1998 BC Squash U16A ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash U16B ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Staff House Directors ST p004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Staff Jansen NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 014
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Tennis 1st team ST p108
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Water Polo 3rd team ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Water Polo U14A team ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Water Polo U15 TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Squash U14A Team ST p089
Legend:
Back row: G J Lovely, A R Boden, D R Falkenberg;
Front row: Mrs M l Hovelmeier, J R Botha (capt.), Mr K C Hovelmeier .
1983 BC Swimming B team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p095
Legend:
Back Row: G Castle, P Hefler, R Palfrey, M Sack, G Kruger, G Eccles;
Front Row: A de Leo, P Phitldis, T Krafft, Mr J Rowland, I Doyle, F Comana.
1984 BC 12 Club ST p030
Legend:
Back row: J.L.H. Hrusa, G.J. Boden, G.B. McMichael, G.D. Howe, C.C. King;
Front row: A.G. Benadie, M. ’tSas-Rolfes, T.E. Gerntholtz, Mr H.H. Huggett, T.G. Thackwray, G.P. Wilkins, A.H. Abbott.
Absent: L. Perkins, G.P. West.
1984 BC College Prefects ST p004
Legend:
Back row: A. Frost, J. Kabalin, P. Phitidis, G. Heath, A. Davies;
Middle row: M. Koep, A. Sutherland, J. Nolte, A. Benadie, G. Castle, P. Upfold, A. de Leo;
Front row: Mr. M. Stalley (Deputy Head), C. Archbold, I. Alexander (Head Prefect), Mr. M. Henning (Headmaster), G. Vercueil, L. Sherrell, Mr. H. Jansen (Deputy Head).
1984 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p072
Legend:
Back row: A. McCormick-Smith, P. Mangold, A. Barker, J. Fox, G. Trollip, G. Dykes;
Front row: Q. Wilson, R. Falkenberg, Mr. T. Clifford (Coach), G. Hopkins, S. Gantley, Absent: A. Frost.
1984 BC Equestrian NIS 003
Legend:
Left to right: Charles Luyckx, Peter Morrison, Tanya Parker (St. Mary’s), Louise Allen (St. Mary’s).
1984 BC Hockey U14 XI ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1984 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p090
Legend:
Back row: P. Sinclair, R. Brodie, N. Van Heerden, C. Clarke, G. Loveday, J. Trubshaw;
Front Row: Mr. G. Murray, J. Parker, Mr. R. Blake, C. Roberts, Mr. S. Bowen
1984 BC Rugby 5th squad NIS
Legend not available
Player list includes: G. Wilkins (capt.), M. Ramokgopa, I. Ross, D. Beck, R. Taylor, M. Sack, G. Taylor, G. Shimmin, G. Howe, R. Shabangu, B. Hetherington, M. Holmes, R. Townsend, C. Stainforth, M. Coetzee, J. Greenland, T. Mtshatzo.
Coach: Mr. P. Reuvers.
1984 BC Rugby U14C Team NIS TBI
Legend not available.
Player list includes: R. Dennison (capt.), W. Franklin, R. Leathem, C. Luyckx, G. Robson, R. Burnett, P. Tedder, K. Williams, M. Aitken, G. McLeod, W. von Ey, G. Wentzel, D. Harrington, C. Brammer, S. Miller, A. Pretorius, S. McDonald, K. Lovell and M. Tlakula.
COACHES: B. Leong and M. Park.
1984 BC Rugby U14D Team NIS
Legend not available
COACH: M. Park.
Players include: T. Epstein (capt.), N. Webster, K. Burman, A. Pouroulis, M. Schroenn, T. Morton, A. Apps, A. Biebuyck, A. Jochens, C. Kruger, G. Wachter, J. Wiblin, D. Stark, B. Bromley, K. Viljoen, M. Giggins and P. Mitchley
1984 BC Squash U13AB Team ST p085
Legend:
Back row: G. Hopkins, B. Tanner, P. Henning, R. Falkenburg, C. Liebenberg, M. Fowlds.
Front row: Mrs. M. Hovelmeier, A. Fyfe, C. Lewis, M. Botha, Mr. K. Hovelmeier.
1984 BC Swimming A Team ST p075
Legend:
Back row: S. Ford, A. van Coller, G. Jacobs, G. Thorburn, C. Norton, G. Flemming, M. Thornton, K. Robson, S. Thornton, R. Endenburg, C. Endenburg;
Middle row: N. Schroenn, A. Viljoen, P. Velloza, D. Parsons, A. De Leo, G. Castle, R. Buchan, A. Dixon, G. Robson, R. J. Roseveare, J. Velloza;
Front row: J. Herbertson, C. Archbold, Mr J. Verner, Mrs J. Dixon, Mr C. Khoury, P. Phitidis, M. Dixon.
1984 BC Swimming B Team ST p076
Legend:
Back row: A. Bryant, G. Dewar, B. Eve, P. de Haas, J. Young, A. Pryce-Williams, G. Howe, S. Downes, T. Castle;
Middle row: G. Mills, K. Coetzee, G. Aveling, C. Ritson, K. Leschner, L. Greiner, P. Schmidt;
Front row: D. Glover, S. Bate, Mr J. Verner, Mrs J. Dixon, Mr C. Khoury, P. Becker, S. Mears.
1984 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p080
Legend:
Back row: G. Castle, A. van Coller, P. Rowley, P. Phitidis, M. Sack, A. de Leo;
Front Row: R. Endenburg, C. Archbold, Mr. P. van Tonder, A. de Leo, B. Thomas.
1984 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p080
Legend:
Back row: R. Buchan, A. Foote, D. Leslie, G. Thorburn.
Front row: P. Urzi, A. Norton, Mr. van Tonder, G. Howe, S. Ford.
Absent: P. Becker, A. Whitelaw.
1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 002
Legend not available
1985 BC Business Game Team ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC College Prefects ST p007
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p105
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p068
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Hockey 3rd XI ST p071
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Hockey U13 XI Team ST p071
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Honours Blazers ST p007
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby 1st XV whites ST p056
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p057
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p058
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby U14C NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby U15CD Team ST p060
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Squash 1st Team ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Tennis 3rd Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Tennis Touring Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Toastmasters Club ST p047
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p085
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Collins House ST p013
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p062 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Debating Helen Suzman team ST p046
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Dukes ST p018
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p111 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey U15A ST p112 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Matric Class ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing Open squad ST p086 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U14 squad ST p084 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U15 IV ST p082 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U15 Squad NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U15A VIII at Roodeplaat Dam ST p086 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p096 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p102 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U13A ST p104 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U14A ST p103 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U14B ST p103 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC SRC ST p021 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Swimming B Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC TBI NIS 009
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Toastmasters Club ST p040
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Adventurers Club ST p041
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Captains of Sport NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p055
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Cricket U13A Team ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Cricket U14A Team ST p060
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Cricket U15A Team ST p059
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Darwinian Society ST p029
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC French Club ST p034
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Gymnastics Team ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Hockey 1st XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Hockey 3rd XI ST p074
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Hockey U14A Team ST p077
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Hockey U15A Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing Open Squad NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing U14 Team ST p086
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing U15A VIII ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby 1st XV Formal NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p092 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p092 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby 6th XV ST 1987 p095
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby U14B Team ST p099
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Squash TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Squash U14A ST p110
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Squash U16A ST p108
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Students Council ST p038
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row: