1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 001
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-04-05-84
- Pièce
- 1984
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 001
Legend not available
Sans titre
3967 résultats avec objets numériques Afficher les résultats avec des objets numériques
1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 001
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 001
Legend not available
Sans titre
1984 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p090
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p090
Legend:
Back row: B. Bromley (cox), A. Jochens, R. Dennison, R. Jaques, P. Firstbrook, D. Harrington, N. Webster, M. Schroenn;
Front row: Mr. G. Murray, N. Bothma, Mr. R. Blake, W. Bolttler, Mr. S. Bowen.
Sans titre
1984 BC Water Polo 3rd Team NIS
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Water Polo 3rd Team NIS TBI
Legend not available.
Players: K. Leschner, A. Kruger, C. Knott, B. Collins, L. Jansen, M. Human and L. Tempest.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1983 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p074
Legend:
Back Row: N C Bothma, J J Williams, R F Jacques, C J Norton, N D Thomas, D A B Parsons, B J Robertson;
Middle Row: Mr C E Jeannot, W V Bottler, A N Smuts, A W Robinson, B B Heath, B M de Decker, J J Heinamann, S P D Gomersall, Mr P H van Tonder;
Front Row: R J MacFarlane, A M Hetherington, G E Bartman, K J Clifford (capt.), B R Thomson (vice capt.), C P Endenburg, P O’Linn.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p054
Legend:
Back row: P. Upfold, I. Downie, G. Clatworthy, D. Currie, N. Pons, A. Norton, D. Beek, A. Foote, B. Mitchell, I. Ross, R. Montague;
Front row: Mr. C.E. Jeannot, C. Smuts, P. Urzi, T. Sjögren (capt.), A. De Leo, J. Mackenzie, Mr. D. McGaw.
Sans titre
1978 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p045
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1978 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1976 BC Rugby 3rd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1979 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p065
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p065
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby U15D Team NIS TBI
Legend not available.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC TBI NIS 008
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Business Game TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Chess Club ST p052
Legend:
Back row: S. Hawkins, P. Evans, J. Boynton-Lee, J. Els, J. Shahim;
Middle row: R. Hope-Jones, C. Marsh, C. Taylor, M. Thorpe, M. Osborne, E. Wilson, A. Evans, B. Thorpe, M. von Heynitz;
Front row: D. Parks, A. Joannou, Mr C. Cawse, A. Newton, S. Sounes.
Sans titre
1994 BC Cross Country team ST p079
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Cross Country team ST p079
Legend:
Back row: D. Cruickshanks, S. Clarke, A. Souter, S. Mapham, S. Chamberlain, J. Williams, T. Leroke;
Middle row: G. Collins, M. Pettersen, M. Taylor, S. Duggan, G. Leibbrandt, S. Little, D. Wright, R. Wylde;
Front row: S. Arthur, A. Newton, N. Haus (capt.), Mr D. Gear, G. Goosen (vice-capt.), A. Herbertson, M. Harris.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p098
Legend:
Back row: D Osborne, J Wentzel, A Potter, P de Haas, D Anderson, B Russell;
Front row: Mr D Wilson, M van der Walt, B Cooper, G Elmes, Mr H Huggett.
Seated in front: P Dry.
Sans titre
1994 BC Hockey U15B XI ST p085
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U15B XI ST p085
Legend:
Back row: J. Miller, S. Hidden, T. Rowse, T. Stamm, S. Yates;
Middle row: I. Holmes, S. Chamberlain, K. Lucas, S. Ainscough;
Front Row: A. Cassim, G. Murray (capt.), Mr P. de Wet, G. Louw, S. Cox,
Sans titre
1994 BC Hockey U14 Natal Tour ST p088
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U14 Natal Tour ST p088
Legend not available in Stythian magazine.
The touring squad included:
Coaches: Mr S.J. Walls and Mr D. Brandt;
Players: Cameron Appel, James Axon, Jonathan Boynton-Lee, Nicholas Bredenkamp, Stephen Brown, Rui Dias, Tyron Edmonds, Ryan French, Andrew Harrison, Grant Harrison, James Hilburn, Jason Hulme, Teboge Leroke, Mark Loubser, Jonathan Mclean, Peter Miller, Stephen Moore, Guy Royston, Barry Shaw, Devin Steenkamp, Jonathan Swanepoel, Gray Todd,
Sans titre
1994 BC Hockey U16B XI ST p084
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U16B XI ST p084
Legend:
Back row: J. Hubert, M. Du Tolt, J. Stainton, J. Cane, B. Marais;
Middle row: A. Scott, J. Braid, F. Robson, C. Clegg, N. Marhanele, G. Dunnet;
Front Row: M. Collins, A. Botha, Mr R. Pithey, D. Moore, A. Evans.
Sans titre
1994 BC Hockey U14A XI ST p087
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U14A XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: M. Loubser, C. Appel, D. Welsford, S. Moore, R. Dias;
Middle Row: P. Miller, G. Royston, S. Brown, V. Wilson-Taylor, A. van Vught;
Front Row: G. Harrison, D. Steenkamp, (capt.), Mr S. Walls, J. McLean (capt.), P. Tselentis.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p081
Legend:
Back Row: A. Browne, K. Bailey, S. Walters, S. Arthur, B. Tromp;
Middle Row: M. Dabrowskl, R. Nlenaber, G. Croall, J. McCarthy;
Front Row: M. Benfield, C. Lewis (capt.), Mr D. Wilson, P. Vermaak, M. Malatji.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Squash Committee NIS
Legend (TBI):
Back row: B Barcza, G Louw, D Hancock, W Clay, T Steenhof;
Middle row: M Davies, C Henderson, TBI, I Broekhuizen;
Front row: R McFadzean, G Barcza, Mr K Hovelmeier, R Michael, D Schonborn.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Back row: P Myerscough, A Branch
Front row: R Boyce, R Schumann, N Turner
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Back row includes: TBI, Daniel Rose, David Parks
Front row includes: Daryl Schonborn, Alex Bester, TBI
Sans titre
1994 BC Water Polo U15B team ST p119
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Water Polo U15B team ST p119
Legend:
Back row: F. Ngoy, M. Thornley, S. Marais, S. Hidden, J. Miller, G. Bakaly, Z. Magojo;
Front row: G. Fletcher, S. Field (capt.), Mr C. Cawse (coach), A. Kahle, N. Clother-Sinclair.
Sans titre
1994 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p117
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p117
Legend:
Back row: N. Haus, P. McLean, M. Carroll, S. Papale,
Front row: G. MacKenzie, S. Arthur, G. Davies, R. MacMahon, C. Morgan.
Absent: N. Magowan
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Back row: Matthew Wetton, Mark Osborne, Andrew Harris;
Front row: Mrs R Diack, Mark du Toit, Mrs M Brink.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC House Prefects NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. Most boys have been identified but some names are still TBI. These include: P W Browne, M Harris, S J Holderness, S Hosford, D Warren, C Weaver
Back row: TBI, A Herbertson, D Terbrugge, T van der Zee, TBI, L Graham, A Newton
3rd row: TBI, R Price, R Weddepohl, K Bailey, S Theobald, S Arthur, TBI;
2nd row: N Turner, R Mackenzie, L Hawkins, TBI, R Michael, R Fraser, J Thornley, D Wright;
Front row: C Vosloo, N Haus, N Dabrowski, TBI, M Connellan, S Dick, G Barcza
Sans titre
1994 BC Rowing U15B VIII ST p092
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rowing U15B VIII ST p092
Legend:
Back row: S. Cox, G. Duggan, R. Aldridge, J. Hubert;
Front row: R. Rose, A. Boulanger, Mr G. Murray, G. Collins, G. von Bormann.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p099
Legend:
Back row: S. Elliott, R. Cooper, S. Cowen, S. Black, M. Coopmans;
Middle row: R. Sheridan, H. Jarlet, R. Parry, S. Latimer, C. Sibanyoni, P. McLean, R. Wylde;
Front row: J. Neal, L. Grayson (capt.), Mr D. Rose (coach), L. Mahatlane (capt.), V. Bomvana.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Wildlife Club ST p055
Legend:
Back row includes: T Brown, D Welsford, J Dicks, B Williams, D Emmett, S Rawlinson, D Nevin;
3rd row includes: R Kahle, J Hilburn, B Stafford, P Ndonados, T Robson, R George, M Tucker, P Miller, J-H du Plessis, TBI, T Smith;
2nd row includes J Bruce-Brand, B Wagner, G Norwood, J Boynton-Lee, G Whyte, C Watson, N Dennis, C Christie, N Bredenkamp, G McIver, D van Rooyen, M O’Brien, Gray Todd, J Turner, A Black;
Front row: TBI, J Axon, TBI, TBI, B van der Merwe, M Dabrowski, Mr D Rose, R Huth, G Slade, Mr S Walls, S Richards, TBI, M Fynn, G Moolman, TBI, I Rankin.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Athletics ST p071
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, G. Welsh, R. Foaden, B. Warren, W. Jacobs, G. Leibbrandt, A. Griffin, P. Heritage, A. Day, R. Wallace, S. Kohary, S. Duggan, D. Bullock, L. Meyer, A. Souter;
5th row: S. Little, M. Howard, R. Forsdyke, C. Ashcroft, C. Robinson, S. Van Niekerk, G. Goosen, B. Shaw, M. Ventre, J. Follet, M. De Zeeuw, J. Handcock, N. Clement, C. Sibanyoni;
4th row: N. Petzer, R. Boyd, A. Solomon, A. Tucker, B. Williams, S. Bick, T. Pennel, S. Mapham, R. George, S. Davies, K. Harris, B. Huckell, M. Webster;
3rd row: N. Haus, J. Heyns, T. Mojapelo, A. Raab, O. Ramasia, C. Baker, M. Connellan, M. Matlou, B. Smithers, G. Collins, Z. Magojo, S. Chamberlain;
2nd row: D. Cruickshanks, T. Williams, A. Grant, G. St. Clair, D. Wright, J. Thornley, S. Linden, A. Newton, P. Dalton, M. Harris, C. Dick, C. Myburgh, T. Mataboge;
Front row: Mr G. Theron, Mr R. Pithey, R. Collins, M. Walker, C. Lewis (capt.), Mr G. Holmes, N. Evans (vice-capt.), M. Benfield, A. Herbertson, Mr D. Gear.
Sans titre
2013 BC Prefect announcement 02
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Prefect announcement 02 20121018
Michael Frames (Head Boy 2012) congratulates and hands over the Prefects Charge to the incoming Head boy, Roald Roodt
Sans titre
2013 BC Prefect announcement 05
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Prefect announcement 05 20121018
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Valentine's Day 02
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Phaks passing 01
Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragically murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year. His cohort from the boys and girls colleges laid flowers in the Chapel Quad in his memory at the start of term and the BC gathered to collect them up a week later, followed by a war cry.
Sans titre
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 02
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 02
The 2013 Matric gift is a bronze statue erected in memory of Phakama (Phaks) Ndlovu. Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragic murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year.
The memorial statue was unveiled by his classmates and Ms Ntuthuko Nompumelelo Ndlovu on 26th November 2013. It was blessed by Rev Daniel Nkomo.
Sans titre
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 04
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 04
The 2013 Matric gift is a bronze statue erected in memory of Phakama (Phaks) Ndlovu. Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragic murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year.
The memorial statue was unveiled by his classmates and Ms Ntuthuko Nompumelelo Ndlovu on 26th November 2013. It was blessed by Rev Daniel Nkomo.
Sans titre
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 05
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 05
The 2013 Matric gift is a bronze statue erected in memory of Phakama (Phaks) Ndlovu. Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragic murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year.
The memorial statue was unveiled by his classmates and Ms Ntuthuko Nompumelelo Ndlovu on 26th November 2013. It was blessed by Rev Daniel Nkomo.
Sans titre
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 05
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 05
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Grade 0 to G12 02
Legend:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Grade 0 to G12 03
Legend:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Shirt signing
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Shirt signing 02
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Shirt signing 05
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC House photos
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Penryn House Matrics
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Sports Captains
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Cricket U15D XI
Sans titre
2013 BC Cricket Coca Cola Cricket Week capping 02
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Cricket Coca Cola Cricket Week capping 02
Sans titre
2013 BC BP Cricket Dinner award winners
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC BP Cricket Dinner award winners
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis 1st team 02
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis 2nd team
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis 4th team
Sans titre
2013 BC Tennis National players 02
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis National players 02
Sans titre
2013 BC Tennis Kevin Anderson visit 03
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis Kevin Anderson visit 03
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Staff Exco
Legend:
Back row: Wendy Roxburgh, Basie Viljoen, Rob Schipholt, Luke hartley, Courtney Watson;
Front row: Heather Frankiskos, Peter Wright, David Knowles, Piet van Toner, Michael McConnachie, Rev Daniel Nkomo.
Sans titre
2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 04
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 04
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Clubs and societies
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Photographic Club
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Cultural awards
Sans titre
2013 BC Photographic Club awards
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Photographic Club awards
Sans titre
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 012
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 012
A lunch stop and some roadside repairs.
Legend (l to r):
Travis MacLachlan, TBI, Jimmy Reynolds,
Lloyd Wallace, TBI
Sans titre
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 018
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 018
Refreshment break en route
Sans titre
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 019
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 019
Cruising into the Lowveld
Sans titre
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 023
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 023
Cruising down into the Lowveld
Sans titre
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 026
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 026
Breakfast time
Sans titre
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 028
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 027
Ready for the downhill run
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1966 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
4th row: K Pratley, D Immelman, J Sayers, P Graham, R Gilbert, P Maskew, B van den Bosch, J Immelman, D Ferreira, V Griffiths, C Protheroe, S Robinson, B Tuck, L Gould, D Forsythe, D Graham;
3rd row: I Maskew, G Blumenfeld, P Gooch, R Schoeman, R Hogan, J Brown, G Dunbar, K Beilstein, R Freemantle, J Tibble, P Ballantyne, D Ackroyd, L Paddon, I Whyte, P Kemp, C Fergusson, A Montgomery;
2nd row: B Fergusson, G Ferrer; A Cronk, J Legh, C Groenewald, E Flemming, P de Castro, B Nixon, J Stark, S Henderson, L Taylor, B Wantenaar, D Watson, C Bock, J Zurel, O Ruffel, D Scott, N Bayne, J Ackroyd;
Front row: G Finnie, I Green, A Trickett, D Baehr, C Pomeroy-Ward, G Holness, L Ferrer, Mr J Woodley, Mr D Hicks, M Walwyn, C Eisenstein, A Finlay, C Honnet, G Dalziel, R Schoeman.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1968 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Back row: C BOULTON, M STEIN, A DE KLERK, K GREEN, D KATZEN, D FORSYTH, K PRATLEY, A OBERHOLZER;
Fourth row: A OBERHOLZER, A MONTGOMERY, G WATSON, B JENKINS, P LABURN, S ROBINSON, L GOULD, P GRAHAM, R NIECKAU, E GRUNFELD,
R MULDER;
Third row: R HOGAN, J SAYERS, C FERGUSSON, I LEATHERS, B HOSFORD, P MASKEW, R MASKEW, W HESTER, D SPARGO, I WHYTE, P SMIT, O COOK, G BLUMENFELD;
Second row: D ACKROYD, R BALLENTINE, L PADDON, E SMIT, J BROWN, A CRONK, B FERGUSSON, N BAYNE, R BRENCHLEY, P HOUGH, S VAN STEIJN, R SCHOEMAN, P KEMP, R MONTGOMERY, P GOOCH;
Front row: R FREEMANTLE, T GANE, S KIRSTEN, J ARGYLE, MR D HICKS, MR J V WOODLEY, MRS B DICKINSON, MR TRELEASE, MR G MASCALL,
J ACKROYD, F PINTO DE CASTRO, D ANDREWS, B VAN DEN BOSCH.
1984 BC Athletics Leon Keet ST p095
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Athletics Leon Keet ST p095
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Cricket NIS TBI
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rowing NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby U13A XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby U15 XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1971 BC Matric Class ST p012 001
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
BC Matric Class ST p012 001
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Sans titre
1971 BC Matric Class ST p012 002
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
BC Matric Class ST p012 002
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Merit Tie awards NIS
Legend:
Back row: C.R. Bamford, Richard Nothard, Robert Nisbet; (TBI maybe Andrew Beck or ? Toomey)
Front Row: H. Horbeek, A. J. Oberholzer, M. Stein, (TBI)
Others may include: N I Meschede, M K Phillips, A P Prinsloo, J A van Wermeskerken.
Sans titre