2013 BP Squash B team
Michael Salmon, Michael Aiken, Kristan O'Brien, Erich van Beek.
2013 BP Swimming A team
Front Row: Liam Rivers-Moore, Daniele Sguazzin, Brendan Doyle, Joshua Schmidt, Daniel Schmidt, Ryan Nicholson, Daniel Dyer.
2nd Row: Campbell Ivins, Nicholas Dobson, Jodi De Sousa, Tyler Harrington, Cameron Brammer, Oliver McAslin, Richard Hammann, Elisha Banda, Taine Bunch, Luca Imbriolo, Connor Tebbutt, Willem Van Ryswyck, Armaanjit Singh, Armand Carstens, Trystan Kennedy.
3rd Row: James Thornton, Michael Hinrichs, Mikka Kminek, Matt Davies, Michael Deans, Conor Murray, Nicholas Rogers, Justin Van Tubbergh, Thomas Keogh, Alexander Gordon, Thomas Fitzsimons, Reece MacEwan, Dane Tucker, Michael Laburn, Philip Botes.
2013 BP Tennis 1st team
Front Row: Colby Dyer, Michael Millard.
3rd Row: Joshua Pilling, Justin Liebenberg, Michael Swart, Brett Liebenberg, Matthew Kamps.
2013 BP Tennis 2nd team
Front Row: Moeteledi Monnakgotla, Jean-Marc Rey.
2nd Row: TheodoreThabiso Mokake, Jacobus Snyman, Michael Swart, Matthew Pilling
2013 BP Tennis 3rd team
Front Row: Luka Djordjevic, Cameron White, James Thornton, Jaime Lewis.
2nd Row: Cullum Kilmartin, Jarrod Whitehorn, Matt Davies, James Richardson, Luke Caveney, Joshua De Decker, Casparus Troskie.
2013 BP Tennis U11 team
Front Row: Ryan Weaver, Daniele Sguazzin, Enzo Barbaglia.
2nd Row: Oliver Moses, Luca Imbriolo, Zein Karodia.
2015 BP Grade 7O
Sem título2015 BP Basketball U12B:
Front Row (L-R): Saphiwa Nzimande, Luke Brown, Mr P Molotshwa, Matthew Dalrymple, Sahyen Moodley, Botshelo Angoma.
Back Row: Asiphe Gwala, Ethan Rauff, Devan Stolp, Phillip Poplett, Ratjatji Malatji.
2015 BP Cricket 1st Tour team 001:
Front Row (L-R): Mr Russel Lennox, Cameron White, Colby Dyer, Mr Elias Tlhabanyane, Liam McCarthy, Mudiwa Shamuyarira, Mr Bryn Thomas.
Second Row: Nathan Hoffman, Matthew Hood, Mr Juan Fourie, Thomas Winter, Jodi De Sousa.
Back Row: Jaime Lewis, Cullum Kilmartin, Nicholas Frances, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Joshua De Decker, Luke Caveney.
2015 BP Cricket 3rd, 4th and 5th teams:
3rd, 4th, 5th Cricket Team
Front Row (L-R): Tonderai Nyagani, Connor Skinner, Oyama Ntshona, Ziyaad Ally, Liam Rivers-Moore, Jordan Carr, Luke Brown, Devon Wright.
Second Row: Robert Brabant, Connor Henchie, Theo Dieltjens, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Shoaib Nakooda, Christopher Wilson, Alexander Jackson, Matthew Dalrymple.
Third Row: Vuyo Malinga, Konke Nzimande, Stephen Pienaar, Oliver Moses, Stuart Brown, Connor Nayler, Ryan Lane, Damon Joannides.
Back Row: Benjamin Pringle, Dylan Cox, Tendekai Mawoneke, Adrian Leech, Richard Upfold, James Macdonald, Michael Lever, Matthew Baines, Michael Keogh.
2015 BP Cricket U9 group:
Front Row (L-R):
James Salmon, Daniel Rawlinson, Tiego Tainton, Thomas Lowman, Ryan Palmer, Tendai Ankude, Kyle Mayhew, Kobe Human, Matthew Ehret, Benjamin Chater.
Second Row: Mr Lennox Russel, Troy Taylor, Corbin Bouwer, Joshua Kontominas, Peter Watt, Jamie Joseph, Lumka Zilimbola, Joshua Raath, Adrian Amm, Ntsika Mqolomba, Francois Botes, Oliver Da Costa, Liam Reilly, Alessandro Ancillotti, Oliver Mattison, Samkelo Khoza, Mr Gavin Olivier.
Third Row: Lehlohonolo Monapathi, Laird Hansen, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Jazib Ahmed, Lifalethu Shange, Bradley Callaghan, Christopher Anderson, Andile Simango, Jonathan Firth, Alexander Fanton, Taheem Ahmed, Camren Allman, Muhammad Ahmed, Bruce Venter, Gabriel Hore, Rixongile Chinkanda.
Back Row: Matthew Savage, Ross Pringle, Brendan Nieuwstad, Didier Rey, Christopher Griessel, Aidan Hitchings, Branden Lightfoot, Tristan Schuurmans, Zak Aimone, Meyer Malherbe, James Stewart, Bukhosi Dube, Retief Malherbe, Max Turanjanin, Benjamin Wallis, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Braedon Hollingworth, Ethan Nel.
2015 BP Cricket U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Tristan Mathews, Jhett Lodewyk, Mr Juan Fourie, Oliver Thorns, Giorgio Amory.
Back Row: Luke Dakers, Liam Vermaak, Dylan Robertson.
2015 BP Football 4th team: Front Row (L-R):
Oliver Gunner, Thato Bernardo, Michael Laburn, Teacher, Lwazi Matiwaza, Michael Bertschinger, Dylan Bouwer.
Back Row: Nashe Mucharambeyi, Joshua Van Tubbergh, Michael Hills, James Macdonald, Joshua Ozabor, George Evans, Matthew Potter.
2015 BP Football U9A team:
Front Row (L-R): Loapi Kukama, Mac Lecuona, Teacher, Jazib Ahmed, Peter Watt.
Back Row: Christopher Anderson, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Benjamin Wallis, Aidan Hitchings, Didier Rey, Oliver Da Costa.
2015 BP Football U9B team:
Front Row (L-R): Lumka Zilimbola, Joshua Hockley, Teacher, Thomas Lowman, Liam Reilly.
Back Row: Ryan Palmer, Branden Lightfoot, Taheem Ahmed, Alessandro Ancillotti.
2015 BP Football U10 mixed team:
Front Row (L-R): Katleho Moletsane, Daniel Prazeres, Tshamaano Ramabulana, James Taylor, Teacher, Kai Morais, Colin Harwood, Alexander Harwood, Kopano Duba.
Second Row: Connor Sparks, Samuel Johnson, Priyen Naidu, Christopher Swart, Adrian Keys, Declan Heydra, Byron Grobler, Keagan Hunter.
Third Row: Saphiwa Nzimande, Thomas Caveney, Tyler Petersen, Mahlatse Moloto, Nika Duffin, Motlalekhumo Maema, Michael van Beek, Ethan Gondo, Callym Koen.
Back Row: Sean Bell, Kiaan Sundersingh, Bathandwa Moraka, Jeremy Phipps, Rick Van Den Heever, Sentso Tlelai, Tristan Gnodde, Aidan Van der Breggen, Joshua Metcalf.
2015 BP Football U11 group:
Front Row (L-R): Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Roald Carstens, Giorgio Amory, Adrian Kamotho, Joshua Paton, Dylan Robertson, Anotida Nemato, Bongani Mhlongo.
Second Row: Dylan Verpoort, Gregory Smith, Oliver Thorns, Zwonaka Mafuna, Easton Allman, Daniel Shumba, Paris Economides, Nicholas Dobson, Simphiwe Shange.
Back Row: Liam Chilton, Darmiken Naidu, Liam Snyman, Joshua Evans, Mikka Kminek, Fabio Spazzoli, Thivashkar Perumal, Amedeo Mirosevic, Matthew Hennig.
2015 BP Hockey 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Cameron White, Michael Stone, Jaime Lewis, Liam McCarthy, Jodi De Sousa, Ryan Campbell, Colby Dyer,
Back row: Willem Van Ryswyck, Matthew Pilling, James Macdonald, Nicholas Frances, Luke Caveney, Ryan Cooper.
2015 BP Hockey U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Richard Leschner, Benjamin Chater, Loapi Kukama, Corbin Bouwer, Teacher, Joshua Hockley, Matthew Ehret, Trent Collins, Keenan van Zyl.
Second Row: Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Jamie Joseph, Camren Allman, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Fletcher Brown, Oliver Mattison, Joshua Melvin, Adrian Amm, Bruce Venter, Liam Reilly, Ntsika Mqolomba, Samkelo Khoza, Joshua Kontominas.
Third Row: Samuel Wilken, Lehlohonolo Monapathi, Kyle Mayhew, Andile Simango, Declan Gyngell, Ross Pringle, Sebastian Van Wyk, Braedon Hollingworth, Jonathan Firth, Unknown, Bradley Callaghan, Lifalethu Shange, Lumka Zilimbola.
Back Row: Ethan van Heerden, Branden Lightfoot, Marco Turanjanin, Tristan Schuurmans, Nicholas Burger, Zak Aimone, Meyer Malherbe, James Stewart, Bukhosi Dube, Max Turanjanin, Retief Malherbe, Christopher Griessel.
2015 BP Hockey U9A team:
Front Row (L-R): Peter Watt, Christopher Anderson, Teacher, Didier Rey, Tendai Ankude.
Back Row: Masud Dakile, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Benjamin Wallis, Aidan Hitchings.
2015 BP Hockey U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Daniel Calver, Dylan McCarthy, Kian Van Ryswyck, Nicholas Karlsson, Aidan O'Flaherty.
Back Row: Matthew Robinson, Jonathan Wilson, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Dylan Shahim, Tyler Badrick.
2015 BP Hockey U11 mixed group:
Front Row (L-R): Lwenziwe Sibiya, Liam Chilton, Josh Vermeulen, Teacher, Gregory Smith, Dylan Verpoort, Anotida Nemato.
Second Row: Zwonaka Mafuna, Paris Economides, Oliver Thorns, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Simphiwe Shange, Matthew Hennig, Michael Zietsman.
Back Row:
Nicholas Dobson, Thivashkar Perumal, Fabio Spazzoli, Joshua Evans, Adrian Kamotho, Nicholas Ternent, Darmiken Naidu.
2015 BP Hockey U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Matthew Sieling, Christopher Sieling, Graham Palmer, Markos Stavrou, Teacher.
Second Row: Kieran Kilmartin, Trystan Kennedy, Dylan Robertson, Zavier Rey, David Thornton.
Back Row: Joshua Paton, Liam Willis, Ryan Sooku, Luke Hopewell, Daniel Crowie, Campbell Ivins.
2015 BP Tennis 2nd team 001:
Front Row (L-R): Luka Djordjevic, Trystan Kennedy, Teacher, Cullum Kilmartin.
Back Row: Luke Caveney, Jarrod Whitehorn, Joshua De Decker.
2016 BP Grade 3N 002
Sem título2016 BP Grade 4D 002
Sem título2016 BP Grade 5W 001
Sem título2016 BP Grade 6O 002
Sem título2016 BP Grade 6T 001
Sem título2016 BP Grade 7M 001
Sem título2016 BP Orchestra:
Front Row (L-R): Mohamed Mohamed, Lwazi Mabena, Samuel Johnson, Ms G Reynolds, James Taylor, Michael Hunter, Michael van Beek.
Back Row: Michael Cane, Karabo Gadd, Benjamin Walther, Matthew Hennig, Ryan Sooku, Luke Brown, Thomas Caveney.
2016 BP Basketball Open B:
Front Row (L-R): Connor Henchie, Andrew van Zyl, Sahyen Moodley, Richard Van Heerden, Mr P Molotshwa, Asiphe Gwala, Matthew Dalrymple, Theo Dieltjens, Keagan Murray.
Back Row: Devan Stolp, Langelihle Mthembu, Connor Nayler, Michael Lever, Phillip Poplett, Aiden Stevens, David Armstrong, Benjamin Linde.
2016 BP Basketball U11B:
Front Row (L-R): Andrew Evans, Richard Jordaan, Joshua Crowie, Nala Mananye, Brandon Wanjohi.
Back Row: Sean Bell, Ethan Gondo, Kiaan Sundersingh
2016 BP Cricket U10B team:
Front Row (L-R): Jamie Joseph, Joshua Kontominas, Ryan Palmer, Teacher, Daniel Rawlinson, Corbin Bouwer.
Back Row: Gabriel Hore, Jack Murray, Branden Lightfoot, Ethan Nel, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Muhammad Ahmed, Luke Ralph.
2016 BP Cricket U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): Ethan Kwong Hing, Jordan Wilson, Tyler Badrick, Mr S Dyowi, Fayz Ally, Michael Hunter, Dylan McCarthy.
Back Row: Nika Duffin, Thomas Caveney, Connor Wells, Benjamin Scher, Jonathan Wilson, Connor Milns, Tyler Petersen.
2016 BP Cricket U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Holden Rademeyer, Michael van Beek, Charles Van Heerden, Mr S Dyowi, Byron Grobler, Declan Paulsen.
Back Row: Luke Turner, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Jeremy Phipps, Callym Koen, Ethan Harvey.
2016 BP Cricket U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Katleho Moletsane, Nikhil Rooplal, Priyen Naidu, Mr S Dyowi, Motlalekhumo Maema, Luke Tillett.
Back Row: Sean Bell, Mufaro Madiro, Kai Morais, Matthew Bertschinger, Kiaan Sundersingh, Ethan Gondo.
2016 BP Football 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Troyden Blackie, Konke Nzimande, Teacher, Armaanjit Singh, Mr B Galane, Ryan Cooper, Alexander Jackson.
Back Row: Stuart Brown, Vuyo Malinga, Cameron O'Grady, Adam Michael, Ayanda Van Heerden, Matthew McDiarmid, Oliver Moses, Dylan Cox, Daniele Sguazzin.
2016 BP Football M1 team TBI:
Front Row (L-R): Corbin Bouwer, Oliver Mattison, Teacher, Joshua Kontominas, Daniel Rawlinson.
Back Row: Masud Dakile, Retief Malherbe, Meyer Malherbe, Ethan van Heerden, Matthew Savage, Bruce Venter.
2016 BP Football U10M1 team
[No legend available]
1970 BC Rugby NIS TBI 001
Legend:
Front row:
Middle row:
Back row:
1970 BC Rugby NIS TBI 002
Legend:
Front row:
Middle row:
Back row:
1970 BC Rugby NIS TBI 004
Legend:
Front row:
Middle row:
Back row:
1970 BC Webb House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Middle row:
Back row:
1971 BC Cricket NIS TBI
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
BC Matric Class ST p012 001
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
BC Matric Class ST p012 002
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
1971 BC Rowing NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1971 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1971 BC Rugby U13A XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1971 BC Rugby U15 XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1972 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row: A. Oberholzer (Head of House), Mr E King, S. Bayne;
Back row: M. Stein, N. Robinson.
1972 BC Cricket U15 XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1972 BC Merit Tie awards NIS
Legend:
Back row: C.R. Bamford, Richard Nothard, Robert Nisbet; (TBI maybe Andrew Beck or ? Toomey)
Front Row: H. Horbeek, A. J. Oberholzer, M. Stein, (TBI)
Others may include: N I Meschede, M K Phillips, A P Prinsloo, J A van Wermeskerken.
Sem título1972 BC Rugby 3rd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1972 BC Sports collage ST p038 003
Legend:
1972 BC Swimming Team ST p049
Legend:
Back row: P. James, E. Hayter, R. Stanley, M. Lange, B. Bruton, M. Chasey, G. Eckersley, S. Bray, C. Baillie McEwan, A. Robertson;
3rd row: R. Gilbert, M. Carlsson, R. Bruton, N. Wallace, P. Ekon, S. Bowley, W. Ainge, M. Botha, A. Massey, C. Clarke;
2nd row: J. Abbott, T. Hargreaves, S. Rundle, L. Venning-Pridham, P. Dossena, P. Kuilman, P. Henderson, B. Baker, A. Braunswick, V. Davies;
Front row: E. Freemantle, F. Winder, G. Burgess, A. Needham, D. Raynham, H.B. Thorpe, V.L. Clegg, P. Botha, S. Posnett, D. Hill, L. Buck.
1972 BC Matrics ST p011
Legend:
Back row: R. Dansey, L. Buck, C. Henderson, T. Aitken, S. Posnett, D. Elcombe, H. McDonald, P. Barree, D. Jeoffreys, B. Michelow, M. Stein, F. Winder, R. Jamieson, P. Luck, D. Andrews, M. von Veh, M. Bower;
4th row: P. Trollope, C. Boulton, C. John, T. van der Ness, A. Prinsloo, J. van Wermeskerken, I. Evans, M. Cilliers, M. Pallet, N. Hayter, A. Welch, G. Jamieson, A. Kukielski, H. Horbeek, W. Ketelby, D. Woods, D. Katzen, S. Bayne.
3rd row: Mr. H. Jansen, Mr. M. Stalley, S. Robb, P. Botha, A. Oberholzer, N. Meschede, D. Grave, M. Middleton, R. Friedman, N. Robinson, T. Davis, T. Burrow, P. van Aswegan, A. McGregor, P. Whicher, M. Phillips, G. Sumner, M. West, M. Flinn, D. Burton, Mr. T. Clifford, Mr. C. Wilkinson.
Seated: Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. O. Roberts, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. H. Huggett, Mr. E. King, Mrs. K. Havers, Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. M. Henning, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr. E. Lipsett, Rev. D. Henning, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. J. Verner, Mr. J. Dickson, Mr. A. Carter.
Seated in front: R Winstanley, G. Dott, W. Tollman, T. Rush, A. Tatham, J. Blake, R. Beghin, E. Wilson, R. Burrows, L. Janet, G. Crichton, D. Weddell.
Absent: D. Holt.
1972 BC Staff ST p026
Legend:
Back row: P. Pearce, H. Huggett, J. Helliwell, D. Henning, C. Wilkinson A. Carter, M. Stalley;
Middle row: J. Rowland, J. Dickson, J. Verner, O. Roberts, M. Smith E. Cox J. Frylinck, T. Clifford;
Front row: B. Meumann, H. Jansen, E. King, M. Henning, V. Cleqq, E. Lipsett, H. Thorpe, K. Havers.
1972 BC Rugby 1st XV 002 NIS
Legend: Players - subject to confirmation (TBI) - include
Anton Prinsloo, Johan van Wermeskerken, Michael Sidwell, Ian King, Andrew Aitchison, Anthony Braunswick, Gary Burgess, Michael Maarschalk, Stephen Posnett, Richard Jackson, David Burton, Douglas Elcome, Tommy van der Ness, Arnold Oberholzer, Michael Flinn, Rory Paton-Ash, Gavin Coulson.
Master in charge: Tim Clifford.
1973 BC 12 Club ST p065
Legend:
Back Row: C. L. Snow, F. J. von Glehn, A. R. Usher, G. R. Paton-Ash, R. P. Gerber, M. J. Self, K. P. von Moltke;
Front Row: C. R. Munro, S. N. Mandy, C. A. Visser, Mr M Henning (Headmaster), B. R. Alexander, J. P. Knights, P. S. Kaplan.
1973 BC Cricket 2nd XI p062
Legend:
Back row: S Ford, A Oberholzer, M Stitfall, C Irving, G Coulson;
Front row: Mr H Huggett, R Paton-Ash, W Wilkinson (Capt), G Rydon, J Dewes;
Seated in front: S Carter, S Kleinschmidt (Scorer).
1973 BC Cricket U15A XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Seated in front:
1973 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p040
Legend:
Back row: G Woodworth, M Park, R Johnstone, M Stitfall, G Lee, D Raynham;
Middle row: Mr P Pearce, T Aitken (vice capt.), T Morrison (capt.), G Harvey, Mr H Huggett;
Front row: S Carter, P Madin, T Middleton.
1973 BC Hockey 3rd XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Seated in front:
1973 BC Hockey 4th XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Seated in front:
1973 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p031
Legend to this photograph is not available in the Stythian magazine. However, a further version of the team photograph includes:
R. Hallier, R. Jackson, A. Aitcheson, M. Victor, G. Burgess, J. Lilly, S. Vermede, G. Rydon, M. Sidwell, A. Braunswick, B. Lipsett, G. Coulson, R. Paton-Ash (capt.), M. Maarschalk, A. Oberholzer, I. King.
1973 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p035
Legend:
Back row: G L Blumenthal, G N Eckersley, R J Clare, L M Borowski, S H Auret, K C Massey;
Middle row: A A Ross, D P Steyn, M J G Botha, A I R Massey, S D Bowley, G I Mann;
Front row: R J Stanley, Mr J Helliwell, I E M Wentzel, G R King, C R Clarke.
1973 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p064
Legend:
Back Row: R O’Donnell, R Johnstone, M Stitfall, B Lipsett;
Front Row: J McCallum, R Hallier, Mnr. Frylinck, R Beattie, G Harvey.
1974 BC 12 Club ST p025
Legend:
Back Row: R. A. Beattie, R. S. Johnstone, J. E. McCallum, P. G. J. Kukielski, R. C. Hallier, E. T. Knight, A. van Wyk
Oberholzer;
Front Row: Rev H. K. Nel, P. de Villiers, A. C. Beck, Mr M Henning, D. Crane, S. J. Carter, Mr H. Huggett.
1974 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Back row: A S Robertson, C Strathern
Front row: A Oberholzer, Mr E R King, M H Slabbert,
1974 BC Hockey TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1974 BC Honours Awards ST p069
Legend:
Back row: M. A. Posnett (Rowing), M. C. Chasey (Swimming), R. C. Hallier (Rugby, Cricket), N. Campbell (Athletics),
P. Stevens (Athletics);
Front row: A. C. G. Needham (Swimming), J. S. F. Vernede (Rowing, Rugby), A. van Wyk Oberholzer (Rugby), R. P.
O’Donnell (Cricket), M. P. Sidwell (Rugby).
Absent: A. C. Beck, S. J. Carter, D. Crane, P. de Villiers (All awarded Academic Honours).
1974 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, W. M. Irving, T. Hulbert, A. C. G. Needham, R. C. Hallier, P. G. J. Kukielski, R. P. Brigden,
J. E. McCallum, J. S. Cooper, C. H. Fox, D. J. Watson;
6th row: S. Vernede, D. A. Klein, N. Campbell, A. C. Beck, P. J. Stevens, D. Crane, R. S. Johnstone, R. D. Kennealy, C. F. Strathern, M. C. Chasey, E. T. Knight, R. A. Beattie;
5th row: M. J. Rocher, M. B. Waugh, T. M. Williams, G. A. Pollock, M. Knight, G. Billis, A. van Wyk. Oberholzer,
A. S. Robertson, I. R. McGregor, R. G. Howard, M. I. McColl, N. P. Munday;
4th row: C. J. Gray, J. E. Abbott, M. R. Webb, R. V. Soares, R. M. Pietersen, J. G. Douglas, P. D. R. Roussos, M. A. Braunswick, R. B. Maarschalk, E. F. Johnstone, R. P. O’Donnell;
3rd row: K. L. Wright, H. M. Pougnet, R. K. O’Brien, C. K. Tucker, G. Latimer-Jones, A. Denovan, S. Barnish, A. J. E. van der Geest, A. B. Zurel, S. J. Carter, M. P. Sidwell, C. van Huysteen, J. W. Dewes;
2nd row: J. J. Oosthuizen, G. D. Jardine, Mr. T. J. Clifford, Mr. H. A. J. van Rensburg, Mr. P. M. Pearce, Mr. E. R. Lipsett, Mr. H. Huggett, Rev. H. K. Nel, Mr. A. J. Carter, Mr. J. Helliwell, P. de Villiers;
Front row: Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, Mr. E. J. Jansen, Mr. E. R’ King, Mr. O. J. Roberts, Mr. V. L. Clegg (Second Master), Mr. M. Henning (Headmaster), Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. J. C. Dickson, Mrs. D. A. Ward, Mrs. G. C. Meumann, Mr. M. D. Stalley.
Sem título1974 BC Rowing 1st IV ST p048
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1974 BC Rowing U14 IV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1974 BC BP Pavilion opening by Pitts and Mrs Doreen Read NIS.
Sem título1974 BC Founders Day presentation in Mears Hall ST p010
Sem título1974 BP Grades block exterior with cricket players NIS
Sem título1975 BC Athletics team ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1975 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Front row (seated in front):
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
1975 BC Honours Awards ST p010
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Merit ties NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rowing 3rd IV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rowing U15 Coxed IV ST p043
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rugby 2nd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rugby U14A XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1975 BC Tennis Appletiser Bowl team ST p049
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1975 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1976 BC Collins House Prefects ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Cricket TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Cricket U15A XI ST p040
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p056
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Matric Class ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Mountstephens House Prefects ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Mountstephens House ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Rowing 2nd IV ST p042
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p044 002 in blazers
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Rugby 2nd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: