- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-02-09-06
- Item
- 1968
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1968 BC Webb House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row
Back row:
Pictone Studios
7 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1968 BC Webb House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row
Back row:
Pictone Studios
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1968 BC Tennis Team NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1968 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p036
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1968 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p036 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1968 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p026
Legend:
Back row: S Goddard, R Schoeman, G Royston, S Woods, A Horn, G Roxburgh, W Knight, R Hogan;
Middle row: Mr R Smythe, S Kirsten, N Bayne, J Argyle, N Lefebvre, P Elliott, Mr Bourquin;
Front row: R Gunning, J Trollope, P Waterson (capt.), Mr Krige, J Clark, R Freemantle, C White
Pictone Studios
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1968 BC Prefects ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1968 BC Matric Class ST 1968 p012
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1968 BC Matric Class ST 1968 p012
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1968 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Back row: C BOULTON, M STEIN, A DE KLERK, K GREEN, D KATZEN, D FORSYTH, K PRATLEY, A OBERHOLZER;
Fourth row: A OBERHOLZER, A MONTGOMERY, G WATSON, B JENKINS, P LABURN, S ROBINSON, L GOULD, P GRAHAM, R NIECKAU, E GRUNFELD,
R MULDER;
Third row: R HOGAN, J SAYERS, C FERGUSSON, I LEATHERS, B HOSFORD, P MASKEW, R MASKEW, W HESTER, D SPARGO, I WHYTE, P SMIT, O COOK, G BLUMENFELD;
Second row: D ACKROYD, R BALLENTINE, L PADDON, E SMIT, J BROWN, A CRONK, B FERGUSSON, N BAYNE, R BRENCHLEY, P HOUGH, S VAN STEIJN, R SCHOEMAN, P KEMP, R MONTGOMERY, P GOOCH;
Front row: R FREEMANTLE, T GANE, S KIRSTEN, J ARGYLE, MR D HICKS, MR J V WOODLEY, MRS B DICKINSON, MR TRELEASE, MR G MASCALL,
J ACKROYD, F PINTO DE CASTRO, D ANDREWS, B VAN DEN BOSCH.