2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 011
When two colleges meet
2000 GP Grandparents day 002
Sans titre2000 GP JP Building Aftercare 002
Sans titre2000 GP Students Angela Lin 005
Sans titre2000 GP Students Lisa-Marie Bosman & Miri Mamabolo-Williamson 011
Sans titre2000 GP Students 006
Sans titre2000 GP Students 014
Sans titre2000 GP Students 015
Sans titre2000 GP Students 017
Sans titre2000 GP Entrepreneur's Day 001
Sans titre2000 GP Plays 001
Sans titre2000 GP Plays 002
Sans titre2000 GP Plays 003
Sans titre2000 GP Plays 005
Sans titre2000 GP Heritage Day 001
Sans titre2000 GC Student Centre Anne van Zyl & Ivanka Acquisto, Taryn Headgirl 004
Sans titre2000 GC Band 003
Sans titre2000 GC students Marike Engelen, Head girl 1999 visit 002
Sans titre2000 GC bursary student Joy Nhlapo 009
Sans titre2000 GC Academic Awards for 1999 Samantha Streicher 003
Sans titre2001 GC students Grade 8 Zulu class 006
Sans titre2001 GC students Grade 8 Zulu class 008
Sans titre2001 GC students 009
Sans titre2001 GC students 010
Sans titre2001 GC students in class (Grade 9) Pat van den Munckhof 002
Sans titre2001 GC students (Grade 9) in class Pat van den Munckhof 003
Sans titre2000 GC students 005
Sans titre2000 GC Leadership induction 001
Sans titre2000 GC Leadership induction 005
Sans titre2000 GC Head girl Taryn Gray 2000, Marike Engelen 1999 003
Sans titre2001 GC 5th Birthday celebration cake, Taryn Gray, Head girl 2000 001
Sans titre2001 GC Maths award von Glehn twin, Anne van Zyl 001
Sans titre2001 GC Maths award von Glehn twin, Anne van Zyl 006
Sans titre2002 GC Diving Nicole Pougnet, Kim Gomersall 001
Sans titre2002 GC Diving Nicole Pougnet, Kim Gomersall 002
Sans titre2002 GC Diving Nicole Pougnet, Kim Gomersall 003
Sans titre2002 GC swimming IH gala 004
Sans titre2002 GC swimming IH gala Claire Cruickshanks 008
Sans titre2002 GC netball 001
Sans titre2002 GC netball 003
Sans titre2000 GC Grade 8 businesses 001
Sans titre2000 GC Grade 8 businesses 011
Sans titre2000 GC Grade 8 businesses 013
Sans titre2000 GC Grade 8 businesses 014
Sans titre2002 GC Science Expo Bridge building Jessica Baylis , Alexa Wilson 001
Sans titre2002 GC Science Expo Bridge building Jessica Bayliss , Alexa Wilson 003
Sans titre2002 GC Science Expo Bridge building Jessica Bayliss , Alexa Wilson 004
Sans titre2000 GP Readathon Talia Wilmot (Grade 2) and Victoria Williams Grade 6) 001
Sans titre2000 GP Readathon Jackie Bester (Grade 6) Tina Power (Grade 2) 003
Sans titre2000 GP Readathon 004
Sans titre2000 GP Music Violinists 001
Sans titre2000 GC students 009
Sans titre2002 GC Kate Tomlinson bone marrow drive 006
Sponsored by: The Citizen newspaper, Caxton Ltd, 94.7 Radio station, Pick 'n Pay
2002 GC Kate Tomlinson bone marrow drive 009
Sponsored by: The Citizen newspaper, Caxton Ltd, 94.7 Radio station, Pick 'n Pay
2002 GC Kate Tomlinson bone marrow drive 012
Sponsored by: The Citizen newspaper, Caxton Ltd, 94.7 Radio station, Pick 'n Pay
2002 GC Kate Tomlinson bone marrow drive 013
Sponsored by: The Citizen newspaper, Caxton Ltd, 94.7 Radio station, Pick 'n Pay
2002 GC Kate Tomlinson bone marrow drive 014
Sponsored by: The Citizen newspaper, Caxton Ltd, 94.7 Radio station, Pick 'n Pay
2002 GC Kate Tomlinson bone marrow drive 029
Phase 2 - 29th July 2002
Sponsored by: The Citizen newspaper, Caxton Ltd, 94.7 Radio station, Pick 'n Pay
2002 GC Kate Tomlinson bone marrow drive 034
Phase 2 - 29th July 2002
Sponsored by: The Citizen newspaper, Caxton Ltd, 94.7 Radio station, Pick 'n Pay
2002 GC Head & students 001
Sans titre2002 GC Head & students 002
Sans titre2002 Rector & students 001
Sans titre2002 BC Head and leaders 002
Sans titre2002 BC Head and leaders 003
Sans titre2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 014
Sans titre2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 016
Sans titre2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 018
Sans titre2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 021
Sans titre2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 032
Sans titre2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 034
Sans titre2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 035
Sans titre2003 GC Grade 12 Class of 2003 001
Sans titre2006 GC Extracurricular activities 005
Sans titre2000 GC staff Ian MacLachlan, Dave Schroenn, Ivanka Acquisto 001
Sans titre2000 GC students Lisa Chamberlain 011
Sans titre2000 GP Community service 006
Sans titre2001 GP Melony Dace Head of JP 001
Sans titre2000 JP concert 002
Sans titre2001 GC Leadership Class of 2001 001
Legend:
Back row: Joanne du Plessis ,Paula Jooste, Kim Wellington, Brigid Osborne, Sarah-Jane Goosen, Astrid Warren
Front row: Carine Loubser, Kim Gomersall, Nadine Jardim, Catherine Karstel, Kerryn Moore
2010 GC Grade 12 Class of 2010 001
Sans titre1995 GC view 001
Sans titre1962 BP School Spring Fair Grade 1 ST p027. Informal photograph taken in BC D1 when it was the Grade 1 classroom. The Spring Fair was a PA fundraising effort. (Report Stythian 1962, page 27).
Legend:
Pat Dewes, (?) Cox and Graham Woodworth (Class of 1971)
BP boys working in the new library
Sans titre1969 BP Cricket 1st XI Tour to Natal 002 Johnston
1969 BC Chapel Drive view towards the swimming pool.
1970 BP BC Avocado tree planted in Grade 1 by Kerry Goodbrand who is pictured here with his former Grade 1 teacher, Mrs Joubert.
1972 BP Monitors are there to help
1973 BP Mr Warrens class 002
1973 BP swimmers
1973 BP outdoor learning
1974c BC Cricket bowler 002
Sans titre1978 BP Soccer Bryanston U12 6-aside Tournament winners
Sans titre1981 BP Choir ST p105
Legend:
Back Row (L to R): M. Masterson, J. Wright, K. Phitidis, R. Hindle, A. Clarke, D. Tobin, R. Thomson P. Bailey, S. Hall.
Fourth Row (L to R): I. North, M. Woodiwiss, M. Schroenn, V. Kilassy, A. Blyth, L. Toerien, A. Pretorius, G. Mollink, J. Fox, P. Sinclair.
Third Row (L to R): J. Roseveare, G. Anderson, C. MacDonald, J. Heinamann, G. Robson, C. Kruger, G. Osche, A. Piquet, R. Kyte, W. MacCarthy, M. Aitken, D. Landi, L. O’Reilly, L. Holt.
Second Row (L to R): A. Legg, K. Williams, D. Blecher, P. Schmidt, B. Huddy, A. Smuts, A. Apps, Miss Morris, D. Vogt, M. Barker, R. Koen, C. Toerien, P. Henning, G. Brouwe, A. Sherwood.
Front Row (L to R): D. Glover, G. Cormack, G. Gibb, A. Gibb, N. Schroen, A. Pouroulis, T. Maxwell, M. Bowen, B. Falcon, A. Fyfe, C. Mitchley.
1980 BP Danny's Wonderful Uncle 003
Sans titre1966 BP Cricket U10 XI
Legend:
Back row:
G Barends, A Nivison, R Hallier, M O'Brien, B Muggeridge, M Chasey, M Jury, C Bryant
Front row: G Schroeder, J Dewes (capt.), P Madin, G Pyne-James.
1966 BP Football U10 XI
Legend:
Back row: C Grey, P Gien, J Nivison, B Muggeridge, M Jury, K Lund, G Douglas
Front row: R Cox, G Bryant, V Goodbrand (capt.), I Shapiro, J Dewes
1967 Athletics U10 Relay
Sans titre1967 Athletics U10 High jump 001
Sans titre1967 Athletics U7 Sack race ST p 082
Sans titre1967 Athletics U13 High jump 002
Sans titre