1984 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p087
Legend:
Back row: M. Rowand, D. Currie, R. Hamer, G. Rodinis, D. Gibbs;
Front row: M. Bromley, Mr. M. Fussell, J. Fotheringham, Mr R. Blake, P. Sinclair (cox).
Absent: G. Sander.
1984 BC Rowing Open Oarsmen ST p087 002
Legend:
Back row: M. Rowand, G. Rodinis, M. Holmes, R. Hamer, J. Fotheringham, D. Currie, T. Keegan, D. Gibbs;
Middle row: P. Sinclair, F. von Bormann, S. Carter, A. Lewis, S. Van Der Watt, D. Tarrant, M. Bromley, J. Trubshaw, D. Sutton;
Front row: E. Mauff, I. Reid, Mr. R. Blake (Coach), I. Alexander (Captain), P. Brink.
1984 BC Rugby U13B NIS
Legend: not available
Players include: J. Brodie (capt.), R. Elmes, J. Carver, J. Velloza, B. Zietsman, R. Horton, J. Edkins, A. Fischli, S. Read, A. Viljoen, G. Dykes, C. Lewis, N. Buchanan, B. Tanner, M. Botha, A. MacLachlan, A. Frost.
Played occasionally: J. Rich.
1984 BC Rugby U13C Team NIS
Legend not available. Players TBI.
1984 BC Rugby U14A XV ST p056
Legend:
Back row: A. Smuts, B. de Decker, G. Baartman, N. Thomas, C. Norton, T. Diack, B. Heath, R. Jaques, A. Robinson.
Front row: D. Parsons, N. Bothma, K. Clifford (capt.), Mr P. van Tonder, R. Thomson (vice-capt.), B. Robertson, C. Endenburg.
1984 BC Rugby U14A XV ST p056
Legend: Not available
Coach: Mr P van Tonder
Players include: W. Bolttler (capt.), R Myburgh (vice-capt.), G. Wentzel, S. Gomersall, C. Morton, P. Lapham, M. Springett, A. Bryant, J. Heinamann, A. Hetherington, P. O’Linn, R. Acton, D. Mclvor, S. Hall, M. Vandrau, G. Robson, G. Aveling.
Also Played: K. Williams, C. Brammer, W. Franklin, P. Tedder, S. Millar, M. Tlakula.
1984 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p055
Legend:
Back row: W. Faver, C. Parry, C. Williamson, M. Bate, M. Thornton, A. Boden, C. Roberts, P. Hutton, G. Oelofse, D. Falkenberg;
Front row: I. Woodthorpe, T. Modikoane, K. Mclvor, Mr. D. Hean (coach), M. Koep (capt.), G. Comninos, G. Peck.
1984 BC Rugby U15B Team NIS
Legend not available.
COACH: Mr. G. Murray
Players include: P. Vercueil, R. von Bormann, L. Morton, M. van Niekerk, G. Schlaphoff, N. Scott, J. Parker, G. Comninos, D. Veale, R. Jansen, G. Kirchmann, C. Wortley, S. Ford, J. Botha, R. Unwin, C.S. Clarke, R. Brodie, K. Swan, P. Benzan, G. Hopkins, C. Ritson.
1984 BC Squash 1st Team ST p083
Legend:
Back row: B. Leach, K. Schaafsma, J. Kabalin, G. McHardy;
Front row: M. Koep, Mrs. M. Hovelmeier, Mr. K. Hovelmeier, A. Sutherland.
1984 BC Squash U15A Team ST p085
Legend:
Mrs. K. Hovelmeier, D. Falkenburg, K. Mclvor, J. Botha, G. Rae, M. Barker, Mr. K. Hovelmeier.
1984 BC Staff ST p003
Legend:
Back row: Messrs. M.C. Khoury, M. Park, M.B. Smith, P.H. van Tonder, H. Legg, C.E. Jeannot, D.S. Wilson, L Keet;
Middle row: Mesdames C. Botha, S. Yeo, E.E.J. Wagener, Messrs. A.A. During, D. McGaw, Mrs J.Z. Dixon, Messrs. D.S. Gear M.l. Clarke, J.A. Rowland, D.A.D. Hean, G.W. Murray, Mesdames M.J. Shafer, J. de la Sturgis;
Front row: Messrs. J.A. Verner, P. Reuvers, S.G. Bowen, D.H. Jones, K Hovelmeier, M.D. Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Headmaster), H.J. Jansen (Deputy Head), Rev. B. Hutchinson, Messrs. C.N. Watson, T.J. Clifford, H.H. Huggett, E.R. Lipsett, Mrs. A.S. Woodthorpe.
1984 BC Tennis 3rd Team NIS TBI
Legend not available.
Regular players (1st term): R. Bray, G. Endenberg, J. Greenland, G. Leathern, G. Taylor, B. Tempest, A. Suzman, S. van der Klis.
Regular players (3rd term): J. Greenland, P. Hutton, G. Johnson, R. Leathern, P. Lidgey, G. Schlaphoff.
1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 003
Legend not available
1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 004
Legend not available
1985 BC 12 Club ST p042
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Athletics Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Business Game Team ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC College Choir ST p018
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Collins House Prefects NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Cricket U13B Team ST p110
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Cricket U15A Team ST p107
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Matric Class ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Mountstephens House ST p013
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p092 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby 1st XV blazers NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p057
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby 5th XV ST p058
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby U13C Team ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p085
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC 12 Club ST p039
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p062 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p065 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket U14B ST p069 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cross Country team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Equestrian team ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p111 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey U14A U14B ST p112 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey U15A ST p112 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Honours Blazers ST p010
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing Lightweight IV ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U13 squad ST p084 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U14B VIII NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U14C IV ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U13B ST p104 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U13B ST p104 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U13D ST p104 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U13C ST p104 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U13D ST p104 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U14A ST p103 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U14D NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U15A ST p103 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Squash 1st team ST p078
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Squash Transvaal School Players ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Staff ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC TBI NIS 010
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Water Polo U16A ST p079
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Athletics Team ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Gymnastics display TBI ST p067
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Hockey Kestrels tour team ST p072 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Hockey U15B Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC House Prefects ST p019
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Matric Class ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing Invitation Fours ST p082
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing U15 Squad NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing U15B VIII ST p085
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby 1st XV Whites NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p094
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby U13D Team ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby U13E Team ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby U15 XV TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p098 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Squash 1st Team ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Swimming Tour to Cape ST p114
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Tennis 2nd Team ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Water Polo 1st Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Water Polo U14A ST p132
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Chapel speaker Aitken ST p028
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Hockey game ST p076
Sem título1977 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p049
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC 12 Club NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Cricket TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Hockey Indoor Team ST p065
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Merit Tie Awards ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: