1996 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p102
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Cricket U14 TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p105
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Debating Society Senior NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Duke of Cornwall Singer ST p052
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 1 to Matric NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 9M NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade10B NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 10R NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 11F NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Hockey U14A XI ST p111
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Hockey U15 TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Hockey U15B XI ST p110
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Honours Awards Sport NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rugby U14A XV ST p135
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rugby U14D XV ST p136
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rugby U15B XV ST p133
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rugby U16A XV ST p129
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Squash Provincial players ST p141
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Squash Top Schools players with KH NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Stock Exchange Game brokers ST p078
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p150
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Tennis Southern Gauteng players ST p150
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Theatre Arts Club ST p089
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Water Polo U14A ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Water Polo U14B and C ST p123
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Water Polo U15B ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Water Polo U16C ST p120
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Wildlife Club ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Athletics team ST p074
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Chapel Stewards ST p027
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Choir ST p067
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p077
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cricket U14D XI ST p081
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cross Country group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cross Country team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1998 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p068
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers in action ST p068
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers: Loyisa Bala NIS
Sin título1997 BC Hockey U16 TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Hockey U16A XI ST p084
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Honours awards ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p093
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby 3rd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby U14A NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby U16A XV ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Squash U14B ST p090
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Swimming team ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Water Polo 2nd team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Water Polo U14 team TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Matric shirt signing Kay in 1998 BC album
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Basketball Freddy Ngoy
Sin título1998 BC Cricket 4th XI ST p074
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Debating World team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Film Club ST p052
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Grade 0 to G12 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p081
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey U14 TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey U14CD XI ST p086
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey U16B XI ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Mentoring Andile Ramaphosa and Oliver Wright at sundial NIS
Sin título2000 BC GC String ensemble ST p056
Sin título2014 BC Academic Honours awards
Sin título2014 BC Honours Awards Sport Service Culture
Sin título2014 BC Basketball 1st team
Sin título2014 BC Chapel Stewards 01
Sin título2014 BC Cricket 1st XI Johnny Waite A-Section winners
Sin título2014 BC Cricket 2nd XI
Sin título2014 BC Cricket U14A XI
Sin título2014 BC Cricket U15A XI 01
Sin título2014 BC Cross Country team
Sin título2014 BC Hockey 1st team
Sin título2014 BC Hockey U16 B&C squad
Sin título2014 BC Sport Captains induction: Summer
Sin título2014 BC Water Polo U14A ST p215
Sin título2014 BC Water Polo U15 B&C squad ST p214
Sin títuloPhotograph of Dining Hall viewed from the north.
Sin títuloInformal photograph of Miller
Sin título1955 Grade 9 Class photograph
Legend:
Sin títuloPresentation of awards at 1955 Athletics meeting.
Sin título1956 Std 9 (Grade 11) Class photograph
Legend:
Sin título1956 Std 7 (Grade 9) Class photograph
Legend:
Sin título1957 BC Collins House ST p010; ST 1976 p109
Sin título1957 BC Cricket Field view 001
Sin título1958 BC Cricket 1st XI team photograph
Legend:
Back row: T Ryan, S Maxwell, T Sutcliffe, P A Lunn, M C Bresler, B van Eyck, T Christensen, R D Bradley
Front row: M D Wilson, R Mercer-Todd, E P Pfaff (Capt.), Mr W Mears, Mr R Hudson- Reed, M J Naylor (Vice-captain), A M Marriner
1959 BC Sports Day Baytopp NIS 002
Legend:
Sin título1959 BC Hockey 1st XI team photograph NIS
Legend:
Back row: R Jonathan, C Jackson, C McLeod, T Ryan, DM Hardy, BG Ditcham, WR Tarboton, JP Ullman
Front row: D Reed, T Leach (capt.), Mr Mears, Mr Krige, MC Bresler, KR Cronwright
1960 BC Hockey 1st XI ex Cliff Jackson collection
Legend:
Back row: A Moir, MC Bolton, PG Boustead, BP Cooper, KR Cronwright, JP Ullman, NR Richardson
Front row: B L Black, DH Reed (capt.), Mr Krige, C Jackson (vice-capt.), MP Acott
1961 BC Science block ST p028
Sin título1961 BC Matric Class ST p013 Cliff Jackson collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1961 BC Prefects ST 1962 p017 Cliff Jackson collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1961 BC Rugby 2nd XV Bill Moir collection
Legend:
Back row: N Hjelm, H Mulock-Houwer, R Thomson, E Evert , Roger Cope;
Middle row: P Wilhelm, R Thom, J Fox, K Cooper, M Jackson-Smith, H. Laburn;
Front row: A Tyte, PG Martin, P Boustead, P Vickers, W Moir.
1962 BC Life Savers team NIS
Legend:
Back row: I Brebner, J Ansell, JH Ruffel, R Elisio, H McLennan
Middle row: D Beckett, P Jankowitz, F Touwen, R Walton, K Kay, A Levy
Front row: G Robertson, A MAxwell, W Moir (instructor), S Miller (instructor), P Denniss, A Graham
1963 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Back Row: G. Read (Head of Mountstephens), N. Tickton (House Prefect, Mountstephens), J. Vickers (House Prefect, Mountstephens), J. Napier (House Prefect, Collins), I. Brebner (Head of Collins).
Seated: G. Martin (Head Prefect), M. T. S. Krige, (Headmaster), V. L. Clegg, (Second Master),
H. Laburn (Deputy Head Prefect).
1963 BC Matric Class NIS 001
Legend: (TBI not currently available)
List of 1963 Matriculants:
D M Amm, J G Arthur, N A Barcza, D P Beckett, I Brebner, A W S Brown, M V Brown, J M Cooper, R W Elisio, D H Fox, R A Fryer, B W Hartung, V Hodges, J W Hosford, B James, R D Kable, P B Kruger, H R Laburn, G McAlpine, H A McLennan, B C Napier, J A Napier, N K Owen-Johnston, C R Palmer, G H Read, K Schrader, D W Stafford, G D Thompson, F H Touwen, J C E Vickers, R J Walton, A E Waters.
1964 BC Matric Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: