2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 06 TBI
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-08-04-006-06
- Partie
- 2013
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 06
Sans titre
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 06 TBI
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 06
Sans titre
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 01
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 01
Sans titre
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 02
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 02
Sans titre
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 04
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 04
Sans titre
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 06
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 06
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Grade 0 to G12 01
Alphabetically: Akshay Bhayroo, Luke Brand, Tyran Brown, Ryan Davies, Herman De Beer, Tim Douglas, Timothy Evans, Claudio Fernandes, Julian Heath, Andrew Hellens, Ross Howard, Matt Jenje, Dylan Jones, John Kinghorn, Reuben Knott, Melusi Kunene, Caleb Lazarus, Matthew Leigh, Mitchell Livingstone, Lwazi Madi, Anele Matukane, Justin Mintah, Sebastian Mintah, Dean Montgomery, Bryce Mortimer, Grant Murray, Eric Newby, Vukile Njeke, Ndumiso Ntsokolo, Ryan Robinson, Christopher Sarkis, Ryan Schultze, Oliver Schuurmans-Stekhoven, Richard Simpson, Aidan Sloan, Nicholas Stevens, Justin Suzor, Bradley Taylor, Benjamin Walker, Jordan West, Nicholas Wright.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 GC Water fight 01
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Shirt signing 03
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Collins House
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Penryn House Snyman
Sans titre
2013 BC Penryn House van Aswegen
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Penryn House van Aswegen
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Sports Honours
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Cricket 1st XI term 1
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Cricket 3rd XI
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Cricket 4th XI
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Cricket U15B XI
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Cricket U14B XI
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Cricket coach
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis 1st team 03
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis 6th team
Sans titre
2013 BC Tennis National players 01
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis National players 01
Sans titre
2013 BC Tennis National players 03
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis National players 03
Sans titre
2013 BC Tennis Kevin Anderson visit 02
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis Kevin Anderson visit 02
Sans titre
2013 BC Rowing National oarsmen 02
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Rowing National oarsmen 02
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Rugby Dinner
Sans titre
2013 BC Cricket awards: Ryan Rickelton
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Cricket awards: Ryan Rickelton
Sans titre
2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 08
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 08
Sans titre
2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 11
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 11
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Diversity Committee
Sans titre
2013 BC Headmaster's Essay award
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Headmaster's Essay award
Sans titre
2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11, 02
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11, 02
Award TBI
Sans titre
2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11, 03
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11, 03
Award TBI
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p101
Legend:
Back row: N. Crail, M. Fearnhead, P. Heritage, R. Talevi, G. Thurman, G. Elliot.
Middle row: B. Conroy, M. Webster, D. Jarvis, M. Harland, D. Muller, J. Woollam, N. Petzer, P.
Malatji.
Front row: G. Keizan, P. Thatcher, B. Huckell (capt.), Mr G. Holmes (coach), D. Hancock, N. Nevin.
Sans titre
1994 BC Rugby U16C and D XV ST p100
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rugby U16C and D XV ST p100
Legend:
Back row: P. Whitburn, G. Duggan, M. Ogilby, S. Bayne, M. Magni, R. Conroy, G. Hogg, A. Hamman;
Middle row: A. Wong, M. Parks, A. Bromley, C. Allen, G. Macintosh, R. Dismore, A. Thompson, C. Taylor, G. Whittaker, P. Marsden, P. Hearle;
Front row: G. Tilo, R. Quinn, A. Fox, Mr J. Elliot (coach), R. Goodwin, A. McGarvie.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Squash U16B NIS
Legend:
Back row: R Goodwin, J Barker, T Steenhof;
Front row: Mr K Hovelmeier, B Barcza, R Castle.
Sans titre
1994 BC Water Polo U14A team ST p119
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Water Polo U14A team ST p119
Legend:
Back row: C. Blunden, G. Barnhoorn, W. Jacobs, J. Seeliger, S. Whatley,
P. Ndonados.
Front row: C. Baker, R. Leibbrandt (capt.), Mr D. McGaw, (coach), P. Tselentis,
R. Holmner.
Sans titre
1994 BC Water Polo U16A team ST p117
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Water Polo U16A team ST p117
Legend:
Back row: R. Goodwin, M. Bartlett, A. Souter, Mr P. van Tonder (coach), J. Nye, L. Lanterme, A. Hamman;
Front row: R. Mey, M. Collins, R. Weaver, M. Coopmans, B. Preston.
Sans titre
1983 BC Honours Awards ST p004
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1983 BC Honours Awards ST p004
Legend:
Back Row: W E Spear (Rugby, Cricket), M Dixon (Swimming), C E Frost (Hockey, Cricket), L Sherrell (Rugby, Cricket), R A Fawcett (Rugby), G L Blount (Rowing), G K Kruger (Rugby), A C Storie (Hockey), A N Wilson (Squash);
Middle Row: R G Jacob (Academics), C B Thomson (Academics), M J Koep (Squash), G K Wilson (Squash), G Karg (Rugby), D B Rundle (Cricket), R J Baird (Swimming), D B de Vos (Rugby), I T Gentles (Athletics), W A Blyth (Academics), P Perkins (Academics);
Front Row: A J Beveridge (Academics), C M Wright (Academics), A J de Vlieg (Academics), C B Thomson (Academics), A C Lonmon-Davis (Academics, Rowing), A R F Williamson (Academics);
Inset: C M Downes (Cultural: Music);
Absent: C Archbold (Water Polo), A Benadie (Athletics).
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC TBI NIS 006
Legend:
Back row: D Hemphill, TBI, N de Klerk, R Cooper, C Weaver, S Holderness, A Branch;
Middle row: S Sounes, M Coopmans, R Terblanche, R Collins, TBI, E Brand, S Elliott, TBI, TBI, R Boyce;
Front row: K Bailey, D Schonborn, M Connellan, R Schumann, N Turner, T van der Zee, S Walsh, S Ross.
Sans titre
1984 BC Swimming B Team ST p076
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Swimming B Team ST p076
Legend:
Back row: A. Bryant, G. Dewar, B. Eve, P. de Haas, J. Young, A. Pryce-Williams, G. Howe, S. Downes, T. Castle;
Middle row: G. Mills, K. Coetzee, G. Aveling, C. Ritson, K. Leschner, L. Greiner, P. Schmidt;
Front row: D. Glover, S. Bate, Mr J. Verner, Mrs J. Dixon, Mr C. Khoury, P. Becker, S. Mears.
Sans titre
1984 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p080
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p080
Legend:
Back row: G. Castle, A. van Coller, P. Rowley, P. Phitidis, M. Sack, A. de Leo;
Front Row: R. Endenburg, C. Archbold, Mr. P. van Tonder, A. de Leo, B. Thomas.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby U14C Team NIS TBI
Legend not available.
Player list includes: R. Dennison (capt.), W. Franklin, R. Leathem, C. Luyckx, G. Robson, R. Burnett, P. Tedder, K. Williams, M. Aitken, G. McLeod, W. von Ey, G. Wentzel, D. Harrington, C. Brammer, S. Miller, A. Pretorius, S. McDonald, K. Lovell and M. Tlakula.
COACHES: B. Leong and M. Park.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Equestrian NIS 003
Legend:
Left to right: Charles Luyckx, Peter Morrison, Tanya Parker (St. Mary’s), Louise Allen (St. Mary’s).
Sans titre
1984 BC Squash U13AB Team ST p085
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Squash U13AB Team ST p085
Legend:
Back row: G. Hopkins, B. Tanner, P. Henning, R. Falkenburg, C. Liebenberg, M. Fowlds.
Front row: Mrs. M. Hovelmeier, A. Fyfe, C. Lewis, M. Botha, Mr. K. Hovelmeier.
Sans titre
1984 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p080
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p080
Legend:
Back row: R. Buchan, A. Foote, D. Leslie, G. Thorburn.
Front row: P. Urzi, A. Norton, Mr. van Tonder, G. Howe, S. Ford.
Absent: P. Becker, A. Whitelaw.
Sans titre
1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 002
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 002
Legend not available
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby 5th squad NIS
Legend not available
Player list includes: G. Wilkins (capt.), M. Ramokgopa, I. Ross, D. Beck, R. Taylor, M. Sack, G. Taylor, G. Shimmin, G. Howe, R. Shabangu, B. Hetherington, M. Holmes, R. Townsend, C. Stainforth, M. Coetzee, J. Greenland, T. Mtshatzo.
Coach: Mr. P. Reuvers.
Sans titre
1976 BC Science Lab Paul Reuvers
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1976 BC Science Lab Paul Reuvers
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1986 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p062 001
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p062 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1976 BC Rugby U13B XV ST p047
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1977 BC Cricket U13A X1 ST p039
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1977 BC Cricket U13A X1 ST p039
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1976 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p042
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1976 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p042
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1978 BC Cricket U15 XI ST p048
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1978 BC Cricket U15 XI ST p048
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1977 BC Rugby U13A NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p051
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1984 BC Swimming A Team ST p075
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Swimming A Team ST p075
Legend:
Back row: S. Ford, A. van Coller, G. Jacobs, G. Thorburn, C. Norton, G. Flemming, M. Thornton, K. Robson, S. Thornton, R. Endenburg, C. Endenburg;
Middle row: N. Schroenn, A. Viljoen, P. Velloza, D. Parsons, A. De Leo, G. Castle, R. Buchan, A. Dixon, G. Robson, R. J. Roseveare, J. Velloza;
Front row: J. Herbertson, C. Archbold, Mr J. Verner, Mrs J. Dixon, Mr C. Khoury, P. Phitidis, M. Dixon.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby U14D Team NIS
Legend not available
COACH: M. Park.
Players include: T. Epstein (capt.), N. Webster, K. Burman, A. Pouroulis, M. Schroenn, T. Morton, A. Apps, A. Biebuyck, A. Jochens, C. Kruger, G. Wachter, J. Wiblin, D. Stark, B. Bromley, K. Viljoen, M. Giggins and P. Mitchley
Sans titre
1985 BC Rugby U15CD Team ST p060
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Rugby U15CD Team ST p060
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC Rugby U14A XV ST p050
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1984 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p090
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p090
Legend:
Back row: P. Sinclair, R. Brodie, N. Van Heerden, C. Clarke, G. Loveday, J. Trubshaw;
Front Row: Mr. G. Murray, J. Parker, Mr. R. Blake, C. Roberts, Mr. S. Bowen
Sans titre
1994 BC College Prefects ST p006
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC College Prefects ST p006
Legend:
Back row: M. Carrol, A. Grant, K. Magill, S. Cowen, N. Evans, M. Benfield;
Front row: G. Sinclair, C. Lewis (Headboy), Mr D.B. Wylde, Mr H.J. Jansen, R. Schumann (Deputy Headboy), O. Messerli.
Sans titre
1994 BC Cricket U16A XI ST p074
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Cricket U16A XI ST p074
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, T. Fox, A. Fox;
Middle row: C. Robinson, Mr G. Holmes, D. Orr;
Front row: R. Quinn, S. Clarke, M. During (capt.), D. Jarvis, A. Solomon.
Sans titre
1994 BC Cricket U15B XI ST p076
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Cricket U15B XI ST p076
Legend:
Back row: G. Halkerston, M. Harland, A. Cassim;
Middle row: N. Clark, K. Wilson, R. Gautschi, A. Tucker;
Front row: M. Mcllroy, V. Taylor, D. Hogben, C. Sounes, G. Louw.
Sans titre
1994 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p037
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p037
Legend:
Back row: A Horsfield, R Foaden, A Dickson, N Petters, J Kay;
Middle row: S Bick, M Davies, A Souter, M Bardouleau;
Front row: J SS Smith, S Cowen, G Hassall, C Kirkwood
Sans titre
1994 BC Hockey U14D XI ST p087
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U14D XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: P. Bodart, D. van Rooyen, S. Woodford, K. Lin, R. Katz;
Middle row: D. Terblanche, D. Waiting, J. Argyle, N. Rasmussen, A. Moore;
Front row: P. Zourides, J. Du Plessis (Capt.), Mr S. Walls, C. Vermaak, S. Richards.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC G0 to G12 NIS
Legend:
Back row: J C Mullineux, A G Rose, M Farren, T van der Zee, J A van der Watt, A Herbertson, A T Davies, D Warren;
Middle row: L McHarry, P McLean, R Mackenzie, R Collins, D Larter, N S Smuts, C B Simpson, S R Elliott, S J Makhaya, G P Godsell, A Branch,
Front row: G Barcza, D Parks, C Lewis, K Bailey, K Magill, S Theobald, N Turner.
Sans titre
1994 BC Hockey U14C XI ST p087
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U14C XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: M. Wolke, M. O'Brien, H. Bruggemans, F. Harpur, P. Evans;
Middle row: J. Du Toit, G. Moolman, G. Norwood, P. Bodart;
Front row: R. Huth, D. Emmet (capt.), Mr S. Walls, T. Maclachlan, C. Baker.
Sans titre
1994 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p085
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p085
Legend:
Back row: D. Cruickshanks, K. Day, M. Price, P. Burgoyne, N. Newman, T. Spence,
J. Williams, T. Steenhoff;
Front row: G. Norman, C. Peters, W. Phillips (capt.), Mr L. Brebnor, S. Clarke.
Sans titre
1994 BC Rowing U15A VIII ST p093
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rowing U15A VIII ST p093
Legend:
Back row: C. Allen, S. Cox, G. Norman, D. McCarthy, C. Jacob, N. Coningham;
Front row: A. Bromley, M. Magni, Mr G. Murray, G. Dunnett, H. Cole.
Sans titre
1994 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p093
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p093
Legend:
Back row: G. Duggan, J. Ralph, J. Waddell, R. Wylde;
Front row: W. Hickinbotham, M. Machado, Mr R. Eichweber, A. Scott, B. Grainger.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p097
Legend:
Back row: J. Johnson; J. Marsh; N. Evans; B. Edlinger; A. Herbertson; M. Thorpe; S. Griffiths;
S. Makaya;
Middle row: Mr D. Pitcairn (Coach); S. Sargent; K. Harris; N. van den Handel; S. Holderness; G. Welsh; W. Jacobs; S. Hosford; M. During; Mr P. Moore (Coach);
Front row: M. Walker; C. Vosloo; K. Magill (capt.); L. Graham; J. Moore; A. Clifton.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Tennis 7th Team NIS TBI
Legend:
Back row: A. Meldrum, A Horsfield, A/U Bergmann;
Front row: TBI, Mr D Lachenicht, TBI
, updated 20240220
Sans titre
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 003
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 003
Mr & Mrs Retief and Mrs Denise Jacobs prepare for another stretch of the route.
Sans titre
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 006
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 006
Boys helping to cook breakfast.
Sans titre
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 002
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 002
Mrs Baker appears in her tent
Sans titre
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 009
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 009
Climbing up the Long Tom Pass.
Sans titre
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 016
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 016
Having fun: Jimmy Reynolds, Travis MacLachlan, Courtney Blunden, Rory Wallace
Sans titre
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 025
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 025
Always hungry boys
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Prefects NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. Prefects and Houe Prefects included:
N L Janet (Head Prefect), A C Burrow, P R J Dewes, R O Gilbert, M D Wood, P A Lamont, G D Pearce, P R Cooke, G C D McSweeney, R J Morgan, K G M Pratley, J F Santiago
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p034
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby 2nd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby 3rd XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby U14 XV NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1964 BC College Prefects NIS
Legend:
Back row: Alan Keevy, Raymond D Martin, Alan J Graham, Jonathan Ruffel, Roger Palmer, Rod M Fraser, Ricky Andrew, Gavin Robertson, Jonathan Hayward,;
Front Row: Henry Booker, Alistair Maxwell (Headboy), Mr S Krige (Head), Mr V Clegg (Vice-head), Norman Tickton (Vice-headboy), Neil Blue.
Sans titre
1961 BC Cricket U14A NIS McLaren collection
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1961 BC Cricket U14A NIS McLaren collection
Legend not available, but team members included:
Rodney Kable, Rob McLaren, Roderick M Fraser, Erb Johnson, Darrell Howard, John Hosford, Rob Fryer, Graham Thompson, Roeland Burger, John Wilhelm, Rick Andrew, John Henderson, Ian White.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1973 BC Matric Class ST p008
Legend:
Back row: F J von Glehn, S N Mandy, A M Goode, T G Aitken, K A Botha, M A Park, G R Paton-Ash, R G Brenchley, R L Jackson, R P Gerber, C A Visser, J D Lilly, P A Roussos, E Freemantle, K Lund, S Trollope;
4th row: P J Bulterman, D I Dodds, G C Rydon, R D Nisbet, B R Alexander, P S Rouse, M O Stitfall, A R Usher, D C Raynham, K P von Moltke, G L Lee, M D Maarschalk, C G Irving, R Ritchie, M J Self, G C Burgess, M Webb;
3rd row: D N Tatlow, T R Morrison, I M King, R J Luck, G Yates, G M Combrink, B G Lipsett, D A Gamble, J J Olliver, K F Greene, C Bryant, C L Snow, R C Daphne, A P Aitchison, A G Vogel, M J Victor, D M J Hill;
2nd row: J P Knights, V Goodbrand, C R Munro, F J Ingram, P S Kaplan, A L Stevens, S H Roberts, G P Harvey, M A Jury, C R Bamford, A J Blackwell, A Drew, R Nothard, K J Hutton, M G Wilkinson, G T Coulson;
Front row: Mrs G Meumann, Messrs M D Stalley, J W Frylinck, T J Clifford, H B Thorpe, E T Lipsett, M Henning (Headmaster), V L Clegg (Second Master), E R King, H J Jansen, A J Carter, J Helliwell, J C Dickson, J A Verner, H Huggett, Mrs K Havers.
Sans titre
2014 BC Grade 12 Sports Captains
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Grade 12 Sports Captains
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Grade 12 Service ties
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Class
Sans titre
2014 BC Cricket 3rd XI: Johnny Waite C-Section winners
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Cricket 3rd XI: Johnny Waite C-Section winners
Sans titre
2014 BC Cricket SA U19 Cricketers
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Cricket SA U19 Cricketers: Glover Ackerman Rickelton
Legend:
Brandon Glover, Marques Ackerman, Ryan Rickelton
Sans titre
2014 BC Prefects: Induction of Head Boy
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Prefects: Induction of Head Boy
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Chapel Stewards 02
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Cricket U15A XI 02
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Cricket U15C XI
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Cricket U14D XI
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Hockey U14 team NIS
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Hockey U15A team
Sans titre
2014 BC Round Square exchange students: Max Parry & Gregorio Ospina
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Round Square exchange students: Max Parry & Gregorio Ospina
Sans titre
2014 BC Saints Singer & Musician of the Year 01
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Saints Singer & Musician of the Year 01
Sans titre