1964 BC Rugby U14 NIS Malcolm Keevy Collection
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-02-05-08
- Stuk
- 1964
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1964 BC Rugby U14 NIS Malcolm Keevy Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
12 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
1964 BC Rugby U14 NIS Malcolm Keevy Collection
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1964 BC Rugby U14 NIS Malcolm Keevy Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1967 BC Duke of Cornwall awards ST p023
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Duke of Cornwall awards ST p023 001
Legend:
Standing: M. Read, M. Roberts, R. Schoeman, R. Wooler;
Seated: P. Shapiro, M. T. S. Krige, Esq. (Headmaster), G. Dalziel.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Swimming Team ST p046
Legend:
Back Row: D. Lincoln, F. Maskew, R. Gray, C. Etheredge, B. Beilstein, I. Dymond, P. Gerber, J. Raynham, D. Montgomery, A. Kelly, S. van Krawegens, T. Gillham;
Second Row: Mr V. L. Clegg, A. Horn, J. Franklin, B. Fergusson, P. Goddard, W. Robertson, R. Place, M. Lowe, T. Emslie, H. Shackleton, S.Goddard;
Seated: E. Bouchier, D. Gurney, I. Walsh, R. Schoeman (capt.), M. Read, P. Horn, P. Hogshaw, A. Wantenaar;
Seated in front: I. Whyte, P. Lilly, R. Murray, S. McMillan, P. Duncan, C. Fergusson.
Zonder titel
1963 BC Cricket U13A XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1963 BC Cricket U13A XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend (TBI not currently available).
The team members (3rd term 1962 and 1st term 1963) were:
R. Wooler (capt.), J. Argyle (vice-capt.), M. Keevy, P. Waterson, J. Summerley, M. Read, K. Smit, K. McLaren, J. Houmoller, A. Thompson, R. Plumb, G. Kable, I. Green, A. Smith (vice-capt.), P. Elliott, B. Nash, J. Legh, D. Speirs, A. Klemptner, D. Watson, R. Bertrand (scorer).
Zonder titel
1967 BC Cricket 2nd XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Cricket 2nd XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Back row: D Immelman, A de Klerk, K Green, R Nieckau, M L’Estrange, P Graham, S Robinson, G Watson, A Montgomery, R Mulder, A Oberholzer, D Forsyth, J Bell, C Bouton, D Graham,;
Fourth row: R Gilbert, J Sayers, P Smit, D Ferreira, I Whyte, R Brenchley, B Gooch, R Kippen, L Paddon, R Hogan, P Kemp, P Maskew, R Maskew, B Hosford;
Third row: E Smit, V Griffiths, B nand den Bosch, D Ackroyd, K Immelman, O Cook, G Blumenfeld, R Ballentine, G Dunbar K Beilstein, J Brown, R Montgomery, C Fergusson, I Leathers, P Laburn;
Second row: L Gould, R Schoeman, J Tibble, J Zurel, S Kirsten, N Bayne, C Comyn, B Fergusson, A Scott, J Ackroyd, R Freemantle, S van Kwawegen, S Taylor, O Ruffe;
Front row: R Nixon, E Bouchier, G Finnie, R Schoeman, G Finnie, Mr D Hicks, Mr J V Robertson, Mrs W Robertson, Mrs B Dickinson, Mr P Lawrence, G Dalziel, I Green, C Groenewald, S Henderson, A Wantenaar.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1963 BC Rugby U13 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1963 BC Rugby U13 ST p035 Malcolm Keevy collection
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1963 BC Rugby U13 ST p035 Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Back Row: B. Nash, P. Shapiro, R. Schoeman, S. Lund, A. Mason;
Middle Row: J. Argyle, J. Robertson, G. Finnie, C. du Plooy, J. Trollope, K. McLaren;
Seated: M. Keevy, T. Smith (capt.), Mr. D. R. Warren (coach), Mr. V. L. Clegg (2nd Master), J. Oppenheim (vice-capt.), P. Waterson.
Zonder titel
1967 BC Mountstephens House NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Mountstephens House NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1967 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend: (not available):
Prefects included: G Vass, M Keevy, I Walsh, C Wilson, R Bertrand, R Robb, P Waterson, I White.
Zonder titel
1967 BC Prefects ST p034 Malcolm Keevy collection
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Prefects ST p034 Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Back row: M. Read, I. Walsh, C. Wilson, G. Finnie, M. Keevy;
Middle row: R. Schoeman, S. Catton, J. Argyle, P. Hogshaw, I. Green, J. Oppenheim;
Seated: D Gurney, G. Dalziel, Mr V. Clegg (Second master), Mr M.T.S. Krige (Headmaster), P. Shapiro (head prefect), G. Vass.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Matric Class ST p020
Legend:
Back row: P. Duncan, P. Henderson, P. Beguin, C. Arbous, M. Read;
Fourth row: G. Hutchinson, J. Lewsen, R. Thomson, I. Walsh, C. Wilson, O. Ruffel, G. Dalziel, E. Bouchier, A. Klemptner;
Third row: R. Oppenheim, K. Lappeman, M. Keevy, R. Parfitt, C. Groenewald, C. Raine, G. Finnie, T. Hill, M. Schonfeld, G. Dyer, P. Horn, R. Wooler, J. Oppenheim;
Second row: R. Schoeman, I. Green, S. Catton, D. Gurney, W. Anderson, G. Joscelyne, P. Hogshaw, A. Wantenaar, M. Bailey-McEwan, P. Korsten, P. Shapiro, J. Brown;
Seated: S. Lund, B. Arnott, O. Wood, J. Viney, Mr J. W. Frylinck, (Class master), Mr V. Clegg (Second master), Mr M. T.S. Krige (Headmaster), Mr E. R. Lipsett (Class master), Mr D. J. Brindley (Class master), S. Henderson, L. Taylor, R Nixon, H. Schimmelpenning.
Zonder titel