1994 BC 12 Club ST p053
Legend:
Back row: N. Turner, K. Bailey, M. Coopmans, R. Schumann, G. Walsh;
Front row: M. Connellan, S. Ross, P. Myerscough (chairman), M. Dabrowski, R. Boyce.
1994 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p073
Legend:
Back row: S. Linden, S. Smuts, S. Elliot, G. Langerman;
Middle row: N. Evans, R. Herd, G. Welsh, K. Bailey, Mr D. Wilson;
Front row: S. Makhaya, M. Benfield, L. Graham (capt.), D. Terbrugge, L. Grayson Absent: B. Tromp
1994 BC G0 to G12 NIS
Legend:
Back row: J C Mullineux, A G Rose, M Farren, T van der Zee, J A van der Watt, A Herbertson, A T Davies, D Warren;
Middle row: L McHarry, P McLean, R Mackenzie, R Collins, D Larter, N S Smuts, C B Simpson, S R Elliott, S J Makhaya, G P Godsell, A Branch,
Front row: G Barcza, D Parks, C Lewis, K Bailey, K Magill, S Theobald, N Turner.
1994 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p081
Legend:
Back Row: A. Browne, K. Bailey, S. Walters, S. Arthur, B. Tromp;
Middle Row: M. Dabrowskl, R. Nlenaber, G. Croall, J. McCarthy;
Front Row: M. Benfield, C. Lewis (capt.), Mr D. Wilson, P. Vermaak, M. Malatji.
1994 BC Honours Awards ST p006
Legend:
Back row: M. Thorpe, W. Jacobs, A. Herbertson, D. Terbrugge, T. van der Zee, R. Marshall, L. Graham, L. Hawkins, L. Lehman, R. Michael;
3rd row: R, McFadzean, S. Arthur, L Bala, M. Connellan, N. Haus, M. Dabrowskl, S. Ross, D. Schonborn, G. Barcza;
2nd row: R. Boyce, S. Smuts, A. Molr, M. Coopmans, K. Bailey, R. Price, N. de Klerk, P. Myerscough, D. Parks, S. Walsh, S. Theobald;
Front row: M. Carrol, O. Messerli, A. Grant, N. Evans, C. Lewis, K. Magill, M. Benfield, S. Cowen, N. Turner, R. Schumann.
1994 BC House Prefects NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. Most boys have been identified but some names are still TBI. These include: P W Browne, M Harris, S J Holderness, S Hosford, D Warren, C Weaver
Back row: TBI, A Herbertson, D Terbrugge, T van der Zee, TBI, L Graham, A Newton
3rd row: TBI, R Price, R Weddepohl, K Bailey, S Theobald, S Arthur, TBI;
2nd row: N Turner, R Mackenzie, L Hawkins, TBI, R Michael, R Fraser, J Thornley, D Wright;
Front row: C Vosloo, N Haus, N Dabrowski, TBI, M Connellan, S Dick, G Barcza
1994 BC Pitts House ST p033
Legend:
Back row: N. Bredenkamp, G. Todd, C. Ebden, B. Smither, J. McLean, C. Baker, M. Nienaber, L. Meyer, C. Ashcroft, J. Hancock, O. Ramasia, M. Fynn, G. Moolman, G. Mclver, S. Wood, D. Lerche, P. Miller, C. Blunden;
4th row: G. Slade, B. Thorpe, S. Field, D. Stentiford, T. Spence, B. Shaw, G. Thurman, P. Heritage, M. Fearnhead, G. Fletcher, W. Phillips, J. Woollam, M. Woollcott, S. Hidden, G. Collins;
3rd row: S. Dunnett, S. Ainscough, J.P. Welman, S. Davies, A. Boulanger, C. Robinson, G. Norman, M. Collins, S. Kohary, P. Wieselthaler, R. Weaver, T. Pennel, H. Cole, M. Perold, P. Browne, C. Clegg;
2nd row: S. Walls (Housemaster), J. Riekert (Housemistress), P. Zourides, J. Axon, J. Miller, R. Boyd, L. Grayson, M. Thorpe, M. Carter, J. Marsh, G. Mackenzie, C. Weaver, G. Davies, R. Nienaber, J. Worth (Housemistress);
Front row: D. Pitcairn (Housemaster), J. van der Watt, P. McLean, S. Hosford, M. Walker, R. Michael, A. Herbertson, L. Graham (Head of House), P. Myerscough, K. Bailey, M. Coopmans, S. Smuts, M. Dabrowski, R. Boyce, R. Cooper, D. Hemphill, P. Moore (Housemaster).
1994 BC TBI NIS 006
Legend:
Back row: D Hemphill, TBI, N de Klerk, R Cooper, C Weaver, S Holderness, A Branch;
Middle row: S Sounes, M Coopmans, R Terblanche, R Collins, TBI, E Brand, S Elliott, TBI, TBI, R Boyce;
Front row: K Bailey, D Schonborn, M Connellan, R Schumann, N Turner, T van der Zee, S Walsh, S Ross.