Row: Mr J. Lees, A. Ferrett, M. Bawden, R. McCall, D. Ethelston, H. Bolttler, M. Spann, M. Couzyn, C. Warriner, C. Hogg, C. Loubser, C. Attwood, G. Hood, J. Noake, E. King, A. Ambler-Smith.
Middle row: P. MacFarlane, I. Buck, G. Tyrrell, A. de Beer, P. Tobias, B. Kinmont, I. Anderson,
S. Hoare, G. MacDonald, J. Leyden, S. Kinmont, J. Turban, H. Ingpen.
Front row: M. Shaw, S. Monteith, C. Rupert, M. van der Watt, J. Bryant, R. Sobey (capt.), R. Henning, B. Sproson, J. Hargreaves, L. Gonggrijp.
Seated in front: M. Slater, P.Bolttler, A. Sobey, T. Themelis, P. Mitchley, D. Hall, G. Teeling-Smith, G. Carter.
1974 BP Gymnastics Senior team ST p100
Back Row: G. Scott, G. Póhl, R. Lowe, C. Rupert, 1. Goode, Mr A. H. Wyborn
Front Row: R. Sobey, M. Shaw, S. Till (capt.); D. Mitchley, M. Jameson, D. Sherwood.
1975 BP Athletics team ST p080
Back Row: J. Turban, G. Teeling-Smith, K. Waters, P. de Bruyn, C. Loubser, A. Patterson, C. Attwood, D. Frost, D. Goedhart.
Middle Row: S. Penney, D. Rundle, C. Fussell, I. Anderson, M. Matthews, J. Leyden, G. Strick, D. Lyell, P. Macfarlane, A. Frost, S. O’Regan.
Front row: I. Gentles, C. Thomson, P. Bolttler, N. Armstrong, ? Scruton, M. Bieber, M. Bolttler (vice-capt.), G. Pohl, G. Carter, C. Christensen, A. Davies, M. Simms, W. Hayter
1975 BP Football U11A XI
Legend:
Back row: Kennedy, de Bruyn, Matthews, Leyden, Noake, Mr Groenewald
Front row: Templeton, Salter, Carter, Frost, Barrow, van Wyk