1982 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p044
Legend:
Back row: W. Spear, G. Heath, G. Boden, L Sherrell, R. Fawcett, C. Thomson;
Middle row: W. Hayter, T. Siddle, A. Frost, M. Mathews, G. Ashfield, A. Williamson (Scorer);
Front row: A. Storie, C. Frost (vice-capt.), Mr P Reuvers, I. Gentles (capt.) D. Rundle.
1982 BC Honours Awards ST p012
Legend:
Back row: A.L. Budd, A.M. Sobey, C.J. Fussell, R.W. McCall, M.F. Ellis, B.E. Histed, D.M. van der Walt, J. Shaw, J. Wood, N.A. Wilson;
Middle row: D. Nitch, I.T. Gentles, A.C. Storie, D.B. Rundle, A.B. Currie, C.R. Warriner, D.A. Hall, R.J. Baird, C.E. Frost.
Front Row: C.W. Dicks, M.A. Thorp, S.A. Crosby, A.P. Ferrett, M.D. McCulloch, J.M. Torrance, G.A. Waters, R.A. Koep.
1982 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p055
Legend:
Back Row: I. Gentles, D. de Vos, G Karg, L. Sherrell, S. O’Flaherty, A. Beveridge;
Middle Row: D. Rundle, A. Currie P. Corna, G. Williams, C. Warriner, J. Bartlett;
Front Row: W. Spear, M. Matthews (capt), Mr E. van der Westhuizen, G. Waters, R. Hackney.
1982 BC Rugby Touring side ST p056
Legend:
Back row: M. Bothma, C. Warriner, G. Fraser, G. Williams, P. Corna, D. Rundle, M. Eckersley;
Middle row: L. Sherrell, A. Currie, G. Karg, 0. de Vos, S. O’Flaherty, S. Hodgson, I. Gentles;
Front row: W. Spear, G. Waters, Mr E. van der Westhuizen, M. Matthews, Mr D. Hean, R. Hackney, G. Ashfield.
1983 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p054
Legend:
Back Row: A Frost, G Bodan, G Haath, C Nolte;
Middle Row: A Williamson (Scorer), T Siddle, R Fawcett, L Sherrell, C Thomson;
Front Row: A Storie, I Gentles, Mr P Reuvers, C Frost, D Rundle.
1983 BC Honours Awards ST p004
Legend:
Back Row: W E Spear (Rugby, Cricket), M Dixon (Swimming), C E Frost (Hockey, Cricket), L Sherrell (Rugby, Cricket), R A Fawcett (Rugby), G L Blount (Rowing), G K Kruger (Rugby), A C Storie (Hockey), A N Wilson (Squash);
Middle Row: R G Jacob (Academics), C B Thomson (Academics), M J Koep (Squash), G K Wilson (Squash), G Karg (Rugby), D B Rundle (Cricket), R J Baird (Swimming), D B de Vos (Rugby), I T Gentles (Athletics), W A Blyth (Academics), P Perkins (Academics);
Front Row: A J Beveridge (Academics), C M Wright (Academics), A J de Vlieg (Academics), C B Thomson (Academics), A C Lonmon-Davis (Academics, Rowing), A R F Williamson (Academics);
Inset: C M Downes (Cultural: Music);
Absent: C Archbold (Water Polo), A Benadie (Athletics).
1983 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p069
Legend:
Back Row: T Frost, S Bate, P Kabalin, G Fraser, G Heath, J Astfalck;
Middle Row: Mr A During, T Krafft, I Gooden, P Phitidis, A Sutherland, A Anderson, A Benadie, N Young;
Seated: G Castle, M Simms, G Ashfield (capt.), D Rundle, A MacDonald, P Carter.
1990 BC Cricket - visit of the first two Saints alumni to be awarded national colours for Cricket.
At that time the national cricket side was still known by the name Springboks. This changed in 1994 to Proteas.