2014 BC Honours Awards Sport Service Culture
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-08-05-007
- Item
- 2014
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Honours Awards Sport Service Culture
Boys' College
38 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
2014 BC Honours Awards Sport Service Culture
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Honours Awards Sport Service Culture
Boys' College
2014 BC Grade 12 Academic Honours
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Grade 12 Academic Honours
Boys' College
2014 BC Academic Honours awards
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Academic Honours awards
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Sports Honours
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Cultural Honours
Left to right: Morgan Hall, David Knowles (Head), TBI, Caleb Lazarus
Boys' College
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 06 TBI
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 06
Boys' College
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 05 TBI
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 05
Boys' College
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 04
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 04
Boys' College
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 02
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 02 Matrics
Photo includes:
Ivan Briechle, Wade Cresswell, Ryan Davies, Timothy Douglas, Angus Ellis-Cole, Timothy Evans, Michael Gray, Jonathan Hawinkels, Nicholas Hern, Ross Howard, Jason Hyslop, Matthew Leigh, Uveshin Moodley, Lishanthan Naidoo, Nikolas Panourgias, Roald Roodt, Richard Simpson, Connor Thomas, Benjamin Walker, Stuart Wilson, Sinethemba Zulu.
Peter Wright (Deputy Head), David Knowles (Head).
Boys' College
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 01
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours
The photo includes the following boys (A-Z):
Ivan Briechle, Wade Cresswell, Ryan Davies, Timothy Douglas, Angus Ellis-Cole, Timothy Evans, Michael Gray, Jonathan Hawinkels, Nicholas Hern, Ross Howard, Jason Hyslop, Matthew Leigh, Uveshin Moodley, Lishanthan Naidoo, Nikolas Panourgias, Roald Roodt, Richard Simpson, Connor Thomas, Benjamin Walker, Stuart Wilson, Sinethemba Zulu.
Peter Wright (Deputy Head), David Knowles (Head)
Boys' College
1999 BC Honours Awards ST p011
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Honours Awards ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1999 BC Honours Awards Sports NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Honours Awards Sports NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1999 BC Honours Awards Cultural NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Honours Awards Cultural NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1999 BC Honours Awards Academics NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Honours Awards Academics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC Honours ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1997 BC Honours awards ST p009
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC Honours awards ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1996 BC Honours Awards ST p008
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Honours Awards ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1996 BC Honours Awards Sport NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Honours Awards Sport NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1996 BC Honours Awards Academic NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Honours Awards Academic NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1995 BC Honours Awards ST p008
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BC Honours Awards ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1994 BC Honours Awards ST p006
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Honours Awards ST p006
Legend:
Back row: M. Thorpe, W. Jacobs, A. Herbertson, D. Terbrugge, T. van der Zee, R. Marshall, L. Graham, L. Hawkins, L. Lehman, R. Michael;
3rd row: R, McFadzean, S. Arthur, L Bala, M. Connellan, N. Haus, M. Dabrowskl, S. Ross, D. Schonborn, G. Barcza;
2nd row: R. Boyce, S. Smuts, A. Molr, M. Coopmans, K. Bailey, R. Price, N. de Klerk, P. Myerscough, D. Parks, S. Walsh, S. Theobald;
Front row: M. Carrol, O. Messerli, A. Grant, N. Evans, C. Lewis, K. Magill, M. Benfield, S. Cowen, N. Turner, R. Schumann.
Boys' College
1993 BC Honours Awards ST p019
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC Honours Awards ST p019
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1992 BC Honours Blazers NIS TBI
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Honours Blazers NIS TBI
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1992 BC Honours Awards ST p009
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Honours Awards ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1991 BC Honours Awards ST p045
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Honours Awards ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BC Honours Awards NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1989 BC Honours Awards ST p013
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1989 BC Honours Awards ST p013
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1988 BC Honours Awards ST p007
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1988 BC Honours Awards ST p007
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1986 BC Honours Blazers ST p010
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Honours Blazers ST p010
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1985 BC Honours Blazers ST p007
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Honours Blazers ST p007
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1984 BC Honours Blazers ST p020
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Honours Blazers ST p020
Legend:
Back row: L Sherrell (Cricket, Rugby), I A Reid (Rowing), P J Brink (Rowing), G B McMichael (Academics, Cultural), E Mauff (Rowing), C W Archbold (Rugby, Water Polo), A de Leo (Rugby, Water Polo);
Middle row: M J Koep (Squash), A S Whitelaw (Rugby), J L D Hrusa (Academics), J A Herbertson (Swimming), I F Alexander (Rowing);
Front row: G P Wilkins (Academics) T E Gerntholtz (Academics), M ‘tsas-Rolfes (Academics), C C King (Academics), A H Abbott (Academics), T G Thackwray (Academics), A G Benadie (Academics, Athletics);
Seated in front: M G Dixon (Swimming).
Boys' College
1983 BC Sports Honours Awards NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1983 BC Sports Honours Awards NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1983 BC Honours Awards ST p004
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1983 BC Honours Awards ST p004
Legend:
Back Row: W E Spear (Rugby, Cricket), M Dixon (Swimming), C E Frost (Hockey, Cricket), L Sherrell (Rugby, Cricket), R A Fawcett (Rugby), G L Blount (Rowing), G K Kruger (Rugby), A C Storie (Hockey), A N Wilson (Squash);
Middle Row: R G Jacob (Academics), C B Thomson (Academics), M J Koep (Squash), G K Wilson (Squash), G Karg (Rugby), D B Rundle (Cricket), R J Baird (Swimming), D B de Vos (Rugby), I T Gentles (Athletics), W A Blyth (Academics), P Perkins (Academics);
Front Row: A J Beveridge (Academics), C M Wright (Academics), A J de Vlieg (Academics), C B Thomson (Academics), A C Lonmon-Davis (Academics, Rowing), A R F Williamson (Academics);
Inset: C M Downes (Cultural: Music);
Absent: C Archbold (Water Polo), A Benadie (Athletics).
Boys' College
1982 BC Honours Awards ST p012
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1982 BC Honours Awards ST p012
Legend:
Back row: A.L. Budd, A.M. Sobey, C.J. Fussell, R.W. McCall, M.F. Ellis, B.E. Histed, D.M. van der Walt, J. Shaw, J. Wood, N.A. Wilson;
Middle row: D. Nitch, I.T. Gentles, A.C. Storie, D.B. Rundle, A.B. Currie, C.R. Warriner, D.A. Hall, R.J. Baird, C.E. Frost.
Front Row: C.W. Dicks, M.A. Thorp, S.A. Crosby, A.P. Ferrett, M.D. McCulloch, J.M. Torrance, G.A. Waters, R.A. Koep.
Boys' College
1981 BC Honours Awards ST p008
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1981 BC Honours Awards ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1975 BC Honours Awards ST p010
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1975 BC Honours Awards ST p010
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1974 BC Honours Awards ST p069
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Honours Awards ST p069
Legend:
Back row: M. A. Posnett (Rowing), M. C. Chasey (Swimming), R. C. Hallier (Rugby, Cricket), N. Campbell (Athletics),
P. Stevens (Athletics);
Front row: A. C. G. Needham (Swimming), J. S. F. Vernede (Rowing, Rugby), A. van Wyk Oberholzer (Rugby), R. P.
O’Donnell (Cricket), M. P. Sidwell (Rugby).
Absent: A. C. Beck, S. J. Carter, D. Crane, P. de Villiers (All awarded Academic Honours).
Boys' College
1972 BC Honours Awards ST p052
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Honours Awards ST p052
Legend:
Back Row: D. Raynham (Swimming), P. Botha (Swimming), R. Paton-Ash (Rugby & Athletics), M. Flinn (Rugby), A. Oberholzer (Rugby);
Front Row: T. Morrison (Hockey), S. Bayne (Cricket, Hockey & Athletics), D. Burton (Cricket), G. Coulson (Rugby).
Boys' College