- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-07-09-013
- Stuk
- 2016
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 5S 001
Zonder titel
893 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 5S 001
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 6F 002
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 6O 001
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 6T 002
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 7D 001
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 7T 001
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Chess:
Front Row (L-R): Jackson Humphry, Joshua Paton, Benjamin Linde, Mr R Williams, Sahyen Moodley, Christopher Swart, Kian Van Ryswyck.
Second Row: Matthew Hennig, Amedeo Mirosevic, Sean Bell, Priyen Naidu, Nikhil Rooplal, David-John Templeton.
Back Row: Jack Schmidt, David Armstrong, Michael Lever, Phillip Poplett, Liam Snyman, Liam Chilton.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Choir Junior:
Front Row (L-R): Tiego Tainton,Benjamin Chater, Richard Leschner, Matthew Douglas, Oliver Wilson, Ms Gabrielle Reynolds, Dean Bouwer, Katlego Duba, Benjamin Hulland, Daniel Rawlinson, Adam Capper.
Second Row: Riley Washington, Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Joshua Smith, Arnaud Schoepflin, Camren Allman, Ndinashe Chimunda, Thabiso Shiceka, Juan Geldenhuys, Siphesihle Ndlovu, Dumisa Ngobese, Jake Finch, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Séan Erasmus, Corbin Bouwer, Sahil Maharaj, Ross Turner.
Back Row: Nicholas Dalrymple, Mawande Nkuhlu, Bruce Venter, Christopher Anderson, Rixongile Chinkanda, Francois Botes, Sasha Chuene, Nicholas Judelsohn, Branden Lightfoot, James Stewart, Tristan Schuurmans, Christopher Jackson, Aidan Hitchings, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Adrian Amm, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Khanya Ntshiqa, Oliver Mattison, Matthew Springett.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Marimbas senior:
Front Row (L-R): Luke Brown, Jordan Carr, Liam Rivers-Moore, Declan Louw, Teacher, James Lowman, Lwazi Mabena, Daniel Schmidt, Oyama Ntshona.
2nd Row: Daniele Sguazzin, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Easton Allman, Benjamin Walther, Thando Manzini, Liam Vermaak, Vuyo Malinga, Jack Schmidt, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Konke Nzimande, Karabo Gadd, Troyden Blackie.
Back Row: Devon Wright, Benjamin Linde, Ryan Cooper, Oliver Moses, Daniel Taylor, Rhys Schipholt, Ayanda Van Heerden, Troy Graaff, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Luca Imbriolo, Samuel Oluwadare.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Basketball mixed:
Front Row (L-R): Nala Mananye, Brandon Wanjohi, Richard Jordaan, Mr P Molotshwa, Charles Van Heerden, Kopano Duba, Katleho Moletsane.
Second Row: Saphiwa Nzimande, Priyen Naidu, Joshua Crowie, Christopher Swart, Motlalekhumo Maema, Kukhanya Mahlangu, Byron Grobler.
Back Row: Ethan Gondo, Ethan Harvey, Andrew Evans, Kiaan Sundersingh, Joshua Metcalf, Sean Bell, Mufaro Madiro.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket 4th XI:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Robertson, Jhett Lodewyk, Oliver Thorns, Teacher, Connor Skinner, Daelan Crighton, Tristan Mathews.
Back Row: Tyron Hore, Jack Schmidt, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Joshua Evans, Liam Vermaak, Shoaib Nakooda, Zaid Motala.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Burger, Matthew Douglas, Louis McAslin, Adam Capper, Thomas Robinson, Dean Bouwer, Cahal James, Ethan Ali.
Second Row: Ross Turner, Ryan Mitchell, Ethan Naidu, Mr E Tlhabanyane, Rushil Bhulla, Mr G Olivier, Ryan Zietsman, Jack Dodgen, Oliver Wilson.
Third Row: Liam O'Flaherty, Thomas Venter, Riley Rohrbeck, Riley Washington, Ndinashe Chimunda, Liam Tebbutt, Matthew De Vos, Mohammed Nakooda, Dominic Richards, Heinrich Brink, Katlego Duba.
Fourth Row: Nicholas Dalrymple, Joshua Smith, Mawande Nkuhlu, Arnaud Schoepflin, James Crick, Ethan Coetzee, Oliver Groves, James Cikes, Ryan De Vos, Divan Winterboer, Andreas Theocharides, Aiden Dyer, Rourke O'Sullivan.
Back Row: Jake Finch, Jack Ellis, Juan Geldenhuys, Oliver Bruyns, Luke Thorrold, Aidan Blatch, Christopher Jackson, Nicholas Judelsohn, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Séan Erasmus, Siphesihle Ndlovu, James Lobban,
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Peter Watt, Matthew Rogers, Alessandro Ancillotti, Teacher, Jazib Ahmed, Thomas Lowman.
Back Row: Taheem Ahmed, Christopher Anderson, Matthew Savage, Ethan van Heerden, Benjamin Wallis, Aidan Hitchings, Didier Rey.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket U10C team:
Front Row (L-R): Oliver Mattison, Laird Hansen, Teacher, Brendan Nieuwstad, Kyle Mayhew.
Back Row: Bruce Venter, Joshua Raath, Adrian Amm, Ross Pringle, Aidan Appalsamy.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football 2nd team:
Front Row (L-R): Luke Brown, Oyama Ntshona, Ziyaad Ally, Mr B Galane, Sheldon Parker, Liam Rivers-Moore, Bonolo Molatudi.
Back Row: Botshelo Angoma, Benjamin Viljoen, Benjamin Pringle, Richard Upfold, Jordan Naidu, Jordan Carr.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football 3rd team:
Front Row (L-R): Kieran Nash, Jonathan Fanton, Ethan Rauff, Mr M de Buys, Declan Louw, Robert Brabant, Tyron Worth.
Back Row: Daniel Schmidt, Devon Wright, Ryan Lane, Devan Parsons, Troy Graaff, Ryan Weaver, Aaron Lawrenz, Aiden Stevens, Nathan Hoffman.
Zonder titel
2016 BP Football U9 mixed group
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U9 mixed group:
Front Row (L-R): Ryan Mitchell, Katlego Duba, Cahal James, Liam Ho Tun, Mrs J Wright, Dylan Burger, Ethan Ali, Jack Dodgen, Rushil Bhulla, Tristan van Rensburg.
2nd Row: Cameron Gould, Liam Emslie, Bryce Benfield, Andrew Strang, Dean Bouwer, Adam Capper, Adam Huddy, Matthew Douglas, Sasha Chuene, Nicholas Parsons, Ndinashe Chimunda.
3rd Row: Matthew De Vos, Ryan Zietsman, Louis McAslin, Matthew Springett, Benjamin Hulland, Hrithik Maistry, Ethan Naidu, Kiron Amory, Nicholas Dalrymple, Riley Washington, Luke Weaver, Heinrich Brink, Luke Saffy, James Cikes.
4th Row: Cade Elsey, Ryan De Vos, Divan Winterboer, Ethan Coetzee, Oliver Groves, James Crick, Luyolo Boqo, Siphesihle Ndlovu, Séan Erasmus, James Lobban, Dominic Richards, Luke Olivier, Arnaud Schoepflin, Makaziwe Motsomi.
Back Row: Liam Tebbutt, Michael Nash, Jake Finch, Oliver Bruyns, Niall Snyman, Luke Thorrold, Sameer Gill,Nicholas Judelsohn, Jack Ellis, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Mohammed Nakooda, Michael de Reuck.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U9A team:
Front Row (L-R): Oliver Wilson, Liam O'Flaherty, Mrs j Wright, Thomas Venter, Thomas Robinson.
Back Row: Khanya Ntshiqa, Rourke O'Sullivan, Aidan Blatch, Jason Oliver.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10M2 team:
Front Row (L-R): Dumisa Ngobese, Sahil Maharaj, Ntsika Mqolomba, Abulele Tanga,
Back row: Jack Murray, Marco Turanjanin, Zak Aimone, Max Turanjanin, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Rixongile Chinkanda.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10M3 team:
Front Row (L-R): Ayobami Adeniji, Lehlohonolo Monapathi, Teacher, Benjamin Chater, Joshua Hockley, Joshua Raath.
Back Row: Thabiso Shiceka, Joshua Melvin, Andile Simango, Christopher Griessel, Alexander Fanton, Bradley Callaghan.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10M4 team:
Front Row (L-R): Tumelo Molefe, Lifalethu Shange, Teacher, Zuko Msimang, Laird Hansen.
Back Row: Aidan Appalsamy, Declan Gyngell, James Stewart, Bukhosi Dube, Sebastian van Wyk, Ethan Nel.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Brandon Wanjohi, Richard Jordaan, Hing Kwong, Mr S Ward, Tanner Kleynhans, Nika Duffin, Mahlatse Moloto.
Back Row: Luke Turner, Andrew Evans, Kiaan Sundersingh, Sentso Tlelai, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Aidan Van der Breggen, Thomas Caveney.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Golf team:
Front Row (L-R): Ziyaad Ally, Dylan Robertson, Enzo Barbaglia, Ms J Dryden, Peter Watt, Bukhosi Dube, Rushil Bhulla.
Back Row: Brendon Strydom, James Fraser, Richard Upfold, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Ryan Cooper, Dylan Cox.
Zonder titel
2016 BP Hockey 3rd and 4th teams
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey 3rd and 4th teams:
Front Row (L-R): Oyama Ntshona, Bonolo Molatudi, Jonathan Fanton, Sheldon Parker, Asiphe Gwala, Matthew Dalrymple, Andrew van Zyl.
Back Row: Devan Stolp, Aaron Lawrenz, Connor Nayler, Daniel Taylor, Phillip Poplett, Benjamin Pringle, Shoaib Nakooda, Stephen Pienaar.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Benjamin Hulland, Katlego Duba, Rushil Bhulla, Ryan Mitchell, Adam Huddy, Heinrich Brink, Jack Dodgen, Dean Bouwer, Ross Turner, Ryan Zietsman.
2nd Row: Liam Emslie, Tristan van Rensburg, Riley Washington, Cameron Gould, Cahal James, Matthew Springett, Ryan De Vos, James Cikes, Matthew De Vos, Jack Ellis, Niall Snyman.
3rd Row: Owethu Mayekiso, Cade Elsey, Nicholas Dalrymple, Andrew Strang, Bryce Benfield, Adam Capper, Nicholas Parsons, Dominic Richards, Mohammed Nakooda, Divan Winterboer, Luke Olivier, Kiron Amory.
4th Row: Nicholas Judelsohn, James Lobban, Khanya Ntshiqa, Liam Tebbutt, Séan Erasmus, Siphesihle Ndlovu, James Crick, Jason Oliver, Sasha Chuene, Oliver Groves, Oliver Bruyns.
Back Row: Arnaud Schoepflin, Mawande Nkuhlu, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Luyolo Boqo, Luke Thorrold, Sameer Gill, Makaziwe Motsomi, Michael Nash, Hrithik Maistry, Michael de Reuck, Nicolas Iles
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U9A team:
Front Row (L-R): Louis McAslin, Riley Rohrbeck, Thomas Venter, Liam O'Flaherty, Oliver Wilson,
Back row: Andreas Theocharides, Aidan Blatch, Rourke O'Sullivan, Thomas Robinson.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U11M2 team:
Front Row (L-R): Alexander Harwood, Declan Heydra, Kukhanya Mahlangu, Jordan Wilson, Brandon Wanjohi.
Back Row: Motlalekhumo Maema, Matthew Bertschinger, Adrian Keys.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U12B team:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Robertson, Tristan Mathews, Christopher Sieling, Jordan Rixon, Matthew Sieling.
Back Row: Matthew Plant, James Hitchings, Ryan Sooku, Rhys Lomax, Giorgio Amory, Oliver Thorns.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby 1st squad 002:
Front Row (L-R): Jordan Naidu, Theo Dieltjens, Matthew St Clair, Mr P Molotshwa, Teacher, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Tyron Worth, Jordan Carr.
Second Row: Keagan Murray, Daniele Sguazzin, Vuyo Malinga, Dylan Cox, Robert Brabant, Konke Nzimande.
Third Row: Stuart Brown, Daniel Schmidt, Oliver Moses, Armand van der Colf, Cameron O'Grady, Ryan Cooper.
Back Row: Kyle Cohead, Troy Graaff, Matthew McDiarmid, Armaanjit Singh, Rhys Schipholt, Adam Michael, Ryan Lane.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby 1st squad 003:
Front Row (L-R): Theo Dieltjens, Jordan Naidu, Matthew St Clair, Teacher, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Konke Nzimande, Tyron Worth.
2nd Row: Robert Brabant, Daniele Sguazzin, Ryan Cooper, Armand van der Colf, Oliver Moses, Rohan Doubell, Stuart Brown, Vuyo Malinga, Daniel Schmidt, Dylan Cox.
Back Row: Ryan Lane, Troy Graaff, Nthato Matseke, Armaanjit Singh, Matthew McDiarmid, Rhys Schipholt, Adam Michael, Cameron O'Grady.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby 2nd squad
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U9B team:
Front (L-R): Liam O'Flaherty, Dylan Burger, Ryan Zietsman, Owethu Mayekiso, Nicolas Iles, Cade Elsey, Khanya Ntshiqa, Dean Bouwer.
Back Row: Liam Tebbutt, Ethan Coetzee, Jake Finch, Séan Erasmus, Michael Nash, James Crick, Siphesihle Ndlovu, Aiden Dyer, Jason Oliver.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Charles van Heerden, Daniel Karlsson, Michael Hunter, Nicholas Karlsson, Matthew Robinson, Tyler Badrick, Jacques du Preez, Tanner Kleynhans.
Back Row: Mufaro Madiro, Jonathan Wilson, Connor Doig, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Jeremy Phipps, Rick Van Den Heever, Benjamin Scher, Connor Wells, Jake Schraader, Connor Milns.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Declan Heydra, Saphiwa Nzimande, Luke Tillett, Kukhanya Mahlangu, Inam Ntshingila, Kian Van Ryswyck.
Back Row: Dale Thompson, Tristan Gnodde, Kai Morais, Sean Bell, Michael van Beek.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U12A XV:
Front Row (L-R): Aidan Urquhart, Luke Hopewell, Ryan Sooku, Kieran Kilmartin, David Thornton, James Lowman, Tyron Hore.
Back Row: James van Gool, Jonathan Nash, Unknown Armand Carstens, Thami Hlongwa, Oliver McAslin, Rhys Lomax, Harlin Amaral.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U12D XV
Zonder titel
2016 BP Water Polo 2nd and 3rd teams
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Water Polo 2nd and 3rd teams:
Front Row (L-R): Declan Louw, Simon Beccaro, Tyron Worth, Mr Q Pascoe, Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Sheldon Parker, Campbell Ivins.
Second Row: Easton Allman, Matthew Rahme, Roald Carstens, Kyle Dawson, Darmiken Naidu, Nicholas Ternent, Samuel Taylor, Nicholas Dobson.
Back Row: Luke Hopewell, Stephen Pienaar, Adrian Kamotho, Mikka Kminek, Nthato Matseke, Thami Hlongwa, Rhys Lomax, Philip Botes, Ryan Sooku.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Water Polo U11 group:'
Front Row (L-R): Aidan O'Flaherty, Tanner Kleynhans, Mr D Mattheus, Connor Wells, Mr M de Buys, Declan Heydra, Sean Bell.
Second Row: Joshua Hollins, Holden Rademeyer, Rory MacEwan, Dean Grill, Dylan Shahim.
Back Row: Taine Tanner-Ellis, Benjamin Scher, Jeremy Phipps, Rick Van Den Heever, Tristan Gnodde, Kai Morais, Aidan Van der Breggen.
Zonder titel
Leake portrait photograph 001 1920
Part of Leake collection
Formal portrait photograph of Leake. It is dated from the same image as used on his campaign card for his candidacy for the 1920 Transvaal provincial election. At this time, Leake would have been 51 years old.
Zonder titel
1953 Leake and group at College Official Opening
Part of Leake collection
1953 Leake and group at College Official Opening.
The group is standing in front of the plaque erected in the BC entrance portico to commemorate the official opening of the College in 1953.
Zonder titel
1935c Leake inspects the girl-guide guard of honour
Part of Leake collection
1935c Leake inspects the girl-guide guard of honour
Zonder titel
1940c Leake family group in garden 001
Part of Leake collection
1940c Leake family group in garden 001
Zonder titel
Part of Leake collection
1940c Leake in his garden 002
Zonder titel
Part of Leake collection
1940c Leake in his garden 003
Zonder titel
1953 Leake addresses congregation after laying of Chapel Foundation Stone
Part of Leake collection
1953 Leake addresses congregation after laying of Chapel Foundation Stone
Zonder titel
1953 Chapel Leake lays Foundation Stone 001
Part of Leake collection
1953 Chapel Leake lays Foundation Stone 001
Zonder titel
1953 College Opening group 003
Part of Leake collection
1953 College Opening group 003
Zonder titel
1970c Stithian Village scenes, including the Anglican Church, the village school (where Collins began his education) and Collins Parc, named after Collins who left a bequest to the village.
Zonder titel
1962 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Part of Vernon Clegg Fonds
1962 BC Mountstephens House NIS TBI
Zonder titel
1965 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Part of Vernon Clegg Fonds
1965 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Zonder titel
1974 BC Founders Day dignitaries
Part of Vernon Clegg Fonds
1974 BC Founders Day dignitaries
Legend:
From left to right: Rev Harry Nel, Rev Stanley G Pitts (Chairman of Council), Mr Mark Henning (Head), Rev A J Western, Anton Oberholzer (Head boy), Mr Vernon Clegg;
Zonder titel
Part of Vernon Clegg Fonds
1974 BC Swimming team ST p047
Legend:
Back row: J. Rundle, R. Pike, L. Pienaar, R. Bruton, G. Eckersley, L. Coogan, S. Bray, R. Sneddon G. Christiane, M. Holmes, C. Zarge, D. Basnett, G. Whitelaw;
Middle row: M. Botha, M. Wallace, P. Johnston, W. Ainge, A. Pike, P. Kuilman, R. Baillie-McEwan P. James, C. Clarke, P. Christelis, G. Carter;
Front row: R. Brigden, D. Klein, R. Stanley, B. Baker, A. Needham (capt.), Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. V. L. Clegg, M. Chasey, G. Eckersley, B. Bruton, R. Gilbert;
Seated in front: K. Rainier, D. O’Regan, T. Botha.
Zonder titel
1977 BC College Prefects ST p018
Part of Vernon Clegg Fonds
1977 BC College Prefects ST p018
Legend:
Back Row: A. J. Carter, L. D. Pienaar, A.W. Adrian, G. Baker, G.D Charlton, A.S. Irwin, M.L. Sherrell, D.J. William;
Front Row: Mr. V.L. Clegg (Second Master); R.C. Tritton (Head Boy), Mr M. Henning (Headmaster), R.W. Matthews, Mr. K. Hovelmeier.
Zonder titel
Part of Vernon Clegg Fonds
1980 BC Matric Class ST p017
Legend:
Zonder titel
1994 GC Van Zyl seeks new vistas 003
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1994 GC Van Zyl seeks new vistas 003
Zonder titel
Part of Norman Tickton Fonds
Formal group photograph of the 1956 Grade 5 class taken in front of the Chapel doors.
Zonder titel
1953 HA 007b Collins House north
Part of Harris Fonds
1953 HA 007b Collins House north
Zonder titel
1953 HA 007d Collins House north
Part of Harris Fonds
1953 HA 007d Collins House north view
Zonder titel
1953 HA 007e Collins House north
Part of Harris Fonds
1953 HA 007e Collins House north view
Zonder titel
1953 HA 007f Collins House east
Part of Harris Fonds
1953 HA 007f Collins House east
Zonder titel
1953 HA 017b Chapel foundation stone official party at plaque
Part of Harris Fonds
1953 HA 017b Chapel foundation stone official party at plaque
Legend:
Left to right: Reeves, Webb, Tucker, Mountstephens, Leake
Zonder titel
1953 HA 019a Chapel foundation stone
Part of Harris Fonds
1953 HA 019a Chapel Foundation Stone: view of the assembly towards Collins House.
Zonder titel
1953 HA 021e BC Classrooms construction
Part of Harris Fonds
1953 HA 021e BC Classrooms construction: view from Collins House
Zonder titel
1953 HA 109 Founders commemorative plaque
Part of Harris Fonds
1953 HA 109 Founders commemorative plaque
Zonder titel
1954 HA 025a BP Burgess Roughton
Part of Harris Fonds
1954 HA 025a BP Burgess Roughton individual photograph informal
Zonder titel
1954 HA 026 BC Std 8 (Grade 10) in classroom
Part of Harris Fonds
1954 HA 026 BC Std 8 (Grade 10) in classroom
Zonder titel
1954 HA 030a Chapel from BC Administration block
Part of Harris Fonds
1954 HA 030a Chapel viewed from BC Administration block
Zonder titel
1947 Founders portrait Collins 1947BC_0001
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1947BC_0001: Formal portrait of co-founder, Albert Charles Collins
Zonder titel
1953 Chapel Foundation stone laying 1953BC_0018
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_0018: BC Address by Mrs E Mountstephens at the laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel.
Zonder titel
1953 College Chapel Foundation Stone laying 1953BC_0011
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_0022: Laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel - view of the congregation from BC upper floor corridor towards Collins House
Zonder titel
1955 Campus aerial view to South 1955BC_0003
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 First Aerial view of Campus in the Bryanston context. Many landmarks are recognisable in this photograph e.g. the Mount St Water tower; the Braamfontein Spruit and the intersection of Main Road and William Nicol before the establishment of the highway.
Zonder titel
1955 BC Sports day awards presentation MD collection 001c 1955BC_0611
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Presentation of awards at 1955 Athletics meeting.
Zonder titel
1956 BC Std 8 Class ST p044 1956BC_0001
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1956 Std 8 (Grade 10) Class photograph
Legend:
Zonder titel
1956 BC Std 6 Class ST p040 1956BC_0003
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1956 Std 6 (Grade 8) Class photograph
Legend:
Zonder titel
1956 BP Std 3 Class ST p034 1956BP_0007
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1956 BP Std 3 (Grade 5) Class photograph
Legend:
Zonder titel
1957 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p070 1957BC_0001
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p070 Team photograph
Legend:
Zonder titel
1957 BC Chapel Quad HA 1957BC_0004
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 BC Chapel Quad view from south where Mears Hall now stands
Zonder titel
1957 BC Dining Hall ST p012 1957BC_0006
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 BC Dining Hall ST p012
Zonder titel
1957 BC Jamieson field HA 1957BC_0007
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 BC Jamieson field HA
Zonder titel
1957 BC Mountstephens House HA 1957BC_0008
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 BC Mountstephens House HA
Zonder titel
1957 BC Cricket field view 002 1957BC_0010
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 BC Cricket Field view 002
Zonder titel
1957 Chapel interior HA 1957BC_0015
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 Chapel interior HA
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1959 BC Matric Class photograph
Legend:
Back row: R J C Pellow, S Maxwell, D T Robertson (Library Prefect), P A Weaver, C R Roper, V E Meagher, I W Beith, P E P Veit;
Front row: Mr E M Harris (Form Master), M C Bresler (Prefect), D D Scott (Prefect), M W G A Mears (Headmaster), T Leach (Prefect), B Hambleton-Jones (Prefect), Mr M T S Krige ( Vice-principal).
Zonder titel
1959 BC Sports Day Baytopp 001 ST p069
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1959 BC Sports Day Baytopp ST p069 001
Legend:
Zonder titel
1959 BC Rugby 1st XV vs OSA MD collection 006
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1959 BC Rugby 1st XV vs OSA
Legend:
Zonder titel
1959 OSA Dinner Wanderers Malcolm Driver collection 002
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Malcolm Driver (Class of 1956) at 1959 OSA Dinner at the Wanderers Club.
Legend:
Zonder titel
2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 003
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 003
Zonder titel
2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 002
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 002
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 5H class:
[Not in seating order]: Simon Davenport Allen; Quinn Calvin Bawden; David Burton Burgess; James Charles Coleman; Kyle James Henk Daniels; Michael David De Vos; Aiden Dott; Thomas Luke Eichner; Christopher Howard Fletcher; Ethan Alun Frost; Andrew Thomas Galatis; Tanner Murray Gorille; Aran Groesbeek; Matthew Robert Harling Hayes; Brett Liam Jakins; Nana Kwabena Poku Mark-Hansen; Gareth David McDonic; Luke Evan Gordon McPhail; Binyavanga Mugabe Paul Nyirinkindi; Dean Brian Packham; Emilio Amadeo Pera; Reece Robey; Tristan Charles Savage; Sean Philip Schultze; Michael Christopher Stewart; Johan Van Der Poel; Dylan John Wells;
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 3D class:
[Not in seating order]: Seyuran Arran; Gregory Bruynse; Caleb Jordan Chilvers; Dylan Mc Kay Copeland; Samuel Lex Geddie; Vuyo Goocin; Kylen Govender; Matthew Sean Kamps; Gareth Michael King; Brett Ryan Kruger; Liam Cameron Laidlaw; Benjamin Karl Lawrenz; Kenneth Lin; Ryan Macfarlane; Ijaz Mohamed; Courtney James Morton; Robert-Reece Callender North; Kristan Alexander O'Brien; Asanda Aphiwe Radebe; Thabang Kenneth Thapelo Royds; Matthew Michel Shehab; Luke Andrew Smith; Ngaya Swai; Dax William Traill; Lance Daniel van Doorene; Justin James Van Tubbergh; Liam Jason Wales;
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 3N class:
[Not in seating order]: Dylan Christopher Arnold; Matthew Jett Beresford; Ryan Stanton Bertschinger; Andrew Barry Cameron; Michael Peter Cook; Bradley Marlon Cooper; Thomas Aidan Keogh; Keith Kromhout; Michael Kropp; Kopano Leeuw; Davied Mak; Hlamalani Malungani; Michael Robert Millard; Matthew Mark Mitchley; Conor Liam Murray; Bongani Ntsakani Rhulani Musikavanhu; Lancian Naidoo; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; Cameron Ross Painting; Gregory Thomas Pienaar; Shane Prinsloo; Michael Guy Salmon; Harry Oliver Saner; Brian Tshivhase; Erich van Beek; James Ritchie Van Heerden; Max Weihe;
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Choir Junior 002
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 3:
Front row: Rory Libera, Keanu Chuene, Cameron Painting, Nicholas Fraser, Mr Michael Sibanda, Kylen Govender, Bradley Cooper;
Middle row: Michael Cook, Kopano Leeuw, Brendan Doyle, Hlamalani Malungani, Kristan O'Brien, Courtney Morton, Andrew Cameron, Thomas Curd;
Back row: Buyo Goocin, Joshua Casey, Njabulo Mabena, Lance van Doorene, Justin van Tubbergh, Liam Wales, Rekgabile Nyhonyha;
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 5:
Front row: Liam Michael Lyle Daniels; Rex John Walker; Andrew Thomas Galatis; Jordan McMahon; Bradlee George Nicholls; Brett Liam Jakins; Dylan John Wells; Calven Wilson; Londani Mduduzi Msimang;
2nd row: Michael David De Vos; Michael Christopher Stewart; Keiran George McInnes; Johan Van Der Poel; Michael Andrew Sacks; Thomas Luke Eichner; Ethan Alun Frost; Nicholas Hugo Lambrechts;
Zonder titel
2009 BP Marimba Band Senior Touring group 001
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Marimba Band Senior Touring group 001
Legend:
Front row:
Londani Msimang, Calven Wilson, Keenan Mitchell, Nikhil Patel, Lesedi Mokoena, Connor Beauchamp, Andrew Galatis, Nicholas Masefield;
Middle row: Bradlee Nicholls, Brett Jakins, Kyran Christiane, Neil Richardson, Luvuno Ngwale, Malvin Mupfawi, Michael Stewart, Michael Hinds;
Back row:
Bradley Schmid, Manezi Jiya, Asante Nxumalo, Siyolo Nyoka, Kelame Maine, Thomas Eichner, Matthew Beech, Ross Spriestersbach,
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Athletics team:
2009 BP Athletics
Front row: Bhekumuzi Shezi, Thomas Curd, Brendan Doyle, Dimitri Manganadelis, Alexander Gordon, Nicholas Fraser, Matthew Galatis, Nicholas Rogers, Michael Greig, Jordan Sacks, Edward Gibbons, Liam Laidlaw, Samuel Geddie, Justin Van Tubbergh, Mitchell Stevens, Stephan Van Huyssteen, Michael Millard, Bradley Cooper;
2nd row: Thomas Eichner, James Leigh, Reece Biehler, Matthew Norton, George Makhlouf, Lebone Ngwepe, Tumelo Mapodile, Luke Walker, Shungu Dutiro, Hayden Hackney, Nicholas Brimacombe, Donovan Glover, Craig Meier, Sebastian Carr, Matthew Karis, Joshua Diesel, Nathan Olivier, Shaun Butler, Michael Kropp, Katlego Sebidi;
3rd row: Mr Mark de Buys, Johan Van Der Poel, Andrew Galatis, David Burgess, Tanner Gorille, Quinn Bawden, Michael Stewart, Dean Packham, Gareth McDonic, Jonathan Baker, Nicholas Rovelli, Kevin Carr, Gcobani Vundla, Matthew Alty, Yaseen Ebrahim, Calven Wilson, Ethan Frost, James Coleman, Alexander Heath, Mr Dawid Mattheus;
4th row: Christopher Trenchard, Ross Spriestersbach, Keenan Mitchell, Lorenzo Degni, Ryan Brown, Neil Richardson, Daniel Falconer, Alexander Manganadelis, Jonathan Conlan, Daniel Botha, Declan Connelly, Connor Beauchamp, Jared Swart, Jordan Rhodes, Brandon Glover, Connor Hinrichs, Andrew North, Vongani Mukansi;
5th row: Mr Gavin Olivier, Rollins Ayaya, Craig Howden, Michael Carter, Ross Bawden, David Dodds, Cameron Timm, Ryan Rickelton, Keegan Brown, Johnathan Dott, Rhys Hawken, Cameron Libera, Malcolm Libera, Graham Taylor, Christopher Dott, Channing Ross, Ethan Hunter, Nicolas Van Der Elst;
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Cricket 1st XI
Front row: Daniel Hollis; Malcolm John Libera; Neil Brand; Graham Murray Taylor; Connor Gerhard Beauchamp; Ricardo Vasconcelos;
Back row: Ryan Rickelton; Mitchell Fieldgate; Cameron Spencer Heathfield; Scott Taylor Heathfield; Channing Gregory Ross; Christopher Michael Trenchard; Nicholas Robert Beal; Johnathan Geoffrey Dott;
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Cricket U11A
Legend:
Front row: Stephan Van Huyssteen, Kevin Carr, Quinn Bawden, Calven Wilson, Andrew Galatis, Yaseen Ebrahim ;
Back row: Martin Currin, Bradlee Nicholls, Brandon Bate, Dean Packham, Michael Stewart, David Burgess, Alexander Heath, James Coleman;
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Cross Country group
Legend:
2009 BP Cross Country team
Front row: Thomas Curd, Dimitri Manganadelis, Brendan Doyle, Samuel Geddie, Liam Laidlaw, Michael Greig, Christopher Dott, Edward Gibbons, Joshua Harvey, Keaton Murray, Jack Dyer, Reece Biehler, Luke Hill;
2nd row: Mrs Kelly Naidoo, Donovan Glover, Craig Meier, Nicholas Brimacombe, George Makhlouf, Luke Walker, Nathan Olivier, Matthew Karis, Brandon Booysen, Matthew Norton, Tumelo Mapodile, Shaun Butler, Johnathan Dott, Ross Bawden, Mr Steven Beever;
3rd row: Mitchell Stevens, Yaseen Ebrahim, Andrew Galatis, Jonathan Baker, Dylan Wells, Calven Wilson, Quinn Bawden, Tanner Gorille, David Burgess, Martin Currin, Michael Stewart, James Coleman, Cameron Timm, Rhys Hawken;
4th row: Mr Fabian Howard, Keenan Mitchell, Bryce Etter, Brandon Glover, Nicholas Glover, Declan Connelly, Ryan Brown, Connor Beauchamp, Neil Richardson, Nicholas Masefield, Daniel Hollis, Graham Taylor, Tyrone Hammick;
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Football 1st team
[Not in seating order]: Johnathan Geoffrey Dott; Ryan Rickelton; Lorenzo Antonio Degni; Neil Brand; Michael John Greig; Ross James Spriestersbach; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson; Connor Douglas Trevor Simpson-Craib; Nicholas Robert Beal; Christopher Michael Trenchard; Ross Dylan Bawden; Graham Murray Taylor;
Zonder titel