1969 BP Make Believe programme 004
Sem título1969 BP Make believe 002: Ronald: "I'm writing a play, James".
Sem título1969 BP Make believe 006: "Sing your joy".
Sem título1969 BP Make believe 012: Whole cast, Act 2
Sem título1970 Imperial nightingale 003: Red Dragon: "Usurping the Royal Throne, dog!"
Sem título1971 BP Tom Sawyer 006: Some school children
Sem título1971 BP Tom Sawyer 011: School children
Sem título1972 BP Jantjie hy ko huis toe 007: Jacques le Bouche chastises Jantjie
Sem título1973 BP Once aboard the lugger 003: The Sailors' hornpipe
Sem título1973 BP Once aboard the lugger 004: Port of London
Sem título1973 BP Once aboard the lugger 005: "Pipe them up Bosun"
Sem título1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 001: Laundry workers
Sem título1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 004: Lets have a Russian dance
Sem título1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 005: Sprites
Sem título1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 008: Peep-Bo
Sem título1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 010: I want a nice clean fight
Sem título1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground programme 001: cover
Sem título1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground programme 002
Sem título1975 BP Puss in Boots programme 001: cover
Sem título1975 BP Puss in Boots programme 002
Sem título1975 BP Puss in Boots 002: "What on earth have you been doing all this time? And where are your shoes?"
Sem título1975 BP Puss in Boots 008: "Everything is most suspicious. And the food will taste delicious."
Sem título1975 BP Puss in Boots 012
Sem título1976 BP Treasure Island 001: Whole cast
Sem título1976 Treasure Island programme 001: cover
Sem título1977 BP Hiawatha 005: Hush the Naked Bear will get thee Ewa-yea! My little Owlet
Sem título1978 BP Island of Doom 004: Daniel Defoe: "Pretty smile boys!"
Sem título1978 BP Island of Doom 006: Rake Chain: "I'll cut your liver out"
Sem título1978 BP Island of Doom 009: Cook: " I took great pains making this pancake".
Sem título1978 BP Island of Doom 012: Crusoe: "A fellow who never plays cricket is vicious, malicious and bad".
Sem título1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 002: We're great guys but no-one seems to notice
Sem título1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 007: Potipher was cool and so fine, but his wife could never toe the line
Sem título1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 002: Ball scene
Sem título1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 018
Sem título1982 BP Goliath Jazz 003: David brings food to the Israelites
Sem título1982 BP Goliath Jazz 007: The narrators
Sem título1982 BP Goliath Jazz 009: Moses and shepherds near the Burning Bush
Sem título1962 BP School Spring Fair Grade 1 ST p027. Informal photograph taken in BC D1 when it was the Grade 1 classroom. The Spring Fair was a PA fundraising effort. (Report Stythian 1962, page 27).
Legend:
Pat Dewes, (?) Cox and Graham Woodworth (Class of 1971)
BP boys working in the new library
Sem título1969 BP Cricket 1st XI Tour to Natal 002 Johnston
1970 BP BC Avocado tree planted in Grade 1 by Kerry Goodbrand who is pictured here with his former Grade 1 teacher, Mrs Joubert.
1972 BP Monitors are there to help
1974 BP Building the Little Prep 002
1973 BP Mr Warrens class 002
1973 BP swimmers
1973 BP outdoor learning
1973 BP Gym display 001
3-page illustrated monochrome brochure inviting contributions towards the building of the hall and outlining its potential as a school asset: Letter from Basil Read, PA Chairman and M T S Krige, Headmaster.
Sem título1971 BC NC St Stithians to carry out informal school experiment. Report on "informal schooling" for younger pupils. Part 2.
Sem título1974 BP [untitled] New classroom block. Transvaal Educational News [undated] Spotlight feature on the new open-plan layout of the BP Grades block.
Sem título1974 BP Invitation to Annual prize-giving
Sem título1975 BP SACEE Annual Choral Verse Festival Certificate awarded to Std 4 Choir
Sem título1976 BP The Staff of Life or The Life of Staff: A Concert Comprising Slices of Song, Hunks of Humour and Crumbs of Wisdom. [001 programme cover]
Sem título1976 BP The Staff of Life or The Life of Staff: A Concert Comprising Slices of Song, Hunks of Humour and Crumbs of Wisdom. [programme 002]
Sem título1977 BP Swimming gala 005
Sem título1977 BP Swimming gala 006
Sem título1978 BP Soccer Bryanston U12 6-aside Tournament winners
Sem título1978 BP Cross Country 002 Juniors
Sem título1978 BP Grass planting 001
Sem título1978 BP Grass planting 007
Sem título1978 BP Grass planting 009
Sem título1979 BP Some school haircuts 003: showing the length of boys' hair allowed in the 1970s.
Sem título1979 BP Swimming gala scenes 004
Sem título1981 BP Choir ST p105
Legend:
Back Row (L to R): M. Masterson, J. Wright, K. Phitidis, R. Hindle, A. Clarke, D. Tobin, R. Thomson P. Bailey, S. Hall.
Fourth Row (L to R): I. North, M. Woodiwiss, M. Schroenn, V. Kilassy, A. Blyth, L. Toerien, A. Pretorius, G. Mollink, J. Fox, P. Sinclair.
Third Row (L to R): J. Roseveare, G. Anderson, C. MacDonald, J. Heinamann, G. Robson, C. Kruger, G. Osche, A. Piquet, R. Kyte, W. MacCarthy, M. Aitken, D. Landi, L. O’Reilly, L. Holt.
Second Row (L to R): A. Legg, K. Williams, D. Blecher, P. Schmidt, B. Huddy, A. Smuts, A. Apps, Miss Morris, D. Vogt, M. Barker, R. Koen, C. Toerien, P. Henning, G. Brouwe, A. Sherwood.
Front Row (L to R): D. Glover, G. Cormack, G. Gibb, A. Gibb, N. Schroen, A. Pouroulis, T. Maxwell, M. Bowen, B. Falcon, A. Fyfe, C. Mitchley.
1980 BP Danny's Wonderful Uncle 003
Sem título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 001 On the way ...
Sem título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 006 Hiking
Sem título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 009
Sem título1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio review [part]
Sem título1981 BP NC Teamwork worthy of the First XI. Newspaper review from unidentified source.
Sem título1982 BP Goliath Jazz programme 001 Cover designed by Jamie Stewart
Sem título1982 BP NC Four from Saints [source unidentified]
Sem títuloCover of the album
Sem título1966 BP Cricket U10 XI
Legend:
Back row:
G Barends, A Nivison, R Hallier, M O'Brien, B Muggeridge, M Chasey, M Jury, C Bryant
Front row: G Schroeder, J Dewes (capt.), P Madin, G Pyne-James.
1966 BP Football U10 XI
Legend:
Back row: C Grey, P Gien, J Nivison, B Muggeridge, M Jury, K Lund, G Douglas
Front row: R Cox, G Bryant, V Goodbrand (capt.), I Shapiro, J Dewes
1967 Athletics U10 Relay
Sem título1967 Athletics U10 High jump 001
Sem título1967 Athletics U7 Sack race ST p 082
Sem título1967 Athletics U13 High jump 002
Sem título1967 Football 1st XI ST p084
Legend:
Standing: B. Lipsett, P. van Aswegen, P. Burnton, D. Clegg, M. Flinn, R. Friedman, D. Burton,
Seated: A. Tatham, I. Evans, L. Hartman (capt.), S. Bayne, G. Lee, R. Winstanley.
1970 BP Athletics team.
Legend:
Back row: B Rainier, Anderson, Dodds, Banks, Dunn, Wilkinson, White, Matthews, Irwin, Rossouw
Middle row: Brak, Jury, Dalton, van Streepen, McKenzie, Kinsley, Last, Beswick, Simms, K Rainier, Coombs
Front row: Stephen, Tupper, Eckersley, Woods, von Glehn (capt.), Mr Ken Hovelmeier, Hayter, Hargreaves, Williams, Mann, Crichton
1970 BP Football 2nd XI
Legend:
Back: Comninos. Heywood, Victor, Voss, Clarke, Auret, von Glehn
Front: Stephen, Hargreaves, Mr K Hovelmeier, Lewis, Stavely
1970 BP Football 3rd XI
Legend:
Back: Sherwood, Lubbe, Lange, McKenzie, Wessels, Eckersley, Stephen
Front: Shone, Gilbert, Benetti, Jaffee
1970 BP Football U11 XI
Legend:
Back: Shone, Daniel, Rossouw, Dunn, Johnstone, Sproson, Jury,
Front: Last, Falkner, Dodds (capt.), Mr Macfarlane, Wilkinson, McKenzie, Madin
1971 BP Football 4th XI
Legend:
Back row: Wood, Lintner, Wallace, Cumming, Mr Macfarlane, James, White, Pougnet
Front row: Douglas, Murtagh, van Wyk, Zarge, H Park,
Seated in front: Carlson (goalkeeper)
1971 BP Football U10 XI
Legend:
Back row: Mr A Goosen
Middle row: Hargreaves, Plount, Blumenthal, Attwood, Dott,
Front row: Lacey-Smith, Hoare, Cooper, Todd, Scott,
Seated in front: Pohl (goalkeeper)
1971 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p066
Legend:
Back Row: Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, N. Hudspeth, A. Irwin, C. Anderson, C. Tyson, 0. Johnston, B. Madin, J. Karis, Mr. A. Wyborn.
Front Row: N. Dunn, R. Matthews (vice-capt.), N. Wilkinson (capt.), G. Meatchem, R. Dodds.
Seated in front: B. Stacey (scorer)
1971 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Legend:
Back Row: Basnett, Rainier, Penman, Douglas, Mr Goosen, Stavely, Last, Park, Sproson,
Front Row: Crevald, Brigden, Williams (capt.), Rossouw, Nash,
Seated in front: Tredoux (scorer)
1971 BP Football match 001
Sem título1971 BP Football match 002
Sem título1972 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Legend:
Back row: Till, Zarge, Mr Goosen, Roussouw, Gordon-Smith, Beck,
Front row: Carter, Beal, Douglas (capt.), Charlton (vice-capt.), Burrow,
Seated in front: Tredoux (scorer)
1972 BP Football: Presentation of Football trophies by Mrs Matthews
Sem título1972 Athletics long jump
Sem título1972 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p095
Back Row: B. Pyne-James; B. Sproson; D. Basnett; G. Brigden; H. Park; L. Pienaar; Mr. A. Wyborn;
Front row: D Johnstone, C Anderson, R Matthews (capt.), B. Madin; (v. Capt.) A. Irwin,
Seated in front: :B. Stacey (scorer)
1973 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Back Row: Rupert, Mitchley, Badings, Eckersley, Stonestreet, Rainier, van Streepen, Batchelor, Mr A Goosen
Front Row: Atkinson, A Tucker, Slater, Morris, Simms, Louren
Seated in front: Rossouw (Scorer)
1973 BP Cricket U11 XI
Back Row: Lazarus, Green, Scott, Elliott, Blumenthal, Shave, Dott, Mr J Lees
Front Row: Coulson, Pohl, Todd, Attwood, Hoare, Goode
Seated in front: Machine (scorer)
1973 BP Football 2nd XI
Back row: Beck, Staveley, Perusset, M Tucker, Ferguson, Adams, Slater,
Front row: van Streepen, Gordon-Smith, Mr J Lees, Burger, Osborne,
Seated in front: Coombs, Richardson
1973 BP Football 5th XI
Back row: McQueen, Ward, Mackintosh, Fussel, Beasley
Front row: O'Regan, Gongrypp, Mr Macfarlane, Mitchley, Douglas
Seated in front: Tollman, Teeling-Smith
1973 BP Football U10 XI
Back row: Anderson, Buck, Hood, Hindson, Robertson, Ethelston,
Front row: Scruton, Allan, Mr Wyborn, Frost, Roxburgh
Seated in front: Fabig, Macfarlane
1973 BP Tennis A team ST p105
Back row: M. Richardson, D. Xenopoulos, J. Gordon-Smith (Umpire), G. Adams, M Spann
Front row: A. Tucker (Capt.), Mr J. Trelease, L. Gonggrijp.