2016 BP Football U12D team:
Front Row (L-R): Anotida Nemato, Michael Cane, Kyle Wasley, Teacher, Luke Dakers, Oliver Thorns, Campbell Ivins.
Back Row: Thomas Campbell, Amedeo Mirosevic, Liam Vermaak, Oliver McAslin, Fabio Spazzoli, Giorgio Amory, Nicholas Dobson.
2016 BP Hockey 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Declan Louw, Kieran Kilmartin, Liam Rivers-Moore, Teacher, Ryan Cooper, David Thornton, Troyden Blackie.
Back Row: Ethan Rauff, Alexander Jackson, Benjamin Pringle, Richard Upfold, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Stuart Brown, Vuyo Malinga, Dylan Cox.
2016 BP Hockey U10M3 team:
Front Row (L-R): Ntsika Mqolomba, Thabiso Shiceka, Teacher, Fletcher Brown, Richard Leschner.
Back Row: Jackson Humphry, Ethan van Heerden, Sonwabile Majola, Christopher Griessel.
2016 BP Hockey U10M6 team:
Front Row (L-R): Lifalethu Shange, Samkelo Khoza, Teacher, Oliver Mattison, Keenan van Zyl.
Back Row: Nehal Jagarnath, Declan Gyngell, Max Turanjanin, Benjamin Chater, Lehlohonolo Monapathi.
2016 BP Hockey U11A team;
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Karlsson, Nicholas Karlsson, Charles van Heerden, Dylan McCarthy, Tyler Badrick, Aidan O'Flaherty, Daniel Calver, Jacques du Preez.
Back Row: Matthew Robinson, Jonathan Wilson, Jake Schraader, Benjamin Scher, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Connor Doig, Dylan Shahim.
2016 BP Hockey U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): Dean Grill, Holden Rademeyer, Kian Van Ryswyck, Michael van Beek, Nika Duffin.
Back Row: Connor Milns, Reinhard Brink, Tristan Gnodde, Kyle Graaff, Mufaro Madiro.
2016 BP Hockey U11M3 team:
Front Row (L-R): Richard Jordaan, Nala Mananye, Nthato Gundu, Byron Grobler, Kopano Duba, Katleho Moletsane.
Back Row: Colin Harwood, Ethan Naidoo, Sentso Tlelai, Saphiwa Nzimande, Samuel Johnson, 1 Boy not scanned
2016 BP Hockey U12D team:
Front Row (L-R): Zaid Motala, Dylan Verpoort, Anotida Nemato, Gregory Smith, Nicholas Homann, Thomas Campbell.
Back Row: Michael Cane, Cole Stacey, Adrian Kamotho, Joshua Evans, Vusisizwe Mazibuko, Thivashkar Perumal, Darmiken Naidu.
2016 BP Rugby U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Alexander Harwood, Hing Kwong, Adrian Keys, Motlalekhumo Maema, Samuel Johnson.
Back Row: Joshua Metcalf, Ethan Gondo, Aidan Van der Breggen, Andrew Evans
2016 BP Squash A team:
Front Row (L-R): Luke Brown, Richard Upfold, Mrs L Humphrey, Cameron O'Grady, Nathan Hoffman.
2016 BP Squash B team:
Front Row (L-R): Michael van Beek, Ryan Cooper, Mrs L Humphrey, Dylan Cox, Troyden Blackie.
2016 BP Squash D team:
Front Row (L-R): Tristan Mathews, Armand van der Colf, Mrs L Huimphrey, Jeremy Phipps.
Back Row: Devon Wright, Cameron Den.
2016 BP Squash social group:
Front Row (L-R): Aidan Ferris, Luke Tillett, Mrs L Humphrey, Joshua Metcalf, Michael Cane.
Back Row: Joshua Evans, Oliver McAslin, Nicholas Ternent.
2016 BP Tennis U11 group:
Front Row (L-R): Alessandro Ancillotti, Ryan Weaver, Mrs L Simmonds, Thomas Lowman, Jamie Joseph.
Back Row: Didier Rey, Aidan Hitchings, Matthew Savage, Christopher Anderson.
2016 BP Water Polo 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Ryan Lane, Ryan Cooper, Daniel Schmidt, Mr Q Pascoe, Daniele Sguazzin, Ryan Nicholson, Kyle Cohead.
Back Row: Luca Imbriolo, Matthew Finger, Sean Else, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Rhys Schipholt.
Ryan Lane, Ryan Cooper, Daniel Schmidt, Teacher, Daniele Sguazzin, Ryan Nicholson, Kyle Cohead.
Back Row:
Luca Imbriolo, Matthew Finger, Sean Else, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Rhys Schipholt.
2010 to 2019 BC photographs reflecting the people and life of the College.
Sem títuloPhotographs reflecting the people and life of the College during 2013.
Sem título2013 BC Prefect announcement 01 20121018
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2013 BC Prefect announcement 03 20121018
Legend:
Back row: Round Square: Ignaz Richter, Discipline: Ryan Davies, Foundation: Nick Stevens, Collins: Jason Naidoo, Penryn: Grant Murray, Service: James Schlebusch, Junior Council: Anele Matukane, Pitts: Benjamin Walker, SRC: Ross Howard, Tucker: Oliver Schuurmans-Stekhoven;
Webb: Luke van der Stokker, Henning: Nikolas Panourgias.
Front row: Culture: Lebogang Latakgomo, Mountstephens: Innocent Radebe, Mears: Nicholas Hem, Inter-School Relations: Sinethemba Zulu, Deputy Head Boy: Tim Douglas, Head Boy: Roald Roodt, Deputy Head Boy: Jonathan Hawinkels, Wesley: Mitchell Livingstone, Public Relations: Wade Cresswell, Krige: John Wessels, Spirit: Darragh Meaker.
Absent: Chief Whip: Ivan Briechle.
2013 BC Prefect announcement 06 20121018
Legend:
Jonathan Hawinkels (Deputy Head Boy)
Roald Roodt (Head Boy)
Tim Douglas ( Deputy Head Boy)
2013 BC Prefects 07 October
Sem título2013 BC Valentine's Day 01
Sem título2013 BC Valentine's Day 03
Sem título2013 BC Valentine's Day 04
Sem título2013 BC Phaks passing 02
Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragically murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year. His cohort from the boys and girls colleges laid flowers in the Chapel Quad in his memory at the start of term and the BC gathered to collect them up a week later, followed by a war cry.
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 03
The 2013 Matric gift is a bronze statue erected in memory of Phakama (Phaks) Ndlovu. Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragic murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year.
The memorial statue was unveiled by his classmates and Ms Ntuthuko Nompumelelo Ndlovu on 26th November 2013. It was blessed by Rev Daniel Nkomo.
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours
The photo includes the following boys (A-Z):
Ivan Briechle, Wade Cresswell, Ryan Davies, Timothy Douglas, Angus Ellis-Cole, Timothy Evans, Michael Gray, Jonathan Hawinkels, Nicholas Hern, Ross Howard, Jason Hyslop, Matthew Leigh, Uveshin Moodley, Lishanthan Naidoo, Nikolas Panourgias, Roald Roodt, Richard Simpson, Connor Thomas, Benjamin Walker, Stuart Wilson, Sinethemba Zulu.
Peter Wright (Deputy Head), David Knowles (Head)
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 06
Sem título2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 01
Sem título2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 02
Sem título2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 04
Sem título2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 06
Sem título2013 BC Grade 0 to G12 01
Alphabetically: Akshay Bhayroo, Luke Brand, Tyran Brown, Ryan Davies, Herman De Beer, Tim Douglas, Timothy Evans, Claudio Fernandes, Julian Heath, Andrew Hellens, Ross Howard, Matt Jenje, Dylan Jones, John Kinghorn, Reuben Knott, Melusi Kunene, Caleb Lazarus, Matthew Leigh, Mitchell Livingstone, Lwazi Madi, Anele Matukane, Justin Mintah, Sebastian Mintah, Dean Montgomery, Bryce Mortimer, Grant Murray, Eric Newby, Vukile Njeke, Ndumiso Ntsokolo, Ryan Robinson, Christopher Sarkis, Ryan Schultze, Oliver Schuurmans-Stekhoven, Richard Simpson, Aidan Sloan, Nicholas Stevens, Justin Suzor, Bradley Taylor, Benjamin Walker, Jordan West, Nicholas Wright.
2013 BC G12 GC Water fight 01
Sem título2013 BC G12 Shirt signing 03
Sem título2013 BC Collins House
Sem título2013 BC Penryn House Snyman
Sem título2013 BC Penryn House van Aswegen
Sem título2013 BC G12 Sports photos
Sem título2013 BC G12 Sports Honours
Sem título2013 BC Cricket 1st XI term 1
Sem título2013 BC Cricket 3rd XI
Sem título2013 BC Cricket 4th XI
Sem título2013 BC Cricket U15B XI
Sem título2013 BC Cricket U14B XI
Sem título2013 BC Cricket coach
Sem título2013 BC Tennis 1st team 03
Sem título2013 BC Tennis 6th team
Sem título2013 BC Tennis National players 01
Sem título2013 BC Tennis National players 03
Sem título2013 BC Tennis Kevin Anderson visit 02
Sem título2013 BC Rugby Dinner
Sem título2013 BC Cricket awards: Ryan Rickelton
Sem título2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea
Sem título2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 08
Sem título2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 11
Sem título2013 BC Diversity Committee
Sem título2013 BC Headmaster's Essay award
Sem título2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11, 02
Award TBI
2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11, 03
Award TBI
2000 BC Prize giving collage ST p029 002
Sem título2000 BC Rugby Festival match Saints vs Affies
Sem título2000 VIth Form Prize giving Best contribution Frolich NIS
Sem título2008 to 2016 BP formal photographs including Classes, Cultural Groups and Sports teams
Sem título2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 002
Sem título2008 BP Grade 6N Class group 001
Sem título2008 BP Grade 6 Class group 002
Sem título2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 001
Sem título2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 002
Sem título2008 BP Grade 4 Class group 001
Sem título2009 BP formal photographs
Sem título2009 BP Grade 5B class:
[Not in seating order]: Wessel Barend Badenhorst; Jonathan David Baker; Brandon Thomas Bate; Garrick Byron Blain; Michael Aidan Reeves Buchholz; Kevin Andrew Carr; Liam Michael Lyle Daniels; Rishi Deshmukh; Yaseen Ebrahim; Kian Thabiso Fiskerstrand; Stuart Benjamin Glasspool; Alexander Jerome Heath; Daniel Shawn Hockley; Jarryd Leo Kennedy; Sebastian Daniel Kingsley; Nicholas Hugo Lambrechts; Keiran George McInnes; Jordan Mathew McLachlan; Jordan McMahon; Bradlee George Nicholls; Tyronne Garry O'Grady; Kimon Dimitri Phirippides Pienaar; Jeremy Thomas Saner; Aidan Bradley Smith; Mitchell Brett Stevens; Joshua Matthew Van Der Spuy; Stephan Van Huyssteen; Gcobani Vundla;
2009 BP Chess
Front row: Garrick Byron Blain; Luke Richard Hill; Hendrik Christoffel Snyman; Jeremy Thomas Saner; Devon Jordan Pugin; Connor Mark Temlett; Ryan Jordan Painting;
Back row: Samuel Lex Geddie; Callan Willemse; Martin Arthur Currin; Adam Roger Henman; Christopher Robert Allen; Monde Goocin; Kyle Peter Ludi; Ryan Alister Williamson; Nicholas Watney Meyer; Nigel Alhadeff;
Sem título2009 BP Choir Senior
Sem título2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 4
Front row: Shungu Dutiro, Andrew Stone, Stefanos Galatis, Nathan Olivier, Mr Michael Sibanda; Liam Farrell, Joshua Diesel, Vuyiso Mupawose, Matthew Karis
Second row:
Tumelo Mapodile, Kade Pascoe, Nicholas Gaddin, Shaun Butler, Calvin Steinhobel, Brynn Cauldwell, Craig Meier, Keanu Neser, Matthew Norton, Mark Strickett;
Back row: Ewan Evans, James North, James Leigh, Michael Efambe, Liam McKenzie, Lebone Mwepe, Nicholas Brimacombe, Donovan Glover, Joshua Marinus, Leo Henman;
2009 BP Marimba Band Senior
Legend:
Front row: Nikhil Patel, Ntokozo Mbokazi, Connor Simpson-Craib, Mr Michael SibandaLesedi Mokoena, Siphesihle Gule-Davidson, Nicholas Masefield, Keenan Mitchell;
Second row: Malvin Mupfawi, Ross Spriestersbach, Bradley Schmid, Matthew Beech, Justin Prinsloo, Thabang Leeuw, Ross Bawden, Michael Hinds;
Back row: Steven van Wyk, James humphrey, Craig Howden, Daniel Lambson, Ulrich Wischnewski, Asante Nxumalo, Mitchell Cuthbertson,
2009 BP Cricket Grade 3 group:
Legend:
2009 BP Cricket Grade 3
Front row: Hlamalani Malungani, Ryan Bertschinger, Lindani Khoza, Ryan Macfarlane, Asanda Radebe, Erich van Beek, Dimitri Manganadelis, Ngaya Swai, Lancian Naidoo, Caleb Chilvers, Dax Traill, Jason Brown, Noah Kirby, Tashen Moodley, Jack Dyer, Liam Laidlaw, Brett Kruger, Rory Libera;
2nd row: Justin Van Tubbergh, Kenneth Lin, Matthew Mitchley, Courtney Morton, Matthew Shehab, Matthew Kamps, Bradley Cooper, Dylan Copeland, Gareth King, Robert-Reece North, Samuel Geddie, Joshua Harvey, Nicholas Fraser, Michael Kropp, Keanu Chuene, Lance van Doorene, Mr Russel Lennox;
3rd row: Bhekumuzi Shezi, Matthew Durek, Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani, Thomas Curd, Luke Smith, Shane Prinsloo, Davied Mak, Matthew Beresford, Harry Saner, Thabang Royds, Joshua Casey, Alexander Gordon, Joram Hinds, Brian Tshivhase, Michael Millard, Mr Steven Beever;
4th row: Keith Kromhout , Dylan Arnold, Matthew Galatis, Kylen Govender, Keaton Murray, Brendan Doyle, Kopano Leeuw, Ijaz Mohamed, Benjamin Lawrenz, Nicholas Rogers, Liam Wales, Vuyo Goocin, Edward Gibbons, James Waddell, Kristan O'Brien, Michael Swart, James Van Heerden, Mr Fabian Howard;
5th row: Tshedza Marole, Conor Murray, Matthew Stransky, Michael Cook, Seyuran Arran, Gregory Pienaar, Cameron Painting, Njabulo Mabena, Rekgabile Nyhonyha, Andrew Cameron, Thomas Keogh, Gregory Bruynse;
2009 BP Cricket U10 group:
Legend:
Front row: Matthew Karis, Stefanos Galatis, Nicholas Gaddin, Mr Bethuel Galane, Mr Sean Page, Duma Gcabashe, Luke Hill, Matthew Hean;
2nd row: Matthew Strickett, Andrew Jackson, Calvin Steinhobel, Luke Michael, Teagan Green, Liam Lecuona, Khaya Mpeta, Alex Bechard van der Walt;
3rd row: Pasqual Lee, Nicholas Meyer, Asanda Radebe, Lebone Ngwepe, James Leigh, Michael Van Den Heever, Ross Strang-Smith;
2009 BP Cricket U10A team:
Legend:
Front row: Shaun Butler, Christopher Wilson, Murray Breetzke, Mr Sean Page, Mark Strickett, Sebastian Carr;
Back row: Donovan Glover, Craig Meier, Reece Biehler, Jason Knibbs, Shungu Dutiro, George Makhlouf;
2009 BP Cricket U11 group
Front row: Daniel Ferrini, Sean Schultze, Joshua Van Der Spuy, Matthew Hayes, Wessel Badenhorst, Aidan Smith;
Middle row: Gcobani Vundla, Luke Mc Phail, Jeremy Saner, Ryan Painting, Liam Daniels, Kyle Daniels, Duncan Williamson;
Back row: Devon Sarkis, Sebastian Kingsley, Michael De Vos, Stuart Glasspool, Jordan McMahon, Garrick Blain, Tyronne O'Grady;
2009 BP Football 2nd team:
[Not in seating order]: David Michael Dodds; Ethan Wade Hunter; Daniel Ian Lambson; Jordan Adam Sacks; Christopher Matthew Dott; Channing Skye Robin Cross-Zipp; Channing Gregory Ross; Dean Buxton Forman; Thomas William Frames; Cameron Richard Timm; Tyrone David Hammick; Nicholas Charles Fahrenheim; Daniel Hollis; Callum Munro Ferguson;
2009 BP Football U12 TBI
[Not in seating order]: Bryce David Etter; Daniel Joe Botha; Neil Andrew Richardson; Aidan-Jon Daryll Cullinan; Luvuno Ngwale; Michael Hinds; Nicholas Robert Masefield; Vongani Mawande Mukansi; Jordan Conner Rhodes; Jonathan Neil Conlan; Jonathan Mark Naidoo; Christopher Charles Thackwray;
2009 BP Hockey 1st team:
[Not in seating order]: Aidan-Jon Daryll Cullinan; Ross Dylan Bawden; Michael John Greig; Christopher Matthew Dott; Daniel Ian Lambson; Craig Oliver Howden; Channing Skye Robin Cross-Zipp; Nicholas Charles Fahrenheim; Daniel Hollis; Nicholas Glover; Connor Gerhard Beauchamp; Johnathan Geoffrey Dott; Thomas William Frames; Nicholas Robert Beal; Ross James Spriestersbach; Vongani Mawande Mukansi; Daniel Craig Falconer;
2009 BP Hockey U11A team:
Front row: Alistair James Cranmer; Ryan Jordan Painting; Aiden Dott; Mitchell Brett Stevens; Andrew Thomas Galatis; Calven Wilson; Jordan Mathew McLachlan;
Back row: Dean Brian Packham; Bradlee George Nicholls; Quinn Calvin Bawden; David Burton Burgess; Thomas Luke Eichner; Johan Van Der Poel; Alexander Jerome Heath; Brandon Thomas Bate;
Sem título2009 BP Rugby Grade 3 group:
Front row: Ryan Stanton Bertschinger; Michael Kropp; Dimitri Manganadelis; Bradley Marlon Cooper; Keanu Lesedi Bally Jnr Chuene; Matthew Sean Kamps; Erich van Beek; Joshua William Harvey; Dax William Traill; Rory James Libera;
2nd Row: Robert-Reece Callender North; Hlamalani Malungani; Vuyo Goocin; Kristan Alexander O'Brien; Brett Ryan Kruger; Noah James Kirby; Gareth Michael King; Samuel Lex Geddie; Liam Cameron Laidlaw; Thabang Kenneth Thapelo Royds; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; Jason Scott Brown;
3rd Row: Cameron Ross Painting; James Macdonald Waddell; Joram Hinds; Edward David Gibbons; Alexander Nicholas Gordon; Tshedza Ofentse Marole; Dylan Christopher Arnold; Joshua Casey; Thomas Aidan Keogh; Nicholas Glen Fraser; Keith Kromhout; Gregory Thomas Pienaar;
4th Row: Rekgabile Hlomla Nyhonyha; Michael Robert Millard; Dylan McKay Copeland; Ijaz Mohamed; Matthew Michael Muller Durek; Justin James Van Tubbergh; Benjamin Karl Lawrenz; Michael David Swart; Brendan William Doyle;
Sem título2009 BP Rugby U12 group:
Front row: Nikhil Patel; Keean Mitchell; Nicholas Robert Masefield; Alexander Manganadelis; Declan Connelly; Michael Hinds; Caleb Govender;
2nd row: Jared Nickolas Swart; Robert James Bruce; Bryce David Etter; Dylan Thorsen Cooper; Kyran Ross Christiane; Douglas Flanders Smith; Daniel Craig Falconer; Ross James Spriestersbach; Stuart Alexander Agaienz;
3rd row: Devon Chad Coetzee; Matthew William Beech; Brandon Dale Glover; Craig Bradley Parrymore; Connor Peter Hinrichs; Mogale Zwelibanzi Makgekgenene; John Graham Robins; Ryan Ashton Brown; Luca Ivo Milanesi;
Sem título2009 BP Squash 1st team
Ryan Rickelton; Michael John Greig; Cameron Richard Timm; Craig Hermann Wittmer;
2009 BP Squash C team
Front row: James Humphrey; Matthew Randall Wade;
Back row: David Burton Burgess; Ricardo Vasconcelos;
2010 BP Grade 7H Class
Sem título2010 BP Grade 7L Class
Sem título2010 BP Grade 7O Class
Sem título2010 BP Grade 6P Class
Sem título2010 BP Grade 3K Class
Sem título2010 BP Grade 3N Class
Sem título2010 BP Grade 3T Class
Sem título2011 BP Grade 6G Class
Sem título2011 BP Grade 6P Class
Sem título2011 BP Grade 5H Class
Sem título2011 BP Grade 3D Class
Sem título2011 BP Cricket team TBI
Sem título