- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-05-08-103
- Item
- 1997
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
11 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC Swimming team ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1997 BC Grade 1 to Grade 12 ST p114
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC Grade 1 to Grade 12 ST p114
Boys' College
1997 BC Cross Country group NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC Cross Country group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Swimming team ST p145
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Interact Club ST p093
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Grade 11X NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1995 BC Water Polo U16B ST p121
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BC Water Polo U16B ST p121
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1995 BC First Aid group ST p088
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BC First Aid group ST p088
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1994 BC Water Polo U15B team ST p119
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Water Polo U15B team ST p119
Legend:
Back row: F. Ngoy, M. Thornley, S. Marais, S. Hidden, J. Miller, G. Bakaly, Z. Magojo;
Front row: G. Fletcher, S. Field (capt.), Mr C. Cawse (coach), A. Kahle, N. Clother-Sinclair.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Pitts House ST p033
Legend:
Back row: N. Bredenkamp, G. Todd, C. Ebden, B. Smither, J. McLean, C. Baker, M. Nienaber, L. Meyer, C. Ashcroft, J. Hancock, O. Ramasia, M. Fynn, G. Moolman, G. Mclver, S. Wood, D. Lerche, P. Miller, C. Blunden;
4th row: G. Slade, B. Thorpe, S. Field, D. Stentiford, T. Spence, B. Shaw, G. Thurman, P. Heritage, M. Fearnhead, G. Fletcher, W. Phillips, J. Woollam, M. Woollcott, S. Hidden, G. Collins;
3rd row: S. Dunnett, S. Ainscough, J.P. Welman, S. Davies, A. Boulanger, C. Robinson, G. Norman, M. Collins, S. Kohary, P. Wieselthaler, R. Weaver, T. Pennel, H. Cole, M. Perold, P. Browne, C. Clegg;
2nd row: S. Walls (Housemaster), J. Riekert (Housemistress), P. Zourides, J. Axon, J. Miller, R. Boyd, L. Grayson, M. Thorpe, M. Carter, J. Marsh, G. Mackenzie, C. Weaver, G. Davies, R. Nienaber, J. Worth (Housemistress);
Front row: D. Pitcairn (Housemaster), J. van der Watt, P. McLean, S. Hosford, M. Walker, R. Michael, A. Herbertson, L. Graham (Head of House), P. Myerscough, K. Bailey, M. Coopmans, S. Smuts, M. Dabrowski, R. Boyce, R. Cooper, D. Hemphill, P. Moore (Housemaster).
Boys' College