2016 BP Squash A team:
Front Row (L-R): Luke Brown, Richard Upfold, Mrs L Humphrey, Cameron O'Grady, Nathan Hoffman.
2016 BP Squash B team:
Front Row (L-R): Michael van Beek, Ryan Cooper, Mrs L Humphrey, Dylan Cox, Troyden Blackie.
2016 BP Squash D team:
Front Row (L-R): Tristan Mathews, Armand van der Colf, Mrs L Huimphrey, Jeremy Phipps.
Back Row: Devon Wright, Cameron Den.
2016 BP Squash social group:
Front Row (L-R): Aidan Ferris, Luke Tillett, Mrs L Humphrey, Joshua Metcalf, Michael Cane.
Back Row: Joshua Evans, Oliver McAslin, Nicholas Ternent.
2016 BP Tennis U11 group:
Front Row (L-R): Alessandro Ancillotti, Ryan Weaver, Mrs L Simmonds, Thomas Lowman, Jamie Joseph.
Back Row: Didier Rey, Aidan Hitchings, Matthew Savage, Christopher Anderson.
2016 BP Water Polo 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Ryan Lane, Ryan Cooper, Daniel Schmidt, Mr Q Pascoe, Daniele Sguazzin, Ryan Nicholson, Kyle Cohead.
Back Row: Luca Imbriolo, Matthew Finger, Sean Else, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Rhys Schipholt.
Ryan Lane, Ryan Cooper, Daniel Schmidt, Teacher, Daniele Sguazzin, Ryan Nicholson, Kyle Cohead.
Back Row:
Luca Imbriolo, Matthew Finger, Sean Else, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Rhys Schipholt.
2013 BC Prefect announcement 03 20121018
Legend:
Back row: Round Square: Ignaz Richter, Discipline: Ryan Davies, Foundation: Nick Stevens, Collins: Jason Naidoo, Penryn: Grant Murray, Service: James Schlebusch, Junior Council: Anele Matukane, Pitts: Benjamin Walker, SRC: Ross Howard, Tucker: Oliver Schuurmans-Stekhoven;
Webb: Luke van der Stokker, Henning: Nikolas Panourgias.
Front row: Culture: Lebogang Latakgomo, Mountstephens: Innocent Radebe, Mears: Nicholas Hem, Inter-School Relations: Sinethemba Zulu, Deputy Head Boy: Tim Douglas, Head Boy: Roald Roodt, Deputy Head Boy: Jonathan Hawinkels, Wesley: Mitchell Livingstone, Public Relations: Wade Cresswell, Krige: John Wessels, Spirit: Darragh Meaker.
Absent: Chief Whip: Ivan Briechle.
2013 BC Prefect announcement 06 20121018
Legend:
Jonathan Hawinkels (Deputy Head Boy)
Roald Roodt (Head Boy)
Tim Douglas ( Deputy Head Boy)
2013 BC Prefects 07 October
Zonder titel2013 BC Valentine's Day 01
Zonder titel2013 BC Valentine's Day 03
Zonder titel2013 BC Valentine's Day 04
Zonder titel2013 BC Phaks passing 02
Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragically murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year. His cohort from the boys and girls colleges laid flowers in the Chapel Quad in his memory at the start of term and the BC gathered to collect them up a week later, followed by a war cry.
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 03
The 2013 Matric gift is a bronze statue erected in memory of Phakama (Phaks) Ndlovu. Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragic murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year.
The memorial statue was unveiled by his classmates and Ms Ntuthuko Nompumelelo Ndlovu on 26th November 2013. It was blessed by Rev Daniel Nkomo.
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours
The photo includes the following boys (A-Z):
Ivan Briechle, Wade Cresswell, Ryan Davies, Timothy Douglas, Angus Ellis-Cole, Timothy Evans, Michael Gray, Jonathan Hawinkels, Nicholas Hern, Ross Howard, Jason Hyslop, Matthew Leigh, Uveshin Moodley, Lishanthan Naidoo, Nikolas Panourgias, Roald Roodt, Richard Simpson, Connor Thomas, Benjamin Walker, Stuart Wilson, Sinethemba Zulu.
Peter Wright (Deputy Head), David Knowles (Head)
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 06
Zonder titel2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 01
Zonder titel2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 02
Zonder titel2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 04
Zonder titel2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 06
Zonder titel2013 BC Grade 0 to G12 01
Alphabetically: Akshay Bhayroo, Luke Brand, Tyran Brown, Ryan Davies, Herman De Beer, Tim Douglas, Timothy Evans, Claudio Fernandes, Julian Heath, Andrew Hellens, Ross Howard, Matt Jenje, Dylan Jones, John Kinghorn, Reuben Knott, Melusi Kunene, Caleb Lazarus, Matthew Leigh, Mitchell Livingstone, Lwazi Madi, Anele Matukane, Justin Mintah, Sebastian Mintah, Dean Montgomery, Bryce Mortimer, Grant Murray, Eric Newby, Vukile Njeke, Ndumiso Ntsokolo, Ryan Robinson, Christopher Sarkis, Ryan Schultze, Oliver Schuurmans-Stekhoven, Richard Simpson, Aidan Sloan, Nicholas Stevens, Justin Suzor, Bradley Taylor, Benjamin Walker, Jordan West, Nicholas Wright.
2013 BC G12 GC Water fight 01
Zonder titel2013 BC G12 Shirt signing 03
Zonder titel2013 BC Collins House
Zonder titel2013 BC Penryn House Snyman
Zonder titel2013 BC Penryn House van Aswegen
Zonder titel2013 BC G12 Sports Honours
Zonder titel2013 BC Cricket 1st XI term 1
Zonder titel2013 BC Cricket 3rd XI
Zonder titel2013 BC Cricket 4th XI
Zonder titel2013 BC Cricket U15B XI
Zonder titel2013 BC Cricket U14B XI
Zonder titel2013 BC Cricket coach
Zonder titel2013 BC Tennis 1st team 03
Zonder titel2013 BC Tennis 6th team
Zonder titel2013 BC Tennis National players 01
Zonder titel2013 BC Tennis National players 03
Zonder titel2013 BC Tennis Kevin Anderson visit 02
Zonder titel2013 BC Rowing SASRU National oarsmen 02
Zonder titel2013 BC Rugby Dinner
Zonder titel2013 BC Cricket awards: Ryan Rickelton
Zonder titel2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 08
Zonder titel2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 11
Zonder titel2013 BC Diversity Committee
Zonder titel2013 BC Headmaster's Essay award
Zonder titel2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11, 02
Award TBI
2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11, 03
Award TBI
2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Class
Zonder titel2014 BC Grade 12 Service ties
Zonder titel2014 BC Grade 12 Sports Captains
Zonder titel2014 BC Prefects: Induction of Head Boy
Zonder titel2014 BC Chapel Stewards 02
Zonder titel2014 BC Cricket 3rd XI: Johnny Waite C-Section winners
Zonder titel2014 BC Cricket SA U19 Cricketers: Glover Ackerman Rickelton
Legend:
Brandon Glover, Marques Ackerman, Ryan Rickelton
2014 BC Cricket U14D XI
Zonder titel2014 BC Cricket U15A XI 02
Zonder titel2014 BC Cricket U15C XI
Zonder titel2014 BC Hockey U14 team NIS
Zonder titel2014 BC Hockey U15A team
Zonder titel2014 BC Round Square exchange students: Max Parry & Gregorio Ospina
Zonder titel2014 BC Saints Singer & Musician of the Year 01
Zonder titel2014 BC Tennis Challenge squad
Zonder titel2014 BC Grade 12 B2K evening: Mr McConnachie
Zonder titel2014 BC Grade 12 B2K evening: Penryn Trophy
Zonder titel2014 BC Grade 12 B2K evening: Drama skit 02
Zonder titel2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Zonder titel2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Zonder titel2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Zonder titel2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Zonder titel2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Zonder titel2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Zonder titel2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Zonder titel2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Zonder titel2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Zonder titel2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Zonder titel2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Zonder titel2014 BC Grade 12 Shirt signing 01
Zonder titel2014 BC Grade 12 Shirt signing 04
Zonder titel2014 BC Grade 12 Shirt signing 06
Zonder titel2014 BC Grade 12 Final Chapel - a selection of photographs.
Zonder titel2014 BC Grade 12 Final Chapel - a selection of photographs.
Zonder titel2014 BC Grade 12 Final Chapel - a selection of photographs.
Zonder titel2014 BC Grade 12 Final Chapel - a selection of photographs.
Zonder titelPhotographs taken at the Heritage Day celebrations 19th September 2018. Special guests to the Chapel Service included Mrs Doreen Read, Mrs Dalziel and Mrs Charmian Kennealy. All were parents in the 1950s or 1960s and Mrs Kennealy was the first Art teacher at the College (BP and BC).
2018 Heritage Day Chapel: Charmian Kennealy with Jake Fredericks
1997 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers: Heads of Dukes
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Hockey U15B NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Hockey U16 TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Hockey U16 TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Hockey U16C XI ST p085
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rowing U15 squad ST p094
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby 56 Club ST p102
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby U14C XV ST p102
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby U16B XV ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby U16C XV ST p099
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Squash Provincial players ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Squash SA Schools players ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Squash U16B and C ST p089
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Water Polo team TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row: