1962 BC Tennis ST p053
Back Row: H. Joscelyne, C. Thrupp, K. Smit, H. Laburn, R. Wooler.
Seated: B. P. Cooper, D. Fox, V. L. Clegg, Esq., J. Cooper (Capt.), C. Murray.
1974 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, W. M. Irving, T. Hulbert, A. C. G. Needham, R. C. Hallier, P. G. J. Kukielski, R. P. Brigden, J. E. McCallum, J. S. Cooper, C. H. Fox, D. J. Watson;
5th row: S. Vernede, D. A. Klein, N. Campbell, A. C. Beck, P. J. Stevens, D. Crane, R. S. Johnstone, R. D. Kennealy, C. F. Strathern, M. C. Chasey, E. T. Knight, R. A. Beattie;
M. J. Rocher, M. B. Waugh, T. M. Williams, G. A. Pollock, M. Knight, G. Billis, A. vW. Oberholzer, A. S. Robertson, I. R. McGregor, R. G. Howard, M. 1. McColl, N. P. Munday;
4th row: C. J. Gray, J. E. Abbott, M. R. Webb, R. V. Soares, R. M. Pietersen, J. G. Douglas, P. D. R. Roussos, M. A. Braunswick, R. B. Maarschalk, E. F. Johnstone, R. P. O’Donnell.
3rd row: K. L. Wright, H. M. Pougnet, R. K. O’Brien, C. K. Tucker, G. Latimer-Jones, A. Denovan, S. Barnish, A. J. E. van der Geest, A. B. Zurel, S. J. Carter, M. P. Sid well, C. van Huysteen, J. W. Dewes;
2nd row: J. J. Oosthuizen, G. D. Jardine, Mr. T. J. Clifford, Mr. H. A. J. van Rensburg, Mr. P. M. Pearce, Mr. E. R. Lipsett, Mr. H. Huggett, Revd. H. K. Nel, Mr. A. J. Carter, Mr. J. Helliwell, P. de Villiers.
Front Row: Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, Mr. E. J. Jansen, Mr. E. R’ King, Mr. O. J. Roberts, Mr. V. L. Clegg (Second Master) Mr. M. Henning (Headmaster), Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. J. C. Dickson, Mrs. D. A. Ward, Mrs. G. C. Meumann, Mr. M. D. Stalley.
1974 BC Swimming team ST p008
Legend:
Back row: R. O’Donnell, A. Beck, M. Chasey, R. Johnstone, S. Vernede, R. Beattie, M. Sidwell;
Front row: A. Needham, Mr M. Henning (Headmaster), A. Oberholzer (Head Boy), Mr V. Clegg (Second Master), R. Hallier.
1975 BC Academic Staff ST p005
Legend:
Back Row: K.J. Beveridge, M.B. Smith, S. Bowen, J. Helliwell, R. Werth, J.A. Rowland;
Middle Row: C.D. Turner, H.A.J. van Rensburg, O.J. Roberts, M.D. Stalley, D.M. Dix, P.M. Pearce, J.A. Verner, D. Cross, J.C. Dickson;
Front Row: Mrs. D.A. Ward, T.J. Clifford, Revd. H.K. Nel, E.R. King, V.L. Clegg (Second Master), M. Henning (Headmaster), E.R. Lipsett, A.J. Carter, E.J. Jansen, H.B. Thorpe, K.C. Hovelmeier;
1975 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: P J Pappin, A Bennetti, A A McKenzie, O S Harrison, S P Bray, G N Eckersley, H N Bulterman, K G C Holley, M A Wessels, R Bailey-McEwan, D B Parlour, D N Hillebrand, D A Henman, K C Massey;
2nd row: J B Dyer, P B Heywood, P C Staveley, T A Middelton, K L McCallum, R S Cilliers, M L Naude, R J Clare, A J Pike, S R F Ford, M A Posnett, S C Viljoen, W J Ainge, R J Nevin;
3rd row: A Jamieson, A I R Massey, S Rundle, B Baker, M H Park, G L Blumenthal, S J Woodward, A W Sive, R J P Stanley, C Nel, H G Park, R P Goldsmith, B D Bruton, G R King, L M C Venning-Pridham;
4th row: G Brown, A R Pienaar, K A von Glehn, S H Auret, M R Hindson, J A T Hazell, R G Barnett, C R Clarke, J C Stephen, T H McAdam, G Schroeder, B E Sherwood, D I Shone, B G Bell;
5th row: Mr M Clarke, A A Ross, G Comninos, D P Steyn, I E M Wentzel, R V Coulson, S D Bowley, S J P Riley, P L Knight, R M Tobias, I D Lund, K U Pannier, Mr H A J van Rensburg;
6th row: Mrs D A Ward, Mr C D Turner, Mr M B Smith, G L Drew, D M Tickton, G I Mann, G V M Woodworth, B R Clement, R D gilbert, A W Dott, M P Lowe, W R Beghin, D Georgiou, Mr P M Pearce, Mr J A Verner;
Front row: Mr J Helliwell, Mr J Dickson, Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr M A J Carter, Mr E R King, Mr V L Clegg (Second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr E R Lipsett, Mr T J Clifford, Mr E J Jansen, Mr H B Thorpe, Mr M D Stalley, Mr O J Roberts;
1975 BC Swimming team ST p044
Legend:
Back Row: M. Lange, J. Rundle, M. Parry, R. Sneddon, D. Patrick, R. Gilbert, G. Stanley, R. Sobey, D. O’Regan;
Middle Row: C. Clarke, H. Holmes, B. Stacey, L. Coogan, P. Christelis, A. Ferramosca, R. Farrenheim, G. Christiane, G. Ball, C. Zarge, R. Klein, C. Carter, R. Bruton;
Front Row: B. Bruton, R. Stanley, L. Pienaar, M. Wallace, Mr. H. Thorpe, B. Baker, Mr. V. Clegg, G. Eckersley, P. Kuilman, P. James, R. Johnstone.
1978 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Back Row: D G Cartwright, C Carter, M Holmes, G M Eckersley, G Baker, K D Lang, B Pyne-James, P D Anagnostaras;
Front Row: M J Richardson, Mr H J Jansen, Mr V L Clegg, Mr M Henning, J S Simpson, P O Semple, G R Morris.
1980 BC Academic Staff ST p008
Legend:
Back row: P J Hildesley, H Legg, L H Keet, P Reuvers, D S Gear; S G Bowen, C E Jeannot, M I Clarke, J A Rowland, P Jones;
Middle row: Mrs J Z Dixon, Mrs A S Woodthorpe, M B Smith, E van der Westhuizen D H Jones, E H O Horak, D A D Hean, G du P Ferreira, Mrs C B A Kennealy, Mrs R E Bruschi;
Front Row: H H Huggett, H B Thorpe, M D Stalley, H J Jansen, V L Clegg (Second Master), M Henning (Headmaster), Rev B Hutchinson (Chaplain), E R Lipsett, T J Clifford, K C Hovelmeier, J A Verner;
Sem título1954c Chapel and school from Collins House.
The date of the photograph is estimated from similar photographs.
1954c Dining Hall.
The date of the photograph is estimated from similar photographs.
1969 Stithians Village Church 001
Sem título1954c. Leake at unidentified function
Sem título1935c Leake arrives at the completed church
Other photographs identify the stone as being laid in memory and at the bequest of CH Leake's brother Orlando Leake.
1935c Leake distributes to the children
Sem título1945c Leake with his 1935 Chrysler Airstream Convertible.
The car was identified courtesy Courtney Watson (BC staff).
The Matoppo Inn is believed to be the one still in existence in Beaufort West. (Subject to verification).
1950c Leake and Mrs Leake on the steps of their home in The Valley Road, Westcliff.
Sem título1953 Leake at College Official Opening
Sem título1953 College Opening group 002
Sem título1953 HA 007c View of construction of BC classroom block from Dining Hall, Feb 1953
Sem título1953 HA 008 BP Grade 2 1953 informal. Group picture taken looking towards Zandfontein Farm where Sandton City was later built.
Sem título1953 HA 014b Mrs Mountstephens unveils Founders plaque in the foyer of the Boys' College.
Sem título1953 HA 015a Chapel Foundation stone assembly
Sem título1953 HA 018a Chapel Foundation Stone
Sem título1953 HA 018a Chapel Foundation Stone: view of the assembly.
Sem título1953 HA 019g Chapel Foundation stone Mr & Mrs Tucker 19530811
Sem título1953 HA 021a Chapel construction
Sem título1953 HA 021d BC Classroom block construction: view from Chapel Quad.
Sem título1954 HA 023 College buildings view to Sandton from orchard
Sem título1954 HA 031b Chapel opening arrival of families for the opening and dedication of the Chapel on 7th November, 1954 at 15h00.
Sem título1954 HA 071a Dining Hall, north aspect.
Sem título1954 HA 071b BC Buildings and Chapel Quad during construction of the Chapel.
Sem título1947BC_0003: The board erected near the Corlett Gate advertising the opening of the College in 1953.
Sem título1953BC_0001: Photograph of the start of an athletics track event
TBI - names of individuals
1953BC_0008: Collins House
Sem título1953BC_0009: View to the north of the BC Classroom block from the foundations of the Chapel and showing the congregation present at the event.
Sem título1953BC_0011: Laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel - view of the congregation from BC upper floor corridor
Sem título1953BC_00012: Laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel - Charles H Leake lays the foundation stone
Sem título1953BC_0015: View of Collins House from the east showing terraces
Sem título1953BC_00020: College Official Opening: Congregation at entrance to BC Administration block
Sem título1953BC_00021: Laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel: view from upper BC classroom block towards Dining Hall
Sem título1953BC_00020: College Official Opening: Mrs Mountstephens unveils the Founders' plaque
Sem título1953 BP Grade 1 and 2 first photo on wagon, believed to have been taken by Miss Doehring. Names of most of the children have been identified as follows:
In the group on the wagon: David Gass, Anthony Miller, Bruce Joscelyne, John Napier, Norman Tickton, Douglas MacGregor, Andrew Brown, John Aubrey, Kenneth Kay, (John?) Donaldson, Karl Schrader, Rodney Kable, Paul Arnold;
On the wagon bar (left to right): Graeme Thompson, John Angus, Roger King, Hugh Laburn, Nicholas Barcza, John Goode, Paul Nash
Three boys were not identified in the photograph.
The BC entrance plaque commemorates the opening day of the College on 28th January 1953.
Sem títuloPresentation of awards at 1955 Athletics meeting.
Sem título1956 BP Grade 2 Class photograph
Legend:
Sem título1957 BC AVLT ST p028 Classroom scene
Legend:
Sem título1957 Chapel and BC Admin HA
Sem título1957 Chapel and BC Admin HA
Sem título1959 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p066
Legend:
Back row: JP Ullman, BG Ditcham, T Sutcliffe, PA Weaver, JC Preston, LP Bradfield;
Middle row: PEP Veit, P Lunn, B Hambleton-Jones, T Leach, DD Scott;
Front row: B van Eyk, T Ryan (capt.), Mr MTS Kirge, MrWGA Mears, DM Hardy (vice-capt.), VE Meagher
1959 BC Rugby 1st XV vs OSA 005
Legend:
Sem título1959 OSA Dinner group at the Wanderers Club.
Legend:
Front row: Ewing, Miller, Palmer
Back row: Wilson, Elliot, Rosewarne
Informal group photograph of the Grade 1 foundation class taken in July, 1953, just before Norman Tickton joined the school. The view is towards Zandfontein Farm, the site of the present day Sandton City.
Sem títuloInformal group photograph of the Grade 2 foundation class taken in September, 1953 just after Norman Tickton joined the school. The photograph was taken in the Chapel area and shows construction work and Collins House in the background.
Sem título2015 BP Cricket 2nd XI:
Front Row (L-R): Connor Alves, Michael Stone, Mr Bethuel Galane, Jesse Plant, Callum Mitchley, Mudiwa Shamuyarira.
Back Row: Matthew Pilling, Shaun Karlsson, Jarrod Whitehorn, Donovan Lupke, Stanley Duthie, Jacques Delport.
2015 BP Cricket U10C team:
Front Row (L-R): Byron Grobler, Charles Van Heerden, Connor Sparks, Dylan McCarthy, Holden Rademeyer,
Back row: Tyler Badrick, Keagan Hunter, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Luke Turner.
2015 BP Football U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Tumelo Molefe, Matthew Ehret, Retief Malherbe, Max Turanjanin, Gabriel Hore, Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Daniel Rawlinson, Samuel Wilken, Teacher.
Second Row: Richard Leschner, Francois Botes, Ntsika Mqolomba, Alexander Fanton, Adrian Amm, Luke Ralph, Laird Hansen, Andile Simango, Tendai Ankude, Lehlohonolo Monapathi, Benjamin Chater.
Third Row: Trent Collins, Corbin Bouwer, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Lifalethu Shange, Masud Dakile, Kyle Mayhew, Bruce Venter, Oliver Mattison, Camren Allman, Jamie Joseph, Samkelo Khoza, Tiego Tainton, Joshua Kontominas.
Fourth Row: Rixongile Chinkanda, Matthew Savage, Joshua Raath, Joshua Melvin, Ethan Nel, Jonathan Firth, Declan Gyngell, Brendan Nieuwstad, Bradley Callaghan, Ross Pringle, Fletcher Brown.
Back Row: Christopher Griessel, Marco Turanjanin, Ethan van Heerden, Tristan Schuurmans, Meyer Malherbe, Zak Aimone, Nicholas Burger, James Stewart, Bukhosi Dube, Braedon Hollingworth, Sebastian Van Wyk.
2015 BP Football U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): James Hitchings, Christopher Sieling, Aidan Urquhart, Zavier Rey, Lwenziwe Sibiya, Matthew Sieling.
Back Row: Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Karabo Gadd, Luke Hopewell, Matthew Rahme, Zaid Motala, Matthew Plant.
2015 BP Football U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Lwazi Mabena, Josh Vermeulen, Jordan Rixon, Campbell Ivins, Jhett Lodewyk, Tristan Mathews.
Back Row: Daelan Crighton, Tyron Hore, Jack Schmidt, Thami Hlongwa, Armand Carstens, Jonathan Nash, Liam Willis.
2015 BP Football U12B team;
Front Row (L-R): Jordan Carr, Liam Rivers-Moore, Teacher, Ziyaad Ally, Luke Brown, Jordan Naidu.
Back Row: Robert Brabant, Benjamin Pringle, Ayanda Van Heerden, Stuart Brown, Benjamin Viljoen.
2015 BP Football U12D team:
Front Row (L-R): Stephen Pienaar, Tonderai Nyagani, Connor Henchie, Teacher, Botshelo Angoma, Stuart Tanner, Devon Wright.
Back Row: Ethan Rauff, Shoaib Nakooda, Matthew Finger, Nathan Hoffman, Keagan Murray,
2015 BP Hockey 3rd and 4th teams:
Front Row (L-R): Mudiwa Shamuyarira, Sithembiso Khumalo, Onke-Amandla Gwala, Stanley Duthie, Dylan Bouwer, Marcel Sithole, Matthew Campbell.
Second Row: Qhawelihle Nyembe, Damon Joannides, Inzwirashe Zunga, Tendekai Mawoneke, Nashe Mucharambeyi, Emmanuel Acheampong.
Back Row: Mark Van Der Poel, George Evans, Daniel McAslin, Njabulo Dlamini, Zwelami Mandela, Michael Hinrichs, Solwazi Zulu.
2015 BP Hockey U9B team:
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Rawlinson, Thomas Lowman, Teacher, Alessandro Ancillotti, Rixongile Chinkanda.
Back Row: Ryan Palmer, Ethan Nel, Matthew Savage, Gabriel Hore.
2015 BP Hockey U12D team:
Front Row (L-R):
Aidan Ferris, Sahyen Moodley, Teacher, Matthew Dalrymple, Tyron Worth.
Second Row: Asiphe Gwala, David-John Templeton, David Armstrong, Keagan Murray, Benjamin Linde, Tonderai Nyagani.
Back Row: Devan Parsons, Shoaib Nakooda, Aaron Lawrenz, Connor Nayler, Michael Lever, Phillip Poplett, Langelihle Mthembu.
2015 BP Rugby 2nd XV:
Front Row (L-R): Thomas Winter, Callum Mitchley, Jaime Lewis, Teacher, Lwazi Matiwaza, Sicelo Mahlangu, Spiridon Argirys.
Back Row: Shaun Karlsson, Mark Van Der Poel, Michael Hinrichs, Zwelami Mandela, Keldon Schroeder, Jarrod Whitehorn, Joshua Van Tubbergh, TheodoreThabiso Mokake, Michael Keogh.
2015 BP Rugby 3rd XV;
Front Row (L-R): Campbell White, Marcel Sithole, Qhawelihle Nyembe, Teacher, Christopher Wilson, Michael Bertschinger, Ryan Campbell.
Second Row: Reegan Hine, Daniel Jarvis, Adrian Leech, Nashe Mucharambeyi, Onke-Amandla Gwala.
Back Row: Solwazi Zulu, Unknown, James Macdonald, James Arnold, Jordan Homann, Michael Laburn, Prodiges Bukasa.
2015 BP Rugby U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Joshua Kontominas, Daniel Rawlinson, Jamie Joseph, Luke Ralph, Lumka Zilimbola, Tendai Ankude, Thomas Lowman, Bruce Venter, Oliver Mattison, Keenan van Zyl.
Second Row: Brendan Nieuwstad, Mac Lecuona, Trent Collins, Benjamin Chater, Didier Rey, Loapi Kukama, Tiego Tainton, Fletcher Brown, Joshua Raath, Ntsika Mqolomba.
Third row: Joshua Melvin, Alessandro Ancillotti, Alexander Fanton, Rixongile Chinkanda, Francois Botes, Andile Simango, Adrian Amm, Oliver Da Costa, Kyle Mayhew, Liam Reilly, Gabriel Hore, Corbin Bouwer.
Fourth Row: Masud Dakile, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Ethan Nel, Matthew Savage, Benjamin Wallis, Declan Gyngell, Christopher Griessel, Aidan Hitchings, Braedon Hollingworth, Jonathan Firth, Christopher Anderson, Lifalethu Shange.
Back Row: Branden Lightfoot, Marco Turanjanin, Bukhosi Dube, James Stewart, Meyer Malherbe, Zak Aimone, Nicholas Burger, Tristan Schuurmans, Ethan van Heerden, Max Turanjanin, Retief Malherbe, Ross Pringle.
2015 BP Rugby U10B team;
Front Row (L-R): Kian Van Ryswyck, Charles Van Heerden, Aidan O'Flaherty, Teacher, Michael Hunter, Tyler Badrick, Tanner Kleynhans.
Back Row: Thomas Caveney, Mufaro Madiro, Callym Koen, Matthew Bertschinger, Rick Van Den Heever, Jonathan Wilson, Matthew Robinson, Dean Grill.
2015 BP Rugby U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Jack Schmidt, Tyron Hore, Jhett Lodewyk, Jordan Rixon, Simphiwe Shange.
Back Row: Nicholas Dobson, Joshua Evans, Giorgio Amory.
2015 BP Tennis 1st team 001:
Front Row (L-R): Moeteledi Monnakgotla, Cameron White, Mrs L Symonds, Colby Dyer.
Back Row: Theodore Thabiso Mokake, Matthew Pilling, Daniel Crowie.
2015 BP Tennis 1st team 002:
Front Row (L-R): Cameron White, Mrs L Symonds, Trystan Kennedy, Daniel Crowie.
Back Row: Moeteledi Monnakgotla, Matthew Pilling, Colby Dyer.
2015 BP Water Polo 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Kyle Cohead, George Smith, Joshua Van Tubbergh, Mr M de Buys, Reece MacEwan, Daniele Sguazzin, Daniel Schmidt.
Back Row: Luca Imbriolo, Connor Tebbutt, Sean Else, Thomas Winter, Michael Hinrichs.
2015 BP Water Polo 3rd team:
Front Row (L-R): Jacques Delport, Stanley Duthie, Mr M de Buys, Daniel Jarvis, Michael Bertschinger.
Back Row: Connor Alves, James Macdonald, Jordan Homann, Reegan Hine.
2016 BP Grade 4D 001
Sem título2016 BP Grade 4V 001
Sem título2016 BP Grade 5S 001
Sem título2016 BP Grade 6F 002
Sem título2016 BP Grade 6O 001
Sem título2016 BP Grade 6T 002
Sem título2016 BP Grade 7D 001
Sem título2016 BP Grade 7T 001
Sem título2016 BP Chess:
Front Row (L-R): Jackson Humphry, Joshua Paton, Benjamin Linde, Mr R Williams, Sahyen Moodley, Christopher Swart, Kian Van Ryswyck.
Second Row: Matthew Hennig, Amedeo Mirosevic, Sean Bell, Priyen Naidu, Nikhil Rooplal, David-John Templeton.
Back Row: Jack Schmidt, David Armstrong, Michael Lever, Phillip Poplett, Liam Snyman, Liam Chilton.
2016 BP Choir Junior:
Front Row (L-R): Tiego Tainton,Benjamin Chater, Richard Leschner, Matthew Douglas, Oliver Wilson, Ms Gabrielle Reynolds, Dean Bouwer, Katlego Duba, Benjamin Hulland, Daniel Rawlinson, Adam Capper.
Second Row: Riley Washington, Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Joshua Smith, Arnaud Schoepflin, Camren Allman, Ndinashe Chimunda, Thabiso Shiceka, Juan Geldenhuys, Siphesihle Ndlovu, Dumisa Ngobese, Jake Finch, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Séan Erasmus, Corbin Bouwer, Sahil Maharaj, Ross Turner.
Back Row: Nicholas Dalrymple, Mawande Nkuhlu, Bruce Venter, Christopher Anderson, Rixongile Chinkanda, Francois Botes, Sasha Chuene, Nicholas Judelsohn, Branden Lightfoot, James Stewart, Tristan Schuurmans, Christopher Jackson, Aidan Hitchings, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Adrian Amm, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Khanya Ntshiqa, Oliver Mattison, Matthew Springett.
2016 BP Marimbas senior:
Front Row (L-R): Luke Brown, Jordan Carr, Liam Rivers-Moore, Declan Louw, Teacher, James Lowman, Lwazi Mabena, Daniel Schmidt, Oyama Ntshona.
2nd Row: Daniele Sguazzin, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Easton Allman, Benjamin Walther, Thando Manzini, Liam Vermaak, Vuyo Malinga, Jack Schmidt, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Konke Nzimande, Karabo Gadd, Troyden Blackie.
Back Row: Devon Wright, Benjamin Linde, Ryan Cooper, Oliver Moses, Daniel Taylor, Rhys Schipholt, Ayanda Van Heerden, Troy Graaff, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Luca Imbriolo, Samuel Oluwadare.
2016 BP Basketball mixed:
Front Row (L-R): Nala Mananye, Brandon Wanjohi, Richard Jordaan, Mr P Molotshwa, Charles Van Heerden, Kopano Duba, Katleho Moletsane.
Second Row: Saphiwa Nzimande, Priyen Naidu, Joshua Crowie, Christopher Swart, Motlalekhumo Maema, Kukhanya Mahlangu, Byron Grobler.
Back Row: Ethan Gondo, Ethan Harvey, Andrew Evans, Kiaan Sundersingh, Joshua Metcalf, Sean Bell, Mufaro Madiro.
2016 BP Cricket 4th XI:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Robertson, Jhett Lodewyk, Oliver Thorns, Teacher, Connor Skinner, Daelan Crighton, Tristan Mathews.
Back Row: Tyron Hore, Jack Schmidt, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Joshua Evans, Liam Vermaak, Shoaib Nakooda, Zaid Motala.
2016 BP Cricket U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Burger, Matthew Douglas, Louis McAslin, Adam Capper, Thomas Robinson, Dean Bouwer, Cahal James, Ethan Ali.
Second Row: Ross Turner, Ryan Mitchell, Ethan Naidu, Mr E Tlhabanyane, Rushil Bhulla, Mr G Olivier, Ryan Zietsman, Jack Dodgen, Oliver Wilson.
Third Row: Liam O'Flaherty, Thomas Venter, Riley Rohrbeck, Riley Washington, Ndinashe Chimunda, Liam Tebbutt, Matthew De Vos, Mohammed Nakooda, Dominic Richards, Heinrich Brink, Katlego Duba.
Fourth Row: Nicholas Dalrymple, Joshua Smith, Mawande Nkuhlu, Arnaud Schoepflin, James Crick, Ethan Coetzee, Oliver Groves, James Cikes, Ryan De Vos, Divan Winterboer, Andreas Theocharides, Aiden Dyer, Rourke O'Sullivan.
Back Row: Jake Finch, Jack Ellis, Juan Geldenhuys, Oliver Bruyns, Luke Thorrold, Aidan Blatch, Christopher Jackson, Nicholas Judelsohn, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Séan Erasmus, Siphesihle Ndlovu, James Lobban,
2016 BP Cricket U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Peter Watt, Matthew Rogers, Alessandro Ancillotti, Teacher, Jazib Ahmed, Thomas Lowman.
Back Row: Taheem Ahmed, Christopher Anderson, Matthew Savage, Ethan van Heerden, Benjamin Wallis, Aidan Hitchings, Didier Rey.
2016 BP Cricket U10C team:
Front Row (L-R): Oliver Mattison, Laird Hansen, Teacher, Brendan Nieuwstad, Kyle Mayhew.
Back Row: Bruce Venter, Joshua Raath, Adrian Amm, Ross Pringle, Aidan Appalsamy.
2016 BP Football 2nd team:
Front Row (L-R): Luke Brown, Oyama Ntshona, Ziyaad Ally, Mr B Galane, Sheldon Parker, Liam Rivers-Moore, Bonolo Molatudi.
Back Row: Botshelo Angoma, Benjamin Viljoen, Benjamin Pringle, Richard Upfold, Jordan Naidu, Jordan Carr.
2016 BP Football 3rd team:
Front Row (L-R): Kieran Nash, Jonathan Fanton, Ethan Rauff, Mr M de Buys, Declan Louw, Robert Brabant, Tyron Worth.
Back Row: Daniel Schmidt, Devon Wright, Ryan Lane, Devan Parsons, Troy Graaff, Ryan Weaver, Aaron Lawrenz, Aiden Stevens, Nathan Hoffman.
2016 BP Football U9 mixed group:
Front Row (L-R): Ryan Mitchell, Katlego Duba, Cahal James, Liam Ho Tun, Mrs J Wright, Dylan Burger, Ethan Ali, Jack Dodgen, Rushil Bhulla, Tristan van Rensburg.
2nd Row: Cameron Gould, Liam Emslie, Bryce Benfield, Andrew Strang, Dean Bouwer, Adam Capper, Adam Huddy, Matthew Douglas, Sasha Chuene, Nicholas Parsons, Ndinashe Chimunda.
3rd Row: Matthew De Vos, Ryan Zietsman, Louis McAslin, Matthew Springett, Benjamin Hulland, Hrithik Maistry, Ethan Naidu, Kiron Amory, Nicholas Dalrymple, Riley Washington, Luke Weaver, Heinrich Brink, Luke Saffy, James Cikes.
4th Row: Cade Elsey, Ryan De Vos, Divan Winterboer, Ethan Coetzee, Oliver Groves, James Crick, Luyolo Boqo, Siphesihle Ndlovu, Séan Erasmus, James Lobban, Dominic Richards, Luke Olivier, Arnaud Schoepflin, Makaziwe Motsomi.
Back Row: Liam Tebbutt, Michael Nash, Jake Finch, Oliver Bruyns, Niall Snyman, Luke Thorrold, Sameer Gill,Nicholas Judelsohn, Jack Ellis, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Mohammed Nakooda, Michael de Reuck.
2016 BP Football U9A team:
Front Row (L-R): Oliver Wilson, Liam O'Flaherty, Mrs j Wright, Thomas Venter, Thomas Robinson.
Back Row: Khanya Ntshiqa, Rourke O'Sullivan, Aidan Blatch, Jason Oliver.
2016 BP Football U10M2 team:
Front Row (L-R): Dumisa Ngobese, Sahil Maharaj, Ntsika Mqolomba, Abulele Tanga,
Back row: Jack Murray, Marco Turanjanin, Zak Aimone, Max Turanjanin, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Rixongile Chinkanda.
2016 BP Football U10M3 team:
Front Row (L-R): Ayobami Adeniji, Lehlohonolo Monapathi, Teacher, Benjamin Chater, Joshua Hockley, Joshua Raath.
Back Row: Thabiso Shiceka, Joshua Melvin, Andile Simango, Christopher Griessel, Alexander Fanton, Bradley Callaghan.
2016 BP Football U10M4 team:
Front Row (L-R): Tumelo Molefe, Lifalethu Shange, Teacher, Zuko Msimang, Laird Hansen.
Back Row: Aidan Appalsamy, Declan Gyngell, James Stewart, Bukhosi Dube, Sebastian van Wyk, Ethan Nel.
2016 BP Football U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Brandon Wanjohi, Richard Jordaan, Hing Kwong, Mr S Ward, Tanner Kleynhans, Nika Duffin, Mahlatse Moloto.
Back Row: Luke Turner, Andrew Evans, Kiaan Sundersingh, Sentso Tlelai, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Aidan Van der Breggen, Thomas Caveney.
2016 BP Golf team:
Front Row (L-R): Ziyaad Ally, Dylan Robertson, Enzo Barbaglia, Ms J Dryden, Peter Watt, Bukhosi Dube, Rushil Bhulla.
Back Row: Brendon Strydom, James Fraser, Richard Upfold, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Ryan Cooper, Dylan Cox.
2016 BP Hockey 3rd and 4th teams:
Front Row (L-R): Oyama Ntshona, Bonolo Molatudi, Jonathan Fanton, Sheldon Parker, Asiphe Gwala, Matthew Dalrymple, Andrew van Zyl.
Back Row: Devan Stolp, Aaron Lawrenz, Connor Nayler, Daniel Taylor, Phillip Poplett, Benjamin Pringle, Shoaib Nakooda, Stephen Pienaar.
2016 BP Hockey U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Benjamin Hulland, Katlego Duba, Rushil Bhulla, Ryan Mitchell, Adam Huddy, Heinrich Brink, Jack Dodgen, Dean Bouwer, Ross Turner, Ryan Zietsman.
2nd Row: Liam Emslie, Tristan van Rensburg, Riley Washington, Cameron Gould, Cahal James, Matthew Springett, Ryan De Vos, James Cikes, Matthew De Vos, Jack Ellis, Niall Snyman.
3rd Row: Owethu Mayekiso, Cade Elsey, Nicholas Dalrymple, Andrew Strang, Bryce Benfield, Adam Capper, Nicholas Parsons, Dominic Richards, Mohammed Nakooda, Divan Winterboer, Luke Olivier, Kiron Amory.
4th Row: Nicholas Judelsohn, James Lobban, Khanya Ntshiqa, Liam Tebbutt, Séan Erasmus, Siphesihle Ndlovu, James Crick, Jason Oliver, Sasha Chuene, Oliver Groves, Oliver Bruyns.
Back Row: Arnaud Schoepflin, Mawande Nkuhlu, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Luyolo Boqo, Luke Thorrold, Sameer Gill, Makaziwe Motsomi, Michael Nash, Hrithik Maistry, Michael de Reuck, Nicolas Iles