1995 BC House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Jazz Band ST p052
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Maths Olympiad Top 100 ST p033
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Matric Class formal NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rowing U16 Squad ST p130
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p135
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rugby 56 Club TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rugby U14C XV ST p142
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rugby U15B XV ST p139
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rugby U16B XV ST p137
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Stock Exchange Game brokers ST p073
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Tennis 4th team ST p151
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Water Polo U14A ST p124
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Water Polo U15B ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Water Polo U16B ST p121
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1973 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p035
Legend:
Back row: G L Blumenthal, G N Eckersley, R J Clare, L M Borowski, S H Auret, K C Massey;
Middle row: A A Ross, D P Steyn, M J G Botha, A I R Massey, S D Bowley, G I Mann;
Front row: R J Stanley, Mr J Helliwell, I E M Wentzel, G R King, C R Clarke.
1973 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p064
Legend:
Back Row: R O’Donnell, R Johnstone, M Stitfall, B Lipsett;
Front Row: J McCallum, R Hallier, Mnr. Frylinck, R Beattie, G Harvey.
1974 BC 12 Club ST p025
Legend:
Back Row: R. A. Beattie, R. S. Johnstone, J. E. McCallum, P. G. J. Kukielski, R. C. Hallier, E. T. Knight, A. van Wyk
Oberholzer;
Front Row: Rev H. K. Nel, P. de Villiers, A. C. Beck, Mr M Henning, D. Crane, S. J. Carter, Mr H. Huggett.
1974 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Back row: A S Robertson, C Strathern
Front row: A Oberholzer, Mr E R King, M H Slabbert,
1974 BC Hockey TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1974 BC Honours Awards ST p069
Legend:
Back row: M. A. Posnett (Rowing), M. C. Chasey (Swimming), R. C. Hallier (Rugby, Cricket), N. Campbell (Athletics),
P. Stevens (Athletics);
Front row: A. C. G. Needham (Swimming), J. S. F. Vernede (Rowing, Rugby), A. van Wyk Oberholzer (Rugby), R. P.
O’Donnell (Cricket), M. P. Sidwell (Rugby).
Absent: A. C. Beck, S. J. Carter, D. Crane, P. de Villiers (All awarded Academic Honours).
1974 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, W. M. Irving, T. Hulbert, A. C. G. Needham, R. C. Hallier, P. G. J. Kukielski, R. P. Brigden,
J. E. McCallum, J. S. Cooper, C. H. Fox, D. J. Watson;
6th row: S. Vernede, D. A. Klein, N. Campbell, A. C. Beck, P. J. Stevens, D. Crane, R. S. Johnstone, R. D. Kennealy, C. F. Strathern, M. C. Chasey, E. T. Knight, R. A. Beattie;
5th row: M. J. Rocher, M. B. Waugh, T. M. Williams, G. A. Pollock, M. Knight, G. Billis, A. van Wyk. Oberholzer,
A. S. Robertson, I. R. McGregor, R. G. Howard, M. I. McColl, N. P. Munday;
4th row: C. J. Gray, J. E. Abbott, M. R. Webb, R. V. Soares, R. M. Pietersen, J. G. Douglas, P. D. R. Roussos, M. A. Braunswick, R. B. Maarschalk, E. F. Johnstone, R. P. O’Donnell;
3rd row: K. L. Wright, H. M. Pougnet, R. K. O’Brien, C. K. Tucker, G. Latimer-Jones, A. Denovan, S. Barnish, A. J. E. van der Geest, A. B. Zurel, S. J. Carter, M. P. Sidwell, C. van Huysteen, J. W. Dewes;
2nd row: J. J. Oosthuizen, G. D. Jardine, Mr. T. J. Clifford, Mr. H. A. J. van Rensburg, Mr. P. M. Pearce, Mr. E. R. Lipsett, Mr. H. Huggett, Rev. H. K. Nel, Mr. A. J. Carter, Mr. J. Helliwell, P. de Villiers;
Front row: Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, Mr. E. J. Jansen, Mr. E. R’ King, Mr. O. J. Roberts, Mr. V. L. Clegg (Second Master), Mr. M. Henning (Headmaster), Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. J. C. Dickson, Mrs. D. A. Ward, Mrs. G. C. Meumann, Mr. M. D. Stalley.
Sans titre1974 BC Rowing 1st IV ST p048
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1974 BC Rowing U14 IV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1974 BC BP Pavilion opening by Pitts and Mrs Doreen Read NIS.
Sans titre1974 BC Founders Day presentation in Mears Hall ST p010
Sans titre1975 BC Athletics team ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1975 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Front row (seated in front):
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
1975 BC Honours Awards ST p010
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Merit ties NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rowing 3rd IV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rowing U15 Coxed IV ST p043
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rugby 2nd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rugby U14A XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1975 BC Tennis Appletiser Bowl team ST p049
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1975 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1976 BC Collins House Prefects ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Cricket TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Cricket U15A XI ST p040
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p056
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Matric Class ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Mountstephens House Prefects ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Mountstephens House ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Rowing 2nd IV ST p042
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p044 002 in blazers
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Rugby 2nd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Rugby 3rd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Dining Hall 002 with boys at lunch
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC CS Abe Bailey capture team drawing by Holley NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Swimming Inter-house Gala
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Hockey 1st XI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p060
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p060
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rowing 1st IV ST p052
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rowing U15 VIII ST p052
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p041 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Captains of Sport ST p043
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p065
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Hockey 3rd XI ST p068
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p055
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p055
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Squash 1st Team ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Swimming Team ST p070
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Winkelhaak Mine visit
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing VIII on dam ST p060 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Matric Dance Henning Simpson Stevens ST p006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p065
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Cricket U13B XI ST p065
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p062
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Cricket U15 squad ST p062
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Heads of Houses NIS
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p055
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p056
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Hockey 4th XI ST p057
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Matric Class ST p018
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p077
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby Touring Squad ST p046
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby U15B XV ST p049
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Squash 1st team ST p072
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Squash Provincial Players ST p075
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Tennis 1st team ST p069
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Tucker House Prefects NIS
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC 12 Club ST p034
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Athletics Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
1980 BC Captains of Sports NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
1980 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p049
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Cricket U15A XI ST p049
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Merit Ties NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: