OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 03 Walkabout
- ZA ZAR STS 2023-005-002-04-003
- Pièce
- 2013
Fait partie de OSA Reunions
OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 03 Walkabout
Sans titre
OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 03 Walkabout
Fait partie de OSA Reunions
OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 03 Walkabout
Sans titre
1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup 01
Fait partie de Staff, Council and Parent Collections
1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup on behalf of Mountstephens House
Sans titre
1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup 02
Fait partie de Staff, Council and Parent Collections
1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup on behalf of Mountstephens House 02
Sans titre
Fait partie de Alumni Collections
1972 BP Tennis team ST 099
Legend:
Back Row: A. Carter, R. MacGregor, Mr. J. Trelease, C. Underwood, D. Johnstone;
Front Row: B. Madin, G. Charlton (vice capt.), G. Brigden (capt.) R. Mathews.
Sans titre
1968 BC Rugby U14A Wood Collection NIS
Fait partie de Alumni Collections
1968 BC Rugby U14A Wood Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. The following boys represented the team during the season:
R. Newman, F. Legh, R. Cooper, J. Edmeston, D. Holt, L. Hartman, I. Woods, A. Oberholzer, B. Reádhead (vice-capt.), D. Kneen, P. Dewes, S. Laufer, R. Kippen, P. Hough, M. Wood (capt.), J. Harding and B. Jenkins.
Sans titre
1971 BC Prefects Woods Collection NIS
Fait partie de Alumni Collections
1971 BC Prefects Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available, but Prefects and House Prefects for 1971 included:
N L Janet (Head Prefect), A C Burrow, P R J Dewes, R O Gilbert, M D Wood, P A Lamont, G D Pearce, P R Cooke, G C D McSweeney, R J Morgan, K G M Pratley, J F Santiago
Sans titre
1980 BP Danny's Wonderful Uncle 003
Fait partie de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1980 BP Danny's Wonderful Uncle 003
Sans titre
OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 02 with spouses
Fait partie de OSA Reunions
OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 02 with spouses
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2003 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p093
Legend:
Back row: S. Shaw, J. Klynsmith, T. Cornew, M. Mclver, F. Bekker, W. Rosekilly, D. Dikobo;
Middle row: J. Phutiyagae, B. Pienaar, R. Gahagan, N. Jardim, B. Taylor, M. Mahlangu, T. Shihau, D. Blignaut;
Front row: R. Baker, P. Chatfield, Mr D. Knowles, K. Good, H. de Jager, D. Vorster.
Absent: W. Wigget, I. Motsoeli, K. Ross, S. Schutte.
Sans titre
1964 BP Cricket U10A team Woods Collection NIS TBI
Fait partie de Alumni Collections
1964 BP Cricket U10A team Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine, however, the following players are listed in Stythian 1974 as having played for the team:
P. Dewes (Capt.), F. Legh, J. Harding, R. Burge, I. Woods, G. Daniel, A. Franklin, R. Friedman, J. Dewes, I. Evans, C. Windell, M. Wood and B. Donaldson.
Sans titre
1971 BC Athletics team Woods Collection ST p039 TBI
Fait partie de Alumni Collections
1971 BC Athletics team Woods Collection ST p039 TBI
No legend for photograph in Stythian magazine.
Sans titre
1971 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p034
Fait partie de Alumni Collections
1971 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p034
Back Row: N. Janet, F. Legh, A. Groenewald, M. Wood, M. Flinn, A. Oberholzer, K. Davis;
Middle Row: I. King, W. van Aswegan, G. Coulson, T. Hoy, M. Maarschalk, A. Montgomery;
Front Row: R. Paton-Ash, I. Woods, P. Hough (Capt.), R. Kippen, P. Dewes.
Sans titre
OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 01
Fait partie de OSA Reunions
OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 01
Sans titre
OSA Reunion 2019 Visit to BP Library
Fait partie de OSA Reunions
OSA Reunion September 2019 visit to BP Library
Sans titre
Fait partie de Alumni Collections
1975 BC Tennis team TBI NIS
Sans titre
1970 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p055
Fait partie de Alumni Collections
1970 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p055
Legend:
Back row: J de Swart, L Hartman, P Hough, C Bell, W van Aswegen;
Middle row: Mr W J Ellis, A Montgomery, N Janet, O Cook, R Kippen, P Dewes, I Crichton;
Front row: I Woods, B Fergusson, T Gillham, R Schoeman (capt.), I Whyte, M Wood;
Sans titre
Fait partie de OSA Reunions
OSA Reunion September 2019 Chapel
Sans titre
Fait partie de Alumni Collections
1974 BC Hockey U14 TBI NIS
Sans titre
1970 BC Rowing team Woods Collection ST p058
Fait partie de Alumni Collections
1970 BC Rowing team Woods Collection ST p058
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, A. Bruton, R. Wakefield, T. Chilwell, I. Dodds, D. Hulbert, R. Kennealy;
Middle row: R. Dansey, I. Crichton, B. Lincoln, J. Brandt, R. Kippen, K. Davis, H. McDonald, S. Robb, V. Goodbrand, D. Tatlow;
Front row: A. Groenewald, G. Paton-Ash, P. Smit, Mr J. C. Dickson, K. Goodbrand (capt.), I. Woods, D. Lincoln, D. Heney.
Absent: B. Jenkins
Sans titre
1971 BC Matric Class Woods collection ST p012
Fait partie de Alumni Collections
1971 BC Matric Class Woods collection ST p012
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Sans titre
1971 BC Rowing 1st IV Woods Collection NIS
Fait partie de Alumni Collections
1971 BC Rowing 1st IV Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine, but crew consisted of:
I Woods, A Groenewald, K Davis, D Heney (capt.), V Goodbrand.
Sans titre
1963 BC Tree planting Graeme Read
Fait partie de Staff, Council and Parent Collections
1963 BC Tree planting Graeme Read
Sans titre