1998 GC Staff 002
Legend:
Front row:
Sue Tasker, Pippa de Wet, Maureen Groch, Lisa Benning, Anne van Zyl, Ivanka Acquisto, Joan Buckley, Janice Robertshaw
Back row:
Christine Ashton, Pat van den Munckhof, John McBride, Thomas Hagspihl, Anna Roberts, Jacob Ditsheho
Third row:
Carol Duffield, Helga Bishop, Pauline Jackson, Marian Kruger, Michelle O'Brien, Rose Murray, Mandy Beech, Alida Timberlake, Susi Crossman
Second row:
Effie Lopes, Christine Kroeger, Shelldene West, Christine Boxall, Anne Rowse, Patsy Melhuish, Ruth Everson, Sue Jordaan, Brenda Howden
1998 GC_GP Staff 003
Legend:
Back row: Marian Kruger, Colette Bruton, Pat van den Munckhof, John McBride, Thomas Hagspihl, Anna Roberts, Christine Ashton, Michelle O'Brien, Jacob Ditsheho
Fourth row: Mientjie van Wyk, Anne Rowse, Michelle Player, Mandy Beech, Pippa de Wet, Rose Murray, Ingrid Wustrow, Anne Willemse, Janice Robertshaw, Pauline Jackson, Susi Crossman
Third row: Christine Boxall, Heather McArthur, Helga Bishop, Jan Boland, Shirley Conlan, Marivon Booysen, Tracey Aitken, Alida Timberlake, Sue Tasker, Carol Duffield, Patsy Melhuish
Second row: Effie Lopes, Joan Buckley, Shirley Needham, Bev Pruett, Sue Jordaan, Ruth Everson, Shelldene West, Christine Kroeger, Jennifer Bull, Lynn Cordell, Brenda Howden
Front row: Maureen Groch, Lisa Benning, Ivanka Acquisto, Anne van Zyl, Lynne Rivett-Carnac, Jennifer Smith, Rhoda McDairmant, Nuala Shuker, Judy Ford
1998 GC_GP Staff administrative 001
Legend:
Front row:
Lesley Roberts, Ivanka Acquisto, Anne van Zyl, Lynne Rivett-Carnac, Jennifer Smith, Carol Heath
Back row:
Elaine Boardman, Caroline Kennard, Steven Kadwell, Anna Rammupya, Johannah Khumalo
1998 GP staff
Legend:
Front row: Brenda Howden, Jan Boland, Jen Smith, Lynn Rivett-Carnac, Rhoda McDairmant, Nuala Schuker, Judy Ford
2nd row: Lynne Cordell, Jenny Bull, Heather MacArthur, Marivon Booysen, Shirley Conlan, Tracey Aitken, Bev Pruett, Shirley Needham
Back row: Mienkie Van Wyk, Anne Goldsworthy, Rose Murray, Colette Bruton, Pat Van Munckof, Ingrid Wustrow, Michele Parsons, Christine Boxall
1998 GP Staff 004
Legend:
Back row: Mientjie van Wyk, Anne Willemse, Rose Murray, Colette Bruton, Pat van den Munckhof, Ingrid Wustrow, Michelle Player, Christine Boxall
Second row: Lynn Cordell, Jennifer Bull, Heather McArthur, Marivon Booysen, Shirley Conlan, Tracey Aitken, Bev Pruett, Shirley Needham
Front row: Brenda Howden, Jan Boland, Jennifer Smith, Lynne Rivett-Carnac, Rhoda McDairmant, Nuala Shuker, Judy Ford
1999 GP Mathematics 001
Mathematics team led by Thomas Hagspihl to compete internationally in Hong Kong at The Third Primary World Mathematics Competition. The team achieved second place in the non-Asian section, achieving second place in the non-Asian section.
1999 GP Mathematics 002
Mathematics team led by Thomas Hagspihl to compete internationally in Hong Kong at The Third Primary World Mathematics Competition. The team achieved second place in the non-Asian section, achieving second place in the non-Asian section.
2000 GP Grandparents day 001
Girls' College2001 Campus Founders' Day 001
Girls' Prep2001 Campus Founders' Day 004
Girls' Prep2001 GC Memorials Dedication of Lesley Ellis bench 001
Les Ellis, a Founder parent who started the first tuckshop at the Girls' College in 1996.
2001 GC Memorials Dedication of Lesley Ellis bench 002
Les Ellis, a Founder parent who started the first tuckshop at the Girls' College in 1996.
2001 GC Memorials Dedication of Lesley Ellis bench 003
Les Ellis, a Founder parent who started the first tuckshop at the Girls' College in 1996.
2001 GC Memorials Dedication of Lesley Ellis bench 004
Les Ellis, a Founder parent who started the first tuckshop at the Girls' College in 1996.
2001 GC Memorials Dedication of Lesley Ellis bench 005
Les Ellis, a Founder parent who started the first tuckshop at the Girls' College in 1996.
2001 GC Memorials Dedication of Lesley Ellis bench 006
Les Ellis, a Founder parent who started the first tuckshop at the Girls' College in 1996.
2001 GC_GP Resource Centre 001
Girls' College2001 GC_GP Resource Centre 002
Girls' College2001 GP Grade 7 - Food Festival 001
Girls' Prep2001 GP Grade 7 - Food Festival 002
Legend: Nyasha Mkele, Laura Erasmus, Tracey Rosekilly
2001 GP Grade 7 - Food Festival 003
Girls' Prep2001 GP Grade 7 - Food Festival 004
Girls' Prep2001 GP Grade 7 - Food Festival 005
Girls' Prep2001 GP Grade 7 - Food Festival 006
Girls' Prep2001 GP Grade 7 - Food Festival 007
Girls' Prep2001 GP Grade 7 - Food Festival 008
Girls' Prep2001 GP Grade 7 - Food Festival 009
Girls' Prep2001 GP Grade 7 - Food Festival 010
Girls' Prep2001 GP Grade 7 - Food Festival 011
Girls' Prep2001 GP Grade 7 - Food Festival 012
Girls' Prep2001 GP Grade 7 - Food Festival 013
Girls' Prep2001 GP Heads - Induction - Celeste Gilardi 001
Legend: David Wylde, Celeste Gilardi. Rev. Paul Verryn
2001 GP Heads - Induction - Celeste Gilardi 002
Legend: David Wylde, Celeste Gilardi. Rev. Paul Verryn
2001 GP Heads - Induction - Celeste Gilardi 003
Legend: David Wylde, Celeste Gilardi. Rev. Paul Verryn
2001 GP Heads - Induction - Celeste Gilardi 004
Legend: David Wylde, Celeste Gilardi. Rev. Paul Verryn
2001 GP Heads - Induction - Celeste Gilardi 005
Legend: Rev Madika Sibeko, Rev. Jeanette Krige, Celeste Gilardi. Rev. Leon Klein
2001 GP Heads - Induction - Celeste Gilardi 006
Legend: Celeste Gilardi, Ivanka Acquisto, Melony Dace
2001 GP Heads - Induction - Celeste Gilardi 007
Legend: Celeste Gilardi, Rev. Leon Klein, Rev. Madika Sibeko, Rev. Jeanette Krige
2001 JP Heads - Induction - Melony Dace 001
Legend: David Wylde, Rev. Paul Verryn, Melony Dace, Rev. Madika Sibeko
2001 JP Heads - Induction - Melony Dace 002
Legend: Rev. Leon Klein, Rev. Paul Verryn, Melony Dace, Rev. Jeanette Krige
2001 JP Heads - Induction - Melony Dace 003
Legend: Rev. Leon Klein, Rev. Paul Verryn, Melony Dace, Rev. Jeanette Krige
2001 JP Heads - Induction - Melony Dace 004
Legend: David Wylde, Melony Dace, Rev . Paul Verryn
2001 JP Heads - Induction - Melony Dace 005
Legend: Garron Dace, Melony Dace, Ingrid Wylde, David Wylde, Rev . Paul Verryn
2001 JP Heads - Induction - Melony Dace 006
Legend: Celeste Gilardi, Jen Smith, Lynne Rivett-Carnac, Melony Dace
2001 JP Heads - Induction - Melony Dace 007
Legend:
Front: David Wylde, Brett Dace, Lauren Dace, Garron Dace, Melony Dace, Mr Dace,
Back: Rev. Paul Verryn, Rev. Leon Klein, Rev. Jeanette Krige, Rev. Madika Sibeko
2001 JP Heads - Induction - Melony Dace 008
Girls' Prep2001 JP Heads - Induction - Melony Dace 009
Girls' Prep2001 JP Heads - Induction - Melony Dace 010
Legend: David Wylde, Melony Dace, Rev. Paul Verryn
2003 GC buildings Acquisto Quad 001
Girls' Prep2003 GC buildings Acquisto Quad 002
Girls' Prep2003 GC buildings Acquisto Quad 003
Girls' Prep2003 GC buildings Acquisto Quad 004
Girls' Prep2003 GC buildings Student Centre 002
Girls' Prep2003 GC buildings Student Centre 003
Girls' Prep2003 GC view across Baytopp field 001
Girls' College2003 GC view across Baytopp field 002
Girls' College2003 GP buildings 001
Girls' College2003 GP buildings 002
Girls' College2003 GP buildings GLT 001
Girls' Prep2003 GP buildings GLT 002
Girls' Prep2003 GP buildings GLT 003
Girls' Prep2003 GP buildings GLT 004
Girls' Prep2003 GP buildings GLT 005
Girls' Prep2003 GP buildings GLT 006
Girls' Prep2003 GP buildings GLT 007
Girls' Prep2005 GC and GP informal photographs taken of events in the GC and GP
2005 GC Sport Diving and Tennis 001
Legend: Diving: Emily Rule, Kim Lindsay-Smith, Khanya Radebe
Tennis: Jenna Coetzee, Tarryn Bezuidenhout, Wanda Stransky, Stephanie Anderson
OSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 14
St Stithians College