1994 BC Swimming team ST p109
Legend:
Back row: G. Ramsey, M. Ventre, S. Hosford, R. MacMahon, N. Petters, B. Shaw.
5th row: H. Froneman, N. Magowan, S. van Niekerk, J. Brand, R. Holmer, J. Miller, M. Collins, C. Morgan, R. Mey.
4th row: M. Petterson, J. Woollan, S. Davies, D. Hancock, G. Goosen, E. Brand, C. Vosloo, R. Leibrandt.
3rd row: D. Cruickshanks, R. Goodwin, A. Souter, C. Clegg, G. Moolman, B. Thorpe, W. Jacobs.
2nd row: S. Field, C. Baker, J. Cane, S. Bick, J. Marsh, G. Davies, C. Weaver, N. Haus.
Front row: Mr D. Rose, L. Hawkins, R. Weddepohl (Capt. B Team), Mr I. Atteridge, N. Turner, (capt.), R. Schumann (vice-capt.), S. Arthur, M. Thorpe, M. Carroll.
1994 BC Public Relations group
Legend:
Back row: K. Harris, G. Leibbrandt, K. Brown, R Wallace, H. Napier;
Middle row: J McCarthy, C. Morgan, G. Davies, S. van Niekerk, S. Bick, M. Egan, Y. Reddy;
Front row: T. Mojapelo, D. Bullock, Mr K Hovelmeier, C. Hean, G. Croall.
1994 BC TBI NIS 007
Legend:
Back row: TBI, TBI, R Weddepohl;
Middle row: M Scheelke, C Smith, TBI, TBI;
Font row: M Malatji, M Harris, A Grant, TBI, N Evans, J Devlin, TBI, C Dick.
1994 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p115
Legend:
Back row: C. Weaver, J. Marsh, Mr D. Pitcairn (coach), S. Hosford, R. Weddepohl,
N. van den Handel;
Front row: M. Thorpe, L. Hawkins (capt.), N. Turner (vice-capt.), R. Schumann.
Absent: M. Carter, J. Hancock.
1994 BC Water Polo U15A team ST p118
Legend:
Back row: P. Stapelberg, G. Murray, B. Thorpe.
Middle row: R. Stokes, N. Petzer, Mr C. Cawse (coach), J. Woollam, M. Price.
Front row: D. Stentlford, B. Shaw, S. Davies (capt.), M. Pettersen, C. Clegg.
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 016
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 020
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U14B X1 ST p103
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U14E X1 ST p105
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Drivers Education group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Grade 8D Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Grade 8H Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Grade 8R Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Grade 8X Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Grade 12 Class A NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2014 BC Grade 12 Shirt signing 05
Sem título2014 BC Grade 12 Shirt signing 08
Sem título2014 BC Grade 12 Shirt signing 09
Sem título2014 BC Grade 12 Final Chapel - a selection of photographs.
Sem título2014 BC Grade 12 Final Chapel - a selection of photographs.
Sem título2014 BC Grade 12 Final Chapel - a selection of photographs.
Sem título2014 BC Grade 12 Final Chapel - a selection of photographs.
Sem títuloPhotographs taken at the Heritage Day celebrations 19th September 2018. Special guests to the Chapel Service included Mrs Doreen Read, Mrs Dalziel and Mrs Charmian Kennealy. All were parents in the 1950s or 1960s and Mrs Kennealy was the first Art teacher at the College (BP and BC).
2018 Heritage Day Chapel: Charmian Kennealy with PR
1998 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p068
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2013 BC Unity statue unveiling 01
Sem título2013 BC Unity statue unveiling 03
Sem título1960 BC Hockey 1st XI ex Cliff Jackson collection
Legend:
Back row: A Moir, MC Bolton, PG Boustead, BP Cooper, KR Cronwright, JP Ullman, NR Richardson
Front row: B L Black, DH Reed (capt.), Mr Krige, C Jackson (vice-capt.), MP Acott
1961 BC Science block ST p028
Sem título1961 BC Matric Class ST p013 Cliff Jackson collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1961 BC Prefects ST 1962 p017 Cliff Jackson collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1961 BC Rugby 2nd XV Bill Moir collection
Legend:
Back row: N Hjelm, H Mulock-Houwer, R Thomson, E Evert , Roger Cope;
Middle row: P Wilhelm, R Thom, J Fox, K Cooper, M Jackson-Smith, H. Laburn;
Front row: A Tyte, PG Martin, P Boustead, P Vickers, W Moir.
1963 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Back Row: G. Read (Head of Mountstephens), N. Tickton (House Prefect, Mountstephens), J. Vickers (House Prefect, Mountstephens), J. Napier (House Prefect, Collins), I. Brebner (Head of Collins).
Seated: G. Martin (Head Prefect), M. T. S. Krige, (Headmaster), V. L. Clegg, (Second Master),
H. Laburn (Deputy Head Prefect).
1963 BC Matric Class NIS 001
Legend: (TBI not currently available)
List of 1963 Matriculants:
D M Amm, J G Arthur, N A Barcza, D P Beckett, I Brebner, A W S Brown, M V Brown, J M Cooper, R W Elisio, D H Fox, R A Fryer, B W Hartung, V Hodges, J W Hosford, B James, R D Kable, P B Kruger, H R Laburn, G McAlpine, H A McLennan, B C Napier, J A Napier, N K Owen-Johnston, C R Palmer, G H Read, K Schrader, D W Stafford, G D Thompson, F H Touwen, J C E Vickers, R J Walton, A E Waters.
1964 BC Matric Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1965 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p031 ST Atkinson Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1966 BC Mountstephens House Atkinson Collection.
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1966 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
4th row: K Pratley, D Immelman, J Sayers, P Graham, R Gilbert, P Maskew, B van den Bosch, J Immelman, D Ferreira, V Griffiths, C Protheroe, S Robinson, B Tuck, L Gould, D Forsythe, D Graham;
3rd row: I Maskew, G Blumenfeld, P Gooch, R Schoeman, R Hogan, J Brown, G Dunbar, K Beilstein, R Freemantle, J Tibble, P Ballantyne, D Ackroyd, L Paddon, I Whyte, P Kemp, C Fergusson, A Montgomery;
2nd row: B Fergusson, G Ferrer; A Cronk, J Legh, C Groenewald, E Flemming, P de Castro, B Nixon, J Stark, S Henderson, L Taylor, B Wantenaar, D Watson, C Bock, J Zurel, O Ruffel, D Scott, N Bayne, J Ackroyd;
Front row: G Finnie, I Green, A Trickett, D Baehr, C Pomeroy-Ward, G Holness, L Ferrer, Mr J Woodley, Mr D Hicks, M Walwyn, C Eisenstein, A Finlay, C Honnet, G Dalziel, R Schoeman.
1967 BC Matric Class ST p020
Legend:
Back row: P. Duncan, P. Henderson, P. Beguin, C. Arbous, M. Read;
Fourth row: G. Hutchinson, J. Lewsen, R. Thomson, I. Walsh, C. Wilson, O. Ruffel, G. Dalziel, E. Bouchier, A. Klemptner;
Third row: R. Oppenheim, K. Lappeman, M. Keevy, R. Parfitt, C. Groenewald, C. Raine, G. Finnie, T. Hill, M. Schonfeld, G. Dyer, P. Horn, R. Wooler, J. Oppenheim;
Second row: R. Schoeman, I. Green, S. Catton, D. Gurney, W. Anderson, G. Joscelyne, P. Hogshaw, A. Wantenaar, M. Bailey-McEwan, P. Korsten, P. Shapiro, J. Brown;
Seated: S. Lund, B. Arnott, O. Wood, J. Viney, Mr J. W. Frylinck, (Class master), Mr V. Clegg (Second master), Mr M. T.S. Krige (Headmaster), Mr E. R. Lipsett (Class master), Mr D. J. Brindley (Class master), S. Henderson, L. Taylor, R Nixon, H. Schimmelpenning.
Badminton Court on BC Cheetah slopes close to Tennis courts. NIS TBI. Date is estimated to be circa 1967.
Sem título1967 BC Rugby U14A
[Note: Originally identified by the donor as the U15 Rugby team. However, it appears from the description in the 1967 Stythian magazine, that this is the U14 team which had Derek Kyle as its coach.]
1968 BC Tennis Team NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1969 BC Founders Day exhibition NIS
Sem título1969 BC Presentation of cattle Henning collection. The presenter, [...] was a local policeman who grazed his cattle on the school property in return for their use to pull the grass cutter. In this photograph he presents the College with an ox.
Legend:
Mark Henning, [...], Ray Bradley, Vernon Clegg, Lindsay Baytopp
1970 BC Matric Class ST p016
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1970 BC Prefects ST p019
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1970 BC Rugby TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1970 BC Walkathon at Kyalami (see Stythian 1970, p136) was held as a fund-raising drive.
Sem título1998 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers
Sem título1998 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers 001
Sem título1998 BC Matric Shirt signing
Sem título1998 BC Artworks 003
Sem título1998 BC Artworks 005
Sem título1998 BC Artworks 006
Sem título1998 BC Artworks 007
Sem título1998 Campus Founders Day 003
Sem título1998 Campus Founders Day 008
Sem título1998 Campus Action Day 002
Sem título1998 Campus Action Day 003
Sem título1998 BC album Chapel Good Samaritan window 001
Sem título1999 BC Basketball TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Basketball TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Basketball TBI ST p081
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Debating Society ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p094
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Hockey U15B XI ST p094
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Honours Awards ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Honours Awards Cultural NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Interact Club ST p064
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Mountstephens House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby U16A XV ST p105
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Staff Executive NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Swimming team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Tennis Touring squad ST p116
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Tennis TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p117
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 007
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p118
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC TBI NIS 011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Drama Production Indian Ink ST p072
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 Campus Olympic swimming pool construction NIS 001
Sem título2000 BC Afrikaans TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC College Choir formal ST p055 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC College Choir informal NIS
For legend see formal photo: 2000 BC College Choir formal NIS
2000 BC Collins House Grade 8s NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Collins House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Cricket U16A ST p091
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Debating Society formal ST p046
Front row:
Back row: