1969 BC Prize giving invitation
Sem título1969 BC NC St Stithians to try out carpet pitch. The Star December, 1969
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 03 Walkabout
Sem título1968 BC Rugby U14A Wood Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. The following boys represented the team during the season:
R. Newman, F. Legh, R. Cooper, J. Edmeston, D. Holt, L. Hartman, I. Woods, A. Oberholzer, B. Reádhead (vice-capt.), D. Kneen, P. Dewes, S. Laufer, R. Kippen, P. Hough, M. Wood (capt.), J. Harding and B. Jenkins.
1971 BC Prefects Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available, but Prefects and House Prefects for 1971 included:
N L Janet (Head Prefect), A C Burrow, P R J Dewes, R O Gilbert, M D Wood, P A Lamont, G D Pearce, P R Cooke, G C D McSweeney, R J Morgan, K G M Pratley, J F Santiago
1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup on behalf of Mountstephens House
Sem título1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup on behalf of Mountstephens House 02
Sem títuloTrubshaw Award poems 1997 to 2006
Sem título1969 BC Christmas card 002 with drawing by Timothy Falkiner.
Sem título1981 BC Founders' Day invitation
Sem título1956 BC Matric Dinner: "Coming of Age" dinner, 8th December 1956
Contains details of the first Matriculants, Founder students and the Staff and Council members at the time.
OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 02 with spouses
Sem título1971 BC Athletics team Woods Collection ST p039 TBI
No legend for photograph in Stythian magazine.
1971 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p034
Back Row: N. Janet, F. Legh, A. Groenewald, M. Wood, M. Flinn, A. Oberholzer, K. Davis;
Middle Row: I. King, W. van Aswegan, G. Coulson, T. Hoy, M. Maarschalk, A. Montgomery;
Front Row: R. Paton-Ash, I. Woods, P. Hough (Capt.), R. Kippen, P. Dewes.
Trubshaw Award poems 2007 to 2016
Sem títuloEntire script.
Sem título1981 BC NC Unusual feat for cricketers [no date and source unidentified]
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 01
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2019 visit to BP Library
Sem título1975 BC Tennis team TBI NIS
Sem título1970 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p055
Legend:
Back row: J de Swart, L Hartman, P Hough, C Bell, W van Aswegen;
Middle row: Mr W J Ellis, A Montgomery, N Janet, O Cook, R Kippen, P Dewes, I Crichton;
Front row: I Woods, B Fergusson, T Gillham, R Schoeman (capt.), I Whyte, M Wood;
1969 BC [untitled] NC. Coastal hike. The Star 26th November 1969. Photograph of the hiking group.
Sem título1970 BC Founders' Day invitation
Sem título1970 BC Speech Day invitation 19701114
Sem título1980 BC Founders' Day Invitation
Sem título1953 - 1956 Stythian magazine [incomplete]
Sem título1957 BC Matric Dinner: "Farewell dinner to the Second Company of the '53rd Pioneers" dinner, 7th December 1957.
Program contains menu and names of Class of 1957 as well as those of Staff and Council members.
OSA Reunion September 2019 Chapel
Sem título1974 BC Hockey U14 TBI NIS
Sem título1970 BC Rowing team Woods Collection ST p058
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, A. Bruton, R. Wakefield, T. Chilwell, I. Dodds, D. Hulbert, R. Kennealy;
Middle row: R. Dansey, I. Crichton, B. Lincoln, J. Brandt, R. Kippen, K. Davis, H. McDonald, S. Robb, V. Goodbrand, D. Tatlow;
Front row: A. Groenewald, G. Paton-Ash, P. Smit, Mr J. C. Dickson, K. Goodbrand (capt.), I. Woods, D. Lincoln, D. Heney.
Absent: B. Jenkins
1971 BC Matric Class Woods collection ST p012
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
1971 BC Rowing 1st IV Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine, but crew consisted of:
I Woods, A Groenewald, K Davis, D Heney (capt.), V Goodbrand.
1963 BC lapel badge Graeme Read with notes
Note identifies Mrs Barcza as having named the boys in the first photograph
1963 BC Tree planting Graeme Read
Sem título