1983 BC Hockey SA Schools Huggett Storie NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Mountstephens House ST p017 [ no legend to photograph in Stythian magazine]
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p083
Legend:
Back Row: O Tarrant, I Bayne, G Holloway, I Reid;
Front Row: Mr G Murray, M Simms, R Mathie, G Bruton, A Spence, M Stephen.
1983 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p084
Legend:
Back Row: E Mauff, M Bromley, S Carter, T Keegan, A Lewis;
Front Row: Mr G Murray, I Alexander, D Sutton, S van der Walt, C Gaertner.
1983 BC Rowing Sculls ST p085
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p069
Legend:
Back Row: G Leck, A Beveridge, G Karg, L Sherrell, P Rowley, A Whitelaw;
Middle Row: G Verceuil, M Oeschger, G Kruger, I Doyle, D de Vos, D Botha;
Front Row: Mr T Clifford, D Evans, W Spear, I Gentles (capt.), A MacHardy, R Harris.
1983 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS
No legend available, but the team comprised the following (see Stythian 1983, p70):
Coach: D M McGaw Captain: C A de Vlieg
Players: L Jansen, M Dyball, A Jones, S Roberts, D Tarrant, P Laughton, A Kerrod, A Mason, K Foote, M Davies, R Palfrey, A Lewis, D Beek, R Gain.
1983 BC Rugby U13C NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p072
Legend:
Back row: P Brink, A Pretorius, J McKenzie, J Fotheringham, R Ross, G Clatworthy;
Middle Row: Mr D Hean, G McHardy, A Diack, C Mackay-Coghill, C Smuts, R Buchan;
Front Row: T Deane, R Williams, A Botha (vice capt.), G De Decker (capt.), A Wollaston, J Shore.
1984 BC Merit Tie Awards ST p020
Legend:
Back row: D.J. Lock, G.B. McMichael, G.L. Shimmin;
Front Row: T. Mtshazo, P.J. Rowley, G.W. Stott, M.D. Sack.
1984 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Photograph not published in Stythian magazine. TBI
1984 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p086 002
Legend:
Back row: D. Sutton (cox), A. Lewis, S. Van Der Watt, D. Tarrant, S. Carter;
Front row: E. Mauff, I. Reid, Mr. R. Blake (Coach), I. Alexander (capt.), P. Brink.
1984 BC Rowing U13 Squad ST p091
Legend:
Back row: G. Cormack, J. Stewart, S. Read, R. Lewis, G. Ochse, B. Gorton, S. Robertson;
Middle Row: A. Sherwood, A. Gibb, G. Gibb, A. MacLachlan, I. Stirling, B. Foreman;
Front row: Mr G. Murray, J. Callie, Mr R. Blake, M. Patterson, Mr S. Bowen.
1984 BC Rugby 1st XV NIS
Legend:
Back row: G. Vercueil, A. Diack, C. Archbold, I. Reid, G. De Decker, P. Brink, G. Heath, A. Frost, A. De Leo, R. Rowley;
Front row: I. Anderson, A. Anderson, L. Sherrell, Mr. T. Clifford (coach), A. Whitelaw, A. Sutherland, B. Dykes.
1984 BC Rugby TBI NIS
Legend: not available
1984 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p058
Legend not published in Stythian
Player list includes: Q. Wilson (capt.), L. Greiner, C. Gomersall, J. Velloza, J. Crosswell, A. Barker, D. Lockley, J. Gush, J. Fox, S. Thornton, G. Hopkins, G. Trollip, N. Schroenn, G. Schlaphoff, P. Mangold, R. Falkenberg.
Played occasionally: A. Viljoen, A. Frost.
COACHES: Messrs. A. During and H. Jansen
1984 BC Rugby U13D Team NIS
Legend not available. Players TBI.
1984 BC Rugby U13E Team NIS
Legend not available. Players TBI.
1984 BC Rugby U15C Team NIS
Legend not available.
COACH: Mr. G. Murray
Players include: D. Sutton, T. Owen, C. Herbst, R. Till, N. van Heerden, M. Theron, A. Cox, G. Mackay-Coghill, S. Farrell, B. Vance, C. Luyckx, P. Velloza, G. Mackinnon-Little, G. Sutherland, C. Kyprianides, D. Roxburgh.
1984 BC Science Olympiad Finalists NIS TBI
Legend: not available
Finalists include: Anthony Abbot (Science), Andrew Benadie (Biology), Malcolm Wheeler (Science), Gregory Amoils (Science), Brett Russell (Biology), Graham Vercueil (Biology), John Hrusa (Biology), Colin Myburgh (Biology) and Michael t’sas Rolfes (Biology).
1984 BC Squash 3rd Team NIS TBI
Legend not available.
1984 BC Squash U15B Team NIS TBI
Legend not available
1984 BC Swimming Cape Tour ST p075
Legend:
Back row: C. Endenburg, R. Endenburg, G. Howe, G. Fleming, C. Norton, G. Thorburn, R. Buchan.
Middle row: A. Viljoen, A. Dixon, G. Castle, K. Robson, D. Parsons, P. Velloza.
Front row: M. Dixon, A. De Leo, C. Archbold, Mrs J. Dixon, P. Phitidis, A. Van Coller, J. Herbertson.
1984 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p101
Legend:
Back row: W. Faver, G. Mackay-Coghill, T. Sjogren, M. Koep;
Front row: A. Diack, Mr. E. Lipsett (Coach), A. Davies.
1984 BC Tennis 2nd Team ST p102
Legend:
Back row: G. Endenburg, T. Thackwray, R. Taylor, D. Osborne.
Front row: I. Woodthorpe, Mr. E. Lipsett (Coach), C. Brammer.
1984 BC Tennis 4th Team NIS TBI
Legend not available
Regular players (1st term): D. Cecchi, T. Gould, C. Herbst, M. Masterson,
T. Morton, G. Van Riet.
Regular Players (2rd term): J. Bass, J. Greenland, C. Herbst, G. Kirchmann, R. Leathern, M. Masterson, G. Schlaphoff.
1984 BC Toastmasters Club ST p034
Legend:
Back row: A.C. Sutherland, P.N. Upfold, J.E. Nolte, B.D. Cooper, T.E. Gerntholtz, A.G. Benadie, S.Q. Carter;
Front row: A.J. Frost, G. Vercueil, Mr M.D. Stalley, I.F. Alexander, D.C. Tarrant, A.I. Davies.
Absent: G.D. Howe, A.H. Jaques, A.W.M. Mason, M.D. Sack.
1985 BC Collins House Prefects NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p108
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Heads of Houses NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p068
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Hockey U14A Team ST p070
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p092 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rowing U15 Oarsmen ST p092
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby U13A Team ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby U13B Team ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby U14A Team ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby U15A Team ST p059
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Swimming A Team ST p081
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: A W Dixon, G M Thorburn, S M Ford, N D Thomas, C J Norton, M C Thornton, S P Thornton, K J P Robson, C V Ritson;
Middle row: P J Ford, J J Skeen, S G H Norman, J A Velloza, R J Roseveare, G W P Robson, C P Endenburg, L Morton, R D Endenburg, D A B Parsons, T G S Potter, A C Viljoen, D E Hunt, N H Schroenn, C T Cecchi;
Front row: Mr C Khoury, C A I Clarke, A L van Coller (capt.), Mrs V Z Dixon (coach), R S Buchan (vice-capt.), A C de Leo, Mr J A Verner;
Seated in front: B C Watson; Absent: G J Fleming.
1985 BC Swimming Midmar Mile Team ST p082
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC TBI NIS 006
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Tennis 1st Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Tennis 1st Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Tennis TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Water Polo U15 Team ST p087
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Athletics Team ST p059
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p065 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p066 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC French Club NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey U15 Provincial players NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Mountstephens House ST p012
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing Open squad ST p086 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U13 squad ST p084 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U15 IV ST p082 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U15 Squad NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U15A VIII at Roodeplaat Dam ST p086 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p096 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p102 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby game TBI ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U13C ST p104 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U14C ST p104 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U14C ST p104 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U15A ST p103 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U15B ST p103
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Squash U16A ST p079
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC SRC ST p021 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Swimming A Team ST p088 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC TBI NIS 007
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC TBI NIS 012
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Athletics TBI ST p048 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC College Prefects ST p007
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Cricket 1st XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p058
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Cross Country team ST p065
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Hockey Kestrels tour team ST p072 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Mountstephens House ST p017
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby 5th team ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby U15 XV TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby U15B XV ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Science Olympiad Finalists ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Squash 2nd Team ST p107
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Swimming TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Tennis Overseas Touring Side ST p118
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Music Schafer ST p022
Sin título1987 BC TBI ST p039: Boys on roof of BC Resource Centre
Sin título1988 BC Athletics Team ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Business Management Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1983 BC Sports Honours Awards NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Squash 2nd Team ST p088
Legend:
Back row: R C Harris, A C Sutherland, J N Kabalin;
Front row: Mrs M l Hovelmeier, M W Oeschger (Capt), Mr K C Hovelmeier.
1983 BC Squash U13A Team ST p090
Legend:
Back row: M S Barker, R B Thomson, M J Vandrau;
Front row: Mrs M l Hovelmeier, R T Jennings (capt.), Mr K C Hovelmeier.
1983 BC Tennis 1st team ST p092
Legend:
Back Row: A Diack, M Koep, A Davies;
Front Row: W Faver, Mr E Lipsett, G Karg, G Mackay-Coghill.
1984 BC Athletics Junior Team ST p096
Legend:
Back Row: N. Thomas, T. Owen, C. Parry, S. Thornton, C. Wortley, M. Bate, W. Faver, M. Van Niekerk, C. Morton;
Third Row: B. Robertson, J. Lockley, D. Parsons, M. Tlakula, T. Diack, R. Thomson, B. de Decker, A. Smuts, M. Koep, A. Cox, L. Greiner;
Second Row: S. Gomersall, B. Tanner, A. Legg, M. Paterson, P. Vercueil, M. Barker, B. Zietsman, D. Sutton, D. Glover;
Front Row: Mr P. Van Tonder, Mrs S. Dyball, Mr D. Gear, A. Benadie, Mr L. Keet, Mr T. Clifford, Mr C-E. Jeannot.
1984 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p064
Legend:
Back row: M. van der Walt, A. Diack, G. Boden, C. Nolte, C. Mackay-Coghill, B. Mitchell, D. Nellmapius;
Front row: A. Frost, D. Anderson, Mr. P. Reuvers (Coach), L. Sherrell, G. Heath.