1962 BP Cricket 1st XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1962 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p070 Malcolm Keevy collection
Back Row: J. Legh, R. Plumb, K. McLaren, I. Green, B. Nash, M. Read, J. Houmoller;
Seated: A. Shaw-Smith, P. Waterson (capt.), M. T. S. Krige, (Headmaster),
D. Warren, J. Argyle (vice-capt.). M. Keevy.
1962 BP Football 2nd XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1962 BP Tennis 1st team ST p074 Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Standing: P. Shapiro, K. McLaren, B. Nash, J. Argyle;
Seated: M. Keevy, M. Read (capt.), P. Waterson (vice-vapt.), A. Shaw-Smith.
1963 BC Cricket U13A XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend (TBI not currently available).
The team members (3rd term 1962 and 1st term 1963) were:
R. Wooler (capt.), J. Argyle (vice-capt.), M. Keevy, P. Waterson, J. Summerley, M. Read, K. Smit, K. McLaren, J. Houmoller, A. Thompson, R. Plumb, G. Kable, I. Green, A. Smith (vice-capt.), P. Elliott, B. Nash, J. Legh, D. Speirs, A. Klemptner, D. Watson, R. Bertrand (scorer).
1963 BC Rugby U13 ST p035 Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Back Row: B. Nash, P. Shapiro, R. Schoeman, S. Lund, A. Mason;
Middle Row: J. Argyle, J. Robertson, G. Finnie, C. du Plooy, J. Trollope, K. McLaren;
Seated: M. Keevy, T. Smith (capt.), Mr. D. R. Warren (coach), Mr. V. L. Clegg (2nd Master), J. Oppenheim (vice-capt.), P. Waterson.
1964 BC Rugby U14 NIS Malcolm Keevy Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1967 BC Cricket 2nd XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1967 BC Matric Class ST p020
Legend:
Back row: P. Duncan, P. Henderson, P. Beguin, C. Arbous, M. Read;
Fourth row: G. Hutchinson, J. Lewsen, R. Thomson, I. Walsh, C. Wilson, O. Ruffel, G. Dalziel, E. Bouchier, A. Klemptner;
Third row: R. Oppenheim, K. Lappeman, M. Keevy, R. Parfitt, C. Groenewald, C. Raine, G. Finnie, T. Hill, M. Schonfeld, G. Dyer, P. Horn, R. Wooler, J. Oppenheim;
Second row: R. Schoeman, I. Green, S. Catton, D. Gurney, W. Anderson, G. Joscelyne, P. Hogshaw, A. Wantenaar, M. Bailey-McEwan, P. Korsten, P. Shapiro, J. Brown;
Seated: S. Lund, B. Arnott, O. Wood, J. Viney, Mr J. W. Frylinck, (Class master), Mr V. Clegg (Second master), Mr M. T.S. Krige (Headmaster), Mr E. R. Lipsett (Class master), Mr D. J. Brindley (Class master), S. Henderson, L. Taylor, R Nixon, H. Schimmelpenning.
1967 BC Mountstephens House NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
1967 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend: (not available):
Prefects included: G Vass, M Keevy, I Walsh, C Wilson, R Bertrand, R Robb, P Waterson, I White.
1967 BC Prefects ST p034 Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Back row: M. Read, I. Walsh, C. Wilson, G. Finnie, M. Keevy;
Middle row: R. Schoeman, S. Catton, J. Argyle, P. Hogshaw, I. Green, J. Oppenheim;
Seated: D Gurney, G. Dalziel, Mr V. Clegg (Second master), Mr M.T.S. Krige (Headmaster), P. Shapiro (head prefect), G. Vass.
1967 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p053 Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Back row: M Read, I Green, C White, J Trollope, P Elliott;
Middle row: Mr Bourquin, R Freemantle, A Wantenaar, J Viney, P Hogshaw, G Roxburgh, Mr R Smythe;
Front row: J Clark, M Keevy, Mr Krige, P Shapiro (capt.), C Groenewald, P Waterson