1989 BC Henning Block Opening VIth Form NIS 002
Boys' College1989 BC Henning Block Opening VIth Form NIS 003
Boys' College1989 BC Honours Awards ST p013
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC House Prefects ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Matric Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Merit Tie Awards NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Mountstephens House ST p018
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC National Science Olympiad Stars ST p012
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC National Science Olympiad Winners NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Rugby TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Squash 1st Team ST p082
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Squash 1st Team ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Squash 2nd Team ST p109
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Squash TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Squash TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Squash TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Squash TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Squash TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Squash U14C Team ST p084
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Squash U16A Team ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Staff on field NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Students Council ST p007
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC TBI NIS 006
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC TBI NIS 007
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC TBI NIS 008
Legend
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC TBI NIS 009
Legend
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC whole school NIS
Legend
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989c BP IT Lab NIS 001
Boys' College1990 BC 12 Club ST p030
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Athletics Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row
5th row:
Back row:
1990 BC Business Management Game ST p031
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Chess Club ST p034
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC College Choir ST p046
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
1990 BC College Prefects ST p013
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Collins House ST p022
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
1990 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p085
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p087
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Cricket U13A Team ST p093
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Cricket U13B Team ST p093
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Cricket U14A Team ST p090
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Cricket U14B Team ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Cricket U15A Team ST p089
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Darwinian Society ST p033
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
1990 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p094
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Hockey 3rd XI ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Hockey 4th XI ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Hockey U13A Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Hockey U14A Team ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Hockey U15A Team ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Hockey U15B Team ST p099
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Honours Awards NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1990 BC House Prefects ST p025
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Matric Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
1990 BC Mountstephens House ST p023
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rowing U13 Squad ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rowing U13A IV ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rowing U14 Team NIS
Legend:
Seated in front:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p103
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p109
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p111
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rugby U14A Team ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rugby U14B Team ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rugby U15A Team ST p113
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rugby U15B Team ST p114
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Science Olympiad Finalists ST p006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash 1st Team ST p120
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash 2nd Team ST p121
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash 3rd Team ST p123
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash Provincial Players ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash U14A Team ST p124
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash U14B Team ST p125
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash U14C Team ST p125
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash U14D Team ST p125
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash U16 Team ST p121
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash U16B Team ST p123
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash U16C Team ST p123
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Student Council ST p030
Legend:
Front row:
Middle row:
Back row:
1990 BC Swimming A Team ST p126
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Swimming B Team ST p128
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Swimming Midmar Mile Trophy ST p130
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p135
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p135
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Water Polo 3rd Team ST p136
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Water Polo Mosaka ST 1990 p134
Boys' College1990 BC Water Polo U13A Team ST p138
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Water Polo U14A Team ST p137
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Water Polo U14B Team ST p137
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Water Polo U15A Team ST p136
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: K Brown, M de Buys, S Wilson, A Solomon, S Linden, W Phillips, C Vermaak, K Jackson, P Vermaak, W Jacobs, K Brown, D Koen, R Scott, S Duggan, A Souter, J Camp, C Robinson, D Hardy, M Bartlett, A de Kock, B Crouser, M Rait;
MIddle row: A Browne, A Moody, K Day, I Turanjanin, J Stentiford, R McGarvie, G Moolman, H Bruggemans, P Healre, I Broekhuizen, D Jacobs, M de Zeeuw, G Collins, S Clarke, S Brown, W Jacobs, C Craig, S Hawinkels, G Barnhoorn;
Seated: A Ford, D Kerr, D Hewan, S Louw, W Jennings, J Marsh, G Welsh (capt.), D Ballam, T Souter, A Wooller, N Dickson, B Dickson, S Fraser;
In front: G Warden, C Phillips, G Hawinkels, R Sievers, M Asken, P Atkinson, D Robertson, T Kluyts, C Maskew, J Wilkinson, W Bishop, P Emmott, J Tasker, S Trenchard, T MacLachlan
1990 BP Choir Senior
Legend:
Back row: I Broekhuizen, M Bartlett, R Mens, A Souter, G Duggan, T Fox, M Taylor, A Dickson, W Drabble, A Fox, R Boyd, A Westwood, D Jarvis, R Anderson, R Rawlinson;
Middle row: A de Nicola, J-P Welman, C Hudgson, G Louw, D Stentiford, A Boulanger, N Tudor (deputy head), A de Jager, M Davies (deputy head), A Kinnear, W Umpleby, T Spence, J Taylor, T Stamm, G Collins, R Dancer;
Front row: V Taylor, I Turanjanin, PStapelberg, A Scott, V Wilson-Taylor, R Andersson (Head of Choir), R Trubshaw, A Bromley, S Elsworth, C Peters, A Browne;
1990 BP Cricket 1st XI
Legend:
Back row: S. Linden, Mr. S. Farrell, C. Hean;
Middle row: S. Latimer, R. Cheary, N. Tudor, C. Langerman, T. Fox;
Front row: N. van den Handel, M. During, G. Welsh (capt.), D. Hardy, P. Hearle
1990 BP Cross Country team
Legend:
Back row: P. Hearle, A. Souter, R. Mvubelo, D. Ballam, G. Mackenzie, W. Jacobs, G. Welsh, J. Marsh, P. Wieselthaler, S. Duggan, B. Quy, R. Rhodes, W. Phillips
Middle row: Mrs. D. Jacobs, R. Wellington, A. Brown, I. Turanjanin, W. Jacobs, S. Clarke, S. Brown, T. Krause, C. Ebden, J. Stentiford, M. Lemin, B. Barcza, M. Camp, Mr. D. Warren
Front row: A. Carroll, N. Dickson, B. Smither, T. Souter, R. Cheary (Capt.), K. Day, N. Beggs, B. Russell, L. Barcza
1990 BP Football 1st XI
Legend:
Back row: Mr. S. Farrell, G. Welsh, J. Marsh, W. Jacobs, Mr. R. Williams;
Middle row: S. Papale, R. Rhodes, S. Linden, D. Ballam, N. van den Handel, R. Amoils;
Front row: A. Solomon, R. Cheary, M. During (capt), M. Bartlett, P. Hearle.
1990 BP Grade 7R
Legend:
Back row: W. Jacobs, J. Hancock, G. Langerman, A. Dickson, Mr. K. Reid, E. Wilson, J. Marsh, M. Taylor;
Middle row: C. Hean, J. Follett, P. van der Zee, J. Critchley, R. Silcock, A. Watson, G. Mackenzie, C. Heaton, S. Nel,
T. Tshabalala;
Front row: T. Koen, R. Amoils, S. Papale, A. Beggs, M. Dorfer, D. Ballam, M. During, S. Dunnett, A. Scott.
1990 BP Grade 7W
Legend:
Back row: A. Poplett, P. Vermaak, G. Moyo, G. Welsh, Mr. R. Williams, R. Andersson, K. Brown, D. Koen, W. Drabble;
Middle row: M. Davies,). MacArthur, B. Quy, R. Rhodes, B. Crew, A. Reynolds, K. McLoughlin, R. Cheary,). Ralph, R. Mvubelo, N. van den Handel;
Front row: N. Tudor, R. Parry, P. Kent, R. Fenner, H. Napier, S. Latimer, S. Linden, D. Hardy, A. Solomon.
1990 BP Staff
Legend:
Back row: Mr. J. Trelease, Mr. R. Williams, Mr. K. Reid, Mr. S. Farrell, Mr. M. Rait
Middle row: Miss L. Lagesen, Mrs. H. Spence, Mrs. D. Jacobs, Mrs. M. van Eyssen, Mrs. E. Davis, Mrs. V. Kershaw, Mrs. M. Livingstone, Mrs. G. Goodall, Mrs. C. Brown, Mrs. A. de Jager.
Seated: Mrs. C. Matthews, Mrs. G. Saunders, Mr. D. Warren, Mr. O. Roberts (Headmaster), Mr. M. de Buys, Mr. O. Williams, Mrs. M. Gibbs, Mr. B. Crouser.
1990 BP Swimming team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. M. de Buys, R. Weaver, C. Robinson, R. Mey, J. Marsh, A. Watson, K. McLoughlin, Mr. D. Warren;
Middle row: J. Hoddinott, R. Holme, N. Wilkens, P. Tselentis, P. van der Zee, Mrs. D. Jacobs, D. Stentiford, J. Woollam, J. Stentiford, G. Collins, W. Jacobs;
Front row: S. Duff, J. Ralph, S. Wilson, R. Stokes, G. Moolman, J. Hancock (Capt.), D. Koen, G. MacAllister, T. Souter, K. Botha, D. Kerr.