2000 BC Debating Society formal ST p046
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-06-01-022
- Item
- 2000
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Debating Society formal ST p046
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Debating Society formal ST p046
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Debating Society formal ST p046
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Grade 0 to Grade 12 NIS 001
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Grade 0 to Grade 12 NIS 001
Legend:
Sem título
2000 BC Henning House Matrics NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Henning House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Hockey 1st XI informal NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Hockey 1st XI informal NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p101
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p101
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC House Prefects group NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC House Prefects group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Krige House G11 group NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Krige House G11 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Krige House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Krige House Prefects ST p036
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Krige House Prefects ST p036
Legend:
Front row:
Sem título
2000 BC Matric class informal ST p134
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Matric class informal ST p134
For legend see formal photograph.
Sem título
2000 BC Mears House Grade 9 group NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Mears House G9 group NIS
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Mears House Grade 10 group NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Mears House Grade 10 group NIS
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Mears House Grade 11 group NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Mears House Grade 11 group NIS
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Mountstephens House Head of House
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Mountstephens House Head of House Rhett Brokenshire NIS
Sem título
2000 BC Penryn House Prefects ST p039
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Penryn House Prefects ST p039
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Public Relations (PR) group ST p059
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC PR group ST p059
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Rowing 1st VIII at Roodeplaat
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Rowing 1st VIII on the water at Roodeplaat
Sem título
2000 BC Rugby 1st XV collage ST p111
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Rugby 1st XV collage ST p111
Sem título
2000 BC Rugby 1st XV group with GC supporters and Teddy
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Rugby 1st XV group with GC supporters and Teddy
Sem título
2000 BC School Prefects ST p012
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC School Prefects ST p012
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Sportsmen TBI NIS (Most likely sportsmen who obtained national colours - to be confirmed)
Legend:
Front row: Kevin Anderson,
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Squash all ages group ST p119
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Squash all ages group ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 8 group NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 8 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Wesley House Matrics NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Wesley House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Drama Pirates of Penzance collage NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Drama Pirates of Penzance collage NIS
Sem título
2000 BC Drama Pirates of Penzance NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Drama Pirates of Penzance NIS
Sem título
2000 BC Grade 8 Businesses ST p063 002
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Grade 8 Businesses ST p063 002
Sem título
2000 BC Grade 8 Businesses ST p064 005
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Grade 8 Businesses ST p064 005
Sem título
2000 BC Prize giving Alex Anderson Award: Tony Fryer NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Prize giving Alex Anderson Award: Tony Fryer NIS
Sem título
2000 BC Rugby Festival Sound crew Wessels 002
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Rugby Festival Sound crew Wessels 002
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Webster and Frick
Sem título
2000 VIth Form Prize giving TBI NIS 001
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 VIth Form Prize giving TBI NIS 001
Sem título
2000 Campus staff Rector DBW ST p014
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 Campus staff Rector DBW ST p014
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Photographs taken at the Heritage Day celebrations 19th September 2018. Special guests to the Chapel Service included Mrs Doreen Read, Mrs Elizabeth Dalziel and Mrs Charmian Kennealy. All were parents in the 1950s or 1960s and Mrs Kennealy was the first Art teacher at the College (BP and BC).
2018 Heritage Day Chapel: Doreen Read, Charmian Kennealy and Elizabeth Dalziel visit the tuck shop at the pavilion and are pictured here with 2018 staff members.
Mrs Read had opened the Pavilion in 1974. The pavilion was named to commemorate the significant contribution of her late husband, Basil Read, to the construction of the College and the playing fields in the 1950s and 1960s.
Sem título
1984 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p070
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p070
Legend:
Back row: J Heinemann, A Smuts, B Heath, T Diack, B de Decker, S Hall;
Front row: K Williams, K Clifford, Mr M Clarke, A Robinson, A Hetherington.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Captains of Sport NIS TBI
Legend:
Back row:
Front row: A Benadie, TBI, TBI, TBI, D Anderson
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Matric Class ST p011 001
Legend:
Back Row: C.W. Archbold, A.H. Abbott, M.J. tSas Rolfes, G.B. McMichael;
Sixth Row: L.R. Sherrell, N.B. Young, M.D. Sack, G.C. Heath, R.C. Deats, G.L. Shimmin, P.E. Becker, M.J. Anderson, K.M. Kirby, S.A. van der Watt, T.B. Sjogren, R.C. Taylor, S.O. Bate, G.J. Boden, C.J. Munday, D.A. Beek, G. Schofield, R.l. Ross, D.C.H. Tarrant, P. de Haas, A. de Leo, I.A. Reid;
Fifth Row: A.S.A. Whitelaw, T.G. Thackwray, R. Benzan, D.J. Lock, G.D. Howe, R.G.P. Walker, A.R. Jones, A.W.M. Mason, M.R. Nitch, P.J. Rowley, J.N. Kabalin, C. Gaertner, A.I. Davies, P.H. Phitidis, S.Q. Carter, B.D. Cooper, R.G.D. Rankine, D.H. Nellmapius, R.P. Anderson, A.H. Jaques, R.D. Bray, T.E. Gerntholtz, C.C. King;
Fourth Row: A.G. Benadie, G.P. West, A.J. Frost, B.J. Hetherington, B.R. Tupholme, L. Perkins, J.B. Wentzel, G.L. Knaggs, E. Mahlase, B.M. Gough, M.M. Ramokgopa, J.W.S. Anderson, M.G. Davies, G.I. Amoils, M.J. Wheeler, M.l. Huddy, C.A. MacDonald, G.K. Elmes, P.N. Upfold, G.P. Wilkins, J.A.L. Herbertson;
Third Row: M.J. Koep, R.T. Shabangu, M.F. Bromley, A.D. MacFarlane, G.R. Vercueil, A.C. Sutherland, A.G. Anderson, P.J.K. Laughton, K.J. Foote, G. Endenburg, I.F. Alexander, J.L.D. Hrusa, B.J. Eve, J.E. Nolte, G.S. Castle, R.J. Mathie, G.W. Stott, P.G. Carter, T. Mtshazo, C.A. Stainforth, M.G. Dixon;
Second Row: Mr S.G. Bowen, Mesdames S. Yeo, E.E.J. Wagener, J.Z. Dixon, Messrs. G.W. Murray, M.C. Khoury, D.A.D. Hean, D.S. Gear, A.A. During, P. Reuvers, D. McGaw, J.A. Rowland, M.l. Clarke, Mrs. J. de la P. Sturgis;
Front Row: Messrs. P.H. van Tonder, T.J. Clifford, C.N. Watson, D.H. Jones, K.C. Hovelmeier, M.D. Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Headmaster), H.J. Jansen (Deputy Head), Rev. B. Hutchinson (Chaplain), Messrs. H.H. Huggett, E.R. Lipsett, J.A. Verner, Mrs A.S. Woodthorpe;
Absent: D.M. Anderson, M.J. Schmidt.
Sem título
1984 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p086 001
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p086 001
Legend:
Back row: D. Sutton (cox), A. Lewis, S. Van Der Watt, D. Tarrant, S. Carter;
Front row: E. Mauff, I. Reid, Mr. R. Blake (Coach), I. Alexander (capt.), P. Brink.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Heads of Houses NIS
Legend:
Back row: Vercueil, G (Tucker), Sjögren, T B (Penryn), Nolte, J (Mears);
Front row: Rowley, P J (Collins), Ross, R I (Mountstephens), Phitidis, P (Webb), Castle, G S (Wesley).
Sem título
1984 BC Squash Provincial Schools Players ST p084
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Squash Provincial Schools Players ST p084
Legend:
Back Row: C. Lewis, K. Mclvor, J. Kabalin, A. Pouroulis.
Front Row: K. Schaafsma, Mrs. K. Hovelmeier, Mr. K. Hovelmeier, M. Koep.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS
Legend: Not available.
Player list includes: T. Sjögren (capt.), I. Downie A. de Leo, D. Currie, R. Montague, P. Urzi, B. Collins, A. Foote, N. Pons, J. Fotheringham, B. Mitchell, G. Clatworthy, M. Coetzee, D. Tarrant, A. Ross, C. Smuts, D. Beek, P. Upfold, P. Norton, A. Norton, J. McKenzie, A. van Coller.
Sem título
1984 BC Rugby 1st XV Whites ST p052
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby 1st XV Whites ST p052
Legend:
Back row: G. Vercueil, A. Diack, C. Archbold, I. Reid, G. De Decker, P. Brink, G. Heath, A. Frost, A. De Leo, R. Rowley;
Front row: I. Anderson, A. Anderson, L. Sherrell, Mr. T. Clifford (coach), A. Whitelaw, A. Sutherland, B. Dykes.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p053
Legend:
Back row: C. MacDonald, N. Young, G. Boden, S. Bate, E. Mauff, J. McKenzie, P. Phitidis, C. Mackay-Coghill, J. Kabalin, R. Buchan.
Front row: G. McHardy, C. Buchanan, S. Carter, Mr. M. Henning (coach), A. Anderson, T. Deane, B. Thomas.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p099
Legend:
Back row: G. Stott, C. King, D. Milburn-Pyle, J. Shanahan, B. Gough, G. Inggs, B. Etter, G. Morris, J. Kruger,
Front Row: Mr. D. Wilson, T. Gerntholtz, M. Mitchley, M. Huddy, Mr. H. Huggett.
Sem título
1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 001
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 001
Legend not available
Sem título
1984 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p090
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p090
Legend:
Back row: B. Bromley (cox), A. Jochens, R. Dennison, R. Jaques, P. Firstbrook, D. Harrington, N. Webster, M. Schroenn;
Front row: Mr. G. Murray, N. Bothma, Mr. R. Blake, W. Bolttler, Mr. S. Bowen.
Sem título
1984 BC Water Polo 3rd Team NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Water Polo 3rd Team NIS TBI
Legend not available.
Players: K. Leschner, A. Kruger, C. Knott, B. Collins, L. Jansen, M. Human and L. Tempest.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1983 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p074
Legend:
Back Row: N C Bothma, J J Williams, R F Jacques, C J Norton, N D Thomas, D A B Parsons, B J Robertson;
Middle Row: Mr C E Jeannot, W V Bottler, A N Smuts, A W Robinson, B B Heath, B M de Decker, J J Heinamann, S P D Gomersall, Mr P H van Tonder;
Front Row: R J MacFarlane, A M Hetherington, G E Bartman, K J Clifford (capt.), B R Thomson (vice capt.), C P Endenburg, P O’Linn.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p054
Legend:
Back row: P. Upfold, I. Downie, G. Clatworthy, D. Currie, N. Pons, A. Norton, D. Beek, A. Foote, B. Mitchell, I. Ross, R. Montague;
Front row: Mr. C.E. Jeannot, C. Smuts, P. Urzi, T. Sjögren (capt.), A. De Leo, J. Mackenzie, Mr. D. McGaw.
Sem título
1978 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p045
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1978 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1976 BC Rugby 3rd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
1979 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p065
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p065
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby U15D Team NIS TBI
Legend not available.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC TBI NIS 008
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Business Game TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Chess Club ST p052
Legend:
Back row: S. Hawkins, P. Evans, J. Boynton-Lee, J. Els, J. Shahim;
Middle row: R. Hope-Jones, C. Marsh, C. Taylor, M. Thorpe, M. Osborne, E. Wilson, A. Evans, B. Thorpe, M. von Heynitz;
Front row: D. Parks, A. Joannou, Mr C. Cawse, A. Newton, S. Sounes.
Sem título
1994 BC Cross Country team ST p079
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Cross Country team ST p079
Legend:
Back row: D. Cruickshanks, S. Clarke, A. Souter, S. Mapham, S. Chamberlain, J. Williams, T. Leroke;
Middle row: G. Collins, M. Pettersen, M. Taylor, S. Duggan, G. Leibbrandt, S. Little, D. Wright, R. Wylde;
Front row: S. Arthur, A. Newton, N. Haus (capt.), Mr D. Gear, G. Goosen (vice-capt.), A. Herbertson, M. Harris.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p098
Legend:
Back row: D Osborne, J Wentzel, A Potter, P de Haas, D Anderson, B Russell;
Front row: Mr D Wilson, M van der Walt, B Cooper, G Elmes, Mr H Huggett.
Seated in front: P Dry.
Sem título
1994 BC Hockey U15B XI ST p085
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U15B XI ST p085
Legend:
Back row: J. Miller, S. Hidden, T. Rowse, T. Stamm, S. Yates;
Middle row: I. Holmes, S. Chamberlain, K. Lucas, S. Ainscough;
Front Row: A. Cassim, G. Murray (capt.), Mr P. de Wet, G. Louw, S. Cox,
Sem título
1994 BC Hockey U14 Natal Tour ST p088
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U14 Natal Tour ST p088
Legend not available in Stythian magazine.
The touring squad included:
Coaches: Mr S.J. Walls and Mr D. Brandt;
Players: Cameron Appel, James Axon, Jonathan Boynton-Lee, Nicholas Bredenkamp, Stephen Brown, Rui Dias, Tyron Edmonds, Ryan French, Andrew Harrison, Grant Harrison, James Hilburn, Jason Hulme, Teboge Leroke, Mark Loubser, Jonathan Mclean, Peter Miller, Stephen Moore, Guy Royston, Barry Shaw, Devin Steenkamp, Jonathan Swanepoel, Gray Todd,
Sem título
1994 BC Hockey U16B XI ST p084
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U16B XI ST p084
Legend:
Back row: J. Hubert, M. Du Tolt, J. Stainton, J. Cane, B. Marais;
Middle row: A. Scott, J. Braid, F. Robson, C. Clegg, N. Marhanele, G. Dunnet;
Front Row: M. Collins, A. Botha, Mr R. Pithey, D. Moore, A. Evans.
Sem título
1994 BC Hockey U14A XI ST p087
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U14A XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: M. Loubser, C. Appel, D. Welsford, S. Moore, R. Dias;
Middle Row: P. Miller, G. Royston, S. Brown, V. Wilson-Taylor, A. van Vught;
Front Row: G. Harrison, D. Steenkamp, (capt.), Mr S. Walls, J. McLean (capt.), P. Tselentis.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p081
Legend:
Back Row: A. Browne, K. Bailey, S. Walters, S. Arthur, B. Tromp;
Middle Row: M. Dabrowskl, R. Nlenaber, G. Croall, J. McCarthy;
Front Row: M. Benfield, C. Lewis (capt.), Mr D. Wilson, P. Vermaak, M. Malatji.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Squash Committee NIS
Legend (TBI):
Back row: B Barcza, G Louw, D Hancock, W Clay, T Steenhof;
Middle row: M Davies, C Henderson, TBI, I Broekhuizen;
Front row: R McFadzean, G Barcza, Mr K Hovelmeier, R Michael, D Schonborn.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Back row: P Myerscough, A Branch
Front row: R Boyce, R Schumann, N Turner
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Back row includes: TBI, Daniel Rose, David Parks
Front row includes: Daryl Schonborn, Alex Bester, TBI
Sem título
1994 BC Water Polo U15B team ST p119
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Water Polo U15B team ST p119
Legend:
Back row: F. Ngoy, M. Thornley, S. Marais, S. Hidden, J. Miller, G. Bakaly, Z. Magojo;
Front row: G. Fletcher, S. Field (capt.), Mr C. Cawse (coach), A. Kahle, N. Clother-Sinclair.
Sem título
1994 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p117
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p117
Legend:
Back row: N. Haus, P. McLean, M. Carroll, S. Papale,
Front row: G. MacKenzie, S. Arthur, G. Davies, R. MacMahon, C. Morgan.
Absent: N. Magowan
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Back row: Matthew Wetton, Mark Osborne, Andrew Harris;
Front row: Mrs R Diack, Mark du Toit, Mrs M Brink.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC House Prefects NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. Most boys have been identified but some names are still TBI. These include: P W Browne, M Harris, S J Holderness, S Hosford, D Warren, C Weaver
Back row: TBI, A Herbertson, D Terbrugge, T van der Zee, TBI, L Graham, A Newton
3rd row: TBI, R Price, R Weddepohl, K Bailey, S Theobald, S Arthur, TBI;
2nd row: N Turner, R Mackenzie, L Hawkins, TBI, R Michael, R Fraser, J Thornley, D Wright;
Front row: C Vosloo, N Haus, N Dabrowski, TBI, M Connellan, S Dick, G Barcza
Sem título
1994 BC Rowing U15B VIII ST p092
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rowing U15B VIII ST p092
Legend:
Back row: S. Cox, G. Duggan, R. Aldridge, J. Hubert;
Front row: R. Rose, A. Boulanger, Mr G. Murray, G. Collins, G. von Bormann.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p099
Legend:
Back row: S. Elliott, R. Cooper, S. Cowen, S. Black, M. Coopmans;
Middle row: R. Sheridan, H. Jarlet, R. Parry, S. Latimer, C. Sibanyoni, P. McLean, R. Wylde;
Front row: J. Neal, L. Grayson (capt.), Mr D. Rose (coach), L. Mahatlane (capt.), V. Bomvana.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Wildlife Club ST p055
Legend:
Back row includes: T Brown, D Welsford, J Dicks, B Williams, D Emmett, S Rawlinson, D Nevin;
3rd row includes: R Kahle, J Hilburn, B Stafford, P Ndonados, T Robson, R George, M Tucker, P Miller, J-H du Plessis, TBI, T Smith;
2nd row includes J Bruce-Brand, B Wagner, G Norwood, J Boynton-Lee, G Whyte, C Watson, N Dennis, C Christie, N Bredenkamp, G McIver, D van Rooyen, M O’Brien, Gray Todd, J Turner, A Black;
Front row: TBI, J Axon, TBI, TBI, B van der Merwe, M Dabrowski, Mr D Rose, R Huth, G Slade, Mr S Walls, S Richards, TBI, M Fynn, G Moolman, TBI, I Rankin.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Athletics ST p071
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, G. Welsh, R. Foaden, B. Warren, W. Jacobs, G. Leibbrandt, A. Griffin, P. Heritage, A. Day, R. Wallace, S. Kohary, S. Duggan, D. Bullock, L. Meyer, A. Souter;
5th row: S. Little, M. Howard, R. Forsdyke, C. Ashcroft, C. Robinson, S. Van Niekerk, G. Goosen, B. Shaw, M. Ventre, J. Follet, M. De Zeeuw, J. Handcock, N. Clement, C. Sibanyoni;
4th row: N. Petzer, R. Boyd, A. Solomon, A. Tucker, B. Williams, S. Bick, T. Pennel, S. Mapham, R. George, S. Davies, K. Harris, B. Huckell, M. Webster;
3rd row: N. Haus, J. Heyns, T. Mojapelo, A. Raab, O. Ramasia, C. Baker, M. Connellan, M. Matlou, B. Smithers, G. Collins, Z. Magojo, S. Chamberlain;
2nd row: D. Cruickshanks, T. Williams, A. Grant, G. St. Clair, D. Wright, J. Thornley, S. Linden, A. Newton, P. Dalton, M. Harris, C. Dick, C. Myburgh, T. Mataboge;
Front row: Mr G. Theron, Mr R. Pithey, R. Collins, M. Walker, C. Lewis (capt.), Mr G. Holmes, N. Evans (vice-capt.), M. Benfield, A. Herbertson, Mr D. Gear.
Sem título
2013 BC Prefect announcement 02
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Prefect announcement 02 20121018
Michael Frames (Head Boy 2012) congratulates and hands over the Prefects Charge to the incoming Head boy, Roald Roodt
Sem título
2013 BC Prefect announcement 05
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Prefect announcement 05 20121018
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Valentine's Day 02
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Phaks passing 01
Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragically murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year. His cohort from the boys and girls colleges laid flowers in the Chapel Quad in his memory at the start of term and the BC gathered to collect them up a week later, followed by a war cry.
Sem título
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 02
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 02
The 2013 Matric gift is a bronze statue erected in memory of Phakama (Phaks) Ndlovu. Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragic murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year.
The memorial statue was unveiled by his classmates and Ms Ntuthuko Nompumelelo Ndlovu on 26th November 2013. It was blessed by Rev Daniel Nkomo.
Sem título
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 04
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 04
The 2013 Matric gift is a bronze statue erected in memory of Phakama (Phaks) Ndlovu. Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragic murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year.
The memorial statue was unveiled by his classmates and Ms Ntuthuko Nompumelelo Ndlovu on 26th November 2013. It was blessed by Rev Daniel Nkomo.
Sem título
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 05
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 05
The 2013 Matric gift is a bronze statue erected in memory of Phakama (Phaks) Ndlovu. Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragic murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year.
The memorial statue was unveiled by his classmates and Ms Ntuthuko Nompumelelo Ndlovu on 26th November 2013. It was blessed by Rev Daniel Nkomo.
Sem título
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 05
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 05
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Grade 0 to G12 02
Legend:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Grade 0 to G12 03
Legend:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Shirt signing 02
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Shirt signing 05
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Penryn House Matrics
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Sports Captains
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Cricket U15D XI
Sem título
2013 BC Cricket Coca Cola Cricket Week capping 02
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Cricket Coca Cola Cricket Week capping 02
Sem título
2013 BC BP Cricket Dinner award winners
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC BP Cricket Dinner award winners
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis 1st team 02
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis 2nd team
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis 4th team
Sem título
2013 BC Tennis National players 02
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis National players 02
Sem título
2013 BC Tennis Kevin Anderson visit 03
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis Kevin Anderson visit 03
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Staff Exco
Legend:
Back row: Wendy Roxburgh, Basie Viljoen, Rob Schipholt, Luke hartley, Courtney Watson;
Front row: Heather Frankiskos, Peter Wright, David Knowles, Piet van Toner, Michael McConnachie, Rev Daniel Nkomo.
Sem título
2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 04
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 04
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Photographic Club
Sem título
2013 BC Photographic Club awards
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Photographic Club awards
Sem título