1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 006
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-05-04-026-06
- Deel
- 1993
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 006
Boys helping to cook breakfast.
Zonder titel
9 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 006
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 006
Boys helping to cook breakfast.
Zonder titel
1994 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p085
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p085
Legend:
Back row: D. Cruickshanks, K. Day, M. Price, P. Burgoyne, N. Newman, T. Spence,
J. Williams, T. Steenhoff;
Front row: G. Norman, C. Peters, W. Phillips (capt.), Mr L. Brebnor, S. Clarke.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Cross Country ST p105
Legend:
Back row: D. Cruickshanks, S. Gear, B. Souter, J. Chapman, R. Wylde;
Front row: A. Hester, P. Cruickshanks (vice-capt.), Mr D. Gear, L. Maminza (capt.), K. Joubert.
Zonder titel
1994 BC Stock Exchange Game TBI NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Stock Exchange Game TBI NIS
Legend:
Back row includes: Craig Robinson, David Moore, Dean Chapman
Middle row includes: Michael Bartlett, Jonathan Cane, Robert Maud, Greg Comline
Front row includes: Dominic Cruickshanks, Mr Daniel Rose, Mrs M Brink, Ryan Goodwin.
Zonder titel
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 011
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 011
The runners about to set off.
Legend (left to right):
Jason Chapman, Nikolas Haus, Dominic Cruickshanks, Grant Leibbrandt, Simon Gear.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Swimming team ST p109
Legend:
Back row: G. Ramsey, M. Ventre, S. Hosford, R. MacMahon, N. Petters, B. Shaw.
5th row: H. Froneman, N. Magowan, S. van Niekerk, J. Brand, R. Holmer, J. Miller, M. Collins, C. Morgan, R. Mey.
4th row: M. Petterson, J. Woollan, S. Davies, D. Hancock, G. Goosen, E. Brand, C. Vosloo, R. Leibrandt.
3rd row: D. Cruickshanks, R. Goodwin, A. Souter, C. Clegg, G. Moolman, B. Thorpe, W. Jacobs.
2nd row: S. Field, C. Baker, J. Cane, S. Bick, J. Marsh, G. Davies, C. Weaver, N. Haus.
Front row: Mr D. Rose, L. Hawkins, R. Weddepohl (Capt. B Team), Mr I. Atteridge, N. Turner, (capt.), R. Schumann (vice-capt.), S. Arthur, M. Thorpe, M. Carroll.
Zonder titel
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 018
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 018
Refreshment break en route
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Athletics ST p071
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, G. Welsh, R. Foaden, B. Warren, W. Jacobs, G. Leibbrandt, A. Griffin, P. Heritage, A. Day, R. Wallace, S. Kohary, S. Duggan, D. Bullock, L. Meyer, A. Souter;
5th row: S. Little, M. Howard, R. Forsdyke, C. Ashcroft, C. Robinson, S. Van Niekerk, G. Goosen, B. Shaw, M. Ventre, J. Follet, M. De Zeeuw, J. Handcock, N. Clement, C. Sibanyoni;
4th row: N. Petzer, R. Boyd, A. Solomon, A. Tucker, B. Williams, S. Bick, T. Pennel, S. Mapham, R. George, S. Davies, K. Harris, B. Huckell, M. Webster;
3rd row: N. Haus, J. Heyns, T. Mojapelo, A. Raab, O. Ramasia, C. Baker, M. Connellan, M. Matlou, B. Smithers, G. Collins, Z. Magojo, S. Chamberlain;
2nd row: D. Cruickshanks, T. Williams, A. Grant, G. St. Clair, D. Wright, J. Thornley, S. Linden, A. Newton, P. Dalton, M. Harris, C. Dick, C. Myburgh, T. Mataboge;
Front row: Mr G. Theron, Mr R. Pithey, R. Collins, M. Walker, C. Lewis (capt.), Mr G. Holmes, N. Evans (vice-capt.), M. Benfield, A. Herbertson, Mr D. Gear.
Zonder titel
1994 BC Cross Country team ST p079
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Cross Country team ST p079
Legend:
Back row: D. Cruickshanks, S. Clarke, A. Souter, S. Mapham, S. Chamberlain, J. Williams, T. Leroke;
Middle row: G. Collins, M. Pettersen, M. Taylor, S. Duggan, G. Leibbrandt, S. Little, D. Wright, R. Wylde;
Front row: S. Arthur, A. Newton, N. Haus (capt.), Mr D. Gear, G. Goosen (vice-capt.), A. Herbertson, M. Harris.
Zonder titel