1995 First Aerial view of Campus in the Bryanston context. Many landmarks are recognisable in this photograph e.g. the Mount St Water tower; the Braamfontein Spruit and the intersection of Main Road and William Nicol before the establishment of the highway.
Sin títuloPresentation of awards at 1955 Athletics meeting.
Sin título1956 Std 8 (Grade 10) Class photograph
Legend:
Sin título1956 Std 6 (Grade 8) Class photograph
Legend:
Sin título1956 BP Std 3 (Grade 5) Class photograph
Legend:
Sin título1957 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p070 Team photograph
Legend:
Sin título1957 BC Chapel Quad view from south where Mears Hall now stands
Sin título1998 BC Drama
Sin título1998 Campus Founders Day
Sin título1998 BC album Chapel Good Samaritan window 002
Sin título1999 BC 12 Club ST p060
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Basketball TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Business Management Game winners ST p049
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 012
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Debating Society ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Dukes ST p076
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers informal NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p093
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Hockey U14A XI ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Magazine committee ST p038
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC PR Group ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing U14 TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby 3rd and 4th XV ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby U15 A XV ST p106 TBI (NB: published in Stythian with wrong legend)
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby U14 XV TBI ST p108 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby U14 XV TBI ST p108 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Staff ST p007
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Staff HODs ST p006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Tennis TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 012
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby Warcry ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby 1st XV vs TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Staff David and Ingrid Wylde ST p023
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Mountstephens House Worth TBI 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 Campus view over dams from west NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Afrikaans Redenaars Beeld Trophy team NIS
Legend:
Left to right:
2000 BC Afrikaans Redenaars NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Collins House TBI group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Cricket collage ST p090
Sin título2000 BC Cricket U15 TBI ST p093
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Dukes ST p054
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Grade 0 to Grade 12 NIS 002
Legend:
2000 BC Henning House Grade 8 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Henning House Prefects ST p036
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Krige House G8 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Krige House Prefects NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2000 BC Mears House Prefects NIS
Left to right:
2000 BC Penryn House Seeliger Bekker NIS
Left to right: Seeliger, Bekker
2000 BC Pitts House Prefects ST p040
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Rowing 1st VIII informal NIS
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Rowing collage ST p105
Sin título2000 BC Rugby U16B XV ST p113
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Squash 1st team ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Staff Admin Edmiston Jemmett Davies ST p007
Left to right: Jessie Edmiston, Toria Jemmet, Kirsty Davies
2000 BC Staff Dr Irene Lategan ST p009
Sin título2000 BC Tucker House Grade 10 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Prefects NIS
Left to right:
2000 BC Webb House Head of House Paul Barron NIS
Sin título2000 BC Webb House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Wesley House Diack Post NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
2000 BC Community Service: Sports equipment collection 001 with Fanie de Villiers, the Proteas cricketer.
Sin título2000 BC Drama: The Love of the Nightingale collage 001 ST p048. A Matric dramatic production.
Sin título2000 BC Drama: The Love of the Nightingale collage 002 ST p049. A Matric dramatic production.
Sin título2000 BC Drama Pirates of Penzance ST p051 002
Sin título2000 BC Drama The Passion ST p047
Sin título2000 BC Mentoring Andile Ramaphosa and Oliver Wright at sundial NIS
Sin título2000 BC GC String ensemble ST p056
Sin título2000 Campus Staff Finance and OPS ST p008
Sin título2000 Campus Staff Finance and OPS ST p008
Legend:
Front Row: Mr Z. Mgxoza; Mr A. Dlamini; Mr F. van Niekerk; Mr W. Semono; Mr M. Walker; Mr J. Taphedi; Mr A. Ndlovu
Middle Row: Mr M. Rabula; Mr D. Phala; Mr J. Khubayi; Mr A. Sithole; Mr T. Ctole; Mr J. Teffo; Mr S. Cele; Mr S. Mdlalosa; M rJ. Mojetoa; Mr J. Masemola;
Back Row: Mr A. Malala; Mr P. Zulu; Mr B. Khosa; Mr R. Moshidi; Mr T. Matlalose; Mr C. Rabothata; Mr M. Nzimande; Mr J. Tlade; Mr W. Joubert;
2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 003
Sin título2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 002
Sin título2009 BP Grade 5H class:
[Not in seating order]: Simon Davenport Allen; Quinn Calvin Bawden; David Burton Burgess; James Charles Coleman; Kyle James Henk Daniels; Michael David De Vos; Aiden Dott; Thomas Luke Eichner; Christopher Howard Fletcher; Ethan Alun Frost; Andrew Thomas Galatis; Tanner Murray Gorille; Aran Groesbeek; Matthew Robert Harling Hayes; Brett Liam Jakins; Nana Kwabena Poku Mark-Hansen; Gareth David McDonic; Luke Evan Gordon McPhail; Binyavanga Mugabe Paul Nyirinkindi; Dean Brian Packham; Emilio Amadeo Pera; Reece Robey; Tristan Charles Savage; Sean Philip Schultze; Michael Christopher Stewart; Johan Van Der Poel; Dylan John Wells;
2009 BP Grade 3D class:
[Not in seating order]: Seyuran Arran; Gregory Bruynse; Caleb Jordan Chilvers; Dylan Mc Kay Copeland; Samuel Lex Geddie; Vuyo Goocin; Kylen Govender; Matthew Sean Kamps; Gareth Michael King; Brett Ryan Kruger; Liam Cameron Laidlaw; Benjamin Karl Lawrenz; Kenneth Lin; Ryan Macfarlane; Ijaz Mohamed; Courtney James Morton; Robert-Reece Callender North; Kristan Alexander O'Brien; Asanda Aphiwe Radebe; Thabang Kenneth Thapelo Royds; Matthew Michel Shehab; Luke Andrew Smith; Ngaya Swai; Dax William Traill; Lance Daniel van Doorene; Justin James Van Tubbergh; Liam Jason Wales;
2009 BP Grade 3N class:
[Not in seating order]: Dylan Christopher Arnold; Matthew Jett Beresford; Ryan Stanton Bertschinger; Andrew Barry Cameron; Michael Peter Cook; Bradley Marlon Cooper; Thomas Aidan Keogh; Keith Kromhout; Michael Kropp; Kopano Leeuw; Davied Mak; Hlamalani Malungani; Michael Robert Millard; Matthew Mark Mitchley; Conor Liam Murray; Bongani Ntsakani Rhulani Musikavanhu; Lancian Naidoo; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; Cameron Ross Painting; Gregory Thomas Pienaar; Shane Prinsloo; Michael Guy Salmon; Harry Oliver Saner; Brian Tshivhase; Erich van Beek; James Ritchie Van Heerden; Max Weihe;
2009 BP Choir Junior 002
Sin título2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 3:
Front row: Rory Libera, Keanu Chuene, Cameron Painting, Nicholas Fraser, Mr Michael Sibanda, Kylen Govender, Bradley Cooper;
Middle row: Michael Cook, Kopano Leeuw, Brendan Doyle, Hlamalani Malungani, Kristan O'Brien, Courtney Morton, Andrew Cameron, Thomas Curd;
Back row: Buyo Goocin, Joshua Casey, Njabulo Mabena, Lance van Doorene, Justin van Tubbergh, Liam Wales, Rekgabile Nyhonyha;
2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 5:
Front row: Liam Michael Lyle Daniels; Rex John Walker; Andrew Thomas Galatis; Jordan McMahon; Bradlee George Nicholls; Brett Liam Jakins; Dylan John Wells; Calven Wilson; Londani Mduduzi Msimang;
2nd row: Michael David De Vos; Michael Christopher Stewart; Keiran George McInnes; Johan Van Der Poel; Michael Andrew Sacks; Thomas Luke Eichner; Ethan Alun Frost; Nicholas Hugo Lambrechts;
Sin título2009 BP Marimba Band Senior Touring group 001
Legend:
Front row:
Londani Msimang, Calven Wilson, Keenan Mitchell, Nikhil Patel, Lesedi Mokoena, Connor Beauchamp, Andrew Galatis, Nicholas Masefield;
Middle row: Bradlee Nicholls, Brett Jakins, Kyran Christiane, Neil Richardson, Luvuno Ngwale, Malvin Mupfawi, Michael Stewart, Michael Hinds;
Back row:
Bradley Schmid, Manezi Jiya, Asante Nxumalo, Siyolo Nyoka, Kelame Maine, Thomas Eichner, Matthew Beech, Ross Spriestersbach,
2009 BP Athletics team:
2009 BP Athletics
Front row: Bhekumuzi Shezi, Thomas Curd, Brendan Doyle, Dimitri Manganadelis, Alexander Gordon, Nicholas Fraser, Matthew Galatis, Nicholas Rogers, Michael Greig, Jordan Sacks, Edward Gibbons, Liam Laidlaw, Samuel Geddie, Justin Van Tubbergh, Mitchell Stevens, Stephan Van Huyssteen, Michael Millard, Bradley Cooper;
2nd row: Thomas Eichner, James Leigh, Reece Biehler, Matthew Norton, George Makhlouf, Lebone Ngwepe, Tumelo Mapodile, Luke Walker, Shungu Dutiro, Hayden Hackney, Nicholas Brimacombe, Donovan Glover, Craig Meier, Sebastian Carr, Matthew Karis, Joshua Diesel, Nathan Olivier, Shaun Butler, Michael Kropp, Katlego Sebidi;
3rd row: Mr Mark de Buys, Johan Van Der Poel, Andrew Galatis, David Burgess, Tanner Gorille, Quinn Bawden, Michael Stewart, Dean Packham, Gareth McDonic, Jonathan Baker, Nicholas Rovelli, Kevin Carr, Gcobani Vundla, Matthew Alty, Yaseen Ebrahim, Calven Wilson, Ethan Frost, James Coleman, Alexander Heath, Mr Dawid Mattheus;
4th row: Christopher Trenchard, Ross Spriestersbach, Keenan Mitchell, Lorenzo Degni, Ryan Brown, Neil Richardson, Daniel Falconer, Alexander Manganadelis, Jonathan Conlan, Daniel Botha, Declan Connelly, Connor Beauchamp, Jared Swart, Jordan Rhodes, Brandon Glover, Connor Hinrichs, Andrew North, Vongani Mukansi;
5th row: Mr Gavin Olivier, Rollins Ayaya, Craig Howden, Michael Carter, Ross Bawden, David Dodds, Cameron Timm, Ryan Rickelton, Keegan Brown, Johnathan Dott, Rhys Hawken, Cameron Libera, Malcolm Libera, Graham Taylor, Christopher Dott, Channing Ross, Ethan Hunter, Nicolas Van Der Elst;
2009 BP Cricket 1st XI
Front row: Daniel Hollis; Malcolm John Libera; Neil Brand; Graham Murray Taylor; Connor Gerhard Beauchamp; Ricardo Vasconcelos;
Back row: Ryan Rickelton; Mitchell Fieldgate; Cameron Spencer Heathfield; Scott Taylor Heathfield; Channing Gregory Ross; Christopher Michael Trenchard; Nicholas Robert Beal; Johnathan Geoffrey Dott;
Sin título2009 BP Cricket U11A
Legend:
Front row: Stephan Van Huyssteen, Kevin Carr, Quinn Bawden, Calven Wilson, Andrew Galatis, Yaseen Ebrahim ;
Back row: Martin Currin, Bradlee Nicholls, Brandon Bate, Dean Packham, Michael Stewart, David Burgess, Alexander Heath, James Coleman;
2009 BP Cross Country group
Legend:
2009 BP Cross Country team
Front row: Thomas Curd, Dimitri Manganadelis, Brendan Doyle, Samuel Geddie, Liam Laidlaw, Michael Greig, Christopher Dott, Edward Gibbons, Joshua Harvey, Keaton Murray, Jack Dyer, Reece Biehler, Luke Hill;
2nd row: Mrs Kelly Naidoo, Donovan Glover, Craig Meier, Nicholas Brimacombe, George Makhlouf, Luke Walker, Nathan Olivier, Matthew Karis, Brandon Booysen, Matthew Norton, Tumelo Mapodile, Shaun Butler, Johnathan Dott, Ross Bawden, Mr Steven Beever;
3rd row: Mitchell Stevens, Yaseen Ebrahim, Andrew Galatis, Jonathan Baker, Dylan Wells, Calven Wilson, Quinn Bawden, Tanner Gorille, David Burgess, Martin Currin, Michael Stewart, James Coleman, Cameron Timm, Rhys Hawken;
4th row: Mr Fabian Howard, Keenan Mitchell, Bryce Etter, Brandon Glover, Nicholas Glover, Declan Connelly, Ryan Brown, Connor Beauchamp, Neil Richardson, Nicholas Masefield, Daniel Hollis, Graham Taylor, Tyrone Hammick;
2009 BP Football 1st team
[Not in seating order]: Johnathan Geoffrey Dott; Ryan Rickelton; Lorenzo Antonio Degni; Neil Brand; Michael John Greig; Ross James Spriestersbach; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson; Connor Douglas Trevor Simpson-Craib; Nicholas Robert Beal; Christopher Michael Trenchard; Ross Dylan Bawden; Graham Murray Taylor;