1983 BC Honours Awards ST p004
Legend:
Back Row: W E Spear (Rugby, Cricket), M Dixon (Swimming), C E Frost (Hockey, Cricket), L Sherrell (Rugby, Cricket), R A Fawcett (Rugby), G L Blount (Rowing), G K Kruger (Rugby), A C Storie (Hockey), A N Wilson (Squash);
Middle Row: R G Jacob (Academics), C B Thomson (Academics), M J Koep (Squash), G K Wilson (Squash), G Karg (Rugby), D B Rundle (Cricket), R J Baird (Swimming), D B de Vos (Rugby), I T Gentles (Athletics), W A Blyth (Academics), P Perkins (Academics);
Front Row: A J Beveridge (Academics), C M Wright (Academics), A J de Vlieg (Academics), C B Thomson (Academics), A C Lonmon-Davis (Academics, Rowing), A R F Williamson (Academics);
Inset: C M Downes (Cultural: Music);
Absent: C Archbold (Water Polo), A Benadie (Athletics).
1999 BC Honours Awards Academics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1988 BC Honours Awards ST p007
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours
The photo includes the following boys (A-Z):
Ivan Briechle, Wade Cresswell, Ryan Davies, Timothy Douglas, Angus Ellis-Cole, Timothy Evans, Michael Gray, Jonathan Hawinkels, Nicholas Hern, Ross Howard, Jason Hyslop, Matthew Leigh, Uveshin Moodley, Lishanthan Naidoo, Nikolas Panourgias, Roald Roodt, Richard Simpson, Connor Thomas, Benjamin Walker, Stuart Wilson, Sinethemba Zulu.
Peter Wright (Deputy Head), David Knowles (Head)
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 06
Sin título2013 BC G12 Sports Honours
Sin título1985 BC Honours Blazers ST p007
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Honours Awards ST p013
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Honours Blazers ST p010
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Honours Awards ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1982 BC Honours Awards ST p012
Legend:
Back row: A.L. Budd, A.M. Sobey, C.J. Fussell, R.W. McCall, M.F. Ellis, B.E. Histed, D.M. van der Walt, J. Shaw, J. Wood, N.A. Wilson;
Middle row: D. Nitch, I.T. Gentles, A.C. Storie, D.B. Rundle, A.B. Currie, C.R. Warriner, D.A. Hall, R.J. Baird, C.E. Frost.
Front Row: C.W. Dicks, M.A. Thorp, S.A. Crosby, A.P. Ferrett, M.D. McCulloch, J.M. Torrance, G.A. Waters, R.A. Koep.
1972 BC Honours Awards ST p052
Legend:
Back Row: D. Raynham (Swimming), P. Botha (Swimming), R. Paton-Ash (Rugby & Athletics), M. Flinn (Rugby), A. Oberholzer (Rugby);
Front Row: T. Morrison (Hockey), S. Bayne (Cricket, Hockey & Athletics), D. Burton (Cricket), G. Coulson (Rugby).
1999 BC Honours Awards Sports NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Honours Awards ST p019
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Honours Awards ST p006
Legend:
Back row: M. Thorpe, W. Jacobs, A. Herbertson, D. Terbrugge, T. van der Zee, R. Marshall, L. Graham, L. Hawkins, L. Lehman, R. Michael;
3rd row: R, McFadzean, S. Arthur, L Bala, M. Connellan, N. Haus, M. Dabrowskl, S. Ross, D. Schonborn, G. Barcza;
2nd row: R. Boyce, S. Smuts, A. Molr, M. Coopmans, K. Bailey, R. Price, N. de Klerk, P. Myerscough, D. Parks, S. Walsh, S. Theobald;
Front row: M. Carrol, O. Messerli, A. Grant, N. Evans, C. Lewis, K. Magill, M. Benfield, S. Cowen, N. Turner, R. Schumann.
1996 BC Honours Awards ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Honours Awards Academic NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 02 Matrics
Photo includes:
Ivan Briechle, Wade Cresswell, Ryan Davies, Timothy Douglas, Angus Ellis-Cole, Timothy Evans, Michael Gray, Jonathan Hawinkels, Nicholas Hern, Ross Howard, Jason Hyslop, Matthew Leigh, Uveshin Moodley, Lishanthan Naidoo, Nikolas Panourgias, Roald Roodt, Richard Simpson, Connor Thomas, Benjamin Walker, Stuart Wilson, Sinethemba Zulu.
Peter Wright (Deputy Head), David Knowles (Head).
2013 BC G12 Cultural Honours
Left to right: Morgan Hall, David Knowles (Head), TBI, Caleb Lazarus
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 04
Sin título2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 05
Sin título1990 BC Honours Awards NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1991 BC Honours Awards ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Honours Awards ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Sports Honours Awards NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1984 BC Honours Blazers ST p020
Legend:
Back row: L Sherrell (Cricket, Rugby), I A Reid (Rowing), P J Brink (Rowing), G B McMichael (Academics, Cultural), E Mauff (Rowing), C W Archbold (Rugby, Water Polo), A de Leo (Rugby, Water Polo);
Middle row: M J Koep (Squash), A S Whitelaw (Rugby), J L D Hrusa (Academics), J A Herbertson (Swimming), I F Alexander (Rowing);
Front row: G P Wilkins (Academics) T E Gerntholtz (Academics), M ‘tsas-Rolfes (Academics), C C King (Academics), A H Abbott (Academics), T G Thackwray (Academics), A G Benadie (Academics, Athletics);
Seated in front: M G Dixon (Swimming).
1997 BC Honours awards ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2014 BC Academic Honours awards
Sin título2014 BC Honours Awards Sport Service Culture
Sin título1995 BC Honours Awards ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Honours Awards Sport NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Honours Awards ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Honours Awards Cultural NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Honours Blazers NIS TBI
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Honours ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1974 BC Honours Awards ST p069
Legend:
Back row: M. A. Posnett (Rowing), M. C. Chasey (Swimming), R. C. Hallier (Rugby, Cricket), N. Campbell (Athletics),
P. Stevens (Athletics);
Front row: A. C. G. Needham (Swimming), J. S. F. Vernede (Rowing, Rugby), A. van Wyk Oberholzer (Rugby), R. P.
O’Donnell (Cricket), M. P. Sidwell (Rugby).
Absent: A. C. Beck, S. J. Carter, D. Crane, P. de Villiers (All awarded Academic Honours).
1975 BC Honours Awards ST p010
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2014 BC Grade 12 Academic Honours
Sin título