1991 BC Student Council ST p051
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-05-02-68
- Item
- 1991
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Student Council ST p051
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
14 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
1991 BC Student Council ST p051
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Student Council ST p051
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Hockey 2nd XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1992 BC Squash 2nd team ST p121
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Squash 2nd team ST p121
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1992 BC Squash provincial players NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Squash provincial players NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1993 BC Darwinian Society ST p043
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC Darwinian Society ST p043
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p082
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1993 BC Hockey Provincial players Roberts Lewis Webb Shimmin NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC Hockey Provincial players Roberts Lewis Webb Shimmin NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Athletics ST p071
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, G. Welsh, R. Foaden, B. Warren, W. Jacobs, G. Leibbrandt, A. Griffin, P. Heritage, A. Day, R. Wallace, S. Kohary, S. Duggan, D. Bullock, L. Meyer, A. Souter;
5th row: S. Little, M. Howard, R. Forsdyke, C. Ashcroft, C. Robinson, S. Van Niekerk, G. Goosen, B. Shaw, M. Ventre, J. Follet, M. De Zeeuw, J. Handcock, N. Clement, C. Sibanyoni;
4th row: N. Petzer, R. Boyd, A. Solomon, A. Tucker, B. Williams, S. Bick, T. Pennel, S. Mapham, R. George, S. Davies, K. Harris, B. Huckell, M. Webster;
3rd row: N. Haus, J. Heyns, T. Mojapelo, A. Raab, O. Ramasia, C. Baker, M. Connellan, M. Matlou, B. Smithers, G. Collins, Z. Magojo, S. Chamberlain;
2nd row: D. Cruickshanks, T. Williams, A. Grant, G. St. Clair, D. Wright, J. Thornley, S. Linden, A. Newton, P. Dalton, M. Harris, C. Dick, C. Myburgh, T. Mataboge;
Front row: Mr G. Theron, Mr R. Pithey, R. Collins, M. Walker, C. Lewis (capt.), Mr G. Holmes, N. Evans (vice-capt.), M. Benfield, A. Herbertson, Mr D. Gear.
Boys' College
1994 BC College Prefects ST p006
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC College Prefects ST p006
Legend:
Back row: M. Carrol, A. Grant, K. Magill, S. Cowen, N. Evans, M. Benfield;
Front row: G. Sinclair, C. Lewis (Headboy), Mr D.B. Wylde, Mr H.J. Jansen, R. Schumann (Deputy Headboy), O. Messerli.
Boys' College
1994 BC Darwinian Society ST p045
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Darwinian Society ST p045
Legend:
Back row: C. Simpson, M. Coopmans, W. Jacobs, A. Grant, A. Newton, R. Price.
5th row : J. Brand, R. Collins, S. Smuts, P. Myerscough, J. Van der Watt, M. Angus, S. Goldfain, H. Jarlet;
4th row: C. Morgan, D. Bradbury, M. Egan, M. Hilburn, G. Davies, M. Davies, B. Marais, H. Napier;
3rd row: A. Spurr, P. Sigsworth, D. Parks, U. Bergmann, M. Carroll, P. Mclean, R. Boyce, U. Bergmann, S. Clarke;
2nd row: A. M. Scott, R. Goodwin, S. Ross, C. Clegg, G. Comline, M. Dabrowski, K. Kunene, W. Clay.
Front Row: S. Bick, N. Haus, M. Connellan, E. Brand, Mrs R. Diack, C. Lewis, N. Turner, R. Schumann, M. Thorpe.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC G0 to G12 NIS
Legend:
Back row: J C Mullineux, A G Rose, M Farren, T van der Zee, J A van der Watt, A Herbertson, A T Davies, D Warren;
Middle row: L McHarry, P McLean, R Mackenzie, R Collins, D Larter, N S Smuts, C B Simpson, S R Elliott, S J Makhaya, G P Godsell, A Branch,
Front row: G Barcza, D Parks, C Lewis, K Bailey, K Magill, S Theobald, N Turner.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p081
Legend:
Back Row: A. Browne, K. Bailey, S. Walters, S. Arthur, B. Tromp;
Middle Row: M. Dabrowskl, R. Nlenaber, G. Croall, J. McCarthy;
Front Row: M. Benfield, C. Lewis (capt.), Mr D. Wilson, P. Vermaak, M. Malatji.
Boys' College
1994 BC Honours Awards ST p006
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Honours Awards ST p006
Legend:
Back row: M. Thorpe, W. Jacobs, A. Herbertson, D. Terbrugge, T. van der Zee, R. Marshall, L. Graham, L. Hawkins, L. Lehman, R. Michael;
3rd row: R, McFadzean, S. Arthur, L Bala, M. Connellan, N. Haus, M. Dabrowskl, S. Ross, D. Schonborn, G. Barcza;
2nd row: R. Boyce, S. Smuts, A. Molr, M. Coopmans, K. Bailey, R. Price, N. de Klerk, P. Myerscough, D. Parks, S. Walsh, S. Theobald;
Front row: M. Carrol, O. Messerli, A. Grant, N. Evans, C. Lewis, K. Magill, M. Benfield, S. Cowen, N. Turner, R. Schumann.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC TBI NIS 008
Legend:
Back row: P Sigsworth, TBI, J E Fuidge, O Messerli;
3rd row: A Bester, C B Simpson, C Henderson, S Hosford, M Osborne, L Graham, R Maud, I Rimmer, G Hassall;
2nd row: D Parks, R Mackenzie, R Price, G C White, S Smuts, S Stavrou, P McLean;
Front row: A N Joannou, A Herbertson, P Myerscough, M P Dabrowski, C Lewis, M Carroll, R Michael, N Haus.
Boys' College