- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-04-01-03
- Item
- 1980
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1980 BC Athletics Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
Boys' College
12 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1980 BC Athletics Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1981 BC Athletics team ST p073
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1981 BC Athletics team ST p073
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1982 BC Athletics Team ST p072
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1982 BC Athletics Team ST p072
Legend: (not included in ST p072 - TBI)
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1983 BC Athletics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1984 BC Athletics Junior Team ST p096
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Athletics Junior Team ST p096
Legend:
Back Row: N. Thomas, T. Owen, C. Parry, S. Thornton, C. Wortley, M. Bate, W. Faver, M. Van Niekerk, C. Morton;
Third Row: B. Robertson, J. Lockley, D. Parsons, M. Tlakula, T. Diack, R. Thomson, B. de Decker, A. Smuts, M. Koep, A. Cox, L. Greiner;
Second Row: S. Gomersall, B. Tanner, A. Legg, M. Paterson, P. Vercueil, M. Barker, B. Zietsman, D. Sutton, D. Glover;
Front Row: Mr P. Van Tonder, Mrs S. Dyball, Mr D. Gear, A. Benadie, Mr L. Keet, Mr T. Clifford, Mr C-E. Jeannot.
Boys' College
1984 BC Athletics Senior Team ST p096
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Athletics Senior Team ST p096
Legend:
Back Row: G. Heath, D. Leslie, M. Dyball, T. Sjogren, J. Fotheringham, P. Brink, P. Phitidis;
Third Row: G. Knaggs, K. Schaafsma, M. Wheeler, L. Sherrell, J. Kabalin, James Mckenzie, A. Davies, G. Clatworthy L. Jansen, I. Alexander, G. Vercueil;
Second Row: D. Sobey, G. Elmes, John Mackenzie, P. Rowley, P. Hunt, M. Rowand, M. Koep, P. Norton, P. Dry;
Front Row: Mr P. van Tonder, Mrs S. Dyball, Mr D. Gear, A. Benadie (Captain), Mr L. Keet, Mr T. Clifford Mr C-E Jeannot.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Athletics Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1986 BC Athletics Team ST p059
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Athletics Team ST p059
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1987 BC Athletics Team ST p050
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1987 BC Athletics Team ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1988 BC Athletics Team ST p061
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1988 BC Athletics Team ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1992 BC Athletics team ST p078
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Athletics team ST p078
Legend:
Back row: Y. Reddy, S. Linden, P. Wieselthaler, R. Foaden, J. Marsh, M. Carter, E. Wilson, C. Robinson, C. Jacob, G. Randall, S. van Niekerk, M. Bartlett, R. Chocho, T. Mojapelo;
Fifth row: R. Baldwin, R. Boyd, D.J. Brand, S. Duggan, P. Martin, R. Wallace, G. Leibbrandt, G. Chilton, W. Jacobs, J. Strack van Schyndel, M. Harris, G. Croall, M. Sudbury;
Fourth row: B. Geissler, R. Paterson, A. Hester, E. Cronje, D. Fisher, J. Chapman, B. Souter, M. Herbertson, A. Grant, R. Cox, G. Goosen, S. Holderness, B. Warren, M. Ventre, R. McKenzie, M. Connellan;
Third row: J. Johnson, S. Gear, C. de Buck, M. Walker, S. Dick, R. Beuthin, B. Watson, P. Bradford, C. Lewis, P. Dalton, N. Evans, R. Maud, C. Dick, G. St. Clair, A. Clifton;
Second row: B. Grainger, T. Mokobo, P. Cruickshanks, K. Mohale, R. Hampton, J. Krafft, G. Meyer, P. Evans, C. Berisford-Murray, B. St. Clair, L. Maminza, P. Versfeld, K. Joubert, C. Walker, A. Souter; Front row: D. Cruickshanks, A. Tucker, T. Pennel, D. Chapman, Mr D. Gear, Mr G. Holmes, C. McGregor, E. Scott, A. Skowno (Captain), G. Mitchell, Mr G. Theron, Mr P. van Tonder, R. Mulholland, T. Williams.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Athletics ST p071
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, G. Welsh, R. Foaden, B. Warren, W. Jacobs, G. Leibbrandt, A. Griffin, P. Heritage, A. Day, R. Wallace, S. Kohary, S. Duggan, D. Bullock, L. Meyer, A. Souter;
5th row: S. Little, M. Howard, R. Forsdyke, C. Ashcroft, C. Robinson, S. Van Niekerk, G. Goosen, B. Shaw, M. Ventre, J. Follet, M. De Zeeuw, J. Handcock, N. Clement, C. Sibanyoni;
4th row: N. Petzer, R. Boyd, A. Solomon, A. Tucker, B. Williams, S. Bick, T. Pennel, S. Mapham, R. George, S. Davies, K. Harris, B. Huckell, M. Webster;
3rd row: N. Haus, J. Heyns, T. Mojapelo, A. Raab, O. Ramasia, C. Baker, M. Connellan, M. Matlou, B. Smithers, G. Collins, Z. Magojo, S. Chamberlain;
2nd row: D. Cruickshanks, T. Williams, A. Grant, G. St. Clair, D. Wright, J. Thornley, S. Linden, A. Newton, P. Dalton, M. Harris, C. Dick, C. Myburgh, T. Mataboge;
Front row: Mr G. Theron, Mr R. Pithey, R. Collins, M. Walker, C. Lewis (capt.), Mr G. Holmes, N. Evans (vice-capt.), M. Benfield, A. Herbertson, Mr D. Gear.
Boys' College