1986 OSA James Robertson Class of 1971 receiving award
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-04-07-129
- Item
- 1986
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 OSA James Robertson Class of 1971 receiving award
Boys' College
1986 OSA James Robertson Class of 1971 receiving award
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 OSA James Robertson Class of 1971 receiving award
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p034
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Prefects NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. Prefects and Houe Prefects included:
N L Janet (Head Prefect), A C Burrow, P R J Dewes, R O Gilbert, M D Wood, P A Lamont, G D Pearce, P R Cooke, G C D McSweeney, R J Morgan, K G M Pratley, J F Santiago
Boys' College
1971 BC Matric Class ST p012 002
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
BC Matric Class ST p012 002
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Boys' College
1971 BC Matric Class ST p012 001
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
BC Matric Class ST p012 001
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC 12 Club ST 1971 p002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College