1992 BP Choir
Legend:
Back row: Stephen Hawinkels, Timothy Souter, Gavin McAllister, Bruce Rose-Innes, Michael Miller, Hans Bruggemans, Jarod Stentiford, Brandon Weir-Smith, Rowan Rawlinson, Gareth Fletcher, Paul Tselentis, Bruce Wylie, Richard Holm, Bradley Hutchings, Gareth Mclver, Alex Moody, Ryan Bell, Nicholas Jay;
3rd row: Jonathan Pitcher, Alistair McAlpine, Corne Myburgh, Michael Bean, Musa Mdakane, James Ralph, Andrew Good, Andrew Wooler, Stephen Moore, Stephen Bromley, Gareth Collins (Head Chorister), Mrs. Amke de Jager, Chris Peters (Deputy Head Chorister), Simon Murphy, Tshepiso Vuncla, Brandon Morgan, Michael Miller, Sean Louw, David Hewan, Andrew Forsyth, Shanon Duff, Tom Salmon, Renier Myburgh;
2nd row: Alistair Venn, Timothy Kluyts, Anthony Ford, Bryn Bendixen, John Argyle, Jamie Acheson, Brendon Holdsworth, Nicholas Dickson, Michael Emmott, Christopher Miller, Christopher Koller, Travis McLachlan, Andrew Stormer, Jonathan Harris, Stephen Breyer-Menke, David Terblanche;
Front row: Andrew Lucas, Tim Gane, Jamie Yaldwyn, David Jamieson, Roland Peens, Paul Atkinson, Nicholas Bebbington, Lloyd Barcza, Rory Forder, Andrew Thurlow, Douglas Labum, Keith Comline, Christopher Beedle, Gregory Hills.
1992 BP Squash team
Legend:
Front row: L. Barcza, A. Curnow, J-P Welman (Captain), C. Myburgh, J. Argyle, S. Elsworth;
Back row: A. Sherratt, I. Holmes, J. Williams, P. Tselentis, Mr. J.G. Lees, S. Yates, G. Louw, G. Moolman, R. McGarvie.
1993 BP Grade 7R class
Legend:
Back row: B. Morgan, C. Baker, D. Breyer-Menke, C. Watson, C. Vermaak, P. Tselentis, J. Hoddinott, H. Bruggemans, C. Angus;
Middle row: A. Black, P. Ndonados, R. McGarvie, C. Ebden, P. Zourides, Mrs. E. Hancock, P. Bodart, A. Raab, P. Magni, D. Retief, C. Myburgh;
Front row: A. Carroll, J. Reynolds, R. Thurlow, J. Argyle, B. Russell, T. MacLachlan, C. Blunden, D. Terblanche, A. Harrison.
1994 BC Grade 8c TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Hockey U14D XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: P. Bodart, D. van Rooyen, S. Woodford, K. Lin, R. Katz;
Middle row: D. Terblanche, D. Waiting, J. Argyle, N. Rasmussen, A. Moore;
Front row: P. Zourides, J. Du Plessis (Capt.), Mr S. Walls, C. Vermaak, S. Richards.
1994 BC Squash Tour team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Squash U14A NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash SA Junior Mens players ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Squash TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Squash Provincial players ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Squash SA Schools players ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1991 BP Choir
Legend:
Back row: David Emmet, Rowan Rawlinson, Ricky Mens, Charles Hudgson, Andrew Kinnear, Dustin Breyer-Menke, Paul Tselentis, Justin MacArthur, Gareth Duggan, Andrew Fox, Timmy Fox, Andrew Westwood, Gareth Fletcher, Courtney Watson, Dylan Stentiford, Andrew Boulanger (Head of Bezants), Sean Hidden, Trevor Spence, Wesley Umpleby (Deputy Head of Benzants), Michael Lemin;
Middle row: Andrew Curnow, Stephen Moore, Andrew Bromley, Gareth Moolman, Ivan Turanjanin, Pierre Stapelberg Gareth Collins, Wayne Jacobs, Gareth Mclver, Thomas Stamm, Bradley Hutchings, Tony Kippen (Deputy Head of Choir), Mrs Amke de Jager, Andrew Souter (Deputy Head of Choir), James Duggan, Ryan Forder Craig Ebden, Christopher Angus, Steven Elsworth, Jeremy Taylor, Rodney Trubshaw, Anthony Raab, Stephen Bromley, Burger van der Merwe;
Front Row: Corné Myburgh, John Argyle, Nicholas Frangos, Jimmy Reynolds, Matthew Harding, Travis MacLachlan, Norman Rasmussen, Rowan Dancer (Head of Choir), Darren Retief, David Nevin, Courteney Blunden, Ross Thurlow, Andrew Carroll, Mark Comline, Paul Bodart.
1992 BP Football team
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliott, Mr. R. van Gass, L. Meyer;
Middle row: B. van der Merwe, I. Turanjanin, T. Spence, M. Webster, S. Brown,
V. Taylor;
Front row: J. Argyle, W. Phillips (Captain), G. Louw, G. Collins, B. Russell.
1993 BP Football 1st XI
Legend:
Back row: Bryan Smither, Mr. R. van Gass, Wayne Jacobs;
Middle row: Peter Ndonados, Craig Ebden, Brent Russell, Anthony Raab, Burger van der Merwe;
Front row: Michael Bean, Lance Meyer (Captain), Russell Forsdyke, John Argyle, Norman Beggs.
1996 BC Grade10J NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Squash Club NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Squash U19A ST p088
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash 1st team ST p103
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BP Squash team
Legend:
Back row: C. Myburgh, Mr. J. Lees, G. Moolman;
Front row: R. Hancock, J. Argyle, A. Curnow, L. Barcza.
1998 BC Squash Committee ST p102
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Squash Top Schools players with KH NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Honours awards ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1998 BC Grade 0 to G12 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Squash Australia tour squad NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Squash Top Schools Tournament players NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1998 BC Honours ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash Provincial players ST p102
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash World Junior Champs NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: