1975 BC Swimming team ST p44
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1975 BC Tennis TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1976 BC College Prefects ST p007
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Cricket 2nd XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Hockey TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Rowing TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p044 001 in whites
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Rugby 3rd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Swimming Team ST p053
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Dining Hall 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Cricket U14A X1 ST p039
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Cricket U15A X1 ST p038
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Matric Class ST p067
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rowing Sculls NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Staff ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Swimming team ST p052
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Squash TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p093
Legend:
Back row: T Thackwray, I Woodthorpe, A Davies;
Front row: M Brereton, Mr L Keet, T Sjogren, C Brammer.
1983 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p093
Legend:
Back row: K Foote, R Taylor, R Bray, B Tempest;
Front row: G Endenburg, T Thackwray, Mr H Legg, D Osborne.
1984 BC Athletics Senior Team ST p096
Legend:
Back Row: G. Heath, D. Leslie, M. Dyball, T. Sjogren, J. Fotheringham, P. Brink, P. Phitidis;
Third Row: G. Knaggs, K. Schaafsma, M. Wheeler, L. Sherrell, J. Kabalin, James Mckenzie, A. Davies, G. Clatworthy L. Jansen, I. Alexander, G. Vercueil;
Second Row: D. Sobey, G. Elmes, John Mackenzie, P. Rowley, P. Hunt, M. Rowand, M. Koep, P. Norton, P. Dry;
Front Row: Mr P. van Tonder, Mrs S. Dyball, Mr D. Gear, A. Benadie (Captain), Mr L. Keet, Mr T. Clifford Mr C-E Jeannot.
1984 BC College Choir ST p025 TBI
Legend: (not included in Stythian photograph)
Back row:
2nd row:
Front row:
1984 BC Collins House ST p017 TBI
Legend not published in Stythian magazine.
1984 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p066
Legend:
Back row: C. Smuts, A. Anderson, J. Mckenzie, G. Stott, D. Beek, D. Nellmapius, B. Mitchell;
Front row: C. MacDonald, G. de Decker, G. Elmes (capt.), Mr. D. Hean (Coach), J. Wentzel, N. Young.
1984 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p067
Legend:
Back row: P. Norton, M. Wheeler, D. Lock, M. Anderson, M. Mitchley, C. MacDonald;
Front row: G. MacDonald, D. Sobey, Mr. M. Smith (Coach), B. Cooper, T. Deane.
1998 BC album 947 Campus Concert
Sin título1999 BC Athletics ST p079
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Basketball TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Basketball TBI NIS 006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 010
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 013
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Darwinian Society ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Entrepreneurship Society ST p063
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Hockey U15C XI ST p094
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Honours Awards Sports NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p103
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby U16C XV ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby U14 XV TBI ST p108 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby U14 XV TBI ST p109 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Squash Top Schools players ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Tennis TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Squash 2nd team ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC TBI NIS 010
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Afrikaans Public Speaking NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby touchdown ST p110
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 GC GP BP Music Ensemble TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Chess Club ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Collins House Grade 9s NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
2000 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Seated:
Standing:
2000 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p088
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Grade 9 TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Hockey 1st XI formal ST p098
Legend:
Seated in front:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Hockey U16A XI ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Hockey U16B XI ST p101
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Krige House G10 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Krige House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Mears House Grade 8 group NIS
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Mears House NIS
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
2000 BC Music Orchestra NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Music Orchestra NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p104
Sin título2000 BC Rugby 1st XV group with GC supporters
Sin título2000 BC Rugby 1st XV group with GC supporters and Teddy 002
Sin título2000 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tennis 1st team ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 11 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p125
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Water Polo U16A team ST p126
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Wesley House Prefects ST p042
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 VIth Form Class formal ST p130
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 VIth Form Class formal ST p130
Legend:
Left to right:
1997 BC Debating TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Grade 1 to Grade 12 ST p114
Sin título1997 BC Hockey Provincial players NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Hockey U15 TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Hockey U15A ST p085
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Hockey U15A NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Hockey U15B ST p086
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Jazz Band NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Junior Achievers ST p038
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p093
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rowing Australia Tour group at Sydney Olympic course ST p092
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rowing U16 squad ST p094
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby U15A ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby U15B ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC GC Saxophone Quartet NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Science Expo group
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Squash Club NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Squash Committee ST p087
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Squash TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row: