1989 BC Squash 2nd Team ST p109
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Swimming A Team ST p116
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Swimming B Team ST p117
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC One and All Sculpture Unveiling NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC 12 Club
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Confirmation Class ST p017
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Cricket 1st XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Merit Tie Awards NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC National Science Olympiad Winners NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Squash 1st Team ST p082
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Squash TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Charles Jeannot NIS
Sem título1989 BC Henning Block Opening VIth Form NIS 002
Sem título1989c BP IT Lab NIS 001
Sem título1990 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p085
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Cricket U14B Team ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Darwinian Society ST p033
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
1990 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Hockey 4th XI ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Hockey U14A Team ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Matric Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
1990 BC Mountstephens House ST p023
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash U14C Team ST p125
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash U16 Team ST p121
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Student Council ST p030
Legend:
Front row:
Middle row:
Back row:
1990 BC Swimming Midmar Mile Trophy ST p130
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Water Polo U14B Team ST p137
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Drama: Pirates of Penzance 002
Sem título1990 BC Drama: Pirates of Penzance 009 - Pirate chorus
Sem título1990 BC Drama: Pirates of Penzance 010 - Policemen's chorus
Sem título1990 BC Drama: Pirates of Penzance 015 - Policemen's chorus
Sem título1990 BC Drama: Pirates of Penzance 020 - Pirates
Sem título1990 BC Drama: Pirates of Penzance 021 - Little maidens
Sem título1990 BC Drama: Pirates of Penzance 023 - Policemen
Sem título1990 BC Cricket match scenes 003: Team talk with Steve Farrell
Sem título1990 BC Cricket match scenes 004: Catch it!
Sem título1990 BC Cricket match scenes 007
Sem título1990 BC Cricket match scenes 009
Sem título1990 BC Cricket match scenes 011 : Victor Vermeulen
Sem título1991 BC College Choir ST p043
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p044
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Hockey U14A team ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Hockey U14CD NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Hockey U15A team ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC House Prefects ST p026
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Olympiad Top 100 ST p052
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p109
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p116
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rugby U13AB squad NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rugby U14B NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Squash 2nd team ST p0125
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Squash TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Stock Exchange Game NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Student Council ST p051
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Tennis 2nd team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p130
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Athletics Staff NIS
Sem título1991 BC Athletics TBI NIS 002
Sem título1991 BC Hockey TBI ST p095
Sem título1991 BC Cricket Staff vs 1st team ST p084 001
Sem título1991 BC House Play Festival 004 White ST p049
Sem título1991 BC Dukes Function Haumann Dancer G Bastion ST p044
Sem título1991 BC English Olympiad Huggett Tait ST p130
Sem título1991 BC Artwork Crock ST p053
Sem título1991 Saturday School Cawse ST p040
Sem título1992 BC Chapel stewards TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC College Choir and Bezants ST p049
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Back row: R. Beswick, L. Maminza, A. Calver, B. Rogerson;
Front row: S. Liebenberg, Mr L Keet, K. Mohale.
1992 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Cricket U13B XI ST p092
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Debating Society NIS
Legend:
Back row: M Davies, S Bladegroen, S Godsell, G Davies, S Enderle, T Landey, S Theobald;
Front row: L Chater, A Drake, Madame Fodor, C Hessian, B Kilpatrick;
Seated: P Sigsworth, R Boyce
1992 BC Drivers Ed ST p038
Legend not included in ST p038.
SDEP participants included: Lloyd Chater, Warren Collins, Gregory Davies, Paulo Dias, Alastair Drake, Grant Finnemore, Montgomery Gcilitshane, Graeme Welton, Stephen Godsell, Matthew Henning, Christopher Hessian, Bruce Kilpatrick, Giles Kipps, Michael Palmer, Brandon Park, Sean Pearce, Matthew Raaff, Christopher Rudolph, Gregory Scott, Charles Thompson, Marc van Olst and Justin Walsh.
1992 BC Group informal TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Hockey 3rd XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Hockey U15 XI TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC College Prefects ST p010
Legend:
Back row: G. Mitchell, M. Wessels, E-J Scott, A. Skowno, P. O’Flaherty, D. Savage;
Front row: G. Voller, G. Welton, Mr D. Wylde, P. Pouroulis, Mr H. Jansen, S. Mullins, J. Ferriman.
1992 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p109
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p111
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby U13B XV ST p118
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby U14A XV ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Squash 1st team ST p120
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Squash Top School players ST p121
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Squash U14 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Student Council ST p047
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Water Polo 1st team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Water Polo U13A team ST p128
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2013 BC Prefect announcement 03 20121018
Legend:
Back row: Round Square: Ignaz Richter, Discipline: Ryan Davies, Foundation: Nick Stevens, Collins: Jason Naidoo, Penryn: Grant Murray, Service: James Schlebusch, Junior Council: Anele Matukane, Pitts: Benjamin Walker, SRC: Ross Howard, Tucker: Oliver Schuurmans-Stekhoven;
Webb: Luke van der Stokker, Henning: Nikolas Panourgias.
Front row: Culture: Lebogang Latakgomo, Mountstephens: Innocent Radebe, Mears: Nicholas Hem, Inter-School Relations: Sinethemba Zulu, Deputy Head Boy: Tim Douglas, Head Boy: Roald Roodt, Deputy Head Boy: Jonathan Hawinkels, Wesley: Mitchell Livingstone, Public Relations: Wade Cresswell, Krige: John Wessels, Spirit: Darragh Meaker.
Absent: Chief Whip: Ivan Briechle.
2013 BC Prefect announcement 06 20121018
Legend:
Jonathan Hawinkels (Deputy Head Boy)
Roald Roodt (Head Boy)
Tim Douglas ( Deputy Head Boy)
2013 BC Prefects 07 October
Sem título2013 BC Valentine's Day 01
Sem título2013 BC Valentine's Day 03
Sem título2013 BC Valentine's Day 04
Sem título2013 BC Phaks passing 02
Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragically murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year. His cohort from the boys and girls colleges laid flowers in the Chapel Quad in his memory at the start of term and the BC gathered to collect them up a week later, followed by a war cry.
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 03
The 2013 Matric gift is a bronze statue erected in memory of Phakama (Phaks) Ndlovu. Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragic murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year.
The memorial statue was unveiled by his classmates and Ms Ntuthuko Nompumelelo Ndlovu on 26th November 2013. It was blessed by Rev Daniel Nkomo.
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours
The photo includes the following boys (A-Z):
Ivan Briechle, Wade Cresswell, Ryan Davies, Timothy Douglas, Angus Ellis-Cole, Timothy Evans, Michael Gray, Jonathan Hawinkels, Nicholas Hern, Ross Howard, Jason Hyslop, Matthew Leigh, Uveshin Moodley, Lishanthan Naidoo, Nikolas Panourgias, Roald Roodt, Richard Simpson, Connor Thomas, Benjamin Walker, Stuart Wilson, Sinethemba Zulu.
Peter Wright (Deputy Head), David Knowles (Head)
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 06
Sem título