1980 BC Merit Ties NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Mountstephens Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby Open Touring side ST p053. This is the earliest photograph in which Teddy (the Mascot) appears.
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby U15B XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Squash 2nd team ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Swimming team ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
1980 BC Tennis 1st team ST p076
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Tucker House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Water Polo U15 Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Athletics team ST p073
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
1981 BC College Prefects ST p 015
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p046
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p049
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p053
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cricket U13B XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cricket U15A XI ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Hockey U14 XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p063
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p056
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rugby U13C NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p057
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1982 BC Collins House ST p018
Legend: (not published in ST p018 TBI)
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
1982 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p046
Legend:
Back row: C Thomson, D de Vos, C Schaefer, A Anderson, A Siddle, D Nellmapius, G Elmes;
Front row: D Reid (scorer), A Budd, A Frost (capt.), Mr D A D Hean, S Hodgson (vice-capt.), G Allen, D Evans.
1982 BC Cricket 3rd XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Cricket TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1982 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p053
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1982 BC Hockey U15B NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Mountstephens House ST p017
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
1982 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Photograph includes: C. Dicks, R. McCall, G. Bridger, A. Budd and J. Jansen van Vuuren.
1982 BC Rowing 3rd VIII NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2011 BP Grade 3K Class
Sin título2011 BP Marimba Band Grade 3:
[Not in seating order]: Connor Alves; Alexander Petika; Mudiwa Shamuyarira; Lwazi Matiwaza; Sicelo Mahlangu; Jacques Delport; Willem Van Ryswyck; Jaime Lewis; Matthew Pilling; Ryan Waddell; Mark Van Der Poel; Shaun Karlsson; James Macdonald; Connor Tebbutt; Michael Hinrichs; Thato Bernardo; Spiridon Argirys; James Cullinan; Donovan Lupke; Jordan Homann; Ian Parsons; Michael Laburn; Tendekai Mawoneke; Davied Mak; Kian Fiskerstrand; Michael Millard; Jason Brown; Erich van Beek; Ryan Bertschinger; Gareth McDonic; Luke Hill; Teagan Green; Londani Msimang; Luke Parlabean; Brandon Booysen; Thabang Royds; Brandon Vermaak; Martin Currin; Jordan Smith; Michael Stewart; Stephan Van Huyssteen; Brett Jakins; Binyavanga Nyirinkindi; Nicholas Rogers;
2011 BP Enviro Committee:
[Not in seating order]: Sean Schultze; Michael Reeves; Quinn Bawden; Connor Temlett; Jordan Smith; Keiran McInnes; Dean Packham; Luke Shehab;
2011 BP Cricket 3rd XI:
[Not in seating order]: Ross Ellis-Cole; Gareth McDonic; Kevin Carr; Joshua Diesel; Mitchell Stevens; Murray Breetzke; Nathan Olivier; Jordan McLachlan; George Makhlouf; Liam McKenzie; Matthew Dawson; Brandon Booysen;
2011 BP Cricket 4th XI:
[Not in seating order]: Cullen Grant; Simon Allen; Luke Shehab; Christopher Wilson; Matthew Norton; Sebastian Carr; Nicholas Brimacombe; Jonathan Baker; Reece Robey; Dylan Wells; Matthew Karis;
2011 BP Cricket U10A XI:
[Not in seating order]: Nicholas Carr; Joshua Pilling; Jordan Hean; Shaunak Rama; James Thornton; Graeme Van Niekerk; Shaun Fitzgerald; Douglas Cox; Michael Wasley; Callan Gillespie; Bryce Bosman; Jean-Marc Rey;
2011 BP Cricket U10C XI:
[Not in seating order]: Massimo Milanesi; Angelo Galatis; Daniel Fraser; Lloyd Kerwan; Taine Bunch; James McPhail; Kyle Steenberg; Yenam Zouzoua; Cameron Hobbs; Michael Deans; Andrew Parkinson;
2011 BP Cricket U11A XI:
[Not in seating order]: Michael Salmon; Gareth King; Dimitri Manganadelis; Keaton Murray; Noah Kirby; Jason Bewsey; Edward Gibbons; Nicholas Fraser; Brendan Doyle; Joshua Harvey; Kristan O'Brien; Michael Millard;
2011 BP Football Open B group:
[Not in seating order]: Gareth McDonic; James Mynhardt; Mitchell Stevens; Simon Allen; Aiden Dott; Londani Msimang; Aidan Smith; Chad Leslie; Nicholas Rovelli; Matthew Alty; Binyavanga Nyirinkindi; Michael Stewart; Martin Currin; Sebastian Kingsley;
2011 BP Football U10A team:
[Not in seating order]: Jean-Marc Rey; James Thornton; Rory Blain; Michael Wasley; Christopher Diesel; Jed Alves; Joshua Pilling; Douglas Cox; Garrick Hugo; Yenam Zouzoua; Callan Gillespie; Matthew de la Rey; Selaelo Makhura;
2011 BP Football U11 mixed group:
[Not in seating order]: Rory Libera; Lancian Naidoo; Lindani Khoza; Conor Murray; Joshua Schmidt; Noah Kirby; Ryan Kimble; Ryan Bertschinger; Tashen Moodley; Matthew Shehab; Thabang Royds; Samuel Geddie; Cameron Painting; Harry Saner; Tshivhase Tshivhase; Robert-Reece North; Keanu Chuene; Erich van Beek; Ngaya Swai; Davied Mak; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; James Van Heerden; Kenneth Lin; Liam Wales; Lwandle Duma; Michael Cook; Kylen Govender; James Waddell; Courtney Morton; Luke Smith; Seyuran Arran; Dylan Arnold; Njabulo Mabena; Justin Van Tubbergh; Gregory Bruynse; Matthew Durek; Joshua Casey; Ijaz Mohamed; Nicholas Rogers; Matthew Beresford;
2011 BP Football U11A team:
[Not in seating order]: Michael Salmon; Edward Gibbons; Dimitri Manganadelis; Matthew Kamps; Jake Aresti; Jason Bewsey; Kopano Leeuw; Thomas Curd; Brendan Doyle; Joshua Harvey; Andrew Hill; Bradley Cooper; Jack Dyer;
2011 BP Football U11B team:
[Not in seating order]: Matthew Mitchley; Nicholas Fraser; Julian Pienaar; Gareth King; Brett Kruger; Keaton Murray; Alexander Gordon; Bhekumuzi Shezi; Kristan O'Brien; Michael Millard;
2011 BP Football U11C team:
[Not in seating order]: Ryan Macfarlane; Asanda Radebe; Dylan Copeland; Dax Traill; Liam Laidlaw; Jason Brown; Matthew Galatis; Vuyo Goocin; Keith Kromhout; Thomas Keogh; Michael Kropp; Hlamalani Malungani;
2011 BP Football U12A team:
[Not in seating order]: Cullen Grant; Mark Strickett; Luke Walker; Bradley Cross; Joshua Diesel; Shaun Butler; George Makhlouf; Ryan McLeod; Simukai Madiro; Hayden Hackney; Lebone Ngwepe; Daniel Marsh; Matthew Norton;
2011 BP Hockey U11A team:
[Not in seating order]: Noah Kirby; Michael Salmon; Edward Gibbons; Cameron Painting; Liam Laidlaw; Jason Brown; Michael Millard; Andrew Hill; Dimitri Manganadelis; Matthew Kamps; Gareth King; Kristan O'Brien; Kopano Leeuw; Nicholas Fraser; Brendan Doyle; Vuyo Goocin; Joshua Harvey; Jason Bewsey;
2011 BP Swimming B team:
[Not in seating order]: Richard Hammann; Liam Laidlaw; Calven Wilson; Thomas Eichner; Reece MacEwan; Ian Parsons; Edward Gibbons; Tyler Harrington; Liam McCarthy; Michael Laburn; Michael Wasley; Brandon Upfold; Michael Kropp; Sicelo Mahlangu; Dane Tucker; John North; Michael Millard; Mitchell Stevens; Cameron Hobbs; Calvin Steinhobel; Michael Swart; Alexander Gordon; Conor Murray; Liam Lecuona; Reece Biehler; Shaun Butler; Hayden Hackney; Andrew Galatis; Stephan Van Huyssteen; Tristan Savage; Jordan Smith; Nicholas Rovelli; Jason Knibbs; Steven Everett; Jurgen Smith;
2011 BP Tennis 1st team:
[Not in seating order]: Donovan Glover; Christopher Wilson; Martin Currin; Michael Thackwray; Matthew Dawson; Luke Parlabean;
2011 BP Tennis 2nd team:
[Not in seating order]: Michael Millard; Alexander Heath; Reece Robey; Jason Knibbs; Murray Breetzke; Gareth McDonic;
2012 BP Grade 7O Class
Sin título2012 BP Grade 5H Class
Sin título2012 BP Staff
Sin título2012 BP Cricket mixed group 01
Sin título2012 BP Cricket Open mixed team
Sin título2012 BP Cricket Victorians Open
Sin título2012 BP Cricket U9C XI
Sin título2012 BP Cricket U9D XI
Sin título2012 BP Cricket U10 mixed group
Sin título2012 BP Cricket U10A XI
Sin título2012 BP Cricket U10B XI
Sin título2012 BP Cricket U10C XI
Sin título2012 BP Cross Country team
Sin título2012 BP Football 1st team
Sin título2012 BP Football U10 mixed group 02
Sin título2012 BP Football U11C team
Sin título2012 BP Football U12 mixed team 02
Sin título2012 BP Hockey 3rd team
Sin título2012 BP Hockey 4th team
Sin título2012 BP Hockey group
Sin título2012 BP Rugby U10 mixed team
Sin título2012 BP Rugby U10B team
Sin título2012 BP Squash fun team
Sin título2012 BP Swimming A team 01
Sin título2012 BP Swimming B team
Sin título2012 BP Tennis 1st team
Sin título2012 BP Choir Senior
Sin título2012 BP Marimba Band Grade 3
Sin título2013 BP Choir Junior
Front Row: Markos Stavrou, Kieran Kilmartin, Jordan Rixon, Jordan Carr, Devon Williams, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Dylan Robertson, Aidan Urquhart.
2nd Row: Giorgio Amory, Matthew Plant, Kabo Madi, Thando Manzini, Vuyo Malinga, Jack Schmidt, Matthew Dalrymple, Zwonaka Mafuna, James Hitchings, Luke Brown, Michael Cane.
3rd Row: Ethan Rauff, Fabio Spazzoli, Devan Stolp, Nthato Matseke, Richard Upfold, Rhys Schipholt, Alastair Myers, Joshua Evans, Philip Botes, Matthew Walker, Daniel Schmidt.
2013 BP Choir Senior 001
Front Row: Luka Djordjevic, Kamau Wainaina, Michael Deans, Mudiwa Shamuyarira, Tyler Harrington, Marcel Sithole, Campbell White, Sithembiso Khumalo, Matt Davies, Harry Saner.
2nd Row: Cullum Kilmartin, Iviwe Matikinca, Brandon Chapman, Asanda Radebe, Spiridon Argirys, Thato Bernardo, Jason Brown, Tinaye Mari, Courtney Morton, Daniel McAslin, Katleho Matlala, Ryan Macfarlane, Rory Libera, Mbongeni Malinga, Luyanda Mashanda, Massimo Milanesi, Inzwirashe Zunga.
3rd Row: Dax Traill, Reece MacEwan, Alexander Masters, James McPhail, Matthew Beresford, Thandolwethu Nkomo, Michael Wasley, Thabang Royds, Robert-Reece North, Lindani Khoza, Keanu Chuene, Wonga Mguda, Bradley Walden, Zwelami Mandela, Matthew Potter.
4th Row: Maynard Wilson, Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani, Ryan van Wyk, Njabulo Dlamini, Kylen Govender, Joshua Casey, Mihlali Jiya, Kopano Leeuw, Liam Wales, Matthew Galatis, Seyuran Arran, James Richardson, Vuyo Goocin.
2013 BP Marimba Band Senior
Front Row: Dylan Morgan, Asanda Radebe, Erich van Beek, Lindani Khoza, Kopano Leeuw, Wonga Mguda, Jason Brown, Christopher Diesel.
2nd Row: Kristan O'Brien, James McPhail, Keanu Chuene, Bradley Cooper, Thabang Royds, Seyuran Arran, Vuyo Goocin, Hlamalani Malungani, Michael Aiken.
3rd Row: Michael Millard, Kylen Govender, Nicholas Rogers, Njabulo Mabena, Cameron Painting, Joshua Casey, Davied Mak, Robert-Reece North.
2013 BP Basketball U12
Front Row: James McPhail, Khutso Masege, Selaelo Makhura, Connor Williamson, Brandon Chapman, Dylan Morgan.
2nd Row: Alexander Masters, Semano Mashishi, Thandolwethu Nkomo, Mihlali Jiya, Vuyolwethu Khuluse, Yenam Zouzoua, Daniel Fraser, Kamau Wainaina, Tinaye Mari.
2013 BP Cricket Open Victorians
Front Row: Nicholas Carr, James Thornton, Joshua Lazenby, Angelo Galatis, Christopher Diesel, Shaunak Rama.
2nd Row: Luke Ellis, Ethan Charles, Julian Viljoen, Jared Grant, Lloyd Kerwan, Max Ellis
2013 BP Cricket U10A
Front Row: Liam Rivers-Moore, Cameron O'Grady, Kyle Parker, Daniele Sguazzin, Ryan Weaver.
2nd Row: Troyden Blackie, Dylan Cox, Adam Michael, Matthew McDiarmid, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Devan Parsons, Ryan Cooper.
2013 BP Cricket U10B
Front Row: Daniel Schmidt, Jordan Carr, Ziyaad Ally, Jonathan Fanton, Luke Brown.
2nd Row: Armaanjit Singh, Konke Nzimande, Kieran Nash, Richard Upfold, Kyle Cohead, Oliver Moses, Robert Brabant.
2013 BP Cricket U10D
Front Row: Simon Beccaro, Connor Henchie, David-John Templeton, Keagan Murray, Tonderai Nyagani.
2nd Row: Benjamin Pringle, Stephen Pienaar, Devon Wright, Aaron Lawrenz, Aiden Stevens, Phillip Poplett, Armand van der Colf, Theo Dieltjens.
2013 BP Cricket U11B
Front Row: Callum Mitchley, Connor Alves, Jacques Delport, Willem Van Ryswyck, Michael Stone, Stanley Duthie.
2nd Row: Jesse Plant, Shaun Karlsson, Daniel McAslin, Donovan Lupke, Katleho Matlala, Matthew Hood.
2013 BP Cricket U11C
Front Row: Ryan Campbell, TheodoreThabiso Mokake, Mudiwa Shamuyarira, George Smith, Michael Keogh.
2nd Row: Mark Van Der Poel, Adrian Leech, Oliver Gunner, Matthew Baines.
2013 BP Football U11 mixed group 001
Front Row: Christopher Wilson, Lwazi Matiwaza, Oliver Gunner, Dylan Bouwer, Spiridon Argirys.
2nd Row: Thato Bernardo, Michael Laburn, Ian Parsons, Jarrod Van Der Poll, Jared Freeman.
2013 BP Football U11D team
Front Row: Michael Bertschinger, Tyler Harrington, Onke-Amandla Gwala, Matthew Pilling, Campbell White.
2nd Row: Jesse Plant, Prodiges Bukasa, Joshua Van Tubbergh, Joshua Ozabor, Joshua De Decker, James Macdonald, Luka Djordjevic, Reegan Hine.
2013 BP Golf team
Front Row: Mbongeni Malinga, Brett Liebenberg, Kamau Wainaina, Nicholas Carr.
2nd Row: Shaunak Rama, Jaime Lewis, Yenam Zouzoua, Justin Liebenberg, Noah Kirby, Colby Dyer.
3rd Row: Rory Blain, Connor Williamson, Daniel Fraser, Luke Smith.
2013 BP Hockey 2nd Team
Front Row: Jack Dyer, Liam Laidlaw, Noah Kirby, Jason Brown.
2nd Row: Bradley Cooper, Kristan O'Brien, Vuyo Goocin, Michael Swart, Michael Aiken, Simon Webber.
2013 BP Rugby U9A
Front Row: Trystan Kennedy, David Thornton, Matthew Plant, Jordan Rixon.
2nd Row: Karabo Gadd, Jonathan Nash, Matthew Rahme, Oliver McAslin, Armand Carstens.
2013 BP Rugby U9D and E 001
Front Row: James Hitchings, Lwazi Mabena, Lesedi Ralebepa.
2nd Row: Cole Stacey, Kabo Madi, Joshua Paton, Amedeo Mirosevic, Matthew Hennig.
3rd Row: Zwonaka Mafuna, Thando Manzini, Liam Vermaak, Easton Allman, Thabiso Ntloko.
2013 BP Rugby U9D and E 002
Sin título2013 BP Rugby U10A
Front Row: Alexander Jackson, Cameron O'Grady, Dylan Cox, Robert Brabant, Jordan Naidu.
2nd Row: Kieran Nash, Ryan Cooper, Adam Michael, Matthew St Clair, Sean Else, Alastair Myers, Konke Nzimande.
2013 BP Rugby U10D
Front Row: Connor Gahagan, Richard Van Heerden, Aidan Ferris, Jonathan Fanton.
2nd Row: Stephen Pienaar, David-John Templeton, Devan Stolp, Matthew Finger, Aiden Stevens, Connor Henchie, Samuel Taylor.
2013 BP Rugby U12A
Front Row: Jean-Marc Rey, Thomas Fitzsimons, George Smith, James Thornton.
2nd Row: Nicholas Carr, Taine Bunch, Dane Tucker, Rory Blain, Jed Alves, Lwazi Mkatshana.
3rd Row: Daniel Fraser, Cameron Hobbs, Jared Grant, Yenam Zouzoua, Mihlali Jiya, Kyle Steenberg.