1999 BC Debating Society ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p094
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Hockey U15B XI ST p094
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Honours Awards ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Honours Awards Cultural NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Interact Club ST p064
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Mountstephens House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby U16A XV ST p105
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Staff Executive NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Swimming team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Tennis Touring squad ST p116
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Tennis TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p117
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 007
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p118
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC TBI NIS 011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Drama Production Indian Ink ST p072
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 Campus Olympic swimming pool construction NIS 001
Sans titre2000 BC Afrikaans TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC College Choir formal ST p055 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC College Choir informal NIS
For legend see formal photo: 2000 BC College Choir formal NIS
2000 BC Collins House Grade 8s NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Collins House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Cricket U16A ST p091
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Debating Society formal ST p046
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Grade 0 to Grade 12 NIS 001
Legend:
2000 BC Henning House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Hockey 1st XI informal NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p101
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC House Prefects group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Krige House G11 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Krige House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
2000 BC Krige House Prefects ST p036
Legend:
Front row:
2000 BC Matric class informal ST p134
For legend see formal photograph.
2000 BC Mears House G9 group NIS
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Mears House Grade 10 group NIS
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Mears House Grade 11 group NIS
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Mountstephens House Head of House Rhett Brokenshire NIS
Sans titre2000 BC Penryn House Prefects ST p039
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC PR group ST p059
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
Sans titre2000 BC Rowing 1st VIII on the water at Roodeplaat
Sans titre2000 BC Rugby 1st XV collage ST p111
Sans titre2000 BC Rugby 1st XV group with GC supporters and Teddy
Sans titre2000 BC School Prefects ST p012
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Sportsmen TBI NIS (Most likely sportsmen who obtained national colours - to be confirmed)
Legend:
Front row: Kevin Anderson,
Back row:
2000 BC Squash all ages group ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 8 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Wesley House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Drama Pirates of Penzance collage NIS
Sans titre2000 BC Drama Pirates of Penzance NIS
Sans titre2000 BC Webster and Frick
Sans titre2000 VIth Form Prize giving TBI NIS 001
Sans titre2000 Campus staff Rector DBW ST p014
Sans titre2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 001
Sans titre2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 003
Sans titre2008 BP Grade 4 Class group 002
Sans titre2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 001
Sans titre2009 BP Grade 6M class:
[Not in seating order]: Duncan Robert Barnard; Wesley Richard Beck; Daniel Joe Botha; Declan Connelly; Jack Duncan Fourie; Caleb Govender; Connor Peter Hinrichs; Nicholas Robert Masefield; Alexander Duncan McMichael; Keean Mitchell; Vongani Mawande Mukansi; Jonathan Mark Naidoo; Karmsheel Asokan Naidu; Michael John Nel; Wesley James O'Flaherty; Nikhil Patel; Jordan Conner Rhodes; Neil Andrew Richardson; Bradley Schmid; Dylan Schmid; Ross James Spriestersbach; Jared Nickolas Swart; Christopher David Andrew Tyndale-Biscoe; Graham Vickers; James Robert Pope Watson; Ryan Alister Williamson; Craig Hermann Wittmer;
2009 BP Grade 5W class:
[Not in seating order]: Nigel Alhadeff; Matthew John Alty; Robert-Daniel Marais Bardin; Dean Charles Brand; Alistair James Cranmer; Martin Arthur Currin; Michael Evan D'Amico; Daniel Stefano Ferrini; Moremoholo Motse Leboea; Chad Leslie; Londani Mduduzi Msimang; James Colin Mynhardt; S'bulele Madoda Njeke; Ryan Jordan Painting; Dineshan Pillay; Devon Jordan Pugin; Nicholas Alexander Rovelli; Michael Andrew Sacks; Devon Anthony Sarkis; Luke Shehab; Jordan Bryan Smith; Hendrik Christoffel Snyman; David Henry Stockigt; Connor Mark Temlett; Brandon Vermaak; Rex John Walker; Callan Willemse; Duncan Rhys Williamson;
2009 BP Choir Junior:
Front row: Matthew Charles Strickett; Keanu Lesedi Bally Jnr Chuene; Michael Kropp; Gareth Michael King; Davied Mak; Kenneth Lin; Brett Ryan Kruger; Bradley Marlon Cooper; Matthew Barnard; Joshua David Diesel; Rory James Libera; Lindani Ntokozo Khoza; Michael Guy Salmon;
2nd Row: Luke Richard Hill; Harry Oliver Saner; Thabang Kenneth Thapelo Royds; Kylen Govender; Connor Frank Knight; Ethan Luke Shahim; Seyuran Arran; Michael Robert Millard; Matthew Grant Galatis; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; Jason Scott Brown; Dax William Traill; Matthew Mark Mitchley;
3rd Row: Courtney James Morton; Joshua Casey; Kopano Leeuw; Mark Stephen Strickett; Dylan Christopher Arnold; Nicholas Matthew Rogers; Murray John Blamey; Liam Jason Wales; Rekgabile Hlomla Nyhonyha; Kristan Alexander O'Brien; Duma Monwabisi Gcabashe;
4th Row: James Macdonald Waddell; Thomas Aidan Keogh; George Johnathan Makhlouf; Benjamin Karl Lawrenz; Lance Daniel van Doorene; Gregory Bruynse; Justin James Van Tubbergh; James Darren Jenkins-Ferrett; Michael David Swart; Jason Sean Knibbs; Teagan Frank Green; Leo Peter Henman; Pasqual Nicholas Lee;
Sans titre2009 BP Jazz Band
Front row: Michael Christopher Stewart; Gareth David McDonic; Daniel Petrus Taylor; Vongani Mawande Mukansi; Tshepo Sedibe
Back row: Ethan Alun Frost; Martin Arthur Currin; Karmsheel Asokan Naidu; Kelame Maine;
Douglas Flanders Smith; Luvuno Ngwale; Brett Liam Jakins;
2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 6:
Legend:
Front row: Daniel Falconer, Jesse Rabinowitz, Daniel Botha, Mr Michael Sibanda, Dali Ngalo, Wesley Beck, Ricardo Vasconcelos;
2nd row: Vongani Mukansi, Mbugua Wainaina, Dylan Cooper, Jonathan Conlan, Jared Swart, Wesley O'Flaherty;
Back row: James Watson, Mogale Makgekgenene, Lorenzo Degni, Brandon Glover, Aidan Cullinan, Andrew North;
2009 BP Marimba Band Senior Touring group 002
Sans titre2009 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Front row: Alexander Manganadelis; Daniel Craig Falconer; Thomas William Frames; Dylan Thorsen Cooper; Ross James Spriestersbach; Jared Nickolas Swart;
Back row: Michael John Greig; Keagan Brown; Rhys Lockwood Hawken; Cameron Richard Timm; Ross Dylan Bawden; Brandon Dale Glover;
2009 BP Cricket 3rd XI
[Not in seating order]: Roy James Hobson; Christopher Matthew Dott; Daniel Ian Lambson; Nicholas Charles Fahrenheim; Raynard Snyman; Gregan Kirkham; Vongani Mawande Mukansi; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson; Luvuno Ngwale; Jordan Conner Rhodes; Nicholas Glover;
2009 BP Cricket 5th XI
Sans titre2009 BP Cricket U10B team:
Legend:
Front row: Nathan Olivier, Luke Walker, Brynn Cauldwell, Mr Bethuel Galane, Matthew Norton, Joshua Diesel;
2nd row: Brandon Booysen, Grant Nicholls, Matthew Dawson, Liam Mckenzie, Michael Thackwray, Hayden Hackney;
2009 BP Cricket U10C team:
Legend:
Front row: Matthew Barnard, Byron Bell, Mr M Ntako, Kellan Bunch, Liam Farrell, Ewan Evans;
Back row: Leo Henman, Siphesihle Mbokazi, Nicholas Brimacombe, Murray Blamey, Joshua Marinus, Khanya Maki;
2009 BP Cricket U11B
Front row: Mitchell Stevens, Devon Pugin, Reece Robey, Jordan McLachlan, Jarryd Kennedy, Gareth McDonic;
Back row: Emilio Pera, Johan Van Der Poel, Michael Sacks, Nicholas Lambrechts, Brett Jakins, Luke Shehab, Simon Allen;
2009 BP Cricket U11C
Front row: Nicholas Rovelli, Rishi Deshmukh, Mr S Dyowi, Alistair Cranmer, Jonathan Baker, Matthew Alty;
Back row: Dylan Wells, Michael Buchholz, Thomas Eichner, Ethan Frost, Moremoholo Leboea, Londani Msimang;
2009 BP Football U11B team
Front row: Alistair James Cranmer; Simon Davenport Allen; Martin Arthur Currin; Chad Leslie; Gcobani Vundla; Gareth David McDonic;
Back row: Londani Mduduzi Msimang; Sebastian Daniel Kingsley; Alexander Jerome Heath; Devon Anthony Sarkis; Michael Andrew Sacks; Dean Brian Packham; Jarryd Leo Kennedy; Brandon Thomas Bate;
Sans titre2009 BP Football U12C team 001
[Not in seating order]: Nikhil Patel; Kyran Ross Christiane; Matthew William Beech; Mogale Zwelibanzi Makgekgenene; Ryan Alister Williamson; Dylan Schmid; Luca Ivo Milanesi; Karmsheel Asokan Naidu; Tshepo Sedibe; James Clive Freeman; Kelame Khulu Ledima Motse Maine; Thato Neo Mabalayo; Keean Mitchell; Keegan Kenneth Dougall Banks;
2009 BP Hockey U11 group:
Front row: Kyle James Henk Daniels; Nicholas Alexander Rovelli; Gareth David McDonic; Yaseen Ebrahim; Luke Evan Gordon McPhail; Michael Evan D'Amico;
2nd row: Gcobani Vundla; Liam Michael Lyle Daniels; Nigel Alhadeff; Jarryd Leo Kennedy; Garrick Byron Blain; Jeremy Thomas Saner; Aidan Bradley Smith; Devon Jordan Pugin; Daniel Stefano Ferrini;
3rd row: Joshua Matthew Van Der Spuy; Simon Davenport Allen; Moremoholo Motse Leboea; Martin Arthur Currin; Michael David De Vos; Jordan Bryan Smith; Matthew John Alty; Stuart Benjamin Glasspool; Sebastian Daniel Kingsley; Sean Philip Schultze;
4th row: Stephan Van Huyssteen; Dylan John Wells; Jonathan David Baker; Michael Andrew Sacks; Ethan Alun Frost; Michael Christopher Stewart; Brett Liam Jakins; Nana Kwabena Poku Mark-Hansen;
Sans titre2009 BP Hockey U12 group:
Front row: Keegan Kenneth Dougall Banks; Nikhil Patel; Nicholas Robert Masefield; Alexander Manganadelis; Declan Connelly;
2nd row: Stuart Alexander Agaienz; Michael Hinds; Kyran Ross Christiane; Devon Chad Coetzee; Dylan Thorsen Cooper; Karmsheel Asokan Naidu; Keean Mitchell;
3rd row: Duncan Robert Barnard; Jacques Stoop; Douglas Flanders Smith; Bryce David Etter; Brandon Dale Glover; Ryan Ashton Brown; Jared Nickolas Swart;
Sans titre2009 BP Rugby 1st XV
[Not in seating order]: Scott Taylor Heathfield; Gavin Samuel Ford; Harry Thomson Hankey; Jordan Adam Sacks; Nicolas Van Der Elst; Rhys Lockwood Hawken; Keagan Brown; Johnathan Geoffrey Dott; Michael John Greig; Cameron Richard Timm; Monde Goocin; Christopher Matthew Dott; Channing Gregory Ross; Ethan Wade Hunter; Tyrone David Hammick; Christopher Michael Trenchard; Connor Douglas Trevor Simpson-Craib; Channing Skye Robin Cross-Zipp; Nicholas Robert Beal; Callum Munro Ferguson; Gregan Kirkham;
2009 BP Rugby U11C team:
Front row: Daniel Stefano Ferrini; Gareth David McDonic; Liam Michael Lyle Daniels; Jordan McMahon; Reece Robey; Luke Evan Gordon McPhail; Duncan Rhys Williamson;
2nd row: Liam Michael Lyle Daniels; Simon Davenport Allen; Nana Kwabena Poku Mark-Hansen; Brett Liam Jakins; Ethan Alun Frost; Dylan John Wells; Nigel Alhadeff; Daniel Shawn Hockley;
Sans titre2009 BP Rugby U13 group:
Front row: Kyle Peter Ludi; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson; Ntokozo Mbokazi; Ryan Wyche Taylor;
Back row: Chad Leo Kennedy; Michael Robert Leshnick; Liam Adam Van Rooyen; Steven Van Wyk;
Sans titre2009 BP Tennis 2nd team:
Front row: Christopher Michael Trenchard; Thomas William Frames;
Back row: Christopher Charles Thackwray; Johnathan Geoffrey Dott; Roy James Hobson; Brandon Dale Glover; Connor Gerhard Beauchamp;
2009 BP Tennis 3rd team
Front row: Dylan Schmid; Martin Arthur Currin; Christopher James Wilson;
Back row: Donovan Brian Glover; Craig Bradley Parrymore; Christopher Robert Allen; Neil Andrew Richardson; Michael Timothy Thackwray;
2009 BP Water Polo 1st team
[Not in seating order]: Gavin Samuel Ford; Connor Peter Hinrichs; Ethan Wade Hunter; Channing Gregory Ross; Callum Munro Ferguson; Nicolas Van Der Elst; Jordan Adam Sacks;
2010 BP Grade 6L Class
Sans titre2010 BP Grade 5B Class
Sans titre2010 BP Grade 4S Class
Sans titre2010 BP Grade 4T Class
Sans titre2011 BP Grade 7D Class
Sans titre2011 BP Grade 7L Class
Sans titre2011 BP Grade 7O Class
Sans titre2011 BP Grade 6M Class
Sans titre2011 BP Grade 5B Class
Sans titre2011 BP Grade 5W Class
Sans titre2011 BP Grade 4S Class
Sans titre1988 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Cricket U15A Team ST p070
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Darwinian Society ST p041
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Golf Team ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Hockey U14A Team ST p082
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row: