1994 BC Honours Awards ST p006
Legend:
Back row: M. Thorpe, W. Jacobs, A. Herbertson, D. Terbrugge, T. van der Zee, R. Marshall, L. Graham, L. Hawkins, L. Lehman, R. Michael;
3rd row: R, McFadzean, S. Arthur, L Bala, M. Connellan, N. Haus, M. Dabrowskl, S. Ross, D. Schonborn, G. Barcza;
2nd row: R. Boyce, S. Smuts, A. Molr, M. Coopmans, K. Bailey, R. Price, N. de Klerk, P. Myerscough, D. Parks, S. Walsh, S. Theobald;
Front row: M. Carrol, O. Messerli, A. Grant, N. Evans, C. Lewis, K. Magill, M. Benfield, S. Cowen, N. Turner, R. Schumann.
1994 BC Jazz Band NIS
Legend:
Back row: TBI, A Kahle, S Moore;
Middle row: R Amoils, R Michael, S Elsworth, P Kerr;
Front row: S Cowen, R Mackenzie, Mrs D L Gorman, TBI, Chris Peters.
1994 BC Pitts House ST p033
Legend:
Back row: N. Bredenkamp, G. Todd, C. Ebden, B. Smither, J. McLean, C. Baker, M. Nienaber, L. Meyer, C. Ashcroft, J. Hancock, O. Ramasia, M. Fynn, G. Moolman, G. Mclver, S. Wood, D. Lerche, P. Miller, C. Blunden;
4th row: G. Slade, B. Thorpe, S. Field, D. Stentiford, T. Spence, B. Shaw, G. Thurman, P. Heritage, M. Fearnhead, G. Fletcher, W. Phillips, J. Woollam, M. Woollcott, S. Hidden, G. Collins;
3rd row: S. Dunnett, S. Ainscough, J.P. Welman, S. Davies, A. Boulanger, C. Robinson, G. Norman, M. Collins, S. Kohary, P. Wieselthaler, R. Weaver, T. Pennel, H. Cole, M. Perold, P. Browne, C. Clegg;
2nd row: S. Walls (Housemaster), J. Riekert (Housemistress), P. Zourides, J. Axon, J. Miller, R. Boyd, L. Grayson, M. Thorpe, M. Carter, J. Marsh, G. Mackenzie, C. Weaver, G. Davies, R. Nienaber, J. Worth (Housemistress);
Front row: D. Pitcairn (Housemaster), J. van der Watt, P. McLean, S. Hosford, M. Walker, R. Michael, A. Herbertson, L. Graham (Head of House), P. Myerscough, K. Bailey, M. Coopmans, S. Smuts, M. Dabrowski, R. Boyce, R. Cooper, D. Hemphill, P. Moore (Housemaster).
1994 BC TBI NIS 008
Legend:
Back row: P Sigsworth, TBI, J E Fuidge, O Messerli;
3rd row: A Bester, C B Simpson, C Henderson, S Hosford, M Osborne, L Graham, R Maud, I Rimmer, G Hassall;
2nd row: D Parks, R Mackenzie, R Price, G C White, S Smuts, S Stavrou, P McLean;
Front row: A N Joannou, A Herbertson, P Myerscough, M P Dabrowski, C Lewis, M Carroll, R Michael, N Haus.
1994 BC House Prefects NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. Most boys have been identified but some names are still TBI. These include: P W Browne, M Harris, S J Holderness, S Hosford, D Warren, C Weaver
Back row: TBI, A Herbertson, D Terbrugge, T van der Zee, TBI, L Graham, A Newton
3rd row: TBI, R Price, R Weddepohl, K Bailey, S Theobald, S Arthur, TBI;
2nd row: N Turner, R Mackenzie, L Hawkins, TBI, R Michael, R Fraser, J Thornley, D Wright;
Front row: C Vosloo, N Haus, N Dabrowski, TBI, M Connellan, S Dick, G Barcza
1994 BC Squash Committee NIS
Legend (TBI):
Back row: B Barcza, G Louw, D Hancock, W Clay, T Steenhof;
Middle row: M Davies, C Henderson, TBI, I Broekhuizen;
Front row: R McFadzean, G Barcza, Mr K Hovelmeier, R Michael, D Schonborn.