1999 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p096
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-05-10-55
- Item
- 1999
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
1999 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p096
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Rowing 1st IV TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Rowing TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p101
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Rugby U16B XV ST p105
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Rugby U14 coaches NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
1999 BC College Prefects ST p011
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC College Prefects ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Squash TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC TBI NIS 007
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
1999 BC Jamieson field flooded TBI NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Jamieson field flooded TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
1999 BC Rugby 1st XV match vs TBI ST p102
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Rugby 1st XV match vs TBI ST p102
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
1999 BC Dlamini Oval cricket NIS 001
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Dlamini Oval cricket NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Staff Quartet ST p025
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
1999 BC Wylde reaction ST p025
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Wylde reaction ST p025
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 Campus Hurlingham Gate. This photograph was taken of the old Hurlingham gate before the fence between the school property and the Eskom reserve was taken down. The gate was further up towards the BP. The changes happened to accommodate the JP.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC 12 Club ST p044
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Afrikaans Eisteddfod ST p061
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Afrikaans Eisteddfod ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Collins House Grade 11s NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Collins House Grade 11s NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Darwinian Society ST p046
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Darwinian Society ST p046
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Debating Society informal NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Debating Society informal NIS
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Henning House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Henning House Prefects NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Henning House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Sem título
2000 BC Krige House G9 group NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Krige House G9 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Matric class formal ST p134
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Matric class formal ST p134
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Mears House Matrics NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Mears House Matrics NIS
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Mears House Prefects ST 037
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Mears House Prefects ST 037 001
Left to right:
Sem título
2000 BC Penryn House prefects NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Penryn House prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Penryn House
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p104
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Stage Lighting Crew ST p050
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Stage Lighting Crew ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 9 group NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 9 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Tucker House Matrics NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Tucker House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Tucker House Prefects ST p040
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Tucker House Prefects ST p040
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Water Polo U15A team ST p127
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Water Polo U15A team ST p127
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Webb House Prefects ST p041
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Webb House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Wesley House Prefects NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Wesley House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Wally Thompson Memorial lecture Chris Moerdyk ST p069
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Wally Thompson Memorial lecture Chris Moerdyk ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Community Service ST p066
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Community Service Frank Rumboll ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Community Service river clean up ST p066
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Community Service river clean up ST p066
Sem título
2000 BC Community Service Sports equipment collection 002
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Community Service: Sports equipment collection 001 with Fanie de Villiers, the Proteas cricketer.
Sem título
2000 BC Community Service TBI ST p066
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Community Service TBI ST p066
Sem título
2000 BC Drama Pirates of Penzance ST p051 001
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Drama Pirates of Penzance ST p051 001
Sem título
2000 VIth Form Prize giving: Best contribution Frolich NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 VIth Form Prize giving Best contribution Frolich NIS
Sem título
1984 BC College Prefects ST p004
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC College Prefects ST p004
Legend:
Back row: A. Frost, J. Kabalin, P. Phitidis, G. Heath, A. Davies;
Middle row: M. Koep, A. Sutherland, J. Nolte, A. Benadie, G. Castle, P. Upfold, A. de Leo;
Front row: Mr. M. Stalley (Deputy Head), C. Archbold, I. Alexander (Head Prefect), Mr. M. Henning (Headmaster), G. Vercueil, L. Sherrell, Mr. H. Jansen (Deputy Head).
Sem título
1984 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p072
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p072
Legend:
Back row: A. McCormick-Smith, P. Mangold, A. Barker, J. Fox, G. Trollip, G. Dykes;
Front row: Q. Wilson, R. Falkenberg, Mr. T. Clifford (Coach), G. Hopkins, S. Gantley, Absent: A. Frost.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p101
Legend:
Back row: N. Crail, M. Fearnhead, P. Heritage, R. Talevi, G. Thurman, G. Elliot.
Middle row: B. Conroy, M. Webster, D. Jarvis, M. Harland, D. Muller, J. Woollam, N. Petzer, P.
Malatji.
Front row: G. Keizan, P. Thatcher, B. Huckell (capt.), Mr G. Holmes (coach), D. Hancock, N. Nevin.
Sem título
1994 BC Rugby U16C and D XV ST p100
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rugby U16C and D XV ST p100
Legend:
Back row: P. Whitburn, G. Duggan, M. Ogilby, S. Bayne, M. Magni, R. Conroy, G. Hogg, A. Hamman;
Middle row: A. Wong, M. Parks, A. Bromley, C. Allen, G. Macintosh, R. Dismore, A. Thompson, C. Taylor, G. Whittaker, P. Marsden, P. Hearle;
Front row: G. Tilo, R. Quinn, A. Fox, Mr J. Elliot (coach), R. Goodwin, A. McGarvie.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Squash U16B NIS
Legend:
Back row: R Goodwin, J Barker, T Steenhof;
Front row: Mr K Hovelmeier, B Barcza, R Castle.
Sem título
1994 BC Water Polo U14A team ST p119
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Water Polo U14A team ST p119
Legend:
Back row: C. Blunden, G. Barnhoorn, W. Jacobs, J. Seeliger, S. Whatley,
P. Ndonados.
Front row: C. Baker, R. Leibbrandt (capt.), Mr D. McGaw, (coach), P. Tselentis,
R. Holmner.
Sem título
1994 BC Water Polo U16A team ST p117
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Water Polo U16A team ST p117
Legend:
Back row: R. Goodwin, M. Bartlett, A. Souter, Mr P. van Tonder (coach), J. Nye, L. Lanterme, A. Hamman;
Front row: R. Mey, M. Collins, R. Weaver, M. Coopmans, B. Preston.
Sem título
1983 BC Honours Awards ST p004
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1983 BC Honours Awards ST p004
Legend:
Back Row: W E Spear (Rugby, Cricket), M Dixon (Swimming), C E Frost (Hockey, Cricket), L Sherrell (Rugby, Cricket), R A Fawcett (Rugby), G L Blount (Rowing), G K Kruger (Rugby), A C Storie (Hockey), A N Wilson (Squash);
Middle Row: R G Jacob (Academics), C B Thomson (Academics), M J Koep (Squash), G K Wilson (Squash), G Karg (Rugby), D B Rundle (Cricket), R J Baird (Swimming), D B de Vos (Rugby), I T Gentles (Athletics), W A Blyth (Academics), P Perkins (Academics);
Front Row: A J Beveridge (Academics), C M Wright (Academics), A J de Vlieg (Academics), C B Thomson (Academics), A C Lonmon-Davis (Academics, Rowing), A R F Williamson (Academics);
Inset: C M Downes (Cultural: Music);
Absent: C Archbold (Water Polo), A Benadie (Athletics).
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC TBI NIS 006
Legend:
Back row: D Hemphill, TBI, N de Klerk, R Cooper, C Weaver, S Holderness, A Branch;
Middle row: S Sounes, M Coopmans, R Terblanche, R Collins, TBI, E Brand, S Elliott, TBI, TBI, R Boyce;
Front row: K Bailey, D Schonborn, M Connellan, R Schumann, N Turner, T van der Zee, S Walsh, S Ross.
Sem título
1984 BC Swimming B Team ST p076
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Swimming B Team ST p076
Legend:
Back row: A. Bryant, G. Dewar, B. Eve, P. de Haas, J. Young, A. Pryce-Williams, G. Howe, S. Downes, T. Castle;
Middle row: G. Mills, K. Coetzee, G. Aveling, C. Ritson, K. Leschner, L. Greiner, P. Schmidt;
Front row: D. Glover, S. Bate, Mr J. Verner, Mrs J. Dixon, Mr C. Khoury, P. Becker, S. Mears.
Sem título
1984 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p080
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p080
Legend:
Back row: G. Castle, A. van Coller, P. Rowley, P. Phitidis, M. Sack, A. de Leo;
Front Row: R. Endenburg, C. Archbold, Mr. P. van Tonder, A. de Leo, B. Thomas.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby U14C Team NIS TBI
Legend not available.
Player list includes: R. Dennison (capt.), W. Franklin, R. Leathem, C. Luyckx, G. Robson, R. Burnett, P. Tedder, K. Williams, M. Aitken, G. McLeod, W. von Ey, G. Wentzel, D. Harrington, C. Brammer, S. Miller, A. Pretorius, S. McDonald, K. Lovell and M. Tlakula.
COACHES: B. Leong and M. Park.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Equestrian NIS 003
Legend:
Left to right: Charles Luyckx, Peter Morrison, Tanya Parker (St. Mary’s), Louise Allen (St. Mary’s).
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1964 BC Collins House group
Legend:
Back row: A Morris, M Jackson, D Baehr, M Dugmore, R Schoeman, C Eisenstein, D Walsh, L Ferrer, S Henderson, D Payne, A Trickett, J Walton, J Stewart, P Jankowitz, G Holness, B Wantenaar;
Fourth row: C Honnet, O Ruffel, C Pomeroy-Ward, I Laxton, G Finnie, M Harkess, L Taylor, J Lamont, A Lacey-Smith, J Summerley, D du Toit, D Robertson, B Fargher, M Jesseman, A Finlay, J Ackroyd, C Campbell;
Third row: B van den Bosch, J Charlton, J Montgomery, A Laxton, G Dunbar, J Brown, F Dutton, P Duncan, R Stapleton-Cotton, J Zurell, I Green, G Dalziel, G Ferrer, J Houmoller, J Tibble, R Freemantle;
Second row: C Arbous, A de Villiers, S van Krawegens, D Smith, G Robertson, J Ruffel, Mr L E Gryffenberg, Mr J M Robertson, Mrs J Oosthuizen, Mr J V Woodley, A Maxwell, A graham, I Clough, R Cook, D Ackroyd, P Gooch;
Front row: J de Villiers, P Nelson, R Schoeman, M Wilford, P Graham, V Griffiths, J Sayers, D Forsythe.
Sem título
1984 BC Squash U13AB Team ST p085
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Squash U13AB Team ST p085
Legend:
Back row: G. Hopkins, B. Tanner, P. Henning, R. Falkenburg, C. Liebenberg, M. Fowlds.
Front row: Mrs. M. Hovelmeier, A. Fyfe, C. Lewis, M. Botha, Mr. K. Hovelmeier.
Sem título
1984 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p080
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p080
Legend:
Back row: R. Buchan, A. Foote, D. Leslie, G. Thorburn.
Front row: P. Urzi, A. Norton, Mr. van Tonder, G. Howe, S. Ford.
Absent: P. Becker, A. Whitelaw.
Sem título
1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 002
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 002
Legend not available
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby 5th squad NIS
Legend not available
Player list includes: G. Wilkins (capt.), M. Ramokgopa, I. Ross, D. Beck, R. Taylor, M. Sack, G. Taylor, G. Shimmin, G. Howe, R. Shabangu, B. Hetherington, M. Holmes, R. Townsend, C. Stainforth, M. Coetzee, J. Greenland, T. Mtshatzo.
Coach: Mr. P. Reuvers.
Sem título
1986 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p062 001
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p062 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1976 BC Rugby U13B XV ST p047
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
1977 BC Cricket U13A X1 ST p039
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1977 BC Cricket U13A X1 ST p039
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
1976 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p042
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1976 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p042
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
1978 BC Cricket U15 XI ST p048
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1978 BC Cricket U15 XI ST p048
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1977 BC Rugby U13A NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p051
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
1984 BC Swimming A Team ST p075
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Swimming A Team ST p075
Legend:
Back row: S. Ford, A. van Coller, G. Jacobs, G. Thorburn, C. Norton, G. Flemming, M. Thornton, K. Robson, S. Thornton, R. Endenburg, C. Endenburg;
Middle row: N. Schroenn, A. Viljoen, P. Velloza, D. Parsons, A. De Leo, G. Castle, R. Buchan, A. Dixon, G. Robson, R. J. Roseveare, J. Velloza;
Front row: J. Herbertson, C. Archbold, Mr J. Verner, Mrs J. Dixon, Mr C. Khoury, P. Phitidis, M. Dixon.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby U14D Team NIS
Legend not available
COACH: M. Park.
Players include: T. Epstein (capt.), N. Webster, K. Burman, A. Pouroulis, M. Schroenn, T. Morton, A. Apps, A. Biebuyck, A. Jochens, C. Kruger, G. Wachter, J. Wiblin, D. Stark, B. Bromley, K. Viljoen, M. Giggins and P. Mitchley
Sem título
1985 BC Rugby U15CD Team ST p060
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Rugby U15CD Team ST p060
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC Rugby U14A XV ST p050
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
1984 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p090
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p090
Legend:
Back row: P. Sinclair, R. Brodie, N. Van Heerden, C. Clarke, G. Loveday, J. Trubshaw;
Front Row: Mr. G. Murray, J. Parker, Mr. R. Blake, C. Roberts, Mr. S. Bowen
Sem título
1994 BC College Prefects ST p006
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC College Prefects ST p006
Legend:
Back row: M. Carrol, A. Grant, K. Magill, S. Cowen, N. Evans, M. Benfield;
Front row: G. Sinclair, C. Lewis (Headboy), Mr D.B. Wylde, Mr H.J. Jansen, R. Schumann (Deputy Headboy), O. Messerli.
Sem título
1994 BC Cricket U16A XI ST p074
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Cricket U16A XI ST p074
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, T. Fox, A. Fox;
Middle row: C. Robinson, Mr G. Holmes, D. Orr;
Front row: R. Quinn, S. Clarke, M. During (capt.), D. Jarvis, A. Solomon.
Sem título
1994 BC Cricket U15B XI ST p076
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Cricket U15B XI ST p076
Legend:
Back row: G. Halkerston, M. Harland, A. Cassim;
Middle row: N. Clark, K. Wilson, R. Gautschi, A. Tucker;
Front row: M. Mcllroy, V. Taylor, D. Hogben, C. Sounes, G. Louw.
Sem título
1994 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p037
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p037
Legend:
Back row: A Horsfield, R Foaden, A Dickson, N Petters, J Kay;
Middle row: S Bick, M Davies, A Souter, M Bardouleau;
Front row: J SS Smith, S Cowen, G Hassall, C Kirkwood
Sem título
1994 BC Hockey U14D XI ST p087
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U14D XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: P. Bodart, D. van Rooyen, S. Woodford, K. Lin, R. Katz;
Middle row: D. Terblanche, D. Waiting, J. Argyle, N. Rasmussen, A. Moore;
Front row: P. Zourides, J. Du Plessis (Capt.), Mr S. Walls, C. Vermaak, S. Richards.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC G0 to G12 NIS
Legend:
Back row: J C Mullineux, A G Rose, M Farren, T van der Zee, J A van der Watt, A Herbertson, A T Davies, D Warren;
Middle row: L McHarry, P McLean, R Mackenzie, R Collins, D Larter, N S Smuts, C B Simpson, S R Elliott, S J Makhaya, G P Godsell, A Branch,
Front row: G Barcza, D Parks, C Lewis, K Bailey, K Magill, S Theobald, N Turner.
Sem título
1994 BC Hockey U14C XI ST p087
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U14C XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: M. Wolke, M. O'Brien, H. Bruggemans, F. Harpur, P. Evans;
Middle row: J. Du Toit, G. Moolman, G. Norwood, P. Bodart;
Front row: R. Huth, D. Emmet (capt.), Mr S. Walls, T. Maclachlan, C. Baker.
Sem título
1994 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p085
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p085
Legend:
Back row: D. Cruickshanks, K. Day, M. Price, P. Burgoyne, N. Newman, T. Spence,
J. Williams, T. Steenhoff;
Front row: G. Norman, C. Peters, W. Phillips (capt.), Mr L. Brebnor, S. Clarke.
Sem título
1994 BC Rowing U15A VIII ST p093
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rowing U15A VIII ST p093
Legend:
Back row: C. Allen, S. Cox, G. Norman, D. McCarthy, C. Jacob, N. Coningham;
Front row: A. Bromley, M. Magni, Mr G. Murray, G. Dunnett, H. Cole.
Sem título
1994 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p093
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p093
Legend:
Back row: G. Duggan, J. Ralph, J. Waddell, R. Wylde;
Front row: W. Hickinbotham, M. Machado, Mr R. Eichweber, A. Scott, B. Grainger.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p097
Legend:
Back row: J. Johnson; J. Marsh; N. Evans; B. Edlinger; A. Herbertson; M. Thorpe; S. Griffiths;
S. Makaya;
Middle row: Mr D. Pitcairn (Coach); S. Sargent; K. Harris; N. van den Handel; S. Holderness; G. Welsh; W. Jacobs; S. Hosford; M. During; Mr P. Moore (Coach);
Front row: M. Walker; C. Vosloo; K. Magill (capt.); L. Graham; J. Moore; A. Clifton.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Tennis 7th Team NIS TBI
Legend:
Back row: A. Meldrum, A Horsfield, A/U Bergmann;
Front row: TBI, Mr D Lachenicht, TBI
, updated 20240220
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Prefects NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. Prefects and Houe Prefects included:
N L Janet (Head Prefect), A C Burrow, P R J Dewes, R O Gilbert, M D Wood, P A Lamont, G D Pearce, P R Cooke, G C D McSweeney, R J Morgan, K G M Pratley, J F Santiago
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p034
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby 2nd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby 3rd XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby U14 XV NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1964 BC College Prefects NIS
Legend:
Back row: Alan Keevy, Raymond D Martin, Alan J Graham, Jonathan Ruffel, Roger Palmer, Rod M Fraser, Ricky Andrew, Gavin Robertson, Jonathan Hayward,;
Front Row: Henry Booker, Alistair Maxwell (Headboy), Mr S Krige (Head), Mr V Clegg (Vice-head), Norman Tickton (Vice-headboy), Neil Blue.
Sem título
1961 BC Cricket U14A NIS McLaren collection
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1961 BC Cricket U14A NIS McLaren collection
Legend not available, but team members included:
Rodney Kable, Rob McLaren, Roderick M Fraser, Erb Johnson, Darrell Howard, John Hosford, Rob Fryer, Graham Thompson, Roeland Burger, John Wilhelm, Rick Andrew, John Henderson, Ian White.
Sem título
1953 BP Grades 1 and 2 Class ST 1953 p020 1953BC_0006
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_0006: Foundation class Grades 1 and 2
Legend (as identified by Rob McLaren):
Back row: John Goode, ... , Richard Read, Hamish Gordon, Hugh Laburn, ..., ...., Paul Nash, ..., John Napier, Paul Arnold, Kenny Kay;
Middle row: Norman Tickton, Karl Shrader, ..., David A (Ikey) Lewis, ..., Bruce Joscelyne, Richard Pryce, ..., ..., Rohan Lobb , ...;
Front row: John Lamont , ..., Ian Hampton, Rodney Kable, Andrew Brown, Anthony Miller, Nick Barcza, Graham Thompson, ..., ... .
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1973 BC Matric Class ST p008
Legend:
Back row: F J von Glehn, S N Mandy, A M Goode, T G Aitken, K A Botha, M A Park, G R Paton-Ash, R G Brenchley, R L Jackson, R P Gerber, C A Visser, J D Lilly, P A Roussos, E Freemantle, K Lund, S Trollope;
4th row: P J Bulterman, D I Dodds, G C Rydon, R D Nisbet, B R Alexander, P S Rouse, M O Stitfall, A R Usher, D C Raynham, K P von Moltke, G L Lee, M D Maarschalk, C G Irving, R Ritchie, M J Self, G C Burgess, M Webb;
3rd row: D N Tatlow, T R Morrison, I M King, R J Luck, G Yates, G M Combrink, B G Lipsett, D A Gamble, J J Olliver, K F Greene, C Bryant, C L Snow, R C Daphne, A P Aitchison, A G Vogel, M J Victor, D M J Hill;
2nd row: J P Knights, V Goodbrand, C R Munro, F J Ingram, P S Kaplan, A L Stevens, S H Roberts, G P Harvey, M A Jury, C R Bamford, A J Blackwell, A Drew, R Nothard, K J Hutton, M G Wilkinson, G T Coulson;
Front row: Mrs G Meumann, Messrs M D Stalley, J W Frylinck, T J Clifford, H B Thorpe, E T Lipsett, M Henning (Headmaster), V L Clegg (Second Master), E R King, H J Jansen, A J Carter, J Helliwell, J C Dickson, J A Verner, H Huggett, Mrs K Havers.
Sem título
2014 BC Grade 12 Sports Captains
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Grade 12 Sports Captains
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Grade 12 Service ties
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Class
Sem título
2014 BC Cricket 3rd XI: Johnny Waite C-Section winners
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Cricket 3rd XI: Johnny Waite C-Section winners
Sem título
2014 BC Cricket SA U19 Cricketers
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Cricket SA U19 Cricketers: Glover Ackerman Rickelton
Legend:
Brandon Glover, Marques Ackerman, Ryan Rickelton
Sem título