OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 03 Walkabout
- ZA ZAR STS 2023-005-002-04-003
- Unidad documental simple
- 2013
Parte deOSA Reunions
OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 03 Walkabout
Sin título
19 resultados con objetos digitales Muestra los resultados con objetos digitales
OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 03 Walkabout
Parte deOSA Reunions
OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 03 Walkabout
Sin título
1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup 01
1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup on behalf of Mountstephens House
Sin título
1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup 02
1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup on behalf of Mountstephens House 02
Sin título
1968 BC Rugby U14A Wood Collection NIS
Parte deAlumni Collections
1968 BC Rugby U14A Wood Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. The following boys represented the team during the season:
R. Newman, F. Legh, R. Cooper, J. Edmeston, D. Holt, L. Hartman, I. Woods, A. Oberholzer, B. Reádhead (vice-capt.), D. Kneen, P. Dewes, S. Laufer, R. Kippen, P. Hough, M. Wood (capt.), J. Harding and B. Jenkins.
Sin título
1971 BC Prefects Woods Collection NIS
Parte deAlumni Collections
1971 BC Prefects Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available, but Prefects and House Prefects for 1971 included:
N L Janet (Head Prefect), A C Burrow, P R J Dewes, R O Gilbert, M D Wood, P A Lamont, G D Pearce, P R Cooke, G C D McSweeney, R J Morgan, K G M Pratley, J F Santiago
Sin título
OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 02 with spouses
Parte deOSA Reunions
OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 02 with spouses
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2003 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p093
Legend:
Back row: S. Shaw, J. Klynsmith, T. Cornew, M. Mclver, F. Bekker, W. Rosekilly, D. Dikobo;
Middle row: J. Phutiyagae, B. Pienaar, R. Gahagan, N. Jardim, B. Taylor, M. Mahlangu, T. Shihau, D. Blignaut;
Front row: R. Baker, P. Chatfield, Mr D. Knowles, K. Good, H. de Jager, D. Vorster.
Absent: W. Wigget, I. Motsoeli, K. Ross, S. Schutte.
Sin título
1971 BC Athletics team Woods Collection ST p039 TBI
Parte deAlumni Collections
1971 BC Athletics team Woods Collection ST p039 TBI
No legend for photograph in Stythian magazine.
Sin título
1971 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p034
Parte deAlumni Collections
1971 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p034
Back Row: N. Janet, F. Legh, A. Groenewald, M. Wood, M. Flinn, A. Oberholzer, K. Davis;
Middle Row: I. King, W. van Aswegan, G. Coulson, T. Hoy, M. Maarschalk, A. Montgomery;
Front Row: R. Paton-Ash, I. Woods, P. Hough (Capt.), R. Kippen, P. Dewes.
Sin título
OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 01
Parte deOSA Reunions
OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 01
Sin título
OSA Reunion 2019 Visit to BP Library
Parte deOSA Reunions
OSA Reunion September 2019 visit to BP Library
Sin título
Parte deAlumni Collections
1975 BC Tennis team TBI NIS
Sin título
1970 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p055
Parte deAlumni Collections
1970 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p055
Legend:
Back row: J de Swart, L Hartman, P Hough, C Bell, W van Aswegen;
Middle row: Mr W J Ellis, A Montgomery, N Janet, O Cook, R Kippen, P Dewes, I Crichton;
Front row: I Woods, B Fergusson, T Gillham, R Schoeman (capt.), I Whyte, M Wood;
Sin título
Parte deOSA Reunions
OSA Reunion September 2019 Chapel
Sin título
Parte deAlumni Collections
1974 BC Hockey U14 TBI NIS
Sin título
1970 BC Rowing team Woods Collection ST p058
Parte deAlumni Collections
1970 BC Rowing team Woods Collection ST p058
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, A. Bruton, R. Wakefield, T. Chilwell, I. Dodds, D. Hulbert, R. Kennealy;
Middle row: R. Dansey, I. Crichton, B. Lincoln, J. Brandt, R. Kippen, K. Davis, H. McDonald, S. Robb, V. Goodbrand, D. Tatlow;
Front row: A. Groenewald, G. Paton-Ash, P. Smit, Mr J. C. Dickson, K. Goodbrand (capt.), I. Woods, D. Lincoln, D. Heney.
Absent: B. Jenkins
Sin título
1971 BC Matric Class Woods collection ST p012
Parte deAlumni Collections
1971 BC Matric Class Woods collection ST p012
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Sin título
1971 BC Rowing 1st IV Woods Collection NIS
Parte deAlumni Collections
1971 BC Rowing 1st IV Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine, but crew consisted of:
I Woods, A Groenewald, K Davis, D Heney (capt.), V Goodbrand.
Sin título
1963 BC Tree planting Graeme Read
1963 BC Tree planting Graeme Read
Sin título