Skip to main content
ST STITHIANS COLLEGE
Toggle navigation
Browse
Browse
Archival descriptions
Authority records
Archival institutions
Functions
Subjects
Places
Digital objects
Search
Search options
Advanced search
Search in browse page
Clipboard
Clipboard
Clipboard
Clear all selections
Go to clipboard
Load clipboard
Save clipboard
Language
Language
Language
English
Français
Español
Nederlands
Português
Quick links
Quick links
Quick links
Home
About
Privacy Policy
Help
Contact us
Log in
Have an account?
Email
*
This field is required.
Password
*
This field is required.
Log in
Narrow your results by:
Part of
All
Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
, 3409 results
3409
Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
, 2118 results
2118
Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
, 375 results
375
Leake collection
, 31 results
31
Vernon Clegg Fonds
, 31 results
31
Sue Mackenzie Fonds
, 10 results
10
Ian Woods Fonds
, 9 results
9
Norman Tickton Fonds
, 7 results
7
OSA Reunions
, 7 results
7
Kate Doyle Kamoka 2011 Fonds
, 7 results
7
Creator
All
Boys' College
, 2539 results
2539
Girls' College
, 1871 results
1871
Girls' Prep
, 892 results
892
Unknown
, 846 results
846
Boys' Prep
, 327 results
327
St Stithians College
, 27 results
27
Derek Worman Photographer
, 23 results
23
L'Atelier
, 21 results
21
Pictone Studios
, 13 results
13
Mackenzie, Sue
, 10 results
10
Name
All
Huggett, Hugh
, 171 results
171
Hovelmeier, Ken
, 171 results
171
Wylde, David Burns
, 150 results
150
Jansen, A J (Hennie)
, 130 results
130
van Zyl, Anne
, 112 results
112
Clegg, Vernon Lewis
, 100 results
100
Murray, Gareth
, 94 results
94
van Tonder, Piet
, 90 results
90
Verner, James A
, 86 results
86
Clifford, Tim J
, 82 results
82
Place
All
Boys' College
, 2797 results
2797
Girls' College
, 1248 results
1248
Boys' Prep
, 1247 results
1247
Girls' Prep
, 506 results
506
Collegiate
, 163 results
163
Chapel
, 148 results
148
Junior Prep
, 124 results
124
Anne van Zyl Quad
, 97 results
97
Campus
, 86 results
86
Sandton Convention Centre
, 75 results
75
Subject
All
Rugby teams
, 485 results
485
Cricket teams
, 388 results
388
Hockey teams
, 305 results
305
Dramatic productions
, 250 results
250
Football teams
, 193 results
193
Rowing crews
, 178 results
178
Water Polo teams
, 167 results
167
Squash teams
, 161 results
161
Founders' Day
, 160 results
160
Musical productions
, 160 results
160
Genre
All
Photographs
, 6048 results
6048
Albums
, 371 results
371
Portraits
, 5 results
5
Historical papers
, 3 results
3
Advertisements
, 2 results
2
Newspaper cuttings
, 2 results
2
Venn, Georgina
, 2 results
2
Soames, Nicola
, 2 results
2
Reports
, 2 results
2
Drawings
, 1 results
1
Level of description
All
Item
, 6048 results
6048
Media type
All
Image
, 5719 results
5719
Text
, 3 results
3
Showing 6048 results
Archival description
Remove filter:
Item
Advanced search options
Find results with:
and
or
not
in
Any field
Title
Archival history
Scope and content
Extent and medium
Subject access points
Name access points
Place access points
Genre access points
Identifier
Reference code
Digital object text
Creator
Finding aid text
Any field except finding aid text
Delete criterion
Add new criteria
And
Or
Not
Limit results to:
Top-level description
Filter results by:
Level of description
Collection
File
Fonds
Item
Part
Record group
Series
Subfonds
Subseries
Digital object available
Yes
No
Finding aid
Yes
No
Generated
Uploaded
Copyright status
Public domain
Under copyright
Unknown
General material designation
Architectural drawing
Cartographic material
Graphic material
Moving images
Multiple media
Object
Philatelic record
Sound recording
Technical drawing
Textual record
Top-level description filter
Top-level descriptions
All descriptions
Filter by date range:
Start
End
Results
Overlapping
Exact
Print preview
Card view
Table view
Sort by: Title
Date modified
Title
Relevance
Identifier
Reference code
Start date
End date
Direction: Descending
Ascending
Descending
Show 5722 results with digital objects
2000 VIth Form Prize giving TBI NIS 001
Add to clipboard
2000 VIth Form Prize giving: Best contribution Frolich NIS
Add to clipboard
2000 VIth Form group informal ST p130
Add to clipboard
2000 VIth Form Class formal ST p130
Add to clipboard
2000 JP Head 004
Add to clipboard
2000 JP Head 003
Add to clipboard
2000 JP Head 002
Add to clipboard
2000 JP Head 001
Add to clipboard
2000 JP Construction 002
Add to clipboard
2000 JP Construction 001
Add to clipboard
2000 JP concert Keith Stacey Sarah-Jane Conlan 006
Add to clipboard
2000 JP concert Keith Stacey Sarah-Jane Conlan 005
Add to clipboard
2000 JP concert 007
Add to clipboard
2000 JP concert 004
Add to clipboard
2000 JP concert 003
Add to clipboard
2000 JP concert 002
Add to clipboard
2000 JP concert 001
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Students Lisa-Marie Bosman & Miri Mamabolo-Williamson 013
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Students Lisa-Marie Bosman & Miri Mamabolo-Williamson 011
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Students Angela Lin 005
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Students Angela Lin 003
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Students 020
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Students 019
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Students 018
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Students 017
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Students 016
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Students 015
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Students 014
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Students 012
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Students 010
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Students 009
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Students 008
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Students 007
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Students 006
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Students 004
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Students 002
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Students 001
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Readathon Talia Wilmot (Grade 2) and Victoria Williams Grade 6) 001
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Readathon Talia Wilmot and Victoria Williams 008
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Readathon Robyn Charlton (Grade 5) Thando Mangai (Grade 1) 005
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Readathon Lauren Dace (Grade 5) Tokollo Maksuba (Grade 1) 006
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Readathon Laura Burton (Grade 5) Andrea Searle (Grade 3) 002
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Readathon Jessica Rule 010
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Readathon Jackie Bester (Grade 6) Tina Power (Grade 2) 003
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Readathon 009
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Readathon 007
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Readathon 004
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Plays Natasha Loaring 004
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Plays 009
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Plays 008
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Plays 007
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Plays 006
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Plays 005
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Plays 003
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Plays 002
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Plays 001
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Music Violinists 001
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Mathematics class Letsibogo High School Thomas Hagspihl 001
Add to clipboard
2000 GP JP Building Aftercare 004
Add to clipboard
2000 GP JP Building Aftercare 003
Add to clipboard
2000 GP JP Building Aftercare 002
Add to clipboard
2000 GP JP Building Aftercare 001
Add to clipboard
2000 GP History project 002
Add to clipboard
2000 GP History project 001
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Heritage Day 001
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Grandparents day Chloe Johnson 006
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Grandparents day 005
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Grandparents day 004
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Grandparents day 003
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Grandparents day 002
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Grandparents day
2000 GP Grandparents day
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Entrepreneur's Day Bridget Bourdillion 005
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Entrepreneurs' Day 001
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Entrepreneur's Day 009
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Entrepreneurs Day 008
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Entrepreneurs Day 007
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Entrepreneurs Day 006
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Entrepreneur's Day 004
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Entrepreneur's Day 003
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Entrepreneur's Day 002
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Entrepreneur's Day 001
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Community service Natasha Loaring Alyssa Fredericks 007
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Community service Natasha Loaring 002
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Community service Lindy Viljoen Laura Burton 009
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Community service Laura Burton 004
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Community service 008
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Community service 006
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Community service 005
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Community service 003
Add to clipboard
2000 GP Community service 001
Add to clipboard
2000 GC students with Marike Engeken, Head girl 1999 005
Add to clipboard
2000 GC students Marike Engelen, Head girl 1999 visit 002
Add to clipboard
2000 GC students Lisa Chamberlain 011
Add to clipboard
2000 GC students Grade 11, Mothei Molefe, Gaby Richter, Alison Mulder 004
Add to clipboard
2000 GC students Grade 11 003
Add to clipboard
2000 GC students 013
Add to clipboard
2000 GC students 010
Add to clipboard
2000 GC students 009
Add to clipboard
2000 GC students 006
Add to clipboard
2000 GC students 005
Add to clipboard
Results 1101 to 1200 of 6048
Previous
1
...
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
...
61
Next