1983 BC Swimming A team ST p097
Legend:
Back Row: M Bate, R Gush, C Clarke, P Kabalin, M Thornton, A Norton;
Third Row: R Endenburg, D Parsons, K Robson, K Norton, C Parry, L Morton, G Robson;
Second Row: G Castle, A de Leo, R Palfrey, A Dixon, P Phitidls, C Endenburg, S Ford, R Macfarlane;
Front Row: J Herbertson, M Dixon, Mr D Vorster, Mrs J Dixon, Mr J Verner, R Baird, T Krafft.
1983 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p095
Legend:
Back row: A Kerrod, H Klein, J Matheson, S Roberts, E Walker, P Rowley, A Whitelaw, W Fraser, R Gush;
Front Row: A D Wood, J Austen, C Downes (capt.), R van Zyl, M Christiane, Mr J Rowland.
1984 BC Captains of Sport NIS TBI
Legend:
Back row:
Front row: A Benadie, TBI, TBI, TBI, D Anderson
1984 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p070
Legend:
Back row: J Heinemann, A Smuts, B Heath, T Diack, B de Decker, S Hall;
Front row: K Williams, K Clifford, Mr M Clarke, A Robinson, A Hetherington.
1984 BC Heads of Houses NIS
Legend:
Back row: Vercueil, G (Tucker), Sjögren, T B (Penryn), Nolte, J (Mears);
Front row: Rowley, P J (Collins), Ross, R I (Mountstephens), Phitidis, P (Webb), Castle, G S (Wesley).
1984 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p098
Legend:
Back row: D Osborne, J Wentzel, A Potter, P de Haas, D Anderson, B Russell;
Front row: Mr D Wilson, M van der Walt, B Cooper, G Elmes, Mr H Huggett.
Seated in front: P Dry.
1984 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p099
Legend:
Back row: G. Stott, C. King, D. Milburn-Pyle, J. Shanahan, B. Gough, G. Inggs, B. Etter, G. Morris, J. Kruger,
Front Row: Mr. D. Wilson, T. Gerntholtz, M. Mitchley, M. Huddy, Mr. H. Huggett.
1984 BC Matric Class ST p011 001
Legend:
Back Row: C.W. Archbold, A.H. Abbott, M.J. tSas Rolfes, G.B. McMichael;
Sixth Row: L.R. Sherrell, N.B. Young, M.D. Sack, G.C. Heath, R.C. Deats, G.L. Shimmin, P.E. Becker, M.J. Anderson, K.M. Kirby, S.A. van der Watt, T.B. Sjogren, R.C. Taylor, S.O. Bate, G.J. Boden, C.J. Munday, D.A. Beek, G. Schofield, R.l. Ross, D.C.H. Tarrant, P. de Haas, A. de Leo, I.A. Reid;
Fifth Row: A.S.A. Whitelaw, T.G. Thackwray, R. Benzan, D.J. Lock, G.D. Howe, R.G.P. Walker, A.R. Jones, A.W.M. Mason, M.R. Nitch, P.J. Rowley, J.N. Kabalin, C. Gaertner, A.I. Davies, P.H. Phitidis, S.Q. Carter, B.D. Cooper, R.G.D. Rankine, D.H. Nellmapius, R.P. Anderson, A.H. Jaques, R.D. Bray, T.E. Gerntholtz, C.C. King;
Fourth Row: A.G. Benadie, G.P. West, A.J. Frost, B.J. Hetherington, B.R. Tupholme, L. Perkins, J.B. Wentzel, G.L. Knaggs, E. Mahlase, B.M. Gough, M.M. Ramokgopa, J.W.S. Anderson, M.G. Davies, G.I. Amoils, M.J. Wheeler, M.l. Huddy, C.A. MacDonald, G.K. Elmes, P.N. Upfold, G.P. Wilkins, J.A.L. Herbertson;
Third Row: M.J. Koep, R.T. Shabangu, M.F. Bromley, A.D. MacFarlane, G.R. Vercueil, A.C. Sutherland, A.G. Anderson, P.J.K. Laughton, K.J. Foote, G. Endenburg, I.F. Alexander, J.L.D. Hrusa, B.J. Eve, J.E. Nolte, G.S. Castle, R.J. Mathie, G.W. Stott, P.G. Carter, T. Mtshazo, C.A. Stainforth, M.G. Dixon;
Second Row: Mr S.G. Bowen, Mesdames S. Yeo, E.E.J. Wagener, J.Z. Dixon, Messrs. G.W. Murray, M.C. Khoury, D.A.D. Hean, D.S. Gear, A.A. During, P. Reuvers, D. McGaw, J.A. Rowland, M.l. Clarke, Mrs. J. de la P. Sturgis;
Front Row: Messrs. P.H. van Tonder, T.J. Clifford, C.N. Watson, D.H. Jones, K.C. Hovelmeier, M.D. Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Headmaster), H.J. Jansen (Deputy Head), Rev. B. Hutchinson (Chaplain), Messrs. H.H. Huggett, E.R. Lipsett, J.A. Verner, Mrs A.S. Woodthorpe;
Absent: D.M. Anderson, M.J. Schmidt.
1984 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p086 001
Legend:
Back row: D. Sutton (cox), A. Lewis, S. Van Der Watt, D. Tarrant, S. Carter;
Front row: E. Mauff, I. Reid, Mr. R. Blake (Coach), I. Alexander (capt.), P. Brink.
1984 BC Rowing Open Oarsmen ST p087 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1984 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p090
Legend:
Back row: B. Bromley (cox), A. Jochens, R. Dennison, R. Jaques, P. Firstbrook, D. Harrington, N. Webster, M. Schroenn;
Front row: Mr. G. Murray, N. Bothma, Mr. R. Blake, W. Bolttler, Mr. S. Bowen.
1984 BC Rugby 1st XV Whites ST p052
Legend:
Back row: G. Vercueil, A. Diack, C. Archbold, I. Reid, G. De Decker, P. Brink, G. Heath, A. Frost, A. De Leo, R. Rowley;
Front row: I. Anderson, A. Anderson, L. Sherrell, Mr. T. Clifford (coach), A. Whitelaw, A. Sutherland, B. Dykes.
1984 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p053
Legend:
Back row: C. MacDonald, N. Young, G. Boden, S. Bate, E. Mauff, J. McKenzie, P. Phitidis, C. Mackay-Coghill, J. Kabalin, R. Buchan.
Front row: G. McHardy, C. Buchanan, S. Carter, Mr. M. Henning (coach), A. Anderson, T. Deane, B. Thomas.
1984 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p054
Legend:
Back row: P. Upfold, I. Downie, G. Clatworthy, D. Currie, N. Pons, A. Norton, D. Beek, A. Foote, B. Mitchell, I. Ross, R. Montague;
Front row: Mr. C.E. Jeannot, C. Smuts, P. Urzi, T. Sjögren (capt.), A. De Leo, J. Mackenzie, Mr. D. McGaw.
1984 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS
Legend: Not available.
Player list includes: T. Sjögren (capt.), I. Downie A. de Leo, D. Currie, R. Montague, P. Urzi, B. Collins, A. Foote, N. Pons, J. Fotheringham, B. Mitchell, G. Clatworthy, M. Coetzee, D. Tarrant, A. Ross, C. Smuts, D. Beek, P. Upfold, P. Norton, A. Norton, J. McKenzie, A. van Coller.
1984 BC Rugby U15D Team NIS TBI
Legend not available.
1984 BC Squash Provincial Schools Players ST p084
Legend:
Back Row: C. Lewis, K. Mclvor, J. Kabalin, A. Pouroulis.
Front Row: K. Schaafsma, Mrs. K. Hovelmeier, Mr. K. Hovelmeier, M. Koep.
1984 BC Water Polo 3rd Team NIS TBI
Legend not available.
Players: K. Leschner, A. Kruger, C. Knott, B. Collins, L. Jansen, M. Human and L. Tempest.
1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 001
Legend not available
1984 BC Athletics Leon Keet ST p095
Sans titre1985 BC Collins House ST p012
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Cricket U14B XI ST p108
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Hockey U14B Team ST p071
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rowing U14 VIII ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby U13D Team ST p063
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby U14B Team ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby U14D NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby U15B Team ST p059
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Squash U15 Touring Team ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Tennis 4th Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Water Polo U14 Team ST p087
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Athletics ST p078
Legend:
1985 BC Athletics ST p078
Legend:
1985 BC Athletics ST p079
Legend: Denzel Wilson, ?, Leon Keet
1986 BC Choir ST p019
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p066 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket U13B ST p071
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket U14B ST p069 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket U15A ST p066 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket U15A ST p066 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p111 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p111 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey Dinner ST p107
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey U14A U14B ST p112 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey U15C NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p082
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U14 squad ST p084 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p102
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby TBI NIS 006
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U13A ST p104 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1996 BC 12 Club ST p092
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Chess Club ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC College Prefects ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Cricket U14C XI ST p105
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Cricket U16 TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Cricket U16A XI ST p103 damaged
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Drivers Education group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 9W NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 10L NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p107
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Hockey U16A XI ST p109
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Matric Class informal NIS
For legend see formal photograph.
1996 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Pi Society NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p113
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rowing Transvaal Provincial representatives ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p127
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p133
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rugby U16C XV ST p131
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Staff ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p116
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p118
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Cricket match TBI
Sans titre1996 BC Rugby 1st XV group at Rugby Fest
Legend:
1997 BC Business Management Game interschools team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC College Prefects 003 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p068
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cricket U14B XI ST p081
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cricket U16A XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Hockey U14A NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Hockey U15C ST p086
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Hockey U16B XI ST p084
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rowing Opens at school NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby 1st XV in amphitheatre NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby 56 Club ST p102
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row: