1979 BP Joseph and His Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat 002
Sin título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 010
Sin título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 012
Sin título1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio programme 002
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 03 Walkabout
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 02
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 05
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 07
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 08
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 11
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 12
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 14
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 21
Sin títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 02
Sin títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 04
Sin títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 05
Sin títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 06
Sin título1972 BP Tennis team ST 099
Legend:
Back Row: A. Carter, R. MacGregor, Mr. J. Trelease, C. Underwood, D. Johnstone;
Front Row: B. Madin, G. Charlton (vice capt.), G. Brigden (capt.) R. Mathews.
1968 BC Rugby U14A Wood Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. The following boys represented the team during the season:
R. Newman, F. Legh, R. Cooper, J. Edmeston, D. Holt, L. Hartman, I. Woods, A. Oberholzer, B. Reádhead (vice-capt.), D. Kneen, P. Dewes, S. Laufer, R. Kippen, P. Hough, M. Wood (capt.), J. Harding and B. Jenkins.
1971 BC Prefects Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available, but Prefects and House Prefects for 1971 included:
N L Janet (Head Prefect), A C Burrow, P R J Dewes, R O Gilbert, M D Wood, P A Lamont, G D Pearce, P R Cooke, G C D McSweeney, R J Morgan, K G M Pratley, J F Santiago
1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup on behalf of Mountstephens House
Sin título1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup on behalf of Mountstephens House 02
Sin título1980 BP Danny's Wonderful Uncle 003
Sin título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 001 On the way ...
Sin título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 006 Hiking
Sin título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 009
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 02 with spouses
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 16
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 17
Sin títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 01
Sin títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 10
Sin títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 11
Sin título1964 BP Cricket U10A team Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine, however, the following players are listed in Stythian 1974 as having played for the team:
P. Dewes (Capt.), F. Legh, J. Harding, R. Burge, I. Woods, G. Daniel, A. Franklin, R. Friedman, J. Dewes, I. Evans, C. Windell, M. Wood and B. Donaldson.
1971 BC Athletics team Woods Collection ST p039 TBI
No legend for photograph in Stythian magazine.
1971 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p034
Back Row: N. Janet, F. Legh, A. Groenewald, M. Wood, M. Flinn, A. Oberholzer, K. Davis;
Middle Row: I. King, W. van Aswegan, G. Coulson, T. Hoy, M. Maarschalk, A. Montgomery;
Front Row: R. Paton-Ash, I. Woods, P. Hough (Capt.), R. Kippen, P. Dewes.
1979 BP Joseph and His Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat 003 Some Ishmaelites, a hairy crew, came riding by ...
Sin título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 003 On the way ...
Sin título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 005
Sin título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 007
Sin título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 008
Sin título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 011
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 01
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 04
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 10
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 18
Sin títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 03
Sin títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 12
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2019 visit to BP Library
Sin título1975 BC Tennis team TBI NIS
Sin título1970 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p055
Legend:
Back row: J de Swart, L Hartman, P Hough, C Bell, W van Aswegen;
Middle row: Mr W J Ellis, A Montgomery, N Janet, O Cook, R Kippen, P Dewes, I Crichton;
Front row: I Woods, B Fergusson, T Gillham, R Schoeman (capt.), I Whyte, M Wood;
1979 BP Joseph and His Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat 001
Sin título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 002 On the way ...
Sin título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 003 Hiking
Sin título1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio programme 001 cover
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 01
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 03
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 06
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 09
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 13
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 15
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 19
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 20
Sin títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 07
Sin títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 08
Sin títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 09
Sin títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 13
Sin títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 14
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2019 Chapel
Sin título1974 BC Hockey U14 TBI NIS
Sin título1970 BC Rowing team Woods Collection ST p058
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, A. Bruton, R. Wakefield, T. Chilwell, I. Dodds, D. Hulbert, R. Kennealy;
Middle row: R. Dansey, I. Crichton, B. Lincoln, J. Brandt, R. Kippen, K. Davis, H. McDonald, S. Robb, V. Goodbrand, D. Tatlow;
Front row: A. Groenewald, G. Paton-Ash, P. Smit, Mr J. C. Dickson, K. Goodbrand (capt.), I. Woods, D. Lincoln, D. Heney.
Absent: B. Jenkins
1971 BC Matric Class Woods collection ST p012
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
1971 BC Rowing 1st IV Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine, but crew consisted of:
I Woods, A Groenewald, K Davis, D Heney (capt.), V Goodbrand.
1963 BC Tree planting Graeme Read
Sin título